Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
13.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 38.94 -
2 Tamara Oudenaarden (Senior) CAN 39.22 +0.280
3 Saori Toi (Neo) JPN 39.34 SB +0.400
4 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 39.44 +0.500
5 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 39.72 SB +0.780
6 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 39.74 +0.800
7 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 39.82 +0.880
8 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 39.86 +0.920
Hanne.91 Haugland (Neo) NOR 39.86 SB +0.920
10 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 39.94 PB +1.000
11 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 39.95 PB +1.010
12 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 40.09 SB +1.150
13 Josie Spence (Neo) CAN 40.31 +1.370
14 Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN 40.34 PB +1.400
Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 40.34 +1.400
16 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 40.40 +1.460
Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 40.40 SB +1.460
18 Keira Poelzer (Neo) CAN 40.41 SB +1.470
19 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 40.70 SB +1.760
20 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 41.01 SB +2.070
21 Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN 41.05 +2.110
22 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 41.28 +2.340
23 Yuna Onodera (B1) JPN 41.34 SB +2.400
24 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 41.37 +2.430
25 Rikke Jeppsson (M??) NOR 41.39 +2.450
26 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Neo) NOR 41.41 +2.470
27 Maho Hara (B2) JPN 41.65 +2.710
28 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (M30) NOR 41.72 +2.780
29 Victoria Spence (Neo) CAN 41.75 +2.810
30 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 41.89 +2.950
31 Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN 42.10 +3.160
32 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 42.20 SB +3.260
33 Miina Peltonen (A1) FIN 42.26 SB +3.320
34 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 42.39 +3.450
35 Lauren McGuire (Senior) CAN 42.40 +3.460
36 Julia Roth (B2) CAN 42.67 +3.730
37 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 42.98 +4.040
38 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 43.06 PB +4.120
39 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 43.16 +4.220
40 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 43.20 +4.260
41 Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 43.26 +4.320
42 Moe Nitta (Neo) JPN 43.33 SB +4.390
43 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 43.38 +4.440
44 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 43.48 +4.540
45 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 43.71 +4.770
46 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 43.77 +4.830
47 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 44.00 +5.060
48 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 44.40 +5.460
49 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 44.45 +5.510
50 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 44.56 +5.620
51 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 44.66 +5.720
52 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 44.71 +5.770
53 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 44.74 +5.800
54 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 44.91 +5.970
55 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 44.92 +5.980
56 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 45.31 +6.370
57 Laurence Paquet (B1) CAN 45.33 +6.390
58 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 45.38 +6.440
59 Jill Yuen (B1) CAN 45.73 +6.790
60 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 45.85 +6.910
61 Tess Pearman (C2) CAN 46.10 +7.160
62 N. N. (C2) CAN 46.25 +7.310
63 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 46.56 +7.620
64 N. N. (B1) CAN 46.58 +7.640
65 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 47.13 +8.190
66 Freya Clark (B2) CAN 47.16 SB +8.220
67 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 47.65 +8.710
68 Stephanie Lareau (A1) CAN 47.96 +9.020
DNS Ashley Nelson (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR DNF -
DQ Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
13.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 1:17.04 SB -
2 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 1:17.50 SB +0.460
3 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 1:17.66 +0.620
4 Tamara Oudenaarden (Senior) CAN 1:17.90 SB +0.860
5 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 1:17.96 PB +0.920
6 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 1:18.26 +1.220
7 Sarah Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:18.52 +1.480
8 Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN 1:18.59 +1.550
9 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 1:18.92 +1.880
10 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 1:19.61 +2.570
11 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 1:19.87 +2.830
12 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 1:20.24 +3.200
13 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 1:20.31 +3.270
