Competition: 1. World Cup 2021/2022 Day 1 / Women

Information:
  • 286 athletes from 34 nations
  • 113 women and 173 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 703 races (25x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
12.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 37.61 TR - 60
2 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 37.74 +0.131 54
3 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 38.07 +0.459 48
4 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 38.08 +0.470 43
5 Kaja Ziomek (Senior) POL 38.09 +0.477 40
6 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.15 +0.545 38
7 Ruining Tian (Senior) CHN 38.18 +0.575 36
8 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.19 +0.578 34
9 Hanna Nifantava (Neo) BLR 38.25 +0.641 32
10 Daria Kachanova (Senior) RUS 38.33 +0.726 31
11 Femke Kok (Neo) NED 38.36 +0.750 30
12 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 38.52 +0.910 29
13 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 38.56 +0.956 28
14 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 38.58 +0.967 27
15 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.68 +1.074 26
16 Min-Seon Kim (Neo) KOR 38.77 +1.163 25
17 Brooklyn MacDougall (Neo) CAN 38.80 +1.191 24
18 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 38.86 +1.254 23
19 Marsha Hudey (Senior) CAN 38.90 +1.295 22
20 Kako Yamane (Senior) JPN 38.94 +1.334 21
TR - Track Record

Women Division A - 3000 meter
12.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 4:04.00 TR - 60
2 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 4:05.25 +1.246 54
3 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 4:06.52 +2.519 48
4 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 4:06.74 +2.738 43
5 Joy Beune (Neo) NED 4:06.94 +2.933 40
6 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 4:07.46 +3.458 38
7 Antoinette de Jong (Senior) NED 4:07.54 +3.534 36
8 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 4:08.08 +4.071 34
9 Natalia Voronina (Senior) RUS 4:09.90 +5.894 32
10 Ayano Sato (Senior) JPN 4:10.62 +6.618 31
11 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 4:12.26 +8.254 30
12 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 4:13.14 +9.134 29
13 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 4:13.76 +9.753 28
14 Evgeniia Lalenkova (Senior) RUS 4:14.95 +10.947 27
15 Carlijn Achtereekte (Senior) NED 4:16.06 +12.051 26
16 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:19.07 +15.064 25
TR - Track Record

Women Division B - 500 meter
12.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 38.26 - 28
2 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 38.62 +0.361 24
3 Dione Voskamp (Senior) NED 38.64 +0.386 21
4 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 38.85 +0.598 17
5 Lina Zhang (Senior) CHN 38.93 +0.671 16
6 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 39.05 +0.798 15
7 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 39.06 +0.803 14
8 Kristina Silaeva (Neo) RUS 39.08 +0.825 13
9 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 39.16 +0.907 12
10 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 39.31 +1.050 11
11 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 39.32 +1.062 10
12 Sarah Warren (Senior) USA 39.42 +1.169 9
13 Chae-Eun Park (A2) KOR 39.45 +1.195 8
14 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 39.59 +1.333 7
15 Sophie Warmuth (A2) GER 39.61 +1.359 6
16 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 39.65 +1.395 5
17 Mihaela Hogas (Neo) ROU 39.71 +1.458 4
18 Chong Pei (Senior) CHN 39.93 +1.674 3
19 Anna Ostlender (Neo) GER 39.93 +1.679 2
20 Elizaveta Agafoshina (Neo) RUS 39.96 +1.700 1
21 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (M30) ARG 40.17 +1.919
22 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 40.37 +2.119
23 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 40.42 +2.165
24 Lea Sophie Scholz (Neo) GER 40.47 +2.213
25 Bianca-Lorena Stănică (Senior) ROU 41.13 +2.877
26 Vera Güntert (Senior) SUI 41.28 +3.022
TR - Track Record

Women Division B - 3000 meter
12.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Misaki Oshigiri (Senior) JPN 4:07.65 - 32
2 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 4:09.42 +1.763 28
3 Mei Han (Senior) CHN 4:09.45 +1.795 25
4 Momoka Horikawa (A1) JPN 4:12.82 TRJ +5.170 21
5 Sanne In 't Hof (Senior) NED 4:13.53 +5.876 20
6 Ekaterina Sloeva (Neo) BLR 4:13.60 +5.944 19
7 Elena Eranina (Senior) RUS 4:14.15 +6.501 18
8 Ahenaer Adake (Neo) CHN 4:14.26 +6.608 17
9 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 4:14.59 +6.934 16
10 Nene Sakai (Senior) JPN 4:14.80 +7.150 15
11 Qi Yin (Senior) CHN 4:14.95 +7.299 14
12 Elena Sokhryakova (Senior) RUS 4:15.83 +8.176 13
13 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Senior) NOR 4:16.71 +9.057 12
14 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 4:18.10 +10.449 11
15 Abigail Mccluskey (Senior) CAN 4:18.29 +10.639 10
16 Rin Kosaka (Neo) JPN 4:18.40 +10.749 9
17 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 4:18.66 +11.007 8
18 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 4:19.10 +11.444 7
19 Jiaying Tao (Senior) CHN 4:20.34 +12.685 6
20 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 4:21.03 +13.376 5
21 Leia Marie Behlau (Senior) GER 4:21.34 +13.684 4
22 Ji-Woo Park (Neo) KOR 4:22.60 +14.945 3
23 Dessie Weigel (Senior) USA 4:22.65 +14.996 2
24 Laura Gomez Quintero (Senior) COL 4:22.95 +15.297 1
25 Bo-Reum Kim (Senior) KOR 4:23.80 +16.151
26 Anna Kovaleva (Neo) BLR 4:26.32 +18.664
27 Ramona Härdi (Senior) SUI 4:27.85 +20.201
28 Nadja Wenger (Senior) SUI 4:28.01 +20.358
29 Victoria Stirnemann (Neo) GER 4:29.51 +21.856
30 Federica Maffei (Neo) ITA 4:30.59 +22.937
31 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 4:37.19 +29.532
DQ Anastasiia Grigoreva (Neo) RUS DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior