Competition: 1. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 286 athletes from 34 nations
  • 113 women and 173 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 703 races (25x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
13.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 37.55 TR - 60
2 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 37.63 +0.080 54
3 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 37.78 +0.234 48
4 Hanna Nifantava (Neo) BLR 37.96 +0.407 43
5 Ruining Tian (Senior) CHN 38.09 +0.542 40
6 Daria Kachanova (Senior) RUS 38.13 +0.577 38
7 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 38.19 +0.640 36
8 Femke Kok (Neo) NED 38.21 +0.658 34
9 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 38.23 +0.681 32
10 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.24 +0.689 31
11 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 38.27 +0.718 30
12 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 38.33 +0.775 29
13 Kaja Ziomek (Senior) POL 38.34 +0.794 28
14 Dione Voskamp (Senior) NED 38.36 +0.806 27
15 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 38.44 +0.888 26
16 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.47 +0.917 25
17 Min-Seon Kim (Neo) KOR 38.52 +0.966 24
18 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.81 +1.255 23
19 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 38.89 +1.338 22
20 Brooklyn MacDougall (Neo) CAN 39.15 +1.604 21
TR - Track Record

Women Division A - 1000 meter
13.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:14.78 TR - 60
2 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:15.38 +0.599 54
3 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 1:15.71 +0.925 48
4 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 1:15.82 +1.036 43
5 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 1:16.34 +1.563 40
6 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 1:16.50 +1.718 38
Antoinette de Jong (Senior) NED 1:16.50 +1.718 38
8 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:16.62 +1.835 34
9 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 1:16.69 +1.908 32
10 Femke Kok (Neo) NED 1:17.02 +2.241 31
11 Daria Kachanova (Senior) RUS 1:17.04 +2.257 30
12 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:17.20 +2.422 29
13 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 1:17.72 +2.942 28
14 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 1:17.75 +2.968 27
15 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 1:17.88 +3.101 26
16 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 1:18.01 +3.229 25
17 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 1:18.16 +3.378 24
18 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 1:18.48 +3.703 23
19 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 1:19.08 +4.299 22
DNS Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS DNS -
TR - Track Record

Women Division B - 500 meter
13.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 38.62 - 28
2 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 38.67 +0.048 24
3 Kristina Silaeva (Neo) RUS 38.73 +0.105 21
4 Marsha Hudey (Senior) CAN 39.05 +0.425 17
5 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 39.06 +0.434 16
6 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 39.07 +0.443 15
7 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 39.13 +0.511 14
8 Lina Zhang (Senior) CHN 39.17 +0.545 13
9 Kako Yamane (Senior) JPN 39.26 +0.637 12
10 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 39.27 +0.645 11
11 Elizaveta Agafoshina (Neo) RUS 39.38 +0.761 10
12 Chae-Eun Park (A2) KOR 39.39 +0.766 9
13 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 39.57 +0.945 8
14 Sophie Warmuth (A2) GER 39.66 +1.033 7
15 Sarah Warren (Senior) USA 39.74 +1.116 6
16 Chong Pei (Senior) CHN 39.77 +1.150 5
17 Anna Ostlender (Neo) GER 39.89 +1.266 4
18 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (M30) ARG 40.23 +1.603 3
19 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 41.02 +2.400 2
20 Bianca-Lorena Stănică (Senior) ROU 41.22 +2.594 1
DNF Mihaela Hogas (Neo) ROU DNF -
TR - Track Record

Women Division B - 1000 meter
13.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:17.19 - 28
2 Mei Han (Senior) CHN 1:17.24 +0.047 24
3 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 1:17.99 +0.802 21
4 Min-Seon Kim (Neo) KOR 1:18.05 +0.860 17
5 Ekaterina Sloeva (Neo) BLR 1:18.08 +0.887 16
6 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 1:18.10 +0.909 15
7 Qi Yin (Senior) CHN 1:18.12 +0.929 14
8 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:18.15 +0.960 13
9 Maddison Pearman (Senior) CAN 1:18.22 +1.028 12
10 Brianna Bocox (Senior) USA 1:18.51 +1.316 11
11 Elizaveta Agafoshina (Neo) RUS 1:18.92 +1.731 10
12 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 1:19.47 +2.285 9
13 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 1:19.49 +2.298 8
14 Rin Kosaka (Neo) JPN 1:19.57 +2.384 7
15 Mihaela Hogas (Neo) ROU 1:19.60 +2.408 6
16 Lea Sophie Scholz (Neo) GER 1:19.70 +2.509 5
17 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 1:19.76 +2.571 4
18 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 1:19.77 +2.580 3
19 Sophie Warmuth (A2) GER 1:19.91 +2.717 2
20 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 1:19.92 +2.728 1
21 Josephine Heimerl (Neo) GER 1:20.01 +2.825
22 Ji-Woo Park (Neo) KOR 1:20.20 +3.011
23 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 1:20.48 +3.290
24 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 1:20.48 +3.292
25 Anna Ostlender (Neo) GER 1:20.76 +3.569
26 Natalia Jabrzyk (Neo) POL 1:21.47 +4.278
27 Chae-Eun Park (A2) KOR 1:21.62 +4.428
28 Olga Kaczmarek (Neo) POL 1:21.99 +4.802
29 Bianca-Lorena Stănică (Senior) ROU 1:24.62 +7.431
DNS Maria Victoria Rodriguez (M30) ARG DNS -
DNS Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL DNS -
DNS Kako Yamane (Senior) JPN DNS -
TR - Track Record