Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
13.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.94 -
2 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 35.19 +0.250
3 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 35.31 +0.370
4 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 35.44 +0.500
5 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 35.45 +0.510
6 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 35.49 +0.550
7 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 35.52 SB +0.580
8 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 35.54 +0.600
9 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.57 +0.630
10 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 35.61 PB +0.670
11 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 35.71 SB +0.770
12 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 35.91 +0.970
13 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 35.93 +0.990
14 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 35.97 +1.030
15 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 35.99 SB +1.050
16 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 36.05 +1.110
17 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 36.19 +1.250
18 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 36.33 SB +1.390
19 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 36.46 +1.520
20 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 36.47 NRJ +1.530
21 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 36.56 +1.620
22 Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN 36.59 SB +1.650
Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 36.59 +1.650
24 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 36.60 SB +1.660
25 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 36.62 +1.680
26 Andrew Astalos (A2) USA 36.69 +1.750
27 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 36.70 SB +1.760
28 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 36.73 SB +1.790
29 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 36.76 +1.820
30 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 36.95 +2.010
31 Masayuki Ishikawa (B2) JPN 36.96 SB +2.020
32 Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 37.18 +2.240
33 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 37.19 +2.250
34 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 37.27 SB +2.330
35 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 37.28 SB +2.340
36 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 37.29 +2.350
37 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 37.30 SB +2.360
Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN 37.30 SB +2.360
39 Yuuta Matsui (B2) JPN 37.37 SB +2.430
40 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 37.42 +2.480
41 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 37.45 +2.510
42 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.49 PB +2.550
43 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 37.51 +2.570
44 Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR 37.52 +2.580
45 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 37.55 +2.610
46 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 37.56 SB +2.620
47 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 37.57 SB +2.630
48 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 37.58 SB +2.640
49 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (M??) NOR 37.60 +2.660
50 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 37.63 +2.690
51 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 37.64 SB +2.700
52 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 37.79 +2.850
53 Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 37.82 +2.880
54 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 37.83 PB +2.890
55 Kristian Aabakken (A1) NOR 37.87 SB +2.930
56 Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN 37.91 +2.970
57 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 38.00 SB +3.060
58 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 38.11 +3.170
59 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 38.23 +3.290
60 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 38.25 +3.310
61 Matti Yli-Ojanperä (Neo) FIN 38.27 +3.330
62 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 38.29 PB +3.350
63 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 38.30 PB +3.360
64 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 38.31 +3.370
65 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 38.35 +3.410
66 Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN 38.43 +3.490
67 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 38.46 SB +3.520
68 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 38.53 +3.590
Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 38.53 SB +3.590
70 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 38.59 SB +3.650
71 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 38.70 SB +3.760
72 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 38.91 +3.970
73 Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN 38.99 +4.050
74 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 39.09 +4.150
75 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 39.10 SB +4.160
76 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 39.14 +4.200
77 Chris Morrison (A2) CAN 39.23 +4.290
78 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 39.24 SB +4.300
79 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 39.28 +4.340
80 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 39.35 +4.410
81 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 39.39 SB +4.450
82 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 39.40 +4.460
83 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 39.56 +4.620
84 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 39.57 SB +4.630
