Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
13.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.94 -
2 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 35.19 +0.250
3 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 35.31 +0.370
4 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 35.44 +0.500
5 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 35.45 +0.510
6 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 35.49 +0.550
7 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 35.52 SB +0.580
8 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 35.54 +0.600
9 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.57 +0.630
10 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 35.61 PB +0.670
11 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 35.71 +0.770
12 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 35.91 +0.970
13 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 35.93 +0.990
14 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 35.97 +1.030
15 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 35.99 +1.050
16 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 36.05 +1.110
17 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 36.19 +1.250
18 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 36.33 +1.390
19 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 36.46 +1.520
20 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 36.47 NRJ +1.530
21 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 36.56 +1.620
22 Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN 36.59 +1.650
Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 36.59 +1.650
24 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 36.60 +1.660
25 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 36.62 +1.680
26 Andrew Astalos (A2) USA 36.69 +1.750
27 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 36.70 +1.760
28 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 36.73 +1.790
29 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 36.76 +1.820
30 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 36.95 +2.010
31 Masayuki Ishikawa (B2) JPN 36.96 SB +2.020
32 Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 37.18 +2.240
33 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 37.19 +2.250
34 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 37.27 +2.330
35 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 37.28 SB +2.340
36 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 37.29 +2.350
37 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 37.30 SB +2.360
Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN 37.30 +2.360
39 Yuuta Matsui (B2) JPN 37.37 SB +2.430
40 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 37.42 +2.480
41 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 37.45 +2.510
42 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.49 PB +2.550
43 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 37.51 +2.570
44 Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR 37.52 +2.580
45 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 37.55 +2.610
46 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 37.56 +2.620
47 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 37.57 SB +2.630
48 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 37.58 SB +2.640
49 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (Senior) NOR 37.60 +2.660
50 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 37.63 +2.690
51 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 37.64 +2.700
52 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 37.79 +2.850
53 Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 37.82 +2.880
54 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 37.83 PB +2.890
55 Kristian Aabakken (A1) NOR 37.87 SB +2.930
56 Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN 37.91 +2.970
57 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 38.00 SB +3.060
58 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 38.11 +3.170
59 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 38.23 +3.290
60 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 38.25 +3.310
61 Matti Yli-Ojanperä (Neo) FIN 38.27 +3.330
62 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 38.29 PB +3.350
63 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 38.30 PB +3.360
64 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 38.31 +3.370
65 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 38.35 +3.410
66 Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN 38.43 +3.490
67 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 38.46 +3.520
68 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 38.53 +3.590
Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 38.53 +3.590
70 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 38.59 +3.650
71 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 38.70 +3.760
72 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 38.91 +3.970
73 Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN 38.99 +4.050
74 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 39.09 +4.150
75 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 39.10 +4.160
76 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 39.14 +4.200
77 Chris Morrison (A2) CAN 39.23 +4.290
78 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 39.24 +4.300
79 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 39.28 +4.340
80 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 39.35 +4.410
81 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 39.39 +4.450
82 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 39.40 +4.460
83 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 39.56 +4.620
84 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 39.57 +4.630
85 Dylan White (B2) CAN 39.58 SB +4.640
86 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 39.68 +4.740
87 Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN 39.76 +4.820
88 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 40.00 +5.060
Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 40.00 +5.060
90 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 40.01 +5.070
91 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 40.29 +5.350
92 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 40.42 +5.480
93 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 40.50 +5.560
94 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 40.82 +5.880
