Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
14.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 39.01 -
2 Tamara Oudenaarden (Senior) CAN 39.06 +0.050
3 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 39.20 +0.190
4 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 39.47 +0.460
5 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 39.51 +0.500
6 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 39.74 +0.730
7 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 39.88 +0.870
Hanne Haugland (Neo) NOR 39.88 +0.870
9 Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 39.97 +0.960
10 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 40.16 +1.150
11 Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA 40.31 +1.300
12 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 40.35 +1.340
13 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 40.39 +1.380
14 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 40.42 +1.410
Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 40.42 +1.410
16 Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN 40.62 +1.610
17 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 40.76 +1.750
18 Keira Poelzer (Neo) CAN 40.83 +1.820
19 Jennessa Kemp (Neo) CAN 40.88 +1.870
20 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Neo) NOR 41.20 +2.190
21 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 41.22 +2.210
22 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 41.34 +2.330
23 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 41.48 PB +2.470
24 Maho Hara (B2) JPN 41.49 +2.480
25 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 41.53 +2.520
26 Allison Bates (A2) CAN 41.56 SB +2.550
27 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 41.58 +2.570
28 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 41.60 SB +2.590
29 Rikke Jeppsson (M??) NOR 41.80 +2.790
30 Julia Roth (B2) CAN 42.09 SB +3.080
31 Miina Peltonen (A1) FIN 42.35 +3.340
32 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 42.44 +3.430
33 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 42.58 +3.570
34 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 42.64 +3.630
35 Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN 42.68 +3.670
36 Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 42.73 +3.720
37 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 42.93 PB +3.920
38 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 43.01 +4.000
39 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 43.04 +4.030
40 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 43.07 +4.060
41 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 43.20 +4.190
42 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 43.45 +4.440
43 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 43.51 +4.500
44 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 43.57 +4.560
45 Paisley Perrie (B2) CAN 43.73 +4.720
46 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 43.98 +4.970
47 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 44.10 +5.090
48 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 44.13 +5.120
49 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 44.17 +5.160
50 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 44.25 +5.240
51 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 44.34 +5.330
52 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 44.50 +5.490
53 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 44.53 +5.520
54 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 44.66 +5.650
55 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 44.74 +5.730
56 Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR 44.96 +5.950
57 Mechteld Dekking (Senior) NED 45.12 SB +6.110
58 Laurence Paquet (B1) CAN 45.15 +6.140
59 N. N. (C2) CAN 45.45 SB +6.440
60 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 46.03 +7.020
61 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 46.09 +7.080
62 Tess Pearman (C2) CAN 46.14 +7.130
63 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 46.30 +7.290
64 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 46.79 SB +7.780
65 Emily Mellors (A2) CAN 46.81 SB +7.800
66 Freya Clark (B2) CAN 47.18 +8.170
67 Kasen Neufeld (B2) CAN 50.01 SB +11.000
DNS Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Jill Yuen (B1) CAN DNF -
DNS Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014