85 Dylan White (B2) CAN 39.58 SB +4.640
86 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 39.68 +4.740
87 Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN 39.76 SB +4.820
88 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 40.00 +5.060
Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 40.00 +5.060
90 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 40.01 +5.070
91 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 40.29 +5.350
92 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 40.42 SB +5.480
93 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 40.50 +5.560
94 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 40.82 SB +5.880
95 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 40.91 +5.970
96 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 40.96 +6.020
97 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 41.02 +6.080
98 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 41.30 SB +6.360
99 William Thiessen (B1) CAN 41.89 +6.950
100 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 41.93 +6.990
101 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 42.73 +7.790
102 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 42.99 SB +8.050
103 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 43.04 +8.100
104 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 43.18 +8.240
105 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 44.24 +9.300
106 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 44.26 +9.320
107 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 45.18 +10.240
108 Kåre-Kristian Pedersen (M60) NOR 56.09 +21.150
109 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 1:02.59 +27.650
110 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 1:07.30 +32.360
DNS Jean-Christophe Lataille (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Connor Johnson (A1) CAN DNS -
DQ Adrian Hannigan (B1) CAN DQ -
DNS Ben Kriwokon (A1) CAN DNS -
DNF Kristian Aas (B2) NOR DNF -
DNS Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
13.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Takuro Ogawa (A2) JPN 6:27.36 SB -
2 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 6:28.06 SB +0.700
3 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 6:29.09 PB +1.730
4 Felix Maly (Neo) GER 6:30.37 SB +3.010
5 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 6:31.23 SB +3.870
6 Alec Janssens (Neo) CAN 6:33.37 SB +6.010
7 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 6:37.91 PB +10.550
8 Scott Bickerton (Senior) CAN 6:39.96 +12.600
9 Leo Landry (Neo) CAN 6:41.03 +13.670
10 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (M??) NOR 6:41.31 +13.950
11 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 6:41.90 +14.540
12 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 6:42.81 +15.450
13 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 6:44.17 SB +16.810
14 François Dery (Neo) CAN 6:44.33 +16.970
15 Souichiro Kuroiwa (Neo) JPN 6:44.56 SB +17.200
16 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 6:46.59 +19.230
17 Elliott Nelson (Neo) CAN 6:48.81 +21.450
18 Koudai Kobayashi (B2) JPN 6:49.12 PB +21.760
19 Riki Hayashi (C2) JPN 6:52.62 SB +25.260
20 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 6:54.78 +27.420
21 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 6:55.46 SB +28.100
22 Dylan White (B2) CAN 6:57.10 SB +29.740
23 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 7:00.10 SB +32.740
24 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 7:00.94 PB +33.580
25 Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR 7:01.97 +34.610
26 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 7:02.88 SB +35.520
27 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 7:03.39 SB +36.030
28 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 7:05.94 +38.580
29 Troy Henry (Senior) CAN 7:06.73 +39.370
30 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 7:07.03 SB +39.670
31 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 7:09.19 +41.830
32 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 7:11.51 SB +44.150
33 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 7:15.37 PB +48.010
34 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 7:19.33 SB +51.970
35 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 7:20.31 SB +52.950
36 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 7:20.70 PB +53.340
37 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 7:21.51 SB +54.150
38 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 7:25.38 SB +58.020
39 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 7:27.29 SB +59.930
40 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 7:27.63 SB +1.00.270
41 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 7:30.50 PB +1.03.140
42 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 7:31.38 +1.04.020
43 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 7:32.52 SB +1.05.160
44 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 7:35.52 SB +1.08.160
45 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 7:36.95 SB +1.09.590
46 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 7:39.28 SB +1.11.920
47 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 7:40.12 PB +1.12.760
48 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 7:40.63 SB +1.13.270
49 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 7:45.19 +1.17.830
50 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 7:47.57 +1.20.210
51 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 7:47.76 +1.20.400
52 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 7:51.56 SB +1.24.200
53 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 8:02.99 SB +1.35.630
54 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 8:11.21 SB +1.43.850
