Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 5000 meter
13.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Takuro Ogawa (A2) JPN 6:27.36 SB -
2 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 6:28.06 SB +0.700
3 Aleksander Waagenes (Neo) NOR 6:29.09 PB +1.730
4 Felix Maly (Neo) GER 6:30.37 SB +3.010
5 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (Neo) NOR 6:31.23 SB +3.870
6 Alec Janssens (Neo) CAN 6:33.37 SB +6.010
7 August Teodor Haugen (Neo) NOR 6:37.91 PB +10.550
8 Scott Bickerton (Senior) CAN 6:39.96 +12.600
9 Leo Landry (Neo) CAN 6:41.03 +13.670
10 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (Senior) NOR 6:41.31 +13.950
11 Reyon Kay (Senior) NZL 6:41.90 +14.540
12 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 6:42.81 +15.450
13 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 6:44.17 SB +16.810
14 François Dery (Neo) CAN 6:44.33 +16.970
15 Souichiro Kuroiwa (Neo) JPN 6:44.56 SB +17.200
16 Nicholas Goplen (Neo) CAN 6:46.59 +19.230
17 Elliott Nelson (Neo) CAN 6:48.81 +21.450
18 Koudai Kobayashi (B2) JPN 6:49.12 PB +21.760
19 Riki Hayashi (C2) JPN 6:52.62 SB +25.260
20 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (Neo) CAN 6:54.78 +27.420
21 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 6:55.46 SB +28.100
22 Dylan White (B2) CAN 6:57.10 SB +29.740
23 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 7:00.10 SB +32.740
24 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 7:00.94 PB +33.580
25 Einar Døving Agdestein (Neo) NOR 7:01.97 +34.610
26 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 7:02.88 SB +35.520
27 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 7:03.39 SB +36.030
28 Christopher Fiola (B2) CAN 7:05.94 +38.580
29 Troy Henry (Senior) CAN 7:06.73 +39.370
30 Jakob Anspach Klippen (A2) NOR 7:07.03 SB +39.670
31 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 7:09.19 +41.830
32 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B2) CAN 7:11.51 SB +44.150
33 Brage Olsen Børtnes (A1) NOR 7:15.37 PB +48.010
34 Verneri Kinnunen (Neo) FIN 7:19.33 SB +51.970
35 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 7:20.31 SB +52.950
36 Per Olav Aaserud (B2) NOR 7:20.70 PB +53.340
37 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 7:21.51 SB +54.150
38 Maxim Morris (Neo) CAN 7:25.38 SB +58.020
39 Antoine Roger (B2) CAN 7:27.29 SB +59.930
40 Jon Greger Notland (A2) NOR 7:27.63 SB +1.00.270
41 Ton van Klooster (M55) NED 7:30.50 PB +1.03.140
42 Terje Almås (M??) NOR 7:31.38 +1.04.020
43 Jake Weidemann (B2) CAN 7:32.52 SB +1.05.160
44 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 7:35.52 SB +1.08.160
45 Adam Szkraba (Neo) CAN 7:36.95 SB +1.09.590
46 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 7:39.28 SB +1.11.920
47 Hans van Peperstraten (M60) NED 7:40.12 PB +1.12.760
48 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 7:40.63 SB +1.13.270
49 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 7:45.19 +1.17.830
50 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Neo) CAN 7:47.57 +1.20.210
51 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 7:47.76 +1.20.400
52 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 7:51.56 SB +1.24.200
53 Richard Scheerder (M45) NED 8:02.99 SB +1.35.630
54 Samuel Carpentier (A1) CAN 8:11.21 SB +1.43.850
55 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A1) CAN 8:13.86 PB +1.46.500
56 Federico Chaves (Senior) ARG 8:43.02 SB +2.15.660
DNS Gaston Chaves (A2) ARG DNS -
DNS Armin Hager (A2) AUT DNS -
DQ Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN DQ -
DQ Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN DQ -
DQ Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Connor Johnson (A1) CAN DNS -
DQ Guillaume Labbé (B2) CAN DQ -
DNS Anders Bjerkreim Furnée (Neo) NOR DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014