Athlete Data of Daria Kachanova

Profile image of Daria Kachanova
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Дарья Качанова
Spellings:

Darya Kachanowa

Darja Katsjanova

Daria Kochanova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (Senior)
Last competition:
20.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
10.79
20.03.2024
Moscow (RUS)
n/a
10.79
20.03.2024
Moscow (RUS)
300 meter
29.61
19.02.2011
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
500 meter
36.98
04.12.2021
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a
37.82
24.12.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
1000 meter
1:12.91
04.12.2021
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a
1:15.83
01.12.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1500 meter
1:56.67
12.12.2021
Calgary (CAN)
n/a
1:59.48
26.12.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
3000 meter
4:39.11
09.03.2013
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
Team Sprint
1:24.50
13.02.2020
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a
1:31.73
27.12.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
Team Pursuit
3:11.56
15.02.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a
3:11.56
15.02.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Last Update: 15.07.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:15.21 Collalbo (ITA) European Championships 2019 13.01.2019
Last Update: 15.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:26.17 Heerenveen (NED) European Championships 2020 10.01.2020
Last Update: 15.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 38.37 Collalbo (ITA) 2. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 22.01.2017
Last Update: 15.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:26.17 Heerenveen (NED) European Championships 2020 10.01.2020
Last Update: 15.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 38.37 Collalbo (ITA) 2. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 22.01.2017
500 meter 38.39 Minsk (BLR) 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 27.11.2016
Last Update: 15.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:24.50 Salt Lake City (USA) World Single Distances Championships 2020 13.02.2020
Last Update: 15.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 156.130 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2017 17. - 18.03.2017
500 meter 38.37 Collalbo (ITA) 2. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 22.01.2017
1000 meter 1:16.33 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distances Championships 2017 28.12.2016
500 meter 38.39 Minsk (BLR) 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 27.11.2016
500 meter 38.52 Kolomna (RUS) Open Russian Cup 1 15.10.2016
500 meter 38.92 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distances Championships 2016 21.01.2016
2x500 meter 78.000 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distances Championships 2016 21. - 23.01.2016
500 meter 38.93 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2016 26.12.2015
Sprint combination 156.685 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2016 26. - 27.12.2015
500 meter 39.21 Berlin (GER) 2. Junior World Cup 2015/2016 29.11.2015
Last Update: 15.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 39.62 Kirov (RUS) Russia Cup 4 28.02.2024
1000 meter 1:16.95 Kemerovo (RUS) Russia - Sprint Championships 2024 27.01.2024
500 meter 38.30 Kemerovo (RUS) Russia - Sprint Championships 2024 27.01.2024
Sprint combination 153.575 Kemerovo (RUS) Russia - Sprint Championships 2024 27. - 28.01.2024
500 meter 37.82 Irkutsk (RUS) Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 24.12.2023
1000 meter 1:15.83 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russia Cup Allround 01.12.2023
Sprint combination 152.570 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russia Cup Allround 30.11. - 01.12.2023
1000 meter 1:19.33 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) Russia Cup II 18.11.2023
500 meter 37.83 Irkutsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2021 13.03.2021
Sprint combination 151.985 Irkutsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2021 13. - 14.03.2021
1000 meter 1:15.97 Irkutsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2021 13.03.2021
Team Sprint 1:26.17 Heerenveen (NED) European Championships 2020 10.01.2020
Team Sprint 1:27.65 Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL) 2. World Cup 2019/2020 22.11.2019
1000 meter 1:14.70 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distance Championships 2020 01.11.2019
Sprint combination 153.950 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2019 16. - 17.03.2019
1000 meter 1:15.21 Collalbo (ITA) European Championships 2019 13.01.2019
