Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
13. - 16.03.2014

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 35.31 (3) 1:08.75 (1) 35.37 (4) 1:08.24 (1) SB 139.175 SB -
2 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.94 (1) 1:09.64 (5) 35.15 (1) 1:09.71 (4) 139.765 PB +0.590
3 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 35.54 (6) 1:08.85 (2) 35.48 (6) 1:08.92 (2) 139.905 PB +0.730
4 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 35.45 (4) 1:09.84 (6) 35.42 (5) SB 1:10.34 (8) 140.960 PB +1.785
5 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 35.49 (5) 1:10.87 (12) 35.32 (3) 1:10.73 (11) PB 141.610 PB +2.435
6 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 35.61 (8) 1:10.28 (9) PB 35.73 (8) 1:10.30 (7) 141.630 PB +2.455
7 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 36.47 (18) 1:10.04 (7) 35.88 (10) NRJ 1:09.79 (5) PB 142.265 NRJ, NR +3.090
8 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 35.91 (10) 1:11.25 (14) 35.78 (9) 1:11.43 (15) 143.030 PB +3.855
9 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 35.97 (12) 1:10.63 (10) 36.26 (14) 1:11.10 (13) 143.095 PB +3.920
10 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 35.99 (13) SB 1:10.86 (11) 36.51 (21) 1:10.67 (9) SB 143.265 SB +4.090
11 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 35.71 (9) SB 1:11.61 (16) SB 36.03 (11) 1:11.90 (20) 143.495 PB +4.320
12 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 36.05 (14) 1:11.23 (13) 36.22 (12) 1:11.78 (19) 143.775 PB +4.600
13 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 36.46 (17) 1:11.46 (15) 36.41 (18) 1:10.72 (10) SB 143.960 SB +4.785
14 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 36.33 (16) SB 1:11.88 (19) SB 36.52 (22) 1:12.22 (23) 144.900 PB +5.725
15 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 36.62 (23) 1:12.15 (20) SB 36.44 (19) 1:12.17 (21) 145.220 PB +6.045
16 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 35.93 (11) 1:12.94 (26) 36.39 (16) 1:13.03 (27) 145.305 PB +6.130
17 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 36.76 (27) 1:11.72 (18) 37.91 (41) 1:10.76 (12) SB 145.910 PB +6.735
18 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 36.56 (19) 1:12.15 (21) 37.23 (29) 1:12.19 (22) 145.960 PB +6.785
19 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 36.95 (28) 1:12.61 (24) 36.76 (23) SB 1:12.28 (24) 146.155 PB +6.980
20 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 36.19 (15) 1:14.17 (34) 36.24 (13) 1:14.25 (38) 146.640 SB +7.465
21 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 36.73 (26) SB 1:13.27 (29) SB 36.77 (24) 1:13.52 (28) 146.895 NR +7.720
22 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.49 (35) 1:11.68 (17) PB 37.89 (39) 1:11.75 (18) 147.095 PB +7.920
23 Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 36.59 (20) 1:14.62 (40) 36.47 (20) SB 1:14.00 (35) 147.370 PB +8.195
24 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 36.70 (25) SB 1:13.43 (30) 37.05 (27) 1:13.89 (34) 147.410 PB +8.235
25 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 37.27 (30) SB 1:12.94 (25) 37.42 (32) 1:12.71 (25) 147.515 PB +8.340
26 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 37.56 (38) SB 1:12.58 (23) 37.85 (37) 1:11.73 (17) SB 147.565 PB +8.390
27 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 37.19 (29) 1:13.60 (31) SB 37.00 (26) SB 1:13.84 (32) 147.910 SB +8.735
28 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 37.64 (40) SB 1:12.98 (27) 37.88 (38) 1:12.74 (26) SB 148.380 PB +9.205
29 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 37.42 (33) 1:13.78 (32) 37.38 (31) SB 1:13.53 (29) SB 148.455 PB +9.280
30 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 37.55 (37) 1:14.37 (36) 37.65 (34) 1:14.10 (36) 149.435 PB +10.260
31 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 37.79 (41) 1:14.41 (37) 37.84 (36) 1:13.61 (30) SB 149.640 PB +10.465
32 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 37.29 (31) 1:15.33 (43) SB 36.98 (25) SB 1:15.59 (45) 149.730 SB +10.555
33 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 38.11 (46) 1:14.48 (39) 38.03 (43) SB 1:14.19 (37) SB 150.475 PB +11.300
34 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 37.63 (39) 1:15.54 (46) SB 37.46 (33) SB 1:15.76 (46) 150.740 PB +11.565
35 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 38.31 (51) 1:14.45 (38) 38.18 (47) 1:14.42 (40) 150.925 PB +11.750
36 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 38.25 (48) 1:14.62 (41) PB 38.17 (46) SB 1:14.69 (41) 151.075 PB +11.900
37 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 38.00 (45) 1:15.34 (44) 38.16 (45) 1:15.92 (47) 151.790 SB +12.615
38 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 38.91 (58) 1:16.05 (50) 37.95 (42) 1:14.89 (42) 152.330 TR, PB +13.155
39 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 38.29 (49) 1:15.30 (42) SB 38.55 (52) 1:16.18 (52) 152.580 PB +13.405
40 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 37.83 (43) 1:15.87 (48) SB 38.49 (50) 1:16.81 (56) 152.660 PB +13.485
41 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 38.35 (52) 1:16.57 (54) SB 38.19 (48) SB 1:16.95 (57) 153.300 TR, PB +14.125
42 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 38.46 (54) SB 1:16.28 (51) 38.68 (54) 1:16.12 (50) SB 153.340 PB +14.165
43 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 38.23 (47) 1:16.91 (56) SB 38.13 (44) 1:17.86 (60) 153.745 PB +14.570
44 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 39.35 (65) 1:17.05 (57) 38.53 (51) 1:16.13 (51) 154.470 PB +15.295
45 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 39.68 (70) 1:17.21 (59) 39.04 (60) 1:15.46 (44) SB 155.055 PB +15.880
