Rink Card - Meiji Hokkaido Tokachi Oval Obihiro-Nemuro

Rink image of Meiji Hokkaido Tokachi Oval
Country:
Japan
Address:
Kawanishi Gun Memuro Cho north old east 6 lines 8
080-8670 Obihiro
State:
Hokkaido-Tokachi
Internet:
http://www1.odn.ne.jp/obisren/
Rink type:
Sheltered rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
79 meters above sea level
Opened:
09.2009

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 38.33 Vanessa Bittner (A2) n/a 16.11.2014
1000 meter 1:16.77 Vanessa Bittner (A2) n/a 15.11.2014
1500 meter 1:57.62 Ragne Wiklund (A2) 1. World Cup 2018/2019 17.11.2018
3000 meter 4:08.48 Do-Yeong Park (A2) World Junior Championships 2012 03.03.2012
5000 meter 7:15.94 Mei Han (A2) 8th Asian Winter Games - Tag 3 22.02.2017
10.000 meter 15:59.40 Kouta Higashi (A2) 71st Hokkaido High School Speed Competition Championship 14.12.2018
Team Pursuit 3:07.36 Do-Yeong Park (A2) Bo-Reum Kim (A2) Jeong-Soo Lim (A2) World Junior Championships 2012 02.03.2012
2x500 meter 78.900 Karolína Erbanová (A2) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
Sprint combination 157.355 Miho Takagi (B2) Allround As Part Of World Cup 11. - 12.12.2010
Mini combination 161.296 Miho Takagi (A1) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
Small combination 170.440 Do-Yeong Park (B2) Regional Qualifikation Asien Für Die WM 2010 09. - 10.01.2010
Last Update: 19.04.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 153.497 Miho Takagi (Senior) Extrarace Allround 28. - 30.12.2020
Last Update: 19.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 71.120 Laurent Dubreuil (A2) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
Last Update: 19.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 4:08.76 Do-Yeong Park (A2) ISU Junior World Cup Final 09.03.2012
Last Update: 19.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 153.497 Miho Takagi (Senior) Extrarace Allround 28. - 30.12.2020
Team Sprint 1:27.35 Nao Kodaira (Senior) Konami Soga (Senior) Maki Tsuji (Senior) 1. World Cup 2018/2019 18.11.2018
Team Sprint 1:29.32 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) Noemi Bonazza (Neo) Francesca Bettrone (Senior) 1. World Cup 2018/2019 18.11.2018
500 meter 35.71 Marten Liiv (Neo) 1. World Cup 2018/2019 17.11.2018
Team Pursuit 3:54.13 Ignat Golovatiuk (Neo) Vitaly Mikhailov (Senior) Aleksej Kirpitsjnik (Neo) 1. World Cup 2018/2019 16.11.2018
2x500 meter 77.714 João Victor da Silva (B2) 2018 Obihiro No Mori Competition 03.11.2018
Big combination 153.164 Shane Williamson (Neo) Japanese Allround Championships 2015 20. - 21.12.2014
500 meter 38.33 Vanessa Bittner (A2) 1. World Cup 2014/2015 16.11.2014
1500 meter 2:11.63 Saskia Alusalu (A1) ISU Junior World Cup Final 10.03.2012
2x500 meter 73.530 Ching-Yang Sung (A2) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
500 meter 36.73 Ching-Yang Sung (A2) World Junior Championships 2012 02.03.2012
Sprint combination 142.160 Roman Krech (Neo) Allround As Part Of World Cup 11. - 12.12.2010
500 meter 35.53 Roman Krech (Neo) Allround As Part Of World Cup 11.12.2010
Sprint combination 159.060 Sophie Muir (Senior) World Sprint Championships 2010 16. - 17.01.2010
Big combination 152.940 Seung-Hoon.88 Lee (Neo) Regional Qualifikation Asien Für Die WM 2010 09. - 10.01.2010
Big combination 157.591 Longjiang Sun (B2) Regional Qualifikation Asien Für Die WM 2010 09. - 10.01.2010
10.000 meter 13:21.04 Seung-Hoon.88 Lee (Neo) Regional Qualifikation Asien Für Die WM 2010 09.01.2010
Last Update: 19.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1500 meter 1:55.94 João Victor da Silva (A1) 69. National High School Skating Championships 25.01.2020
2x500 meter 70.950 Wataru Morishige (A2) 2019 Obihiro Forest Speed Skating Competition 03.11.2019
500 meter 37.79 João Victor da Silva (B2) 90th High School Selection 24.02.2019
3000 meter 4:10.35 Ragne Wiklund (A2) Ragne Wiklund (A2) 1. World Cup 2018/2019 18.11.2018
1500 meter 1:57.62 Ragne Wiklund (A2) 1. World Cup 2018/2019 17.11.2018
1000 meter 1:17.26 João Victor da Silva (B2) 2018 Obihiro No Mori Competition 04.11.2018
2x500 meter 77.714 João Victor da Silva (B2) 2018 Obihiro No Mori Competition 03.11.2018
