Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 3000 meter
14.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Fuyo Matsuoka (Neo) JPN 4:05.86 SB -
2 Saori Toi (Neo) JPN 4:12.90 PB +7.040
3 Risa Takayama (Neo) JPN 4:14.59 +8.730
4 Josie Spence (Neo) CAN 4:14.99 +9.130
5 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 4:16.19 SB +10.330
6 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 4:16.41 SB +10.550
7 Victoria Spence (Neo) CAN 4:16.82 SB +10.960
8 Mai Kiyama (Neo) JPN 4:17.05 SB +11.190
9 Rio Harada (B2) JPN 4:17.73 PB +11.870
10 Yuna Onodera (B1) JPN 4:18.07 SB +12.210
11 Lauren McGuire (Senior) CAN 4:19.86 +14.000
12 Ashley Nelson (Neo) CAN 4:21.44 +15.580
13 Yuuna Yoshimura (C1) JPN 4:21.72 SB +15.860
14 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 4:24.16 +18.300
15 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 4:28.29 PB +22.430
16 Moe Nitta (Neo) JPN 4:28.95 +23.090
17 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 4:31.30 PB +25.440
18 Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN 4:31.34 +25.480
19 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 4:32.18 SB +26.320
20 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 4:32.73 +26.870
21 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 4:32.92 SB +27.060
22 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 4:34.62 PB +28.760
23 Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN 4:35.35 SB +29.490
24 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 4:35.81 PB +29.950
25 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 4:36.53 SB +30.670
26 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 4:42.92 SB +37.060
27 Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 4:43.12 SB +37.260
28 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 4:46.36 SB +40.500
29 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 4:46.90 SB +41.040
30 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 4:48.11 +42.250
31 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 4:48.18 PB +42.320
32 Julia Roth (B2) CAN 4:48.25 SB +42.390
33 Emily Mellors (A2) CAN 4:48.98 SB +43.120
34 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 4:50.61 PB +44.750
35 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 4:51.64 +45.780
36 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 4:55.19 SB +49.330
37 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 4:57.44 SB +51.580
38 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 5:00.87 SB +55.010
39 Stephanie Lareau (A1) CAN 5:04.50 +58.640
40 Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR 5:05.36 SB +59.500
41 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 5:13.75 SB +1.07.890
DNS Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014