Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 231 athletes from 13 nations
  • 86 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1771 races (129x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
13.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 38.94 -
2 Tamara Oudenaarden (Senior) CAN 39.22 +0.280
3 Saori Toi (Neo) JPN 39.34 SB +0.400
4 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 39.44 +0.500
5 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 39.72 +0.780
6 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 39.74 +0.800
7 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 39.82 +0.880
8 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 39.86 +0.920
Hanne Haugland (Neo) NOR 39.86 +0.920
10 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 39.94 +1.000
11 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 39.95 +1.010
12 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 40.09 +1.150
13 Josie Spence (Neo) CAN 40.31 +1.370
14 Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN 40.34 +1.400
Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 40.34 +1.400
16 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 40.40 +1.460
Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 40.40 SB +1.460
18 Keira Poelzer (Neo) CAN 40.41 +1.470
19 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 40.70 +1.760
20 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 41.01 +2.070
21 Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN 41.05 +2.110
22 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 41.28 +2.340
23 Yuna Onodera (B1) JPN 41.34 SB +2.400
24 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 41.37 +2.430
25 Rikke Jeppsson (M??) NOR 41.39 +2.450
26 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Neo) NOR 41.41 +2.470
27 Maho Hara (B2) JPN 41.65 +2.710
28 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 41.72 +2.780
29 Victoria Spence (Neo) CAN 41.75 +2.810
30 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 41.89 +2.950
31 Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN 42.10 +3.160
32 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 42.20 +3.260
33 Miina Peltonen (A1) FIN 42.26 SB +3.320
34 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 42.39 +3.450
35 Lauren McGuire (Senior) CAN 42.40 +3.460
36 Julia Roth (B2) CAN 42.67 +3.730
37 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 42.98 +4.040
38 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 43.06 +4.120
39 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 43.16 +4.220
40 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 43.20 +4.260
41 Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 43.26 +4.320
42 Moe Nitta (Neo) JPN 43.33 SB +4.390
43 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 43.38 +4.440
44 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 43.48 +4.540
45 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 43.71 +4.770
46 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 43.77 +4.830
47 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 44.00 +5.060
48 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 44.40 +5.460
49 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 44.45 +5.510
50 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 44.56 +5.620
51 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 44.66 +5.720
52 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 44.71 +5.770
53 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 44.74 +5.800
54 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 44.91 +5.970
55 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 44.92 +5.980
56 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 45.31 +6.370
57 Laurence Paquet (B1) CAN 45.33 +6.390
58 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 45.38 +6.440
59 Jill Yuen (B1) CAN 45.73 +6.790
60 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 45.85 +6.910
61 Tess Pearman (C2) CAN 46.10 +7.160
62 N. N. (C2) CAN 46.25 +7.310
63 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 46.56 +7.620
64 N. N. (B1) CAN 46.58 +7.640
65 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 47.13 +8.190
66 Freya Clark (B2) CAN 47.16 +8.220
67 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 47.65 +8.710
68 Stephanie Lareau (A1) CAN 47.96 +9.020
DNS Ashley Nelson (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR DNF -
DQ Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
13.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 1:17.04 -
2 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 1:17.50 +0.460
3 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 1:17.66 +0.620
4 Tamara Oudenaarden (Senior) CAN 1:17.90 +0.860
5 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 1:17.96 PB +0.920
6 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 1:18.26 +1.220