46 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 39.40 (67) 1:16.63 (55) 39.06 (61) SB 1:16.58 (55) SB 155.065 PB +15.890
47 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 38.53 (55) SB 1:17.65 (61) 39.21 (64) 1:17.08 (58) SB 155.105 TR, PB +15.930
48 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 40.00 (72) 1:18.58 (62) 39.88 (69) 1:17.94 (61) SB 158.140 PB +18.965
49 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 40.00 (73) 1:18.97 (65) 39.56 (67) SB 1:18.19 (62) 158.140 PB +18.965
50 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 39.28 (64) 1:19.45 (69) SB 38.96 (58) SB 1:20.37 (72) 158.150 PB +18.975
51 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 39.39 (66) SB 1:19.07 (66) SB 39.51 (66) 1:19.72 (68) 158.295 PB +19.120
52 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 40.29 (74) 1:18.97 (64) 40.05 (72) SB 1:18.45 (63) SB 159.050 PB +19.875
53 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 40.42 (75) SB 1:18.81 (63) 40.60 (75) 1:18.67 (64) SB 159.760 PB +20.585
54 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 41.02 (80) 1:19.28 (68) 40.88 (78) SB 1:19.15 (66) PB 161.115 TR, PB +21.940
55 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 40.82 (77) SB 1:20.64 (72) 41.00 (79) 1:20.22 (71) 162.250 TR, SB +23.075
56 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 40.91 (78) 1:20.80 (73) PB 40.71 (76) PB 1:22.42 (76) 163.230 PB +24.055
57 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 39.57 (69) SB 1:22.70 (75) SB 40.04 (71) 1:25.01 (82) 163.465 PB +24.290
58 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 40.96 (79) 1:23.06 (76) 40.86 (77) SB 1:22.24 (75) 164.470 PB +25.295
59 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 40.50 (76) 1:23.13 (77) SB 40.23 (73) SB 1:25.00 (81) 164.795 PB +25.620
60 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 42.73 (84) 1:21.90 (74) 42.26 (84) SB 1:21.52 (73) SB 166.700 PB +27.525
61 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 41.93 (83) 1:24.19 (80) 41.76 (83) SB 1:21.93 (74) PB 166.750 PB +27.575
62 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 41.30 (81) 1:23.66 (78) SB 41.69 (82) 1:24.13 (77) 166.885 PB +27.710
63 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 1:02.59 (91) 1:10.24 (8) 35.22 (2) SB 1:10.13 (6) SB 167.995 SB +28.820
64 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 43.18 (87) 1:24.28 (81) 41.37 (80) PB 1:24.32 (79) 168.850 PB +29.675
65 William Thiessen (B1) CAN 41.89 (82) 1:28.66 (85) 41.69 (81) 1:24.50 (80) 170.160 PB +30.985
66 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 44.24 (88) 1:25.16 (83) 43.37 (86) SB 1:24.23 (78) PB 172.305 PB +33.130
67 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 42.99 (85) SB 1:24.88 (82) SB 44.29 (88) 1:25.42 (83) 172.430 SB +33.255
68 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 44.26 (89) 1:24.10 (79) 43.50 (87) PB 1:25.79 (84) 172.705 PB +33.530
69 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 1:07.30 (92) 1:12.29 (22) 36.40 (17) SB 1:11.49 (16) SB 175.590 SB +36.415
70 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 45.18 (90) 1:26.93 (84) SB 44.93 (89) SB 1:26.98 (86) 177.065 PB +37.890
71 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 43.04 (86) 1:43.35 (86) 42.36 (85) SB 1:25.97 (85) SB 180.060 SB +40.885
Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN 38.99 (59) PB DNS DQ 1:19.88 (69) PB - -
Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN 36.59 (21) SB 1:13.16 (28) DNS DNS - -
Chris Morrison (A2) CAN 39.23 (62) DNS 39.06 (62) DNF - -
Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 38.30 (50) DQ 38.77 (56) DNS - -
Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN 38.43 (53) DQ 38.29 (49) SB DNF - -
Andrew Astalos (A2) USA 36.69 (24) DNS 36.31 (15) DNS - -
Connor Johnson (A1) CAN DNS 1:20.42 (71) 39.98 (70) 1:19.46 (67) PB - -
Kristian Aas (B2) NOR DNF 1:20.03 (70) SB 39.67 (68) SB 1:20.07 (70) - -
Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 39.56 (68) 1:17.17 (58) DQ 1:19.00 (65) - -
Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR DNS 1:16.29 (52) 38.76 (55) PB 1:16.46 (54) - -
Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN DNS 1:15.91 (49) SB 38.82 (57) 1:16.22 (53) - -
Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 39.24 (63) SB 1:15.46 (45) DNF 1:16.07 (49) - -
Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN 37.30 (32) SB 1:14.24 (35) DNS 1:13.86 (33) PB - -
Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 36.60 (22) SB 1:14.11 (33) SB DNF 1:14.29 (39) - -
Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 35.19 (2) 1:09.36 (3) DNS 1:08.97 (3) SB - -
Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN 39.76 (71) SB 1:19.17 (67) PB 40.26 (74) DNS - -
Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 39.14 (61) DQ 39.02 (59) 1:17.76 (59) - -
Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 39.10 (60) SB 1:17.54 (60) PB 39.20 (63) DNF - -
Terje Almås (M??) NOR 38.70 (57) SB 1:15.60 (47) SB 39.25 (65) DNS - -
Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 38.59 (56) SB 1:16.31 (53) 38.64 (53) DNS - -
Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN 37.91 (44) DNS 37.90 (40) SB 1:16.06 (48) SB - -
Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 37.45 (34) DQ 37.33 (30) SB 1:15.09 (43) - -
Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 37.82 (42) DQ 37.76 (35) 1:13.84 (31) SB - -
Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 37.51 (36) DQ 37.10 (28) SB 1:11.33 (14) SB - -
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.57 (7) 1:09.54 (4) 35.54 (7) DQ - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.15 -
