Athlete Data of Risa Takayama

Profile image of Risa Takayama
Nationality:
Japan
Other name(s):
Araki
Native language:
高 山 梨 沙
Spellings:

Risa Takayama-Araki

Risa Takayamaaraki

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (Senior)
Last competition:
25.10.2015

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 40.63 Calgary (CAN) Intact 2010 Finale 16.03.2010
1000 meter 1:18.84 Calgary (CAN) Intact 2010 Finale 16.03.2010
1500 meter 1:59.64 Calgary (CAN) Fall Classic Long Track 28.09.2012
3000 meter 4:10.29 Calgary (CAN) Fall Classic Long Track 21.09.2013
5000 meter 7:08.48 Calgary (CAN) Fall Classic Long Track 22.09.2013
10.000 meter 15:25.85 Calgary (CAN) Olympic Oval Finale 2007 15.03.2007
Team Pursuit 3:04.16 Nur-Sultan (Astana) (KAZ) 3. World Cup 2012/2013 02.12.2012
Last Update: 28.10.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
10.000 meter 15:25.85 Calgary (CAN) Olympic Oval Finale 2007 15.03.2007
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:25.56 Karuizawa (JPN) Japan Cup 4 07.02.2015
Mini combination 173.766 Tomakomai (JPN) 42nd Tomakomai Championship 27. - 28.02.2010
3000 meter 4:27.73 Kushiro (JPN) 59th Japanese High School Meisterschaften 23.01.2010
1500 meter 2:06.52 Obihiro (JPN) 1st Time Trial 27.09.2009
3000 meter 4:28.52 Chikuma (JPN) Japanese Junior Championships 2009 10.01.2009
1500 meter 2:06.45 Shibukawa (JPN) Japanese Allround Championships 2009 17.12.2008
Mini combination 179.165 Hachinohe (JPN) Japanese Junior Championships 2008 11. - 13.01.2008
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:25.56 Karuizawa (JPN) Japan Cup 4 07.02.2015
Mini combination 173.766 Tomakomai (JPN) 42nd Tomakomai Championship 27. - 28.02.2010
3000 meter 4:27.73 Kushiro (JPN) 59th Japanese High School Meisterschaften 23.01.2010
1500 meter 2:06.52 Obihiro (JPN) 1st Time Trial 27.09.2009
3000 meter 4:28.52 Chikuma (JPN) Japanese Junior Championships 2009 10.01.2009
1500 meter 2:06.45 Shibukawa (JPN) Japanese Allround Championships 2009 17.12.2008
Mini combination 179.165 Hachinohe (JPN) Japanese Junior Championships 2008 11. - 13.01.2008
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:18.38 Obihiro (JPN) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 14.01.2012
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
10.000 meter 15:25.85 Calgary (CAN) Olympic Oval Finale 2007 15.03.2007
3000 meter 4:12.37 Calgary (CAN) Olympic Oval Finale 2009 22.03.2009
5000 meter 7:23.50 Calgary (CAN) Summer Classic 09.08.2008
Small combination 169.686 Calgary (CAN) Summer Classic 08. - 10.08.2008
Last Update: 28.10.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Juniors - 2 - 2 3 12
Asian Championships - - - - 2 2
Final World Cup - - - - - 4
World Cup - - - - 1 2
World Cup Juniors 2 1 3 6 13 13
National Championships - - 2 2 11 29
National Championships Juniors 1 1 1 3 5 6
Country Match 1 1 - 2 4 4
International Top Events - - 3 3 7 8
Other International 32 14 12 58 82 95
Other National 1 2 6 9 28 33
Last Update: 28.10.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2015 - 2016

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 217.590 Hungarian Junior Allround Championships 2006 Budapest (HUN) 15. - 16.02.2006
[object Object][object Object] 153.116 Hungarian Junior Allround Championships 2005 Budapest (HUN) 09. - 10.02.2005
[object Object][object Object] 149.030 Hungarian Junior Allround Championships 2004 Budapest (HUN) 04. - 05.02.2004
Last Update: 28.10.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Juniors

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 217.590 Hungarian Junior Allround Championships 2006 Budapest (HUN) 15. - 16.02.2006
[object Object][object Object] 153.116 Hungarian Junior Allround Championships 2005 Budapest (HUN) 09. - 10.02.2005
[object Object][object Object] 149.030 Hungarian Junior Allround Championships 2004 Budapest (HUN) 04. - 05.02.2004
Last Update: 28.10.2021