14 Hanne.91 Haugland (Neo) NOR 1:20.45 SB +3.410
15 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 1:20.79 SB +3.750
16 Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 1:20.90 SB +3.860
17 Rio Harada (B2) JPN 1:21.14 SB +4.100
18 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 1:21.21 SB +4.170
19 Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA 1:21.24 +4.200
20 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 1:21.60 +4.560
21 Yuuna Yoshimura (C1) JPN 1:21.87 SB +4.830
22 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 1:22.29 +5.250
23 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 1:22.37 +5.330
24 Miina Peltonen (A1) FIN 1:23.05 SB +6.010
25 Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN 1:23.18 +6.140
26 Keira Poelzer (Neo) CAN 1:23.51 +6.470
27 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 1:24.15 PB +7.110
28 Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN 1:24.34 +7.300
29 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 1:24.46 +7.420
30 Maho Hara (B2) JPN 1:24.79 +7.750
31 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 1:24.80 +7.760
32 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 1:24.87 +7.830
33 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 1:25.20 +8.160
34 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 1:25.27 +8.230
35 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 1:25.30 NRJ +8.260
36 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 1:25.46 SB +8.420
37 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 1:25.48 +8.440
38 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 1:25.66 +8.620
39 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 1:25.81 +8.770
Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 1:25.81 SB +8.770
41 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 1:26.55 SB +9.510
42 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 1:27.34 +10.300
43 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 1:27.71 +10.670
44 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 1:27.97 +10.930
45 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 1:28.46 +11.420
46 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 1:28.67 +11.630
47 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 1:29.38 +12.340
48 Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR 1:29.68 +12.640
49 Tess Pearman (C2) CAN 1:29.97 SB +12.930
50 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 1:29.99 +12.950
51 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 1:30.48 +13.440
52 Laurence Paquet (B1) CAN 1:30.62 +13.580
53 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 1:30.93 SB +13.890
54 Freya Clark (B2) CAN 1:31.26 SB +14.220
55 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 1:32.18 SB +15.140
56 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 1:32.22 +15.180
57 N. N. (C2) CAN 1:32.56 +15.520
58 Jill Yuen (B1) CAN 1:33.14 SB +16.100
59 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 1:33.24 +16.200
60 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 1:33.34 +16.300
61 N. N. (B1) CAN 1:36.14 +19.100
62 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 1:36.70 +19.660
63 Kasen Neufeld (B2) CAN 1:41.34 +24.300
DNS Paisley Perrie (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN DNS -
DNF Saori Toi (Neo) JPN DNF -
DNF Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (M30) NOR DNF -
DQ Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Neo) NOR DQ -
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
13. - 16.03.2014

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 38.94 (1) 1:17.66 (3) 39.01 (1) 1:19.04 (6) 156.300 NR -
2 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 39.44 (3) 1:17.04 (1) 39.20 (3) 1:19.00 (5) 156.660 PB +0.360
3 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 39.86 (8) 1:17.96 (5) 39.51 (5) 1:18.88 (4) 157.790 PB +1.490
4 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 39.82 (6) 1:18.26 (6) 39.47 (4) 1:18.80 (2) 157.820 SB +1.520
5 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 40.09 (11) 1:17.50 (2) 40.35 (12) 1:18.54 (1) 158.460 SB +2.160
6 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 39.72 (4) 1:20.24 (11) 39.74 (6) 1:19.20 (7) 159.180 SB +2.880
7 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 39.74 (5) 1:19.87 (10) 39.88 (7) 1:19.61 (9) 159.360 PB +3.060
8 Hanne.91 Haugland (Neo) NOR 39.86 (7) 1:20.45 (13) 39.88 (8) 1:20.56 (12) 160.245 SB +3.945
9 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 40.40 (15) 1:19.61 (9) 40.42 (14) 1:19.27 (8) 160.260 PB +3.960
10 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 40.70 (17) 1:18.92 (8) 40.76 (17) 1:18.85 (3) 160.345 SB +4.045
11 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 39.95 (10) 1:20.31 (12) 40.16 (10) 1:20.27 (11) 160.400 PB +4.100
12 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 39.94 (9) 1:20.79 (14) 40.42 (15) 1:20.89 (13) 161.200 PB +4.900
13 Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 40.34 (13) 1:20.90 (15) 39.97 (9) 1:21.26 (15) 161.390 SB +5.090
14 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 40.40 (14) 1:21.60 (18) 40.39 (13) 1:20.97 (14) 162.075 PB +5.775