2 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 35.22 SB +0.070
3 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 35.32 +0.170
4 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 35.37 +0.220
5 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 35.42 SB +0.270
6 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 35.48 +0.330
7 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.54 +0.390
8 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 35.73 +0.580
9 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 35.78 +0.630
10 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 35.88 NRJ +0.730
11 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 36.03 +0.880
12 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 36.22 +1.070
13 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 36.24 +1.090
14 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 36.26 +1.110
15 Andrew Astalos (A2) USA 36.31 +1.160
16 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 36.39 +1.240
17 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 36.40 SB +1.250
18 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 36.41 +1.260
19 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 36.44 +1.290
20 Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 36.47 SB +1.320
21 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 36.51 +1.360
22 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 36.52 +1.370
23 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 36.76 SB +1.610
24 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 36.77 +1.620
25 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 36.98 SB +1.830
26 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 37.00 SB +1.850
27 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 37.05 +1.900
28 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 37.10 SB +1.950
29 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 37.23 +2.080
30 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 37.33 SB +2.180
31 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 37.38 SB +2.230
32 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 37.42 +2.270
33 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 37.46 SB +2.310
34 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 37.65 +2.500
35 Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 37.76 +2.610
36 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 37.84 +2.690
37 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 37.85 +2.700
38 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 37.88 +2.730
39 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.89 +2.740
40 Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN 37.90 SB +2.750
41 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 37.91 +2.760
42 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 37.95 +2.800
43 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 38.03 SB +2.880
44 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 38.13 +2.980
45 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 38.16 +3.010
46 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 38.17 SB +3.020
47 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 38.18 +3.030
48 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 38.19 SB +3.040
49 Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN 38.29 SB +3.140
50 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 38.49 +3.340
51 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 38.53 +3.380
52 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 38.55 +3.400
53 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 38.64 +3.490
54 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 38.68 +3.530
55 Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR 38.76 PB +3.610
56 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 38.77 +3.620
57 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 38.82 +3.670
58 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 38.96 SB +3.810
59 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 39.02 +3.870
60 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 39.04 +3.890
61 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 39.06 SB +3.910
62 Chris Morrison (A2) CAN 39.06 +3.910
63 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 39.20 +4.050
64 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 39.21 +4.060
65 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 39.25 +4.100
66 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 39.51 +4.360
67 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 39.56 SB +4.410
68 Kristian Aas (B2) NOR 39.67 SB +4.520
69 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 39.88 +4.730
70 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 39.98 +4.830
71 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 40.04 +4.890
72 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 40.05 SB +4.900
73 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 40.23 SB +5.080
74 Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN 40.26 +5.110
75 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 40.60 +5.450
76 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 40.71 PB +5.560
77 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 40.86 SB +5.710
78 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 40.88 SB +5.730
79 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 41.00 +5.850
80 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 41.37 PB +6.220
81 William Thiessen (B1) CAN 41.69 +6.540
82 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 41.69 +6.540
83 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 41.76 SB +6.610
84 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 42.26 SB +7.110
