Athlete Data of Sofie Karoline Haugen

Profile image of Sofie Karoline Haugen
Nationality:
Norway
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (Senior)
Last competition:
13.08.2022

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
14.00
06.03.2004
Skien (NOR)
n/a n/a
500 meter
40.35
25.02.2017
Inzell (GER)
n/a
41.91
05.03.2022
Hamar (NOR)
1000 meter
1:18.66
17.03.2016
Calgary (CAN)
n/a n/a
1500 meter
1:57.11
08.02.2020
Calgary (CAN)
n/a
1:57.27
05.12.2021
Salt Lake City (USA)
3000 meter
4:02.66
03.12.2021
Salt Lake City (USA)
4:21.24
13.08.2022
Hamar (NOR)
4:02.66
03.12.2021
Salt Lake City (USA)
5000 meter
6:56.64
15.02.2020
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a
7:18.67
31.10.2021
Hamar (NOR)
Team Sprint
1:31.88
07.01.2018
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
Team Pursuit
2:56.79
04.12.2021
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a
2:56.79
04.12.2021
Salt Lake City (USA)
Last Update: 29.09.2022

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 2:56.79 Salt Lake City (USA) 3. World Cup 2021/2022 04.12.2021
Last Update: 29.09.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:07.23 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2018 14.01.2018
3000 meter 4:34.58 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2018 13.01.2018
Small combination 176.624 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2018 13. - 14.01.2018
Mini combination 164.139 Hamar (NOR) Norges Cup 4 16. - 17.12.2017
Small combination 181.572 Trondheim (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2017 17. - 18.12.2016
Sprint combination 163.040 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Cup 6 14. - 15.02.2015
1000 meter 1:21.00 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Cup 7 19.01.2014
1500 meter 2:10.00 Asker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2014 29.12.2013
5000 meter 8:00.96 Asker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2014 29.12.2013
Small combination 182.887 Asker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2014 28. - 29.12.2013
Mini combination 166.058 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Cup 5 07. - 08.12.2013
1500 meter 2:09.20 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Cup 4 24.11.2013
3000 meter 4:36.66 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Cup 4 24.11.2013
1000 meter 1:24.67 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Cup 4 23.11.2013
500 meter 42.81 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Cup 4 23.11.2013
Mini combination 175.931 Arendal (NOR) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 2013 02. - 03.02.2013
1000 meter 1:24.87 Bergen (NOR) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 2013 05.01.2013
5000 meter 7:44.41 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2013 16.12.2012
3000 meter 4:24.71 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2013 15.12.2012
Small combination 173.595 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2013 15. - 16.12.2012
Mini combination 168.079 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Cup 5 01. - 02.12.2012
5000 meter 8:09.00 Bjugn (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 2013 04.11.2012
3000 meter 4:58.58 Harstad (NOR) Landsmesterskapet 2012 19.02.2012
1500 meter 2:16.85 Harstad (NOR) Landsmesterskapet 2012 18.02.2012
500 meter 42.53 Harstad (NOR) Landsmesterskapet 2012 18.02.2012
Mini combination 182.969 Harstad (NOR) Landsmesterskapet 2012 18. - 19.02.2012
5000 meter 7:57.39 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 2012 06.11.2011
2x500 meter 83.960 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 2012 04. - 06.11.2011
Mini combination 181.284 Göteborg (SWE) Country Match Junior B/C SWE-FIN-NOR 05. - 06.03.2011
Mini combination 173.121 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Cup 5 08. - 09.01.2011
1000 meter 1:30.60 Sandefjord (NOR) Juleløp 29.12.2010
500 meter 45.00 Sandefjord (NOR) Juleløp 29.12.2010
1500 meter 2:18.10 Tønsberg (NOR) Maierløpet 2010 12.12.2010
500 meter 46.10 Sandefjord (NOR) Klubbløp 21.01.2010
Last Update: 29.09.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:07.23 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2018 14.01.2018
3000 meter 4:34.58 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2018 13.01.2018
Small combination 176.624 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2018 13. - 14.01.2018
Mini combination 164.139 Hamar (NOR) Norges Cup 4 16. - 17.12.2017
Small combination 181.572 Trondheim (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2017 17. - 18.12.2016
Sprint combination 163.040 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Cup 6 14. - 15.02.2015
1000 meter 1:21.00 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Cup 7 19.01.2014
1500 meter 2:10.00 Asker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2014 29.12.2013
5000 meter 8:00.96 Asker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2014 29.12.2013
Small combination 182.887 Asker (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2014 28. - 29.12.2013
Mini combination 166.058 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Cup 5 07. - 08.12.2013
1500 meter 2:09.20 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Cup 4 24.11.2013
3000 meter 4:36.66 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Cup 4 24.11.2013
1000 meter 1:24.67 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Cup 4 23.11.2013
500 meter 42.81 Jevnaker (NOR) Norwegian Cup 4 23.11.2013
Mini combination 175.931 Arendal (NOR) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 2013 02. - 03.02.2013
1000 meter 1:24.87 Bergen (NOR) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 2013 05.01.2013
5000 meter 7:44.41 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2013 16.12.2012
3000 meter 4:24.71 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2013 15.12.2012
Small combination 173.595 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 2013 15. - 16.12.2012
Mini combination 168.079 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Cup 5 01. - 02.12.2012
5000 meter 8:09.00 Bjugn (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 2013 04.11.2012
3000 meter 4:58.58 Harstad (NOR) Landsmesterskapet 2012 19.02.2012
1500 meter 2:16.85 Harstad (NOR) Landsmesterskapet 2012 18.02.2012
500 meter 42.53 Harstad (NOR) Landsmesterskapet 2012 18.02.2012
Mini combination 182.969 Harstad (NOR) Landsmesterskapet 2012 18. - 19.02.2012
5000 meter 7:57.39 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 2012 06.11.2011
2x500 meter 83.960 Stavanger (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 2012 04. - 06.11.2011
Mini combination 181.284 Göteborg (SWE) Country Match Junior B/C SWE-FIN-NOR 05. - 06.03.2011
Mini combination 173.121 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Cup 5 08. - 09.01.2011
1000 meter 1:30.60 Sandefjord (NOR) Juleløp 29.12.2010
500 meter 45.00 Sandefjord (NOR) Juleløp 29.12.2010
1500 meter 2:18.10 Tønsberg (NOR) Maierløpet 2010 12.12.2010
500 meter 46.10 Sandefjord (NOR) Klubbløp 21.01.2010
Last Update: 29.09.2022

