Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
14.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Takuro Ogawa (A2) JPN 3:46.40 NRJ -
2 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 3:49.30 NRJ +2.900
3 Masayuki Ishikawa (B2) JPN 3:53.72 PB +7.320
4 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 3:57.32 SB +10.920
5 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 3:57.34 SB +10.940
6 Riki Hayashi (C2) JPN 3:57.46 SB +11.060
7 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 3:59.64 SB +13.240
8 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 3:59.75 SB +13.350
9 Yuuta Matsui (B2) JPN 4:00.58 PB +14.180
10 Koudai Kobayashi (B2) JPN 4:00.66 SB +14.260
11 Dylan White (B2) CAN 4:00.74 SB +14.340
12 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 4:01.62 SB +15.220
13 Kristian Aabakken (A1) NOR 4:03.05 PB +16.650
14 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 4:05.30 PB +18.900
15 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 4:07.24 +20.840
16 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 4:07.26 PB +20.860
17 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 4:09.52 SB +23.120
18 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN 4:09.75 SB +23.350
19 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 4:10.76 PB +24.360
20 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 4:11.54 +25.140
21 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 4:11.93 SB +25.530
22 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 4:12.87 SB +26.470
23 Adrian Hannigan (B1) CAN 4:14.10 SB +27.700
24 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 4:14.53 SB +28.130
25 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 4:15.76 SB +29.360
26 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 4:16.88 SB +30.480
27 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 4:22.95 +36.550
28 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 4:22.98 PB +36.580
29 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 4:23.60 SB +37.200
30 Sam Pollock (A1) CAN 4:24.72 SB +38.320
31 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 4:28.03 +41.630
32 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 4:29.55 SB +43.150
33 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 4:30.88 SB +44.480
34 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 4:31.82 +45.420
35 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 4:32.84 +46.440
36 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 4:33.46 +47.060
37 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 4:35.26 PB +48.860
38 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 4:39.82 SB +53.420
39 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 4:44.01 PB +57.610
40 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 4:46.75 PB +1.00.350
DNS Gaston Chaves (A2) ARG DNS -
DNS Armin Hager (A2) AUT DNS -
DNS Jean-Christophe Lataille (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014