Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1000 meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Saori Toi (Neo) JPN 1:17.07 SB -
2 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 1:18.54 +1.470
3 Sarah Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:18.57 +1.500
4 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 1:18.80 +1.730
5 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 1:18.85 +1.780
6 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 1:18.88 +1.810
7 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 1:19.00 +1.930
8 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 1:19.04 +1.970
9 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 1:19.20 +2.130
10 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 1:19.27 +2.200
11 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 1:19.61 +2.540
12 Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA 1:20.12 +3.050
13 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 1:20.27 +3.200
14 Hanne Haugland (Neo) NOR 1:20.56 +3.490
15 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 1:20.86 SB +3.790
16 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 1:20.89 +3.820
17 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 1:20.97 +3.900
18 Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 1:21.26 +4.190
19 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 1:21.28 +4.210
20 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 1:21.51 +4.440
21 Jennessa Kemp (Neo) CAN 1:21.54 +4.470
22 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 1:22.25 +5.180
23 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 1:22.77 +5.700
24 Rikke Jeppsson (M??) NOR 1:23.13 SB +6.060
25 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Neo) NOR 1:23.43 +6.360
26 Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN 1:23.85 +6.780
27 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 1:24.34 +7.270
28 Maho Hara (B2) JPN 1:24.45 +7.380
29 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 1:24.47 +7.400
30 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 1:24.50 +7.430
31 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 1:24.54 +7.470
32 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 1:24.59 NRJ +7.520
33 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 1:24.60 +7.530
34 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 1:24.80 +7.730
35 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 1:24.87 +7.800
36 Moe Nitta (Neo) JPN 1:24.90 SB +7.830
37 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 1:24.94 +7.870
38 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 1:25.08 +8.010
39 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 1:26.16 +9.090
40 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 1:26.59 +9.520
41 Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 1:26.68 +9.610
42 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 1:27.53 +10.460
43 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 1:27.55 +10.480
44 Julia Roth (B2) CAN 1:27.56 SB +10.490
45 Paisley Perrie (B2) CAN 1:27.60 +10.530
46 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 1:27.70 +10.630
47 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 1:27.82 +10.750
48 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 1:28.47 +11.400
49 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 1:28.61 +11.540
50 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 1:28.67 +11.600
51 Laurence Paquet (B1) CAN 1:29.13 +12.060
52 Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR 1:29.64 SB +12.570
53 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 1:30.02 +12.950
54 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 1:30.93 +13.860
55 Tess Pearman (C2) CAN 1:31.01 +13.940
56 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 1:31.13 +14.060
57 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 1:31.27 +14.200
58 N. N. (C2) CAN 1:31.79 +14.720
59 Emily Mellors (A2) CAN 1:32.23 SB +15.160
60 Freya Clark (B2) CAN 1:32.49 +15.420
61 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 1:33.09 +16.020
62 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 1:34.17 +17.100
63 Jill Yuen (B1) CAN 1:35.32 +18.250
64 Stephanie Lareau (A1) CAN 1:35.78 +18.710
65 Samara Thew (B2) CAN 1:37.52 +20.450
66 Kasen Neufeld (B2) CAN 1:39.69 SB +22.620
67 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 2:01.68 +44.610
DNS Tamara Oudenaarden (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Keira Poelzer (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN DNS -
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014