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - 1 3
World Championships Single Distances - - - - 1 5
World Championships Allround - - - - - 5
World Championships Juniors - - - - 3 18
European Championships - 1 1 2 3 15
Final World Cup - - - - 1 17
Final World Cup Neo-Seniors - - - - 2 4
World Cup - - 1 1 5 15
World Cup Neo-Seniors 1 - 1 2 4 4
World Cup Juniors - 1 3 4 19 48
National Championships 6 11 15 32 56 62
National Championships Juniors 1 7 5 13 14 16
Country Match 2 - 1 3 7 7
Viking Race - - - - 3 5
Other International 103 62 30 195 241 269
Other National 14 8 3 25 29 30
Last Update: 29.09.2022 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2022 - 2023

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 51.36 Tsjeljabinsk Region Open Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 1:45.22 Tsjeljabinsk Region Open Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 1:42.46 Tsjeljabinsk Region Open Team Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 28.10.2018
[object Object][object Object] 50.08 Tsjeljabinsk Region Open Team Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 27.10.2018
[object Object][object Object] 2:41.99 Tsjeljabinsk Region Open Team Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 27.10.2018
[object Object][object Object] 1:42.83 Tsjeljabinsk Region Single Distances Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 21.03.2018
[object Object][object Object] Inga Artamonova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2018
[object Object][object Object] Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 3) / Kibalko Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 05. - 06.02.2018
[object Object][object Object] 50.65 A. V. Beloglazova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 19.12.2017
[object Object][object Object] 49.12 Time Trials - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01.12.2017
[object Object][object Object] 49.70 Control Starts - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 26.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:45.40 Control Starts - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 26.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 49.53 Season Opening - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:44.68 Season Opening - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 204.905 Tsjeljabinsk Sprint Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23. - 24.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 12.20 Inga Artamonova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 32.69 Inga Artamonova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 51.33 Tsjeljabinsk Region Individual/Team Championships - Youth Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 03.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:46.39 Tsjeljabinsk Region Individual/Team Championships - Youth Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 03.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 51.46 Tsjeljabinsk Region Individual/Team Championships - Youth Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 02.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 51.46 Tsjeljabinsk Region Individual/Team Championships - Youth Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 02.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:46.51 Tsjeljabinsk Region Individual/Team Championships - Youth Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 02.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 52.87 A.V. Beloglazova Memorial Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.12.2016
[object Object][object Object] 53.80 Season Opening - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 28.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 2:03.34 Season Opening - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 28.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 57.75 Tsjeljabinsk Championships - Our Hope Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 08.04.2016
Last Update: 29.09.2022
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 51.36 Tsjeljabinsk Region Open Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 1:45.22 Tsjeljabinsk Region Open Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 1:42.46 Tsjeljabinsk Region Open Team Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 28.10.2018
[object Object][object Object] 50.08 Tsjeljabinsk Region Open Team Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 27.10.2018
[object Object][object Object] 2:41.99 Tsjeljabinsk Region Open Team Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 27.10.2018
[object Object][object Object] 1:42.83 Tsjeljabinsk Region Single Distances Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 21.03.2018
[object Object][object Object] Inga Artamonova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2018
[object Object][object Object] Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 3) / Kibalko Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 05. - 06.02.2018
[object Object][object Object] 50.65 A. V. Beloglazova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 19.12.2017
[object Object][object Object] 49.12 Time Trials - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01.12.2017
[object Object][object Object] 49.70 Control Starts - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 26.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:45.40 Control Starts - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 26.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 49.53 Season Opening - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:44.68 Season Opening - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.10.2017
[object Object][object Object] 204.905 Tsjeljabinsk Sprint Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23. - 24.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 12.20 Inga Artamonova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 32.69 Inga Artamonova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 51.33 Tsjeljabinsk Region Individual/Team Championships - Youth Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 03.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:46.39 Tsjeljabinsk Region Individual/Team Championships - Youth Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 03.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 51.46 Tsjeljabinsk Region Individual/Team Championships - Youth Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 02.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 51.46 Tsjeljabinsk Region Individual/Team Championships - Youth Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 02.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:46.51 Tsjeljabinsk Region Individual/Team Championships - Youth Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 02.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 52.87 A.V. Beloglazova Memorial Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.12.2016
[object Object][object Object] 53.80 Season Opening - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 28.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 2:03.34 Season Opening - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 28.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 57.75 Tsjeljabinsk Championships - Our Hope Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 08.04.2016
Last Update: 29.09.2022