Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1000 meter
13.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 1:17.04 -
2 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 1:17.50 +0.460
3 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 1:17.66 +0.620
4 Tamara Oudenaarden (Senior) CAN 1:17.90 +0.860
5 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 1:17.96 PB +0.920
6 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 1:18.26 +1.220
7 Sarah Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:18.52 +1.480
8 Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN 1:18.59 +1.550
9 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 1:18.92 +1.880
10 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 1:19.61 +2.570
11 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 1:19.87 +2.830
12 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 1:20.24 +3.200
13 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 1:20.31 +3.270
14 Hanne Haugland (Neo) NOR 1:20.45 +3.410
15 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 1:20.79 +3.750
16 Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 1:20.90 SB +3.860
17 Rio Harada (B2) JPN 1:21.14 SB +4.100
18 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 1:21.21 +4.170
19 Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA 1:21.24 +4.200
20 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 1:21.60 +4.560
21 Yuuna Yoshimura (C1) JPN 1:21.87 SB +4.830
22 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 1:22.29 +5.250
23 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 1:22.37 +5.330
24 Miina Peltonen (A1) FIN 1:23.05 SB +6.010
25 Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN 1:23.18 +6.140
26 Keira Poelzer (Neo) CAN 1:23.51 +6.470
27 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 1:24.15 PB +7.110
28 Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN 1:24.34 +7.300
29 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 1:24.46 +7.420
30 Maho Hara (B2) JPN 1:24.79 +7.750
31 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 1:24.80 +7.760
32 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 1:24.87 +7.830
33 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 1:25.20 +8.160
34 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 1:25.27 +8.230
35 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 1:25.30 NRJ +8.260
36 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 1:25.46 +8.420
37 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 1:25.48 +8.440
38 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 1:25.66 +8.620
39 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 1:25.81 +8.770
Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 1:25.81 +8.770
41 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 1:26.55 +9.510
42 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 1:27.34 +10.300
43 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 1:27.71 +10.670
44 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 1:27.97 +10.930
45 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 1:28.46 +11.420
46 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 1:28.67 +11.630
47 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 1:29.38 +12.340
48 Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR 1:29.68 +12.640
49 Tess Pearman (C2) CAN 1:29.97 +12.930
50 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 1:29.99 +12.950
51 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 1:30.48 +13.440
52 Laurence Paquet (B1) CAN 1:30.62 +13.580
53 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 1:30.93 +13.890
54 Freya Clark (B2) CAN 1:31.26 SB +14.220
55 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 1:32.18 SB +15.140
56 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 1:32.22 +15.180
57 N. N. (C2) CAN 1:32.56 +15.520
58 Jill Yuen (B1) CAN 1:33.14 +16.100
59 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 1:33.24 +16.200
60 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 1:33.34 +16.300
61 N. N. (B1) CAN 1:36.14 +19.100
62 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 1:36.70 +19.660
63 Kasen Neufeld (B2) CAN 1:41.34 +24.300
DNS Paisley Perrie (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN DNS -
DNF Saori Toi (Neo) JPN DNF -
DNF Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR DNF -
DQ Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Neo) NOR DQ -
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014