7 Sarah Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:18.52 +1.480
8 Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN 1:18.59 +1.550
9 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 1:18.92 +1.880
10 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 1:19.61 +2.570
11 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 1:19.87 +2.830
12 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 1:20.24 +3.200
13 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 1:20.31 +3.270
14 Hanne Haugland (Neo) NOR 1:20.45 +3.410
15 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 1:20.79 +3.750
16 Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 1:20.90 SB +3.860
17 Rio Harada (B2) JPN 1:21.14 SB +4.100
18 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 1:21.21 +4.170
19 Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA 1:21.24 +4.200
20 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 1:21.60 +4.560
21 Yuuna Yoshimura (C1) JPN 1:21.87 SB +4.830
22 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 1:22.29 +5.250
23 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 1:22.37 +5.330
24 Miina Peltonen (A1) FIN 1:23.05 SB +6.010
25 Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN 1:23.18 +6.140
26 Keira Poelzer (Neo) CAN 1:23.51 +6.470
27 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 1:24.15 PB +7.110
28 Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN 1:24.34 +7.300
29 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 1:24.46 +7.420
30 Maho Hara (B2) JPN 1:24.79 +7.750
31 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 1:24.80 +7.760
32 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 1:24.87 +7.830
33 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 1:25.20 +8.160
34 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 1:25.27 +8.230
35 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 1:25.30 NRJ +8.260
36 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 1:25.46 +8.420
37 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 1:25.48 +8.440
38 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 1:25.66 +8.620
39 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 1:25.81 +8.770
Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 1:25.81 +8.770
41 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 1:26.55 +9.510
42 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 1:27.34 +10.300
43 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 1:27.71 +10.670
44 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 1:27.97 +10.930
45 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 1:28.46 +11.420
46 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 1:28.67 +11.630
47 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 1:29.38 +12.340
48 Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR 1:29.68 +12.640
49 Tess Pearman (C2) CAN 1:29.97 +12.930
50 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 1:29.99 +12.950
51 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 1:30.48 +13.440
52 Laurence Paquet (B1) CAN 1:30.62 +13.580
53 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 1:30.93 +13.890
54 Freya Clark (B2) CAN 1:31.26 SB +14.220
55 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 1:32.18 SB +15.140
56 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 1:32.22 +15.180
57 N. N. (C2) CAN 1:32.56 +15.520
58 Jill Yuen (B1) CAN 1:33.14 +16.100
59 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 1:33.24 +16.200
60 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 1:33.34 +16.300
61 N. N. (B1) CAN 1:36.14 +19.100
62 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 1:36.70 +19.660
63 Kasen Neufeld (B2) CAN 1:41.34 +24.300
DNS Paisley Perrie (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN DNS -
DNF Saori Toi (Neo) JPN DNF -
DNF Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR DNF -
DQ Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Neo) NOR DQ -
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
14.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 39.01 -
2 Tamara Oudenaarden (Senior) CAN 39.06 +0.050
3 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 39.20 +0.190
4 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 39.47 +0.460
5 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 39.51 +0.500
6 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 39.74 +0.730
7 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 39.88 +0.870
Hanne Haugland (Neo) NOR 39.88 +0.870
9 Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 39.97 +0.960
10 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 40.16 +1.150
11 Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA 40.31 +1.300
12 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 40.35 +1.340
13 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 40.39 +1.380
