Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.15 -
2 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 35.22 +0.070
3 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 35.32 PB +0.170
4 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 35.37 +0.220
5 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 35.42 +0.270
6 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 35.48 +0.330
7 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.54 +0.390
8 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 35.73 +0.580
9 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 35.78 +0.630
10 Alexandre St-Jean (Neo) CAN 35.87 +0.720
11 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 35.88 +0.730
12 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 36.03 +0.880
13 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 36.22 +1.070
14 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 36.24 +1.090
15 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 36.26 +1.110
16 Andrew Astalos (A2) USA 36.31 +1.160
17 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 36.39 +1.240
18 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 36.40 +1.250
19 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 36.41 +1.260
20 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 36.44 +1.290
21 Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 36.47 +1.320
22 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 36.51 +1.360
23 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 36.52 +1.370
24 Shouta Nakamura (Neo) JPN 36.55 SB +1.400
25 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 36.76 +1.610
26 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 36.77 +1.620
27 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 36.98 +1.830
28 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 37.00 +1.850
29 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 37.05 +1.900
30 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 37.10 +1.950
31 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 37.23 +2.080
32 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 37.33 +2.180
33 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 37.38 +2.230
34 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 37.42 +2.270
35 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 37.46 +2.310
36 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 37.49 +2.340
Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (Senior) NOR 37.49 +2.340
38 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 37.53 +2.380
39 Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR 37.62 +2.470
40 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 37.65 +2.500
41 Felix Maly (Neo) GER 37.66 +2.510
42 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 37.71 +2.560
43 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 37.76 +2.610
Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 37.76 +2.610
45 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 37.84 +2.690
46 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 37.85 +2.700
47 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 37.88 +2.730
48 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 37.89 +2.740
49 Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN 37.90 +2.750
50 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 37.91 +2.760
Matti Yli-Ojanperä (Neo) FIN 37.91 SB +2.760
52 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 37.93 +2.780
53 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 37.95 +2.800
54 Kristian Aabakken (A1) NOR 37.98 +2.830
55 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 38.03 +2.880
56 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 38.13 SB +2.980
57 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 38.16 +3.010
58 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 38.17 +3.020
59 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 38.18 +3.030
60 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 38.19 +3.040
61 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 38.20 +3.050
62 Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN 38.29 +3.140
63 Scott Bickerton (Senior) CAN 38.39 +3.240
64 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN 38.41 +3.260
65 Souichiro Kuroiwa (Neo) JPN 38.43 SB +3.280
66 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 38.49 +3.340
67 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 38.53 +3.380
68 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 38.55 +3.400
69 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 38.64 +3.490
70 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 38.68 +3.530
71 Riki Hayashi (C2) JPN 38.71 SB +3.560
72 Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR 38.76 +3.610
73 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 38.77 +3.620
74 Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN 38.81 +3.660
75 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 38.82 +3.670
76 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 38.94 SB +3.790
77 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 38.96 +3.810
78 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 39.02 +3.870
79 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 39.04 SB +3.890
80 Chris Morrison (A2) CAN 39.06 +3.910
Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 39.06 +3.910
82 Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN 39.12 +3.970
83 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 39.20 +4.050
84 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 39.21 +4.060
85 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 39.25 +4.100
86 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 39.51 +4.360
87 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 39.56 +4.410
88 Kristian Aas (B2) NOR 39.67 +4.520
89 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 39.74 PB +4.590
90 Adrian Hannigan (B1) CAN 39.84 +4.690
91 Sam Pollock (A1) CAN 39.85 +4.700
92 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 39.88 +4.730
93 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 39.98 +4.830
94 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 40.04 +4.890
95 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 40.05 +4.900
96 Koudai Kobayashi (B2) JPN 40.15 +5.000
97 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 40.23 +5.080
98 Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN 40.26 +5.110
99 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 40.60 +5.450
100 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 40.61 +5.460
101 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 40.71 +5.560
102 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 40.86 +5.710
103 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 40.88 +5.730
104 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 41.00 +5.850
105 Matthew Trimble (M50) USA 41.33 SB +6.180
106 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 41.37 +6.220
107 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 41.69 +6.540
William Thiessen (B1) CAN 41.69 +6.540
109 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 41.76 +6.610
110 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 42.26 +7.110
111 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 42.36 +7.210
112 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 43.37 +8.220
113 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 43.50 +8.350
114 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 44.29 +9.140
115 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 44.93 +9.780
116 John Little (M45) CAN 45.52 SB +10.370
117 Kåre-Kristian Pedersen (M60) NOR 57.99 +22.840
DNS Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN DQ -
DNF Dylan White (B2) CAN DNF -
DNS Leo Landry (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN DNS -
DNF Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS Jean-Christophe Lataille (B1) CAN DNS -
DNF Antoine Roger (B2) CAN DNF -
DQ Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 1:08.24 -
2 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:08.92 +0.680
3 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 1:08.97 +0.730
4 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:09.71 +1.470
5 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 1:09.79 NRJ +1.550
6 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 1:10.13 +1.890
7 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 1:10.30 +2.060