95 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 40.91 +5.970
96 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 40.96 +6.020
97 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 41.02 +6.080
98 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 41.30 SB +6.360
99 William Thiessen (B1) CAN 41.89 +6.950
100 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 41.93 +6.990
101 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 42.73 +7.790
102 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 42.99 +8.050
103 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 43.04 +8.100
104 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 43.18 +8.240
105 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 44.24 +9.300
106 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 44.26 +9.320
107 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 45.18 +10.240
108 Kåre-Kristian Pedersen (M60) NOR 56.09 +21.150
109 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 1:02.59 +27.650
110 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 1:07.30 +32.360
DNS Jean-Christophe Lataille (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Connor Johnson (A1) CAN DNS -
DQ Adrian Hannigan (B1) CAN DQ -
DNS Ben Kriwokon (A1) CAN DNS -
DNF Kristian Aas (B2) NOR DNF -
DNS Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
13.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Takuro Ogawa (A2) JPN 6:27.36 SB -
2 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 6:28.06 SB +0.700
3 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 6:29.09 PB +1.730
4 Felix Maly (Neo) GER 6:30.37 SB +3.010
5 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 6:31.23 SB +3.870
6 Alec Janssens (Neo) CAN 6:33.37 SB +6.010
7 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 6:37.91 PB +10.550
8 Scott Bickerton (Senior) CAN 6:39.96 +12.600
9 Leo Landry (Neo) CAN 6:41.03 +13.670
10 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (Senior) NOR 6:41.31 +13.950
11 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 6:41.90 +14.540
12 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 6:42.81 +15.450
13 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 6:44.17 SB +16.810
14 François Dery (Neo) CAN 6:44.33 +16.970
15 Souichiro Kuroiwa (Neo) JPN 6:44.56 SB +17.200
16 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 6:46.59 +19.230
17 Elliott Nelson (Neo) CAN 6:48.81 +21.450
18 Koudai Kobayashi (B2) JPN 6:49.12 PB +21.760
19 Riki Hayashi (C2) JPN 6:52.62 SB +25.260
20 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 6:54.78 +27.420
21 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 6:55.46 SB +28.100
22 Dylan White (B2) CAN 6:57.10 SB +29.740
23 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 7:00.10 SB +32.740
24 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 7:00.94 PB +33.580
25 Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR 7:01.97 +34.610
26 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 7:02.88 SB +35.520
27 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 7:03.39 SB +36.030
28 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 7:05.94 +38.580
29 Troy Henry (Senior) CAN 7:06.73 +39.370
30 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 7:07.03 SB +39.670
31 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 7:09.19 +41.830
32 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 7:11.51 SB +44.150
33 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 7:15.37 PB +48.010
34 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 7:19.33 SB +51.970
35 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 7:20.31 SB +52.950
36 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 7:20.70 PB +53.340
37 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 7:21.51 SB +54.150
38 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 7:25.38 SB +58.020
39 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 7:27.29 SB +59.930
40 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 7:27.63 SB +1.00.270
41 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 7:30.50 PB +1.03.140
42 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 7:31.38 +1.04.020
43 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 7:32.52 SB +1.05.160
44 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 7:35.52 SB +1.08.160
45 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 7:36.95 SB +1.09.590
46 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 7:39.28 SB +1.11.920
47 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 7:40.12 PB +1.12.760
48 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 7:40.63 SB +1.13.270
49 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 7:45.19 +1.17.830
50 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 7:47.57 +1.20.210
51 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 7:47.76 +1.20.400
52 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 7:51.56 SB +1.24.200
53 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 8:02.99 SB +1.35.630
54 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 8:11.21 SB +1.43.850
55 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 8:13.86 PB +1.46.500
56 Federico Chaves (Senior) ARG 8:43.02 SB +2.15.660
DNS Gaston Chaves (A2) ARG DNS -
DNS Armin Hager (A2) AUT DNS -
DQ Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN DQ -
DQ Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN DQ -
DQ Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Connor Johnson (A1) CAN DNS -
DQ Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN DQ -
DNS Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (Neo) NOR DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
14.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 1:08.75 -
2 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:08.85 +0.100
3 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 1:09.36 +0.610
4 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:09.54 +0.790
5 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:09.64 +0.890
6 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 1:09.82 +1.070
7 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:09.84 SB +1.090
8 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 1:10.04 NRJ +1.290
9 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 1:10.11 +1.360
10 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 1:10.24 +1.490