14 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 40.42 +1.410
Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 40.42 +1.410
16 Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN 40.62 +1.610
17 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 40.76 +1.750
18 Keira Poelzer (Neo) CAN 40.83 +1.820
19 Jennessa Kemp (Neo) CAN 40.88 +1.870
20 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Neo) NOR 41.20 +2.190
21 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 41.22 +2.210
22 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 41.34 +2.330
23 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 41.48 PB +2.470
24 Maho Hara (B2) JPN 41.49 +2.480
25 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 41.53 +2.520
26 Allison Bates (A2) CAN 41.56 SB +2.550
27 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 41.58 +2.570
28 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 41.60 SB +2.590
29 Rikke Jeppsson (M??) NOR 41.80 +2.790
30 Julia Roth (B2) CAN 42.09 SB +3.080
31 Miina Peltonen (A1) FIN 42.35 +3.340
32 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 42.44 +3.430
33 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 42.58 +3.570
34 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 42.64 +3.630
35 Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN 42.68 +3.670
36 Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 42.73 +3.720
37 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 42.93 PB +3.920
38 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 43.01 +4.000
39 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 43.04 +4.030
40 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 43.07 +4.060
41 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 43.20 +4.190
42 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 43.45 +4.440
43 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 43.51 +4.500
44 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 43.57 +4.560
45 Paisley Perrie (B2) CAN 43.73 +4.720
46 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 43.98 +4.970
47 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 44.10 +5.090
48 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 44.13 +5.120
49 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 44.17 +5.160
50 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 44.25 +5.240
51 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 44.34 +5.330
52 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 44.50 +5.490
53 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 44.53 +5.520
54 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 44.66 +5.650
55 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 44.74 +5.730
56 Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR 44.96 +5.950
57 Mechteld Dekking (Senior) NED 45.12 SB +6.110
58 Laurence Paquet (B1) CAN 45.15 +6.140
59 N. N. (C2) CAN 45.45 SB +6.440
60 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 46.03 +7.020
61 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 46.09 +7.080
62 Tess Pearman (C2) CAN 46.14 +7.130
63 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 46.30 +7.290
64 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 46.79 SB +7.780
65 Emily Mellors (A2) CAN 46.81 SB +7.800
66 Freya Clark (B2) CAN 47.18 +8.170
67 Kasen Neufeld (B2) CAN 50.01 SB +11.000
DNS Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Jill Yuen (B1) CAN DNF -
DNS Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN DNS -
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
14.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Fuyo Matsuoka (Neo) JPN 4:05.86 SB -
2 Saori Toi (Neo) JPN 4:12.90 PB +7.040
3 Risa Takayama (Neo) JPN 4:14.59 +8.730
4 Josie Spence (Neo) CAN 4:14.99 +9.130
5 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 4:16.19 SB +10.330
6 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 4:16.41 SB +10.550
7 Victoria Spence (Neo) CAN 4:16.82 SB +10.960
8 Mai Kiyama (Neo) JPN 4:17.05 SB +11.190
9 Rio Harada (B2) JPN 4:17.73 PB +11.870
10 Yuna Onodera (B1) JPN 4:18.07 SB +12.210
11 Lauren McGuire (Senior) CAN 4:19.86 +14.000
12 Ashley Nelson (Neo) CAN 4:21.44 +15.580
13 Yuuna Yoshimura (C1) JPN 4:21.72 SB +15.860
14 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 4:24.16 +18.300
15 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 4:28.29 PB +22.430
16 Moe Nitta (Neo) JPN 4:28.95 +23.090
17 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 4:31.30 PB +25.440
18 Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN 4:31.34 +25.480
19 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 4:32.18 SB +26.320
20 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 4:32.73 +26.870
21 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 4:32.92 SB +27.060
22 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 4:34.62 PB +28.760