Sprint combination 156.130 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2017 17. - 18.03.2017
500 meter 38.50 Moscow (RUS) RSU Cup Final 02.03.2017
1000 meter 1:21.87 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) World Junior Championships 2017 18.02.2017
500 meter 39.90 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) World Junior Championships 2017 17.02.2017
500 meter 38.68 Erfurt (GER) ISU Junior World Cup Finale 11.02.2017
500 meter 38.94 Moscow (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2017 01.02.2017
500 meter 38.37 Collalbo (ITA) 2. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 22.01.2017
1000 meter 1:16.33 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distances Championships 2017 28.12.2016
500 meter 38.39 Minsk (BLR) 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 27.11.2016
1000 meter 1:17.63 Minsk (BLR) 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 26.11.2016
500 meter 38.55 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) RSU Cup - Juniors 11.11.2016
500 meter 38.52 Kolomna (RUS) Open Russian Cup 1 15.10.2016
1000 meter 1:18.80 Minsk (BLR) Belarus Open Cup 26.08.2016
500 meter 39.06 Minsk (BLR) Belarus Open Cup 26.08.2016
500 meter 38.92 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distances Championships 2016 21.01.2016
2x500 meter 78.000 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distances Championships 2016 21. - 23.01.2016
1000 meter 1:18.12 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2016 27.12.2015
500 meter 38.93 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2016 26.12.2015
Sprint combination 156.685 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2016 26. - 27.12.2015
500 meter 41.38 Kirov (RUS) 76. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova 15.02.2014
Last Update: 15.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 39.62 Kirov (RUS) Russia Cup 4 28.02.2024
1000 meter 1:16.95 Kemerovo (RUS) Russia - Sprint Championships 2024 27.01.2024
500 meter 38.30 Kemerovo (RUS) Russia - Sprint Championships 2024 27.01.2024
Sprint combination 153.575 Kemerovo (RUS) Russia - Sprint Championships 2024 27. - 28.01.2024
500 meter 37.82 Irkutsk (RUS) Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 24.12.2023
1000 meter 1:15.83 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russia Cup Allround 01.12.2023
Sprint combination 152.570 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russia Cup Allround 30.11. - 01.12.2023
1000 meter 1:19.33 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) Russia Cup II 18.11.2023
500 meter 37.83 Irkutsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2021 13.03.2021
Sprint combination 151.985 Irkutsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2021 13. - 14.03.2021
1000 meter 1:15.97 Irkutsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2021 13.03.2021
Team Sprint 1:26.17 Heerenveen (NED) European Championships 2020 10.01.2020
Team Sprint 1:27.65 Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL) 2. World Cup 2019/2020 22.11.2019
1000 meter 1:14.70 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distance Championships 2020 01.11.2019
Sprint combination 153.950 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2019 16. - 17.03.2019
1000 meter 1:15.21 Collalbo (ITA) European Championships 2019 13.01.2019
Sprint combination 156.130 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2017 17. - 18.03.2017
500 meter 38.50 Moscow (RUS) RSU Cup Final 02.03.2017
1000 meter 1:21.87 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) World Junior Championships 2017 18.02.2017
500 meter 39.90 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) World Junior Championships 2017 17.02.2017
500 meter 38.68 Erfurt (GER) ISU Junior World Cup Finale 11.02.2017
500 meter 38.94 Moscow (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2017 01.02.2017
500 meter 38.37 Collalbo (ITA) 2. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 22.01.2017
1000 meter 1:16.33 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distances Championships 2017 28.12.2016
500 meter 38.39 Minsk (BLR) 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 27.11.2016
1000 meter 1:17.63 Minsk (BLR) 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 26.11.2016
500 meter 38.55 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) RSU Cup - Juniors 11.11.2016
500 meter 38.52 Kolomna (RUS) Open Russian Cup 1 15.10.2016
1000 meter 1:18.80 Minsk (BLR) Belarus Open Cup 26.08.2016
500 meter 39.06 Minsk (BLR) Belarus Open Cup 26.08.2016
500 meter 38.92 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distances Championships 2016 21.01.2016
2x500 meter 78.000 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distances Championships 2016 21. - 23.01.2016