55 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 8:13.86 PB +1.46.500
56 Federico Chaves (Senior) ARG 8:43.02 SB +2.15.660
DNS Gaston Chaves (A2) ARG DNS -
DNS Armin Hager (A2) AUT DNS -
DQ Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN DQ -
DQ Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN DQ -
DQ Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Connor Johnson (A1) CAN DNS -
DQ Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN DQ -
DNS Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (Neo) NOR DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
13. - 16.03.2014

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 35.31 (3) 1:08.75 (1) 35.37 (4) 1:08.24 (1) 139.175 SB -
2 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.94 (1) 1:09.64 (5) 35.15 (1) 1:09.71 (4) 139.765 PB +0.590
3 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 35.54 (6) 1:08.85 (2) 35.48 (6) 1:08.92 (2) 139.905 PB +0.730
4 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 35.45 (4) 1:09.84 (6) 35.42 (5) 1:10.34 (8) 140.960 PB +1.785
5 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 35.49 (5) 1:10.87 (12) 35.32 (3) 1:10.73 (11) 141.610 PB +2.435
6 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 35.61 (8) 1:10.28 (9) 35.73 (8) 1:10.30 (7) 141.630 PB +2.455
7 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 36.47 (18) 1:10.04 (7) 35.88 (10) NRJ 1:09.79 (5) 142.265 NRJ, NR +3.090
8 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 35.91 (10) 1:11.25 (14) 35.78 (9) 1:11.43 (15) 143.030 PB +3.855
9 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 35.97 (12) 1:10.63 (10) 36.26 (14) 1:11.10 (13) 143.095 PB +3.920
10 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 35.99 (13) 1:10.86 (11) 36.51 (21) 1:10.67 (9) 143.265 SB +4.090
11 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 35.71 (9) 1:11.61 (16) 36.03 (11) 1:11.90 (20) 143.495 PB +4.320
12 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 36.05 (14) 1:11.23 (13) 36.22 (12) 1:11.78 (19) 143.775 PB +4.600
13 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 36.46 (17) 1:11.46 (15) 36.41 (18) 1:10.72 (10) 143.960 SB +4.785
14 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 36.33 (16) 1:11.88 (19) 36.52 (22) 1:12.22 (23) 144.900 PB +5.725
15 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 36.62 (23) 1:12.15 (20) 36.44 (19) 1:12.17 (21) 145.220 PB +6.045
16 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 35.93 (11) 1:12.94 (26) 36.39 (16) 1:13.03 (27) 145.305 PB +6.130
17 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 36.76 (27) 1:11.72 (18) 37.91 (41) 1:10.76 (12) 145.910 PB +6.735
18 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 36.56 (19) 1:12.15 (21) 37.23 (29) 1:12.19 (22) 145.960 PB +6.785
19 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 36.95 (28) 1:12.61 (24) 36.76 (23) 1:12.28 (24) 146.155 PB +6.980
20 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 36.19 (15) 1:14.17 (34) 36.24 (13) 1:14.25 (38) 146.640 SB +7.465
21 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 36.73 (26) 1:13.27 (29) 36.77 (24) 1:13.52 (28) 146.895 NR +7.720
22 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.49 (35) 1:11.68 (17) 37.89 (39) 1:11.75 (18) 147.095 PB +7.920
23 Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 36.59 (20) 1:14.62 (40) 36.47 (20) 1:14.00 (35) 147.370 PB +8.195
24 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 36.70 (25) 1:13.43 (30) 37.05 (27) 1:13.89 (34) 147.410 PB +8.235
25 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 37.27 (30) 1:12.94 (25) 37.42 (32) 1:12.71 (25) 147.515 PB +8.340
26 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 37.56 (38) 1:12.58 (23) 37.85 (37) 1:11.73 (17) 147.565 PB +8.390
27 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 37.19 (29) 1:13.60 (31) 37.00 (26) 1:13.84 (32) 147.910 SB +8.735
28 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 37.64 (40) 1:12.98 (27) 37.88 (38) 1:12.74 (26) 148.380 PB +9.205
29 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 37.42 (33) 1:13.78 (32) 37.38 (31) 1:13.53 (29) 148.455 PB +9.280
30 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 37.55 (37) 1:14.37 (36) 37.65 (34) 1:14.10 (36) 149.435 PB +10.260
31 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 37.79 (41) 1:14.41 (37) 37.84 (36) 1:13.61 (30) 149.640 PB +10.465
32 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 37.29 (31) 1:15.33 (43) 36.98 (25) 1:15.59 (45) 149.730 SB +10.555
33 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 38.11 (46) 1:14.48 (39) 38.03 (43) 1:14.19 (37) 150.475 PB +11.300
34 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 37.63 (39) 1:15.54 (46) 37.46 (33) 1:15.76 (46) 150.740 PB +11.565
35 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 38.31 (51) 1:14.45 (38) 38.18 (47) 1:14.42 (40) 150.925 PB +11.750
36 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 38.25 (48) 1:14.62 (41) 38.17 (46) 1:14.69 (41) 151.075 PB +11.900
37 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 38.00 (45) 1:15.34 (44) 38.16 (45) 1:15.92 (47) 151.790 SB +12.615
38 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 38.91 (58) 1:16.05 (50) 37.95 (42) 1:14.89 (42) 152.330 TR, PB +13.155
39 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 38.29 (49) 1:15.30 (42) 38.55 (52) 1:16.18 (52) 152.580 PB +13.405
40 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 37.83 (43) 1:15.87 (48) 38.49 (50) 1:16.81 (56) 152.660 PB +13.485
41 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 38.35 (52) 1:16.57 (54) 38.19 (48) 1:16.95 (57) 153.300 TR, PB +14.125
42 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 38.46 (54) 1:16.28 (51) 38.68 (54) 1:16.12 (50) 153.340 PB +14.165