85 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 42.36 SB +7.210
86 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 43.37 SB +8.220
87 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 43.50 PB +8.350
88 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 44.29 +9.140
89 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 44.93 SB +9.780
DNF Antoine Roger (B2) CAN DNF -
DQ Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN DNS -
DQ Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN DQ -
DNF Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 1:08.24 SB -
2 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:08.92 +0.680
3 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 1:08.97 SB +0.730
4 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:09.71 +1.470
5 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 1:09.79 PB +1.550
6 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 1:10.13 SB +1.890
7 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 1:10.30 +2.060
8 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:10.34 +2.100
9 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 1:10.67 SB +2.430
10 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 1:10.72 SB +2.480
11 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 1:10.73 PB +2.490
12 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:10.76 SB +2.520
13 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:11.10 +2.860
14 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 1:11.33 SB +3.090
15 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:11.43 +3.190
16 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 1:11.49 SB +3.250
17 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 1:11.73 SB +3.490
18 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 1:11.75 +3.510
19 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 1:11.78 +3.540
20 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 1:11.90 +3.660
21 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 1:12.17 +3.930
22 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:12.19 +3.950
23 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 1:12.22 +3.980
24 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 1:12.28 +4.040
25 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 1:12.71 +4.470
26 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 1:12.74 SB +4.500
27 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 1:13.03 +4.790
28 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 1:13.52 +5.280
29 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 1:13.53 SB +5.290
30 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 1:13.61 SB +5.370
31 Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 1:13.84 SB +5.600
32 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 1:13.84 +5.600
33 Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN 1:13.86 PB +5.620
34 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 1:13.89 +5.650
35 Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 1:14.00 +5.760
36 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:14.10 +5.860
37 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 1:14.19 SB +5.950
38 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 1:14.25 +6.010
39 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:14.29 +6.050
40 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 1:14.42 +6.180
41 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 1:14.69 +6.450
42 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 1:14.89 +6.650
43 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 1:15.09 +6.850
44 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 1:15.46 SB +7.220
45 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 1:15.59 +7.350
46 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:15.76 +7.520
47 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 1:15.92 +7.680
48 Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN 1:16.06 SB +7.820
49 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 1:16.07 +7.830
50 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 1:16.12 SB +7.880
51 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 1:16.13 +7.890
52 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 1:16.18 +7.940
53 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 1:16.22 +7.980
54 Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR 1:16.46 +8.220
55 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 1:16.58 SB +8.340
56 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 1:16.81 +8.570
57 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:16.95 +8.710
58 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 1:17.08 SB +8.840
59 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 1:17.76 +9.520
60 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 1:17.86 +9.620
61 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 1:17.94 SB +9.700
62 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 1:18.19 +9.950
63 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 1:18.45 SB +10.210
64 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 1:18.67 SB +10.430
65 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 1:19.00 +10.760
66 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 1:19.15 PB +10.910
67 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 1:19.46 PB +11.220
68 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 1:19.72 +11.480
69 Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN 1:19.88 PB +11.640
70 Kristian Aas (B2) NOR 1:20.07 +11.830
71 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 1:20.22 +11.980
72 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 1:20.37 +12.130