11 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 1:10.28 +1.530
12 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:10.63 +1.880
13 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 1:10.86 +2.110
14 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 1:10.87 +2.120
15 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:11.17 +2.420
16 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 1:11.23 +2.480
17 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:11.25 +2.500
18 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 1:11.46 +2.710
19 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 1:11.61 +2.860
20 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 1:11.68 +2.930
21 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:11.72 +2.970
22 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 1:11.88 +3.130
23 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:12.15 +3.400
Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 1:12.15 +3.400
25 Felix Maly (Neo) GER 1:12.24 PB +3.490
26 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 1:12.29 +3.540
27 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 1:12.32 +3.570
28 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 1:12.58 +3.830
29 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 1:12.61 +3.860
30 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 1:12.81 +4.060
31 Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR 1:12.82 +4.070
32 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 1:12.94 SB +4.190
Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 1:12.94 +4.190
34 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 1:12.98 +4.230
35 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (Senior) NOR 1:13.10 PB +4.350
36 Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN 1:13.16 +4.410
37 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 1:13.27 +4.520
38 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 1:13.43 SB +4.680
39 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 1:13.60 +4.850
40 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 1:13.78 +5.030
41 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:14.11 +5.360
42 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 1:14.17 SB +5.420
43 Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN 1:14.24 +5.490
44 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 1:14.26 SB +5.510
45 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:14.37 +5.620
46 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 1:14.41 +5.660
47 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 1:14.45 +5.700
48 Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN 1:14.48 PB +5.730
Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 1:14.48 +5.730
50 Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 1:14.62 +5.870
Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 1:14.62 +5.870
52 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 1:14.74 SB +5.990
53 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 1:15.12 +6.370
54 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 1:15.30 +6.550
55 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 1:15.33 +6.580
56 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 1:15.34 +6.590
57 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 1:15.46 SB +6.710
58 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:15.54 +6.790
59 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 1:15.60 +6.850
60 Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN 1:15.67 +6.920
61 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 1:15.87 +7.120
62 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 1:15.91 +7.160
63 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 1:16.05 +7.300
64 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 1:16.28 +7.530
65 Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR 1:16.29 PB +7.540
66 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 1:16.31 SB +7.560
67 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:16.57 +7.820
68 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 1:16.63 +7.880
69 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 1:16.91 +8.160
70 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 1:17.05 +8.300
71 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 1:17.17 SB +8.420
72 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 1:17.21 +8.460
73 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 1:17.54 +8.790
74 Sam Pollock (A1) CAN 1:17.61 SB +8.860
75 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 1:17.65 +8.900
76 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 1:18.58 +9.830
77 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 1:18.81 +10.060
78 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 1:18.97 +10.220
Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 1:18.97 +10.220
80 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 1:19.07 +10.320
81 Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN 1:19.17 +10.420
82 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 1:19.28 +10.530
83 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 1:19.45 +10.700
84 Kristian Aas (B2) NOR 1:20.03 +11.280
85 Matthew Trimble (M50) USA 1:20.14 SB +11.390
86 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 1:20.42 +11.670
87 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 1:20.64 +11.890
88 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 1:20.80 +12.050
89 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 1:21.90 +13.150
90 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 1:22.70 +13.950
91 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 1:23.06 +14.310
92 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 1:23.13 +14.380
93 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 1:23.66 +14.910
94 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 1:24.10 PB +15.350
95 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 1:24.19 +15.440
96 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 1:24.28 PB +15.530
97 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 1:24.88 +16.130
98 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 1:25.16 +16.410
99 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 1:26.93 +18.180
100 William Thiessen (B1) CAN 1:28.66 +19.910
101 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 1:43.35 +34.600