43 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 38.23 (47) 1:16.91 (56) 38.13 (44) 1:17.86 (60) 153.745 PB +14.570
44 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 39.35 (65) 1:17.05 (57) 38.53 (51) 1:16.13 (51) 154.470 PB +15.295
45 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 39.68 (70) 1:17.21 (59) 39.04 (60) 1:15.46 (44) 155.055 PB +15.880
46 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 39.40 (67) 1:16.63 (55) 39.06 (61) 1:16.58 (55) 155.065 PB +15.890
47 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 38.53 (55) 1:17.65 (61) 39.21 (64) 1:17.08 (58) 155.105 TR, PB +15.930
48 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 40.00 (72) 1:18.58 (62) 39.88 (69) 1:17.94 (61) 158.140 PB +18.965
49 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 40.00 (73) 1:18.97 (65) 39.56 (67) 1:18.19 (62) 158.140 PB +18.965
50 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 39.28 (64) 1:19.45 (69) 38.96 (58) 1:20.37 (72) 158.150 PB +18.975
51 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 39.39 (66) 1:19.07 (66) 39.51 (66) 1:19.72 (68) 158.295 PB +19.120
52 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 40.29 (74) 1:18.97 (64) 40.05 (72) 1:18.45 (63) 159.050 PB +19.875
53 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 40.42 (75) 1:18.81 (63) 40.60 (75) 1:18.67 (64) 159.760 PB +20.585
54 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 41.02 (80) 1:19.28 (68) 40.88 (78) 1:19.15 (66) 161.115 TR, PB +21.940
55 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 40.82 (77) 1:20.64 (72) 41.00 (79) 1:20.22 (71) 162.250 TR, SB +23.075
56 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 40.91 (78) 1:20.80 (73) 40.71 (76) 1:22.42 (76) 163.230 PB +24.055
57 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 39.57 (69) 1:22.70 (75) SB 40.04 (71) 1:25.01 (82) 163.465 PB +24.290
58 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 40.96 (79) 1:23.06 (76) 40.86 (77) 1:22.24 (75) 164.470 PB +25.295
59 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 40.50 (76) 1:23.13 (77) 40.23 (73) 1:25.00 (81) 164.795 PB +25.620
60 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 42.73 (84) 1:21.90 (74) 42.26 (84) 1:21.52 (73) 166.700 PB +27.525
61 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 41.93 (83) 1:24.19 (80) 41.76 (83) 1:21.93 (74) 166.750 PB +27.575
62 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 41.30 (81) 1:23.66 (78) 41.69 (82) 1:24.13 (77) 166.885 PB +27.710
63 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 1:02.59 (91) 1:10.24 (8) 35.22 (2) 1:10.13 (6) 167.995 SB +28.820
64 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 43.18 (87) 1:24.28 (81) 41.37 (80) PB 1:24.32 (79) 168.850 PB +29.675
65 William Thiessen (B1) CAN 41.89 (82) 1:28.66 (85) 41.69 (81) 1:24.50 (80) 170.160 PB +30.985
66 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 44.24 (88) 1:25.16 (83) 43.37 (86) 1:24.23 (78) 172.305 PB +33.130
67 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 42.99 (85) 1:24.88 (82) 44.29 (88) 1:25.42 (83) 172.430 SB +33.255
68 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 44.26 (89) 1:24.10 (79) 43.50 (87) 1:25.79 (84) 172.705 PB +33.530
69 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 1:07.30 (92) 1:12.29 (22) 36.40 (17) 1:11.49 (16) 175.590 SB +36.415
70 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 45.18 (90) 1:26.93 (84) 44.93 (89) 1:26.98 (86) 177.065 PB +37.890
71 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 43.04 (86) 1:43.35 (86) 42.36 (85) 1:25.97 (85) 180.060 SB +40.885
Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN 38.99 (59) PB DNS DQ 1:19.88 (69) PB - -
Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN 36.59 (21) 1:13.16 (28) DNS DNS - -
Chris Morrison (A2) CAN 39.23 (62) DNS 39.06 (62) DNF - -
Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 38.30 (50) DQ 38.77 (56) DNS - -
Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN 38.43 (53) DQ 38.29 (49) DNF - -
Andrew Astalos (A2) USA 36.69 (24) DNS 36.31 (15) DNS - -
Connor Johnson (A1) CAN DNS 1:20.42 (71) 39.98 (70) 1:19.46 (67) - -
Kristian Aas (B2) NOR DNF 1:20.03 (70) 39.67 (68) 1:20.07 (70) - -
Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 39.56 (68) 1:17.17 (58) DQ 1:19.00 (65) - -
Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR DNS 1:16.29 (52) 38.76 (55) 1:16.46 (54) - -
Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN DNS 1:15.91 (49) 38.82 (57) 1:16.22 (53) - -
Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 39.24 (63) 1:15.46 (45) DNF 1:16.07 (49) - -
Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN 37.30 (32) 1:14.24 (35) DNS 1:13.86 (33) - -
Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 36.60 (22) 1:14.11 (33) DNF 1:14.29 (39) - -
Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 35.19 (2) 1:09.36 (3) DNS 1:08.97 (3) - -
Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN 39.76 (71) 1:19.17 (67) 40.26 (74) DNS - -
Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 39.14 (61) DQ 39.02 (59) 1:17.76 (59) - -
Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 39.10 (60) 1:17.54 (60) 39.20 (63) DNF - -
Terje Almås (M??) NOR 38.70 (57) 1:15.60 (47) 39.25 (65) DNS - -
Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 38.59 (56) 1:16.31 (53) 38.64 (53) DNS - -
Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN 37.91 (44) DNS 37.90 (40) 1:16.06 (48) - -
Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 37.45 (34) DQ 37.33 (30) 1:15.09 (43) - -
Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 37.82 (42) DQ 37.76 (35) 1:13.84 (31) - -
Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 37.51 (36) DQ 37.10 (28) 1:11.33 (14) - -
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.57 (7) 1:09.54 (4) 35.54 (7) DQ - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014