1000 meter 1:18.12 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2016 27.12.2015
500 meter 38.93 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2016 26.12.2015
Sprint combination 156.685 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2016 26. - 27.12.2015
500 meter 41.38 Kirov (RUS) 76. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova 15.02.2014
Last Update: 15.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:24.50 Salt Lake City (USA) World Single Distances Championships 2020 13.02.2020
Last Update: 15.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:18.09 Moscow (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2017 02.02.2017
500 meter 38.94 Moscow (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2017 01.02.2017
Last Update: 15.07.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - 2 2
World Championships Single Distances - 1 1 2 6 8
World Championships Sprint - - - - 1 3
World Championships Juniors 4 2 2 8 10 12
European Championships 1 2 2 5 9 9
Final World Cup Juniors 2 - - 2 3 3
Final World Cup - - - - 6 13
Final World Cup Neo-Seniors - - - - 3 3
World Cup 1 5 5 11 44 57
World Cup Neo-Seniors 4 - - 4 4 4
World Cup Juniors 11 6 1 18 26 28
National Championships 11 8 6 25 28 30
National Championships Juniors 1 - - 1 2 4
Other International 33 15 9 57 75 103
Other National 37 17 13 67 75 86
Last Update: 15.07.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
3
100 meter
10.79 Ice Gala Show "CRYSTAL" Moscow (RUS) 20.03.2024
3
Mass Start
- Ice Gala Show "CRYSTAL" Moscow (RUS) 20.03.2024
2
1500 meter
2:01.59 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 17.03.2024
1
1000 meter
1:17.47 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 16.03.2024
1
500 meter
38.52 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 15.03.2024
2
1500 meter
2:14.95 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 01.03.2024
1
Mass Start
11:15.15 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 01.03.2024
1
1000 meter
1:24.65 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 29.02.2024
1
500 meter
39.62 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 28.02.2024
2
1500 meter
2:01.10 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2024
1
1000 meter
1:17.30 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.02.2024
2
Team Pursuit
3:11.56 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.02.2024
1
500 meter
38.26 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14.02.2024
1
1 / 1 / 1 / 1
Sprint combination
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
153.575 Russia - Sprint Championships 2024 Kemerovo (RUS) 27. - 28.01.2024
2
1500 meter
2:01.35 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.01.2024
1
500 meter
38.59 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.01.2024
2
Team Sprint
1:31.73 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 27.12.2023
1
1500 meter
1:59.48 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 26.12.2023
1
1000 meter
1:16.27 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 25.12.2023
1
500 meter
37.82 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 24.12.2023
1
1 / 1 / 1 / 1
Sprint combination
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
152.570 Russia Cup Allround Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 30.11. - 01.12.2023
3
1500 meter
2:06.42 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 19.11.2023
1
1000 meter
1:19.33 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 18.11.2023
2
500 meter
39.69 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 17.11.2023
3
1500 meter
2:00.09 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 05.11.2023
1
1000 meter
1:16.63 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 04.11.2023
2
Team Sprint
1:32.70 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 03.11.2023
1
500 meter
38.48 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 03.11.2023
1
1000 meter
1:17.81 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 19.10.2023
2
500 meter
38.64 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 18.10.2023
1
1500 meter
2:01.06 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 17.10.2023
1
1000 meter
1:17.79 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 07.10.2023
1
500 meter
38.91 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
1
1000 meter
1:18.83 Match Meeting of Cities Minsk (BLR) 24.09.2023
1
500 meter
39.35 Match Meeting of Cities Minsk (BLR) 23.09.2023
2
1500 meter
2:03.32 Match Meeting of Cities Minsk (BLR) 23.09.2023
Last Update: 15.07.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
9
1000 meter
1:15.64 Olympic Winter Games 2022 Beijing (CHN) 17.02.2022
8
500 meter
37.65 Olympic Winter Games 2022 Beijing (CHN) 13.02.2022
Last Update: 15.07.2024