23 Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN 4:35.35 SB +29.490
24 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 4:35.81 PB +29.950
25 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 4:36.53 SB +30.670
26 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 4:42.92 SB +37.060
27 Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 4:43.12 SB +37.260
28 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 4:46.36 SB +40.500
29 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 4:46.90 SB +41.040
30 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 4:48.11 +42.250
31 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 4:48.18 PB +42.320
32 Julia Roth (B2) CAN 4:48.25 SB +42.390
33 Emily Mellors (A2) CAN 4:48.98 SB +43.120
34 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 4:50.61 PB +44.750
35 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 4:51.64 +45.780
36 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 4:55.19 SB +49.330
37 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 4:57.44 SB +51.580
38 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 5:00.87 SB +55.010
39 Stephanie Lareau (A1) CAN 5:04.50 +58.640
40 Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR 5:05.36 SB +59.500
41 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 5:13.75 SB +1.07.890
DNS Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN DNS -
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mechteld Dekking (Senior) NED 45.25 -
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Saori Toi (Neo) JPN 1:17.07 SB -
2 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 1:18.54 +1.470
3 Sarah Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:18.57 +1.500
4 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 1:18.80 +1.730
5 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 1:18.85 +1.780
6 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 1:18.88 +1.810
7 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 1:19.00 +1.930
8 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 1:19.04 +1.970
9 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 1:19.20 +2.130
10 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 1:19.27 +2.200
11 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 1:19.61 +2.540
12 Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA 1:20.12 +3.050
13 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 1:20.27 +3.200
14 Hanne Haugland (Neo) NOR 1:20.56 +3.490
15 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 1:20.86 SB +3.790
16 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 1:20.89 +3.820
17 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 1:20.97 +3.900
18 Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 1:21.26 +4.190
19 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 1:21.28 +4.210
20 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 1:21.51 +4.440
21 Jennessa Kemp (Neo) CAN 1:21.54 +4.470
22 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 1:22.25 +5.180
23 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 1:22.77 +5.700
24 Rikke Jeppsson (M??) NOR 1:23.13 SB +6.060
25 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Neo) NOR 1:23.43 +6.360
26 Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN 1:23.85 +6.780
27 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 1:24.34 +7.270
28 Maho Hara (B2) JPN 1:24.45 +7.380
29 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 1:24.47 +7.400
30 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 1:24.50 +7.430
31 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 1:24.54 +7.470
32 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 1:24.59 NRJ +7.520
33 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 1:24.60 +7.530
34 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 1:24.80 +7.730
35 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 1:24.87 +7.800
36 Moe Nitta (Neo) JPN 1:24.90 SB +7.830
37 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 1:24.94 +7.870
38 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 1:25.08 +8.010
39 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 1:26.16 +9.090
40 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 1:26.59 +9.520
41 Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 1:26.68 +9.610
42 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 1:27.53 +10.460
43 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 1:27.55 +10.480
44 Julia Roth (B2) CAN 1:27.56 SB +10.490
45 Paisley Perrie (B2) CAN 1:27.60 +10.530
46 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 1:27.70 +10.630
47 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 1:27.82 +10.750
48 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 1:28.47 +11.400
49 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 1:28.61 +11.540
50 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 1:28.67 +11.600
