Competition: 1. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 286 athletes from 34 nations
  • 113 women and 173 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 703 races (25x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - Mass Start
13.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Masahito Oobayashi (Senior) JPN 7:56.91 - 120
2 Ruslan Zakharov (Senior) RUS 7:56.99 +0.080 108
3 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 8:09.48 +12.570 96
4 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 8:16.87 +19.960 86
5 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 8:16.90 +19.990 80
6 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 8:17.02 +20.110 76
7 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 8:17.12 +20.210 72
8 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 8:17.43 +20.520 68
9 Ian Quinn (Senior) USA 8:17.47 +20.560 64
10 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 8:17.82 +20.910 62
11 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 8:18.89 +21.980 60
12 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 8:20.01 +23.100 58
DQ Evgeniy Bolgov (Neo) BLR DQ - 0
DQ Lukas Stekly (A1) CZE DQ - 0
DQ Seung-Hoon Lee (M30) KOR DQ - 0
DQ Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE DQ - 0

Men Division A - 1500 meter
13.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Min-Seok Kim (Neo) KOR 1:46.15 - 60
2 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 1:46.19 +0.039 54
3 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:46.38 +0.236 48
4 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 1:46.78 +0.632 43
5 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:46.86 +0.711 40
6 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:47.06 +0.909 38
7 Takuro Oda (Senior) JPN 1:47.16 +1.015 36
8 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 1:47.50 +1.352 34
9 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 1:47.55 +1.400 32
10 Allan Dahl Johansson (Neo) NOR 1:47.66 +1.509 31
11 Jan Blokhuijsen (Senior) NED 1:47.69 +1.543 30
12 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 1:47.72 +1.568 29
13 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:47.87 +1.722 28
14 Sergey Trofimov (Senior) RUS 1:48.56 +2.417 27
15 Tyson Langelaar (Neo) CAN 1:48.57 +2.426 26
16 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:48.58 +2.437 25
17 Daniil Beliaev (Senior) RUS 1:48.74 +2.596 24
18 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:49.18 +3.035 23
19 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:49.90 +3.757 22
20 Chris Huizinga (Senior) NED 1:49.93 +3.779 21

Men Division B - 1500 meter
13.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:47.34 - 28
2 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:47.37 +0.031 24
3 Shane Williamson (Senior) JPN 1:47.65 +0.318 21
4 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:47.79 +0.459 17
5 Daniil Aldoshkin (Neo) RUS 1:47.80 +0.469 16
6 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:48.25 +0.916 15
7 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:48.60 +1.262 14
8 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 1:48.61 +1.271 13
9 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:48.62 +1.286 12
10 Yegor Yunin (Senior) RUS 1:48.83 +1.498 11
11 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:48.97 +1.633 10
12 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 1:49.08 +1.741 9
13 Jake Weidemann (Senior) CAN 1:49.43 +2.090 8
14 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 1:49.44 +2.101 7
15 Seong-Hyeon Park (Neo) KOR 1:49.44 +2.103 6
16 Ziwen Lian (Neo) CHN 1:49.56 +2.227 5
17 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:49.57 +2.234 4
18 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Neo) USA 1:49.75 +2.416 3
19 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:49.81 +2.475 2
20 Jakub Piotrowski (Neo) POL 1:50.40 +3.066 1
21 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 1:50.44 +3.106
22 Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 1:50.57 +3.237
23 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:50.60 +3.262
24 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 1:50.67 +3.332
25 Samuli Suomalainen (Neo) FIN 1:50.82 +3.481
26 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 1:50.85 +3.518
27 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:50.86 +3.522
28 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 1:50.94 +3.603
29 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 1:50.95 +3.613
30 Cheol-Min Kim (Senior) KOR 1:51.05 +3.713
31 Michele Malfatti (Senior) ITA 1:51.13 +3.794
32 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:51.36 +4.027
33 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 1:51.41 +4.078
34 Jeremias Marx (Senior) GER 1:51.85 +4.517
35 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:52.23 +4.895
36 Francesco Betti (Neo) ITA 1:52.58 +5.240
37 Evgeniy Bolgov (Neo) BLR 1:52.72 +5.385
38 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:52.92 +5.587
39 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 1:54.28 +6.942

Men Semifinal 1 - Mass Start
13.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ian Quinn (Senior) USA 8:09.35 - 60
2 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 8:09.37 +0.020 54
3 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 8:09.46 +0.110 48
4 Seung-Hoon Lee (M30) KOR 8:09.55 +0.200 43
5 Lukas Stekly (A1) CZE 8:17.42 +8.070 40
6 Ruslan Zakharov (Senior) RUS 8:09.62 +0.270 38
7 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 8:19.75 +10.400 36
8 Evgeniy Bolgov (Neo) BLR 8:35.68 +26.330 34
9 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 8:09.70 +0.350 32
German Tirado (Senior) COL 8:09.70 +0.350 32
11 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 8:12.22 +2.870 30
12 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 8:09.91 +0.560 29
13 Artur Janicki (Senior) POL 8:10.00 +0.650 28
14 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 8:10.23 +0.880 27
15 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 8:10.45 +1.100 26
16 Stefan Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 8:10.47 +1.120 25
17 Kierryn Hughes (Senior) NZL 8:10.57 +1.220 24
18 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 8:10.94 +1.590 23
19 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 8:11.40 +2.050 22
20 Oliver Grob (Senior) SUI 8:15.04 +5.690 21
21 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 8:42.12 +32.770 20
22 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 8:42.79 +33.440 19
23 Hanahati Muhamaiti (Neo) CHN 7:19.73 -49.620 18

Men Semifinal 2 - Mass Start
13.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 7:37.53 - 60
2 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 7:37.63 +0.100 54
3 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 7:37.78 +0.250 48
4 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 7:37.81 +0.280 43
5 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 7:38.00 +0.470 40
6 Masahito Oobayashi (Senior) JPN 7:38.25 +0.720 38
7 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 7:45.64 +8.110 36
8 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 8:01.11 +23.580 34
9 Danila Semerikov (Senior) RUS 7:39.76 +2.230 32
10 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 7:56.09 +18.560 31
11 Yahor Damaratski (Neo) BLR 8:01.19 +23.660 30
12 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 7:42.06 +4.530 29
13 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 7:55.04 +17.510 28
14 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 7:55.45 +17.920 27
15 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 7:38.71 +1.180 26
16 Diogo Marreiros (Senior) POR 7:42.48 +4.950 25
17 Fabio Francolini (Senior) ITA 7:42.70 +5.170 24
18 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 7:55.04 +17.510 23
19 Alemasi Kahanbai (Senior) CHN 7:58.47 +20.940 22
20 Diego Amaya (A2) COL 7:39.10 +1.570 21
21 Darius Eshete (M35) AUS 6:33.97 -1.03.560 20
22 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 6:37.33 -1.00.200 19
23 Wilhelm Ekensskär (Senior) SWE 6:43.46 -54.070 18
24 Yalait Zorigtbaatar (Neo) MGL 6:27.36 -1.10.170 17