15 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 41.28 (20) 1:21.21 (16) 41.34 (21) 1:21.28 (16) 163.865 PB +7.565
16 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 41.01 (18) 1:22.29 (19) 41.22 (20) 1:22.25 (18) 164.500 SB +8.200
17 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 41.89 (25) 1:22.37 (20) 41.48 (22) 1:21.51 (17) 165.310 PB +9.010
18 Maho Hara (B2) JPN 41.65 (23) 1:24.79 (26) 41.49 (23) 1:24.45 (23) 167.760 SB +11.460
19 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 41.37 (21) 1:25.48 (33) 41.53 (24) 1:24.47 (24) 167.875 SB +11.575
20 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 42.20 (27) 1:25.30 (31) NRJ 42.44 (26) 1:24.59 (27) 169.585 NRJ +13.285
21 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 42.39 (28) 1:24.87 (28) 42.64 (28) 1:24.34 (22) 169.635 NRM +13.335
22 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 42.98 (29) 1:24.80 (27) 42.58 (27) 1:24.50 (25) 170.210 PB +13.910
23 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 43.06 (30) 1:24.15 (23) 43.07 (34) 1:24.54 (26) 170.475 PB +14.175
24 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 43.16 (31) 1:24.46 (25) 43.04 (33) 1:24.80 (29) 170.830 PB +14.530
25 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 43.20 (32) 1:25.81 (35) 43.01 (32) 1:25.08 (32) 171.655 PB +15.355
26 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 43.77 (37) 1:25.20 (29) 43.51 (37) 1:24.60 (28) 172.180 PB +15.880
27 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 43.48 (35) 1:25.46 (32) 42.93 (31) 1:26.16 (33) 172.220 PB +15.920
28 Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 43.26 (33) 1:25.81 (36) 42.73 (30) 1:26.68 (35) 172.235 PB +15.935
29 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 43.71 (36) 1:25.27 (30) 43.45 (36) 1:24.94 (31) 172.265 PB +15.965
30 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 44.40 (39) 1:25.66 (34) 44.10 (40) 1:24.87 (30) 173.765 PB +17.465
31 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 44.00 (38) 1:26.55 (37) 43.57 (38) 1:26.59 (34) 174.140 TR, PB +17.840
32 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 43.38 (34) 1:28.46 (41) 43.20 (35) 1:27.70 (38) 174.660 PB +18.360
33 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 44.71 (43) 1:27.34 (38) 44.17 (42) 1:27.55 (37) 176.325 PB +20.025
34 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 44.66 (42) 1:27.71 (39) 44.25 (43) 1:27.53 (36) 176.530 PB +20.230
35 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 44.92 (46) 1:27.97 (40) 44.50 (45) 1:27.82 (39) 177.315 PB +21.015
36 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 44.45 (40) 1:28.67 (42) 44.34 (44) 1:28.47 (40) 177.360 PB +21.060
37 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 44.56 (41) 1:29.99 (46) 43.98 (39) 1:28.67 (42) 177.870 SB +21.570
38 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 44.91 (45) 1:29.38 (43) 44.13 (41) 1:28.61 (41) 178.035 PB +21.735
39 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 44.74 (44) 1:30.48 (47) 44.53 (46) 1:30.02 (45) 179.520 PB +23.220
40 Laurence Paquet (B1) CAN 45.33 (48) 1:30.62 (48) 45.15 (50) 1:29.13 (43) 180.355 TR, PB +24.055
41 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 45.38 (49) 1:33.24 (55) 44.74 (48) 1:31.13 (48) 182.305 PB +26.005
42 Tess Pearman (C2) CAN 46.10 (52) 1:29.97 (45) 46.14 (54) 1:31.01 (47) 182.730 PB +26.430
43 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 45.31 (47) 1:33.34 (56) 44.66 (47) 1:33.09 (52) 183.185 PB +26.885
44 N. N. (C2) CAN 46.25 (53) 1:32.56 (53) 45.45 (51) 1:31.79 (50) SB 183.875 PB +27.575
45 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 45.85 (51) 1:32.22 (52) 46.30 (55) 1:31.27 (49) 183.895 PB +27.595
46 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 47.65 (57) 1:30.93 (49) 46.79 (56) 1:30.93 (46) 185.370 TR, PB +29.070
47 Freya Clark (B2) CAN 47.16 (56) 1:31.26 (50) 47.18 (57) 1:32.49 (51) 186.215 PB +29.915
48 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 47.13 (55) 1:36.70 (57) 46.09 (53) 1:34.17 (53) 188.655 PB +32.355
49 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 46.56 (54) 1:32.18 (51) 46.03 (52) 2:01.68 (55) 199.520 SB +43.220
Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN 41.05 (19) DNS DNS DNS - -
Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN 42.10 (26) 1:23.18 (21) DNS DNS - -
Jill Yuen (B1) CAN 45.73 (50) 1:33.14 (54) DNF 1:35.32 (54) - -
Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR DNF 1:29.68 (44) 44.96 (49) 1:29.64 (44) - -
Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN DNF 1:24.34 (24) 42.68 (29) 1:23.85 (21) - -
Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA DQ 1:21.24 (17) 40.31 (11) 1:20.12 (10) - -
Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (M30) NOR 41.72 (24) DNF 41.60 (25) 1:22.77 (19) - -
Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Neo) NOR 41.41 (22) DQ 41.20 (19) 1:23.43 (20) - -
Keira Poelzer (Neo) CAN 40.41 (16) 1:23.51 (22) 40.83 (18) DNS - -
Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN 40.34 (12) 1:18.59 (7) 40.62 (16) DQ - -
Tamara Oudenaarden (Senior) CAN 39.22 (2) 1:17.90 (4) 39.06 (2) DNS - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2014

Single Day 3 - 15.03.2014

Single Day 4 - 16.03.2014

Samalogs 13. - 16.03.2014