Competition: 1. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 286 athletes from 34 nations
  • 113 women and 173 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 703 races (25x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 1500 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:56.00 TR - 60
2 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:56.60 +0.606 54
3 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 1:56.92 +0.925 48
4 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 1:57.28 +1.288 43
5 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 1:57.39 +1.394 40
6 Ayano Sato (Senior) JPN 1:57.53 +1.530 38
7 Antoinette de Jong (Senior) NED 1:57.58 +1.587 36
8 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 1:58.17 +2.173 34
9 Mei Han (Senior) CHN 1:58.30 +2.302 32
10 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 1:58.51 +2.518 31
11 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:58.62 +2.624 30
12 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 1:59.32 +3.321 29
13 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:59.57 +3.571 28
14 Misaki Oshigiri (Senior) JPN 1:59.93 +3.939 27
15 Elena Eranina (Senior) RUS 2:00.04 +4.043 26
16 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 2:00.24 +4.240 25
17 Daria Kachanova (Senior) RUS 2:00.74 +4.745 24
18 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 2:01.52 +5.529 23
19 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 2:01.66 +5.666 22
TR - Track Record

Women Division A - Mass Start
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 8:25.21 - 120
2 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 8:25.49 +0.280 108
3 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 8:25.65 +0.440 96
4 Marijke Groenewoud (Neo) NED 8:26.52 +1.310 86
5 Bo-Reum Kim (Senior) KOR 8:26.70 +1.490 76
6 Dan Guo (Senior) CHN 8:26.78 +1.570 72
7 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 8:26.81 +1.600 62
8 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 8:27.45 +2.240 64
9 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 8:28.89 +3.680 60
10 Ji-Woo Park (Neo) KOR 8:29.59 +4.380 58
11 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 8:31.10 +5.890 56
12 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 8:32.55 +7.340 54
13 Dessie Weigel (Senior) USA 8:34.10 +8.890 52
14 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 8:34.48 +9.270 80
15 Rin Kosaka (Neo) JPN 8:34.54 +9.330 68
16 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 8:47.81 +22.600 50
TR - Track Record

Women Division B - 1500 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 1:59.46 - 30
2 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:59.59 +0.123 24
3 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 2:00.21 +0.751 21
4 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 2:00.32 +0.853 17
5 Qi Yin (Senior) CHN 2:00.38 +0.919 16
6 Maddison Pearman (Senior) CAN 2:00.48 +1.021 15
7 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 2:00.63 +1.166 14
8 Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN 2:00.85 +1.390 13
9 Marijke Groenewoud (Neo) NED 2:01.01 +1.548 12
10 Elena Sokhryakova (Senior) RUS 2:01.08 +1.619 11
11 Ahenaer Adake (Neo) CHN 2:01.23 +1.771 10
12 Abigail Mccluskey (Senior) CAN 2:01.37 +1.910 9
13 Momoka Horikawa (A1) JPN 2:01.95 +2.489 8
14 Ji-Woo Park (Neo) KOR 2:02.23 +2.771 7
15 Rin Kosaka (Neo) JPN 2:02.32 +2.856 6
16 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 2:02.49 +3.032 5
17 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 2:02.50 +3.042 4
18 Leia Marie Behlau (Senior) GER 2:02.59 +3.123 3
19 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 2:02.80 +3.338 2
20 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 2:03.99 +4.530 1
21 Brianna Bocox (Senior) USA 2:04.04 +4.582
22 Olga Kaczmarek (Neo) POL 2:05.93 +6.469
23 Josephine Heimerl (Neo) GER 2:06.16 +6.701
TR - Track Record

Women Semifinal 1 - Mass Start
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Marijke Groenewoud (Neo) NED 8:57.46 - 60
2 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 8:58.04 +0.580 54
3 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 8:58.10 +0.640 48
4 Bo-Reum Kim (Senior) KOR 8:58.13 +0.670 43
5 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 8:58.14 +0.680 40
6 Dan Guo (Senior) CHN 8:58.99 +1.530 38
7 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 9:00.35 +2.890 36
8 Rin Kosaka (Neo) JPN 9:02.13 +4.670 34
9 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 9:03.29 +5.830 32
10 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 8:59.05 +1.590 31
11 Elena Eranina (Senior) RUS 9:01.21 +3.750 30
12 Zuzana Kursova (A2) CZE 9:01.49 +4.030 29
13 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Senior) NOR 9:03.00 +5.540 28
14 Laura Gomez Quintero (Senior) COL 9:03.61 +6.150 27
15 Vera Güntert (Senior) SUI 9:06.28 +8.820 26
16 Yauheniya Varabyova (Senior) BLR 9:17.12 +19.660 25
17 Katharina Thien (Neo) AUT 9:28.22 +30.760 24
TR - Track Record

Women Semifinal 2 - Mass Start
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 8:31.36 - 60
2 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 8:31.47 +0.110 54
3 Ji-Woo Park (Neo) KOR 8:31.96 +0.600 48
4 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 8:32.02 +0.660 43
5 Dessie Weigel (Senior) USA 8:33.50 +2.140 40
6 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 8:34.08 +2.720 38
7 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 8:36.44 +5.080 36
8 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 8:36.10 +4.740 34
9 Momoka Horikawa (A1) JPN 8:35.21 +3.850 32
10 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 8:36.31 +4.950 31
11 Natalia Jabrzyk (Neo) POL 9:05.79 +34.430 30
12 Nadja Wenger (Senior) SUI 8:37.73 +6.370 29
13 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 8:42.77 +11.410 28
14 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 8:44.19 +12.830 27
15 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 8:06.60 -24.760 26
16 Noemi Bonazza (Senior) ITA 7:44.62 -46.740 25
17 Altan-Ochir Zul (Senior) MGL 7:29.92 -1.01.440 24
DNS Bianca-Lorena Stănică (Senior) ROU DNS -
TR - Track Record