51 Laurence Paquet (B1) CAN 1:29.13 +12.060
52 Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR 1:29.64 SB +12.570
53 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 1:30.02 +12.950
54 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 1:30.93 +13.860
55 Tess Pearman (C2) CAN 1:31.01 +13.940
56 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 1:31.13 +14.060
57 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 1:31.27 +14.200
58 N. N. (C2) CAN 1:31.79 +14.720
59 Emily Mellors (A2) CAN 1:32.23 SB +15.160
60 Freya Clark (B2) CAN 1:32.49 +15.420
61 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 1:33.09 +16.020
62 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 1:34.17 +17.100
63 Jill Yuen (B1) CAN 1:35.32 +18.250
64 Stephanie Lareau (A1) CAN 1:35.78 +18.710
65 Samara Thew (B2) CAN 1:37.52 +20.450
66 Kasen Neufeld (B2) CAN 1:39.69 SB +22.620
67 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 2:01.68 +44.610
DNS Tamara Oudenaarden (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Keira Poelzer (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN DNS -
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
15.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Fuyo Matsuoka (Neo) JPN 7:10.84 SB -
2 Risa Takayama (Neo) JPN 7:11.46 +0.620
3 Josie Spence (Neo) CAN 7:19.38 SB +8.540
4 Victoria Spence (Neo) CAN 7:22.90 SB +12.060
5 Mai Kiyama (Neo) JPN 7:25.23 SB +14.390
6 Yuuna Yoshimura (C1) JPN 7:29.12 SB +18.280
7 Yuna Onodera (B1) JPN 7:29.30 SB +18.460
8 Rio Harada (B2) JPN 7:30.26 PB +19.420
9 Ashley Nelson (Neo) CAN 7:30.91 SB +20.070
10 Lauren McGuire (Senior) CAN 7:39.51 +28.670
11 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 7:52.05 SB +41.210
DNS Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR DNS -
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
16.03.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Saori Toi (Neo) JPN 1:59.62 SB -
2 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 2:00.27 +0.650
3 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 2:00.49 SB +0.870
4 Fuyo Matsuoka (Neo) JPN 2:01.46 SB +1.840
5 Sarah Gregg (Senior) CAN 2:01.82 +2.200
6 Josie Spence (Neo) CAN 2:02.07 +2.450
7 Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN 2:02.56 PB +2.940
8 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 2:02.76 SB +3.140
9 Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA 2:02.80 SB +3.180
10 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 2:03.07 +3.450
11 Mai Kiyama (Neo) JPN 2:03.39 SB +3.770
12 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 2:03.85 SB +4.230
13 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 2:03.91 +4.290
14 Victoria Spence (Neo) CAN 2:04.20 SB +4.580
15 Yuna Onodera (B1) JPN 2:04.49 SB +4.870
16 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 2:04.71 SB +5.090
17 Lauren McGuire (Senior) CAN 2:05.44 +5.820
18 Rio Harada (B2) JPN 2:05.46 +5.840
19 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 2:05.52 PB +5.900
20 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 2:05.68 PB +6.060
21 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 2:05.84 SB +6.220
22 Ashley Nelson (Neo) CAN 2:05.85 +6.230
23 Yuuna Yoshimura (C1) JPN 2:05.90 SB +6.280
24 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 2:06.02 PB +6.400
25 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 2:06.36 SB +6.740
26 Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 2:06.50 SB +6.880
27 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 2:07.16 +7.540
28 Hanne Haugland (Neo) NOR 2:07.30 +7.680
29 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 2:07.40 +7.780
30 Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN 2:08.45 +8.830
31 Miina Peltonen (A1) FIN 2:08.65 PB +9.030
32 Rikke Jeppsson (M??) NOR 2:09.25 SB +9.630
33 Moe Nitta (Neo) JPN 2:09.54 +9.920
34 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 2:10.12 SB +10.500
35 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 2:10.45 +10.830
36 Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN 2:10.58 +10.960
37 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 2:10.76 +11.140
38 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 2:11.10 SB +11.480
39 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 2:11.57 +11.950
40 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 2:11.84 SB +12.220
41 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 2:11.87 +12.250
42 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 2:12.38 PB +12.760
43 Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 2:12.52 SB +12.900
44 Keira Poelzer (Neo) CAN 2:12.84 SB +13.220
45 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 2:13.10 SB +13.480
46 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 2:13.32 NRJ +13.700
47 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 2:14.08 +14.460