73 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 1:21.52 SB +13.280
74 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 1:21.93 PB +13.690
75 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 1:22.24 +14.000
76 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 1:22.42 +14.180
77 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 1:24.13 +15.890
78 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 1:24.23 PB +15.990
79 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 1:24.32 +16.080
80 William Thiessen (B1) CAN 1:24.50 +16.260
81 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 1:25.00 +16.760
82 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 1:25.01 +16.770
83 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 1:25.42 +17.180
84 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 1:25.79 +17.550
85 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 1:25.97 SB +17.730
86 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 1:26.98 +18.740
DNF Chris Morrison (A2) CAN DNF -
DNS Terje Almås (M??) NOR DNS -
DNF Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN DNF -
DQ Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR DQ -
DNS Lukas Conly (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR DNS -
DNS Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Andrew Astalos (A2) USA DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
13.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.94 -
2 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 35.19 +0.250
3 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 35.31 +0.370
4 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 35.45 +0.510
5 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 35.49 +0.550
6 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 35.54 +0.600
7 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.57 +0.630
8 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 35.61 +0.670
9 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 35.71 SB +0.770
10 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 35.91 +0.970
11 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 35.93 +0.990
12 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 35.97 +1.030
13 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 35.99 SB +1.050
14 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 36.05 +1.110
15 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 36.19 +1.250
16 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 36.33 SB +1.390
17 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 36.46 +1.520
18 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 36.47 +1.530
19 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 36.56 +1.620
20 Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 36.59 +1.650
21 Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN 36.59 SB +1.650
22 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 36.60 SB +1.660
23 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 36.62 +1.680
24 Andrew Astalos (A2) USA 36.69 +1.750
25 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 36.70 SB +1.760
26 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 36.73 SB +1.790
27 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 36.76 +1.820
28 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 36.95 +2.010
29 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 37.19 +2.250
30 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 37.27 SB +2.330
31 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 37.29 +2.350
32 Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN 37.30 SB +2.360
33 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 37.42 +2.480
34 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 37.45 +2.510
35 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.49 +2.550
36 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 37.51 +2.570
37 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 37.55 +2.610
38 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 37.56 SB +2.620
39 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 37.63 +2.690
40 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 37.64 SB +2.700
41 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 37.79 +2.850
42 Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 37.82 +2.880
43 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 37.83 +2.890
44 Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN 37.91 +2.970
45 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 38.00 +3.060
46 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 38.11 +3.170
47 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 38.23 +3.290
48 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 38.25 +3.310
49 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 38.29 +3.350
50 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 38.30 +3.360
51 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 38.31 +3.370
52 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 38.35 +3.410
53 Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN 38.43 +3.490
54 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 38.46 SB +3.520
55 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 38.53 SB +3.590
56 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 38.59 SB +3.650
57 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 38.70 SB +3.760
58 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 38.91 +3.970
59 Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN 38.99 PB +4.050
60 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 39.10 SB +4.160
61 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 39.14 +4.200
62 Chris Morrison (A2) CAN 39.23 +4.290