Athlete Data of Josie Morrison

Profile image of Josie Morrison
Nationality:
Canada
Other name(s):
Spence
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (Senior)
Last competition:
18.03.2018

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
11.73
12.02.2011
Halifax (CAN)
n/a n/a
500 meter
39.71
06.01.2013
Calgary (CAN)
n/a n/a
1000 meter
1:17.00
18.03.2017
Calgary (CAN)
n/a n/a
1500 meter
1:57.55
06.01.2018
Calgary (CAN)
n/a n/a
3000 meter
4:03.79
01.12.2017
Calgary (CAN)
n/a n/a
5000 meter
7:04.76
20.11.2015
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a n/a
Team Pursuit
2:59.02
19.02.2018
Gangwon (Kangwon) (KOR)
n/a n/a
Last Update: 22.06.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:31.76 Saskatoon (CAN) Canada Cup 3 28.01.2017
1500 meter 2:09.02 Saskatoon (CAN) Canada Cup 3 27.01.2017
3000 meter 4:36.88 Quebec-City (CAN) Canada Cup #1 01.12.2012
1000 meter 1:33.69 Fort St. James (CAN) BC Long Track Championships 29.01.2012
3000 meter 5:10.02 Fort St. James (CAN) BC Long Track Championships 29.01.2012
1500 meter 2:31.21 Fort St. James (CAN) BC Long Track Championships 28.01.2012
500 meter 44.97 Fort St. James (CAN) BC Long Track Championships 28.01.2012
Mini combination 193.888 Fort St. James (CAN) BC Long Track Championships 28. - 29.01.2012
Last Update: 22.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:31.76 Saskatoon (CAN) Canada Cup 3 28.01.2017
1500 meter 2:09.02 Saskatoon (CAN) Canada Cup 3 27.01.2017
3000 meter 4:36.88 Quebec-City (CAN) Canada Cup #1 01.12.2012
1000 meter 1:33.69 Fort St. James (CAN) BC Long Track Championships 29.01.2012
3000 meter 5:10.02 Fort St. James (CAN) BC Long Track Championships 29.01.2012
1500 meter 2:31.21 Fort St. James (CAN) BC Long Track Championships 28.01.2012
500 meter 44.97 Fort St. James (CAN) BC Long Track Championships 28.01.2012
Mini combination 193.888 Fort St. James (CAN) BC Long Track Championships 28. - 29.01.2012
Last Update: 22.06.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - 1 2
World Championships Single Distances - - - - 2 5
World Championships Juniors - - - - 3 11
North American Championships - - 1 1 2 8
Final World Cup - - - - - 7
World Cup - - 1 1 10 34
World Cup Juniors - 1 3 4 10 14
National Championships - 3 2 5 19 21
National Championships Juniors - - 1 1 6 14
Other International 11 9 10 30 75 127
Other National 11 13 5 29 56 71
Last Update: 22.06.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2017 - 2018

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] China - Single Distances Championships 2021 Harbin (CHN) 28.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] 35.400 China - Sprint Championships 2021 Harbin (CHN) 22. - 23.03.2021
Last Update: 22.06.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] China - Single Distances Championships 2021 Harbin (CHN) 28.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] 35.400 China - Sprint Championships 2021 Harbin (CHN) 22. - 23.03.2021
Last Update: 22.06.2021

Seasonal trend - Skater Performance compared to the previous Season

The seasonal development compares the competition times of the current season with the competition times of the last season. This makes direct performance comparison possible.

Please note: The chart is made up of all the available competition results. However, it does not consider the competitive conditions, the different ice rinks, the state of health or falls etc. of the skater.

Created with Highcharts 9.0.0Date of CompetitionValues500 meterSaskia Eichholtz (22 races)Ireen Wüst (209 races)200020052010201520203540455055606570Highcharts.com