1000 meter 1:17.66 João Victor da Silva (B1) 8th National High School Selection 24.02.2018
500 meter 39.37 João Victor da Silva (B1) 2017 Obihiro No Mori Competition 04.11.2017
5000 meter 7:15.94 Mei Han (A2) 8th Asian Winter Games - Tag 3 22.02.2017
500 meter 38.33 Vanessa Bittner (A2) 1. World Cup 2014/2015 16.11.2014
1500 meter 2:11.63 Saskia Alusalu (A1) ISU Junior World Cup Final 10.03.2012
3000 meter 3:54.00 David Andersson (A1) ISU Junior World Cup Final 09.03.2012
3000 meter 3:57.38 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) ISU Junior World Cup Final 09.03.2012
1000 meter 1:14.79 Ching-Yang Sung (A2) World Junior Championships 2012 04.03.2012
Small combination 154.374 David Andersson (A1) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
Small combination 155.479 Andrea Giovannini (A1) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
Small combination 157.906 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
Mini combination 161.296 Miho Takagi (A1) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
Mini combination 167.471 Vanessa Bittner (B1) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
2x500 meter 72.670 Tommi Pulli (A2) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
2x500 meter 73.530 Ching-Yang Sung (A2) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
2x500 meter 75.720 Armin Hager (B2) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
2x500 meter 80.030 Tatjana Karannikova (A2) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
2x500 meter 80.100 Vanessa Bittner (B1) World Junior Championships 2012 02. - 04.03.2012
1500 meter 1:53.96 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) World Junior Championships 2012 03.03.2012
Team Pursuit 3:14.41 Anna Tsjernova (A2) Tatjana Usjakova (A2) Aleksandra Stsjelkonogova (A1) World Junior Championships 2012 02.03.2012
3000 meter 3:57.78 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) World Junior Championships 2012 02.03.2012
Team Pursuit 3:57.93 Andrea Giovannini (A1) Andrea Stefani (A1) Nicola Tumolero (B2) World Junior Championships 2012 02.03.2012
Team Pursuit 4:12.18 Tommi Pulli (A2) Verneri Kinnunen (A2) Juho Vaittinen (A1) World Junior Championships 2012 02.03.2012
500 meter 36.73 Ching-Yang Sung (A2) World Junior Championships 2012 02.03.2012
Sprint combination 143.770 Woo-Jin.93 Kim (A2) Japan-Korea Country Match 03. - 04.12.2011
Big combination 157.591 Longjiang Sun (B2) Regional Qualifikation Asien Für Die WM 2010 09. - 10.01.2010
Small combination 170.440 Do-Yeong Park (B2) Regional Qualifikation Asien Für Die WM 2010 09. - 10.01.2010
Last Update: 19.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 13:14.89 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) Japanese Championships 2021 30.12.2020
1500 meter 1:45.72 Takuro Oda (Senior) Japanese Championships 2021 30.12.2020
1500 meter 1:54.08 Miho Takagi (Senior) Japanese Championships 2021 30.12.2020
3000 meter 4:03.97 Miho Takagi (Senior) Japanese Championships 2021 28.12.2020
500 meter 34.47 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) Japanese Championships 2021 28.12.2020
5000 meter 6:23.12 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) Japanese Championships 2021 28.12.2020
1000 meter 1:14.44 Miho Takagi (Senior) Japanese Sprint Championships 2019 30.12.2018
Sprint combination 138.735 Tatsuya Shinhama (Neo) Japanese Sprint Championships 2019 29. - 30.12.2018
Sprint combination 150.315 Nao Kodaira (Senior) Japanese Sprint Championships 2019 29. - 30.12.2018
1000 meter 1:14.69 Miho Takagi (Senior) Japanese Sprint Championships 2019 29.12.2018
500 meter 34.50 Tatsuya Shinhama (Neo) Japanese Sprint Championships 2019 29.12.2018
Big combination 153.155 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) Japanese Allround Championships 2019 25. - 26.12.2018
3000 meter 4:05.70 Miho Takagi (Senior) Japanese Allround Championships 2019 25.12.2018
Small combination 162.431 Miho Takagi (Neo) Japanese Allround Championships 2017 20. - 21.12.2016
1000 meter 1:10.12 Taro Kondo (Neo) Japanese Sprint Championships 2016 29.12.2015
1000 meter 1:15.74 Miho Takagi (Neo) Japanese Sprint Championships 2016 29.12.2015
Big combination 153.164 Shane Williamson (Neo) Japanese Allround Championships 2015