Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 1:08.24 -
2 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:08.92 +0.680
3 Philippe Riopel (Senior) CAN 1:08.97 +0.730
4 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:09.71 +1.470
5 Armin Hager (A2) AUT 1:09.79 NRJ +1.550
6 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Neo) JPN 1:10.13 +1.890
7 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 1:10.30 +2.060
8 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:10.34 +2.100
9 Shouta Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:10.42 SB +2.180
10 Daniel Dubreuil (A2) CAN 1:10.59 SB +2.350
11 Hayato Nakamura (A1) JPN 1:10.67 +2.430
12 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (A2) NOR 1:10.72 +2.480
13 Takayuki Numazaki (Senior) JPN 1:10.73 +2.490
14 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:10.76 +2.520
15 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:11.01 +2.770
16 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:11.10 +2.860
17 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 1:11.33 +3.090
18 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:11.43 +3.190
19 Yuuma Uehara (A1) JPN 1:11.49 +3.250
20 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 1:11.73 +3.490
21 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 1:11.75 +3.510
22 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 1:11.78 +3.540
23 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 1:11.90 +3.660
24 Simen Kroken (Neo) NOR 1:12.17 +3.930
25 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 1:12.19 +3.950
26 Alexander Mark (Senior) USA 1:12.22 +3.980
27 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 1:12.28 SB +4.040
28 Masayuki Ishikawa (B2) JPN 1:12.33 SB +4.090
29 Yuuta Matsui (B2) JPN 1:12.68 SB +4.440
30 Sander Søndrål (A2) NOR 1:12.71 PB +4.470
31 Henrik Hvesser (Neo) NOR 1:12.74 +4.500
32 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 1:12.90 SB +4.660
33 Myles Matheson (Senior) CAN 1:13.03 +4.790
34 Christian Oberbichler (Neo) SUI 1:13.52 +5.280
35 Eirik Skavhaug Nergård (Neo) NOR 1:13.53 +5.290
36 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 1:13.61 +5.370
37 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 1:13.66 SB +5.420
38 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 1:13.84 +5.600
Magne Notland (Neo) NOR 1:13.84 +5.600
40 Tomonari Mitsuoka (Neo) JPN 1:13.86 +5.620
41 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A1) CAN 1:13.89 +5.650
42 Jacob Graham (A1) CAN 1:14.00 +5.760
43 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:14.10 +5.860
44 Christer Skuterud (B2) NOR 1:14.19 +5.950
45 Kristian Aabakken (A1) NOR 1:14.23 SB +5.990
46 Eikichi Sakamoto (A2) JPN 1:14.25 +6.010
47 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:14.29 +6.050
48 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:14.41 SB +6.170
49 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 1:14.42 +6.180
50 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN 1:14.56 PB +6.320
51 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 1:14.69 +6.450
52 BJ Schmidt (Neo) CAN 1:14.89 +6.650
53 Mark Beitel (Neo) CAN 1:15.09 +6.850
54 Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN 1:15.24 PB +7.000
55 Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN 1:15.46 +7.220
56 Torai Ishikawa (C2) JPN 1:15.59 +7.350
57 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 1:15.71 +7.470
58 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:15.76 +7.520
59 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 1:15.92 +7.680
60 Aatu Hautamäki (A1) FIN 1:16.06 +7.820
61 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 1:16.07 +7.830
62 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 1:16.12 +7.880
63 Christopher Daeninck (Neo) CAN 1:16.13 +7.890
64 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 1:16.18 +7.940
65 Dylan White (B2) CAN 1:16.20 SB +7.960
66 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 1:16.22 +7.980
67 Tommy Ruden Bakken (A1) NOR 1:16.46 +8.220
68 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 1:16.58 +8.340
69 Mii Erik Haugård (Neo) NOR 1:16.81 +8.570
70 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 1:16.86 SB +8.620
71 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:16.95 +8.710
72 Alexander Horst (A2) CAN 1:17.08 +8.840
73 Jean-Christophe Lataille (B1) CAN 1:17.58 +9.340
74 Sam Pollock (A1) CAN 1:17.74 +9.500
75 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 1:17.75 PB +9.510
76 Jeff Ross (B2) CAN 1:17.76 SB +9.520
77 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 1:17.86 +9.620
78 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 1:17.94 +9.700
79 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 1:18.19 SB +9.950
80 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 1:18.45 +10.210
81 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 1:18.67 +10.430
82 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 1:19.00 +10.760
83 Nicholas Everett (C2) CAN 1:19.15 +10.910
84 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 1:19.46 +11.220
85 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 1:19.72 +11.480
86 Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN 1:19.88 +11.640
87 Kristian Aas (B2) NOR 1:20.07 +11.830
88 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 1:20.22 +11.980
89 Cody.94 Miller (A2) CAN 1:20.37 +12.130
90 Matthew Trimble (M50) USA 1:20.41 +12.170
91 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 1:20.73 +12.490
92 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 1:21.52 +13.280
93 Jan Aas (M45) NOR 1:21.93 +13.690
94 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 1:22.24 SB +14.000
95 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 1:22.42 +14.180
96 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 1:24.13 +15.890
97 Nils Magne Klippen (M50) NOR 1:24.23 +15.990
98 Jared Vriends (B1) CAN 1:24.32 +16.080
99 William Thiessen (B1) CAN 1:24.50 +16.260
100 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 1:25.00 +16.760
101 Ryan Dodyk (B2) CAN 1:25.01 +16.770
102 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 1:25.42 +17.180
103 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 1:25.79 +17.550
104 Colin Steenbergen (C2) SUI 1:25.97 +17.730
105 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 1:26.98 +18.740
DNS Federico Chaves (Senior) ARG DNS -
DNS Gaston Chaves (A2) ARG DNS -
DNS Cooper Hunter (A2) CAN DNS -
DNF Chris Morrison (A2) CAN DNF -
DNS Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Lukas Conly (B2) CAN DNS -
DNF Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN DNF -
DQ Adrian Hannigan (B1) CAN DQ -
DNS Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN DNS -
DQ Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR DQ -
DNS Terje Almås (M??) NOR DNS -
DNS Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR DNS -
DNS Andrew Astalos (A2) USA DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014