DNS Federico Chaves (Senior) ARG DNS -
DNS Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Chris Morrison (A2) CAN DNS -
DQ Troy Henry (Senior) CAN DQ -
DQ Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN DQ -
DQ Jeff Ross (B2) CAN DQ -
DNS Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN DNS -
DQ Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR DQ -
DQ Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR DQ -
DQ Magne Notland (Neo) NOR DQ -
DNS Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (Neo) NOR DNS -
DNS Andrew Astalos (A2) USA DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
14.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Takuro Ogawa (A2) JPN 3:46.40 NRJ -
2 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 3:49.30 NRJ +2.900
3 Masayuki Ishikawa (B2) JPN 3:53.72 PB +7.320
4 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 3:57.32 SB +10.920
5 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 3:57.34 SB +10.940
6 Riki Hayashi (C2) JPN 3:57.46 SB +11.060
7 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 3:59.64 SB +13.240
8 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 3:59.75 SB +13.350
9 Yuuta Matsui (B2) JPN 4:00.58 PB +14.180
10 Koudai Kobayashi (B2) JPN 4:00.66 SB +14.260
11 Dylan White (B2) CAN 4:00.74 SB +14.340
12 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 4:01.62 SB +15.220
13 Kristian Aabakken (A1) NOR 4:03.05 PB +16.650
14 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 4:05.30 PB +18.900
15 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 4:07.24 +20.840
16 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 4:07.26 PB +20.860
17 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 4:09.52 SB +23.120
18 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN 4:09.75 SB +23.350
19 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 4:10.76 PB +24.360
20 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 4:11.54 +25.140
21 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 4:11.93 SB +25.530
22 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 4:12.87 SB +26.470
23 Adrian Hannigan (B1) CAN 4:14.10 SB +27.700
24 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 4:14.53 SB +28.130
25 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 4:15.76 SB +29.360
26 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 4:16.88 SB +30.480
27 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 4:22.95 +36.550
28 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 4:22.98 PB +36.580
29 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 4:23.60 SB +37.200
30 Sam Pollock (A1) CAN 4:24.72 SB +38.320
31 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 4:28.03 +41.630
32 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 4:29.55 SB +43.150
33 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 4:30.88 SB +44.480
34 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 4:31.82 +45.420
35 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 4:32.84 +46.440
36 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 4:33.46 +47.060
37 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 4:35.26 PB +48.860
38 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 4:39.82 SB +53.420
39 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 4:44.01 PB +57.610
40 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 4:46.75 PB +1.00.350
DNS Gaston Chaves (A2) ARG DNS -
DNS Armin Hager (A2) AUT DNS -
DNS Jean-Christophe Lataille (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.15 -
2 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 35.22 +0.070
3 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 35.32 PB +0.170
4 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 35.37 +0.220
5 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 35.42 +0.270
6 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 35.48 +0.330
7 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.54 +0.390
8 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 35.73 +0.580
9 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 35.78 +0.630
10 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 35.87 +0.720
11 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 35.88 +0.730
12 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 36.03 +0.880
13 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 36.22 +1.070
14 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 36.24 +1.090
15 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 36.26 +1.110
16 Andrew Astalos (A2) USA 36.31 +1.160
17 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 36.39 +1.240
18 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 36.40 +1.250
19 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 36.41 +1.260
20 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 36.44 +1.290
21 Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 36.47 +1.320
22 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 36.51 +1.360
23 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 36.52 +1.370
24 Shouta Nakamura (Neo) JPN 36.55 SB +1.400
25 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 36.76 +1.610
26 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 36.77 +1.620
27 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 36.98 +1.830
28 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 37.00 +1.850
29 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 37.05 +1.900
30 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 37.10 +1.950
31 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 37.23 +2.080
32 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 37.33 +2.180
33 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 37.38 +2.230
34 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 37.42 +2.270
35 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 37.46 +2.310
36 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 37.49 +2.340
Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (Senior) NOR 37.49 +2.340
38 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 37.53 +2.380
39 Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR 37.62 +2.470
40 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 37.65 +2.500
41 Felix Maly (Neo) GER 37.66 +2.510
42 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 37.71 +2.560
43 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 37.76 +2.610
Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 37.76 +2.610
45 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 37.84 +2.690
46 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 37.85 +2.700
47 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 37.88 +2.730
48 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.89 +2.740
49 Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN 37.90 +2.750
50 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 37.91 +2.760
Matti Yli-Ojanperä (Neo) FIN 37.91 SB +2.760
52 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 37.93 +2.780
53 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 37.95 +2.800
54 Kristian Aabakken (A1) NOR 37.98 +2.830
55 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 38.03 +2.880
56 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 38.13 SB +2.980
57 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 38.16 +3.010
58 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 38.17 +3.020
59 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 38.18 +3.030
60 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 38.19 +3.040
61 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 38.20 +3.050
62 Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN 38.29 +3.140
63 Scott Bickerton (Senior) CAN 38.39 +3.240
64 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN 38.41 +3.260
65 Souichiro Kuroiwa (Neo) JPN 38.43 SB +3.280
66 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 38.49 +3.340
67 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 38.53 +3.380
68 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 38.55 +3.400
69 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 38.64 +3.490
70 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 38.68 +3.530
71 Riki Hayashi (C2) JPN 38.71 SB +3.560
72 Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR 38.76 +3.610
73 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 38.77 +3.620
74 Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN 38.81 +3.660
75 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 38.82 +3.670
76 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 38.94 SB +3.790
77 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 38.96 +3.810
78 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 39.02 +3.870
79 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 39.04 SB +3.890
80 Chris Morrison (A2) CAN 39.06 +3.910
Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 39.06 +3.910
82 Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN 39.12 +3.970
83 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 39.20 +4.050
84 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 39.21 +4.060
85 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 39.25 +4.100
86 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 39.51 +4.360
87 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 39.56 +4.410
88 Kristian Aas (B2) NOR 39.67 +4.520
89 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 39.74 PB +4.590
90 Adrian Hannigan (B1) CAN 39.84 +4.690
91 Sam Pollock (A1) CAN 39.85 +4.700
92 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 39.88 +4.730
93 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 39.98 +4.830
94 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 40.04 +4.890
95 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 40.05 +4.900
96 Koudai Kobayashi (B2) JPN 40.15 +5.000
97 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 40.23 +5.080
98 Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN 40.26 +5.110
99 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 40.60 +5.450
100 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 40.61 +5.460
101 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 40.71 +5.560
102 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 40.86 +5.710
103 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 40.88 +5.730
104 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 41.00 +5.850
105 Matthew Trimble (M50) USA 41.33 SB +6.180
106 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 41.37 +6.220
107 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 41.69 +6.540
William Thiessen (B1) CAN 41.69 +6.540
109 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 41.76 +6.610
110 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 42.26 +7.110
111 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 42.36 +7.210
112 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 43.37 +8.220
113 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 43.50 +8.350
114 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 44.29 +9.140
115 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 44.93 +9.780
116 John Little (M45) CAN 45.52 SB +10.370
117 Kåre-Kristian Pedersen (M60) NOR 57.99 +22.840
DNS Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN DQ -
DNF Dylan White (B2) CAN DNF -
DNS Leo Landry (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN DNS -
DNF Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS Jean-Christophe Lataille (B1) CAN DNS -
DNF Antoine Roger (B2) CAN DNF -
DQ Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 1:08.24 -
2 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:08.92 +0.680
3 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 1:08.97 +0.730
4 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:09.71 +1.470
5 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 1:09.79 NRJ +1.550
6 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 1:10.13 +1.890
7 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 1:10.30 +2.060
8 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:10.34 +2.100
9 Shouta Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:10.42 SB +2.180
10 Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 1:10.59 SB +2.350
11 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 1:10.67 +2.430
12 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 1:10.72 +2.480
13 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 1:10.73 +2.490
14 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:10.76 +2.520
15 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:11.01 +2.770
16 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:11.10 +2.860
17 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 1:11.33 +3.090
18 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:11.43 +3.190
19 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 1:11.49 +3.250