8 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:10.34 +2.100
9 Shouta Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:10.42 SB +2.180
10 Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 1:10.59 SB +2.350
11 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 1:10.67 +2.430
12 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 1:10.72 +2.480
13 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 1:10.73 +2.490
14 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:10.76 +2.520
15 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:11.01 +2.770
16 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:11.10 +2.860
17 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 1:11.33 +3.090
18 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:11.43 +3.190
19 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 1:11.49 +3.250
20 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 1:11.73 +3.490
21 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 1:11.75 +3.510
22 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 1:11.78 +3.540
23 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 1:11.90 +3.660
24 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 1:12.17 +3.930
25 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:12.19 +3.950
26 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 1:12.22 +3.980
27 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 1:12.28 SB +4.040
28 Masayuki Ishikawa (B2) JPN 1:12.33 SB +4.090
29 Yuuta Matsui (B2) JPN 1:12.68 SB +4.440
30 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 1:12.71 PB +4.470
31 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 1:12.74 +4.500
32 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 1:12.90 SB +4.660
33 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 1:13.03 +4.790
34 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 1:13.52 +5.280
35 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 1:13.53 +5.290
36 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 1:13.61 +5.370
37 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 1:13.66 SB +5.420
38 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 1:13.84 +5.600
Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 1:13.84 +5.600
40 Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN 1:13.86 +5.620
41 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 1:13.89 +5.650
42 Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 1:14.00 +5.760
43 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:14.10 +5.860
44 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 1:14.19 +5.950
45 Kristian Aabakken (A1) NOR 1:14.23 SB +5.990
46 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 1:14.25 +6.010
47 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:14.29 +6.050
48 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:14.41 SB +6.170
49 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 1:14.42 +6.180
50 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN 1:14.56 PB +6.320
51 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 1:14.69 +6.450
52 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 1:14.89 +6.650
53 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 1:15.09 +6.850
54 Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN 1:15.24 PB +7.000
55 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 1:15.46 +7.220
56 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 1:15.59 +7.350
57 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 1:15.71 +7.470
58 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:15.76 +7.520
59 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 1:15.92 +7.680
60 Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN 1:16.06 +7.820
61 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 1:16.07 +7.830
62 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 1:16.12 +7.880
63 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 1:16.13 +7.890
64 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 1:16.18 +7.940
65 Dylan White (B2) CAN 1:16.20 SB +7.960
66 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 1:16.22 +7.980
67 Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR 1:16.46 +8.220
68 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 1:16.58 +8.340
69 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 1:16.81 +8.570
70 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 1:16.86 SB +8.620
71 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:16.95 +8.710
72 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 1:17.08 +8.840
73 Jean-Christophe Lataille (B1) CAN 1:17.58 +9.340
74 Sam Pollock (A1) CAN 1:17.74 +9.500
75 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 1:17.75 PB +9.510
76 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 1:17.76 SB +9.520
77 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 1:17.86 +9.620
78 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 1:17.94 +9.700
79 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 1:18.19 SB +9.950
80 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 1:18.45 +10.210
81 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 1:18.67 +10.430
82 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 1:19.00 +10.760
83 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 1:19.15 +10.910
84 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 1:19.46 +11.220
85 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 1:19.72 +11.480
86 Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN 1:19.88 +11.640
87 Kristian Aas (B2) NOR 1:20.07 +11.830
88 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 1:20.22 +11.980
89 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 1:20.37 +12.130
90 Matthew Trimble (M50) USA 1:20.41 +12.170
91 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 1:20.73 +12.490
92 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 1:21.52 +13.280
93 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 1:21.93 +13.690
94 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 1:22.24 SB +14.000
95 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 1:22.42 +14.180
96 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 1:24.13 +15.890
97 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 1:24.23 +15.990
98 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 1:24.32 +16.080
99 William Thiessen (B1) CAN 1:24.50 +16.260
100 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 1:25.00 +16.760
101 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 1:25.01 +16.770
102 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 1:25.42 +17.180
103 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 1:25.79 +17.550
104 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 1:25.97 +17.730
105 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 1:26.98 +18.740
DNS Federico Chaves (Senior) ARG DNS -
DNS Gaston Chaves (A2) ARG DNS -
DNS Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN DNS -
DNF Chris Morrison (A2) CAN DNF -
DNS Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Lukas Conly (B2) CAN DNS -
DNF Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN DNF -
DQ Adrian Hannigan (B1) CAN DQ -
DNS Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN DNS -
DQ Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR DQ -
DNS Terje Almås (M??) NOR DNS -
DNS Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR DNS -
DNS Andrew Astalos (A2) USA DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Takuro Ogawa (A2) JPN 13:18.30 NRJ, NR, TRJ -
2 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 13:24.59 SB +6.290
3 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 13:42.34 SB +24.040
4 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (Senior) NOR 13:47.76 PB +29.460
5 Alec Janssens (Neo) CAN 13:50.99 SB +32.690
6 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 13:53.19 SB +34.890
7 Felix Maly (Neo) GER 13:54.01 SB +35.710
8 Souichiro Kuroiwa (Neo) JPN 13:57.40 SB +39.100
9 François Dery (Neo) CAN 14:02.74 +44.440
10 Leo Landry (Neo) CAN 14:07.77 SB +49.470
11 Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (Neo) NOR 14:09.48 SB +51.180
12 Elliott Nelson (Neo) CAN 14:10.45 SB +52.150
13 Koudai Kobayashi (B2) JPN 14:10.75 PB +52.450
14 Troy Henry (Senior) CAN 14:11.42 SB +53.120
15 Scott Bickerton (Senior) CAN 14:40.12 +1.21.820
16 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 14:42.07 NRJ +1.23.770
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014