48 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 2:14.10 +14.480
49 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A1) CAN 2:14.40 SB +14.780
50 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Neo) NOR 2:14.65 SB +15.030
51 Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN 2:15.71 SB +16.090
52 Marianne Portelance (A2) CAN 2:15.98 SB +16.360
53 Julia Roth (B2) CAN 2:16.82 +17.200
54 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 2:17.39 +17.770
55 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 2:17.52 SB +17.900
56 Guro Bergstrøm (A1) NOR 2:17.83 +18.210
57 Paisley Perrie (B2) CAN 2:17.88 +18.260
58 Véronique Déry (C2) CAN 2:18.20 SB +18.580
59 Jasmine Chase (B2) CAN 2:18.80 SB +19.180
60 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 2:18.85 SB +19.230
61 Laurence Paquet (B1) CAN 2:18.96 SB +19.340
62 Ida Sanderud (A1) NOR 2:19.87 SB +20.250
63 Freya Clark (B2) CAN 2:20.17 SB +20.550
64 Emily Mellors (A2) CAN 2:20.50 SB +20.880
65 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 2:22.49 SB +22.870
66 Tess Pearman (C2) CAN 2:23.15 SB +23.530
67 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 2:23.83 SB +24.210
68 Lily Weidemann (C2) CAN 2:23.99 SB +24.370
69 N. N. (C2) CAN 2:24.70 SB +25.080
70 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 2:24.74 +25.120
71 Stephanie Lareau (A1) CAN 2:25.84 +26.220
72 Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN 2:26.51 PB +26.890
73 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 2:26.98 +27.360
74 Samara Thew (B2) CAN 2:30.57 +30.950
75 Kasen Neufeld (B2) CAN 2:35.96 SB +36.340
DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
13. - 16.03.2014

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 38.94 (1) 1:17.66 (3) 39.01 (1) 1:19.04 (6) 156.300 NR -
2 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 39.44 (3) 1:17.04 (1) SB 39.20 (3) 1:19.00 (5) 156.660 PB +0.360
3 Kie Nagata (Neo) JPN 39.86 (8) 1:17.96 (5) 39.51 (5) PB 1:18.88 (4) 157.790 PB +1.490
4 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 39.82 (6) 1:18.26 (6) 39.47 (4) 1:18.80 (2) 157.820 SB +1.520
5 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 40.09 (11) SB 1:17.50 (2) SB 40.35 (12) 1:18.54 (1) 158.460 SB +2.160
6 Kako Yamane (A1) JPN 39.72 (4) SB 1:20.24 (11) 39.74 (6) 1:19.20 (7) SB 159.180 SB +2.880
7 Noémie Fiset (A1) CAN 39.74 (5) 1:19.87 (10) 39.88 (7) 1:19.61 (9) 159.360 PB +3.060
8 Hanne Haugland (Neo) NOR 39.86 (7) SB 1:20.45 (13) SB 39.88 (8) 1:20.56 (12) 160.245 SB +3.945
9 Sofie Karoline Haugen (A2) NOR 40.40 (15) 1:19.61 (9) 40.42 (14) 1:19.27 (8) SB 160.260 PB +3.960
10 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 40.70 (17) SB 1:18.92 (8) 40.76 (17) 1:18.85 (3) SB 160.345 SB +4.045
11 Fuuko Umekawa (Neo) JPN 39.95 (10) PB 1:20.31 (12) 40.16 (10) 1:20.27 (11) PB 160.400 PB +4.100
12 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 39.94 (9) PB 1:20.79 (14) SB 40.42 (15) 1:20.89 (13) 161.200 PB +4.900
13 Martine Ripsrud (A1) NOR 40.34 (13) 1:20.90 (15) 39.97 (9) SB 1:21.26 (15) 161.390 SB +5.090
14 Mèryem Labidi (Neo) CAN 40.40 (14) 1:21.60 (18) 40.39 (13) 1:20.97 (14) 162.075 PB +5.775
15 Anne-Marie Couture (Neo) CAN 41.28 (20) 1:21.21 (16) SB 41.34 (21) 1:21.28 (16) 163.865 PB +7.565
16 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 41.01 (18) SB 1:22.29 (19) 41.22 (20) 1:22.25 (18) SB 164.500 SB +8.200
17 Masami Kobayashi (Neo) JPN 41.89 (25) 1:22.37 (20) 41.48 (22) 1:21.51 (17) PB 165.310 PB +9.010
18 Maho Hara (B2) JPN 41.65 (23) 1:24.79 (26) 41.49 (23) SB 1:24.45 (23) SB 167.760 SB +11.460
19 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 41.37 (21) 1:25.48 (33) 41.53 (24) 1:24.47 (24) SB 167.875 SB +11.575
20 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 42.20 (27) SB 1:25.30 (31) NRJ 42.44 (26) 1:24.59 (27) SB 169.585 NRJ +13.285
21 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 42.39 (28) 1:24.87 (28) 42.64 (28) 1:24.34 (22) PB 169.635 NRM +13.335
22 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 42.98 (29) 1:24.80 (27) 42.58 (27) 1:24.50 (25) SB 170.210 PB +13.910
23 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 43.06 (30) PB 1:24.15 (23) 43.07 (34) 1:24.54 (26) 170.475 PB +14.175
24 Katie Babich (Neo) CAN 43.16 (31) 1:24.46 (25) 43.04 (33) 1:24.80 (29) 170.830 PB +14.530
25 Michelle Gauthier (Neo) CAN 43.20 (32) 1:25.81 (35) 43.01 (32) PB 1:25.08 (32) PB 171.655 PB +15.355
26 Marie Bakken Haugli (A1) NOR 43.77 (37) 1:25.20 (29) 43.51 (37) SB 1:24.60 (28) SB 172.180 PB +15.880
27 Krissa Miller (M??) USA 43.48 (35) 1:25.46 (32) SB 42.93 (31) 1:26.16 (33) 172.220 PB +15.920
28 Carolane Gingras (B1) CAN 43.26 (33) 1:25.81 (36) SB 42.73 (30) SB 1:26.68 (35) 172.235 PB +15.935
29 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 43.71 (36) 1:25.27 (30) 43.45 (36) 1:24.94