Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
14.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 1:08.75 -
2 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:08.85 +0.100
3 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 1:09.36 +0.610
4 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:09.54 +0.790
5 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:09.64 +0.890
6 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 1:09.82 +1.070
7 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:09.84 SB +1.090
8 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 1:10.04 NRJ +1.290
9 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 1:10.11 +1.360
10 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 1:10.24 +1.490
11 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 1:10.28 +1.530
12 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:10.63 +1.880
13 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 1:10.86 +2.110
14 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 1:10.87 +2.120
15 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:11.17 +2.420
16 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 1:11.23 +2.480
17 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:11.25 +2.500
18 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 1:11.46 +2.710
19 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 1:11.61 +2.860
20 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 1:11.68 +2.930
21 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:11.72 +2.970
22 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 1:11.88 +3.130
23 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:12.15 +3.400
Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 1:12.15 +3.400
25 Felix Maly (Neo) GER 1:12.24 PB +3.490
26 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 1:12.29 +3.540
27 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 1:12.32 +3.570
28 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 1:12.58 +3.830
29 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 1:12.61 +3.860
30 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 1:12.81 +4.060
31 Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR 1:12.82 +4.070
32 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 1:12.94 SB +4.190
Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 1:12.94 +4.190
34 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 1:12.98 +4.230
35 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (Senior) NOR 1:13.10 PB +4.350
36 Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN 1:13.16 +4.410
37 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 1:13.27 +4.520
38 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 1:13.43 SB +4.680
39 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 1:13.60 +4.850
40 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 1:13.78 +5.030
41 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:14.11 +5.360
42 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 1:14.17 SB +5.420
43 Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN 1:14.24 +5.490
44 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 1:14.26 SB +5.510
45 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:14.37 +5.620
46 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 1:14.41 +5.660
47 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 1:14.45 +5.700
48 Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN 1:14.48 PB +5.730
Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 1:14.48 +5.730
50 Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 1:14.62 +5.870
Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 1:14.62 +5.870
52 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 1:14.74 SB +5.990
53 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 1:15.12 +6.370
54 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 1:15.30 +6.550
55 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 1:15.33 +6.580
56 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 1:15.34 +6.590
57 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 1:15.46 SB +6.710
58 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:15.54 +6.790
59 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 1:15.60 +6.850
60 Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN 1:15.67 +6.920
61 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 1:15.87 +7.120
62 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 1:15.91 +7.160
63 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 1:16.05 +7.300
64 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 1:16.28 +7.530
65 Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR 1:16.29 PB +7.540
66 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 1:16.31 SB +7.560
67 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:16.57 +7.820
68 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 1:16.63 +7.880
69 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 1:16.91 +8.160
70 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 1:17.05 +8.300
71 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 1:17.17 SB +8.420
72 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 1:17.21 +8.460
73 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 1:17.54 +8.790
74 Sam Pollock (A1) CAN 1:17.61 SB +8.860
75 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 1:17.65 +8.900
76 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 1:18.58 +9.830
77 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 1:18.81 +10.060
78 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 1:18.97 +10.220
Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 1:18.97 +10.220
80 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 1:19.07 +10.320
81 Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN 1:19.17 +10.420
82 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 1:19.28 +10.530
83 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 1:19.45 +10.700
84 Kristian Aas (B2) NOR 1:20.03 +11.280
85 Matthew Trimble (M50) USA 1:20.14 SB +11.390
86 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 1:20.42 +11.670
87 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 1:20.64 +11.890
88 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 1:20.80 +12.050
89 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 1:21.90 +13.150
90 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 1:22.70 +13.950
91 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 1:23.06 +14.310
92 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 1:23.13 +14.380
93 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 1:23.66 +14.910
94 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 1:24.10 PB +15.350
95 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 1:24.19 +15.440
96 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 1:24.28 PB +15.530
97 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 1:24.88 +16.130
98 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 1:25.16 +16.410
99 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 1:26.93 +18.180
100 William Thiessen (B1) CAN 1:28.66 +19.910
101 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 1:43.35 +34.600
DNS Federico Chaves (Senior) ARG DNS -
DNS Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Chris Morrison (A2) CAN DNS -
DQ Troy Henry (Senior) CAN DQ -
DQ Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN DQ -
DQ Jeff Ross (B2) CAN DQ -
DNS Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN DNS -
DQ Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR DQ -
DQ Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR DQ -
DQ Magne Notland (Neo) NOR DQ -
DNS Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (Neo) NOR DNS -
DNS Andrew Astalos (A2) USA DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
14.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Takuro Ogawa (A2) JPN 3:46.40 NRJ -
2 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 3:49.30 NRJ +2.900
3 Masayuki Ishikawa (B2) JPN 3:53.72 PB +7.320
4 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 3:57.32 SB +10.920
5 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 3:57.34 SB +10.940
6 Riki Hayashi (C2) JPN 3:57.46 SB +11.060
7 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 3:59.64 SB +13.240
8 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 3:59.75 SB +13.350
9 Yuuta Matsui (B2) JPN 4:00.58 PB +14.180
10 Koudai Kobayashi (B2) JPN 4:00.66 SB +14.260
11 Dylan White (B2) CAN 4:00.74 SB +14.340
12 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 4:01.62 SB +15.220
13 Kristian Aabakken (A1) NOR 4:03.05 PB +16.650
14 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 4:05.30 PB +18.900
15 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 4:07.24 +20.840
16 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 4:07.26 PB +20.860
17 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 4:09.52 SB +23.120
18 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN 4:09.75 SB +23.350
19 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 4:10.76 PB +24.360
20 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 4:11.54 +25.140
21 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 4:11.93 SB +25.530
22 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 4:12.87 SB +26.470
23 Adrian Hannigan (B1) CAN 4:14.10 SB +27.700
24 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 4:14.53 SB +28.130
25 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 4:15.76 SB +29.360
26 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 4:16.88 SB +30.480
27 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 4:22.95 +36.550
28 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 4:22.98 PB +36.580
29 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 4:23.60 SB +37.200
30 Sam Pollock (A1) CAN 4:24.72 SB +38.320
31 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 4:28.03 +41.630
32 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 4:29.55 SB +43.150
33 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 4:30.88 SB +44.480
34 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 4:31.82 +45.420
35 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 4:32.84 +46.440
36 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 4:33.46 +47.060
37 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 4:35.26 PB +48.860
38 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 4:39.82 SB +53.420
39 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 4:44.01 PB +57.610
40 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 4:46.75 PB +1.00.350
DNS Gaston Chaves (A2) ARG DNS -
DNS Armin Hager (A2) AUT DNS -
DNS Jean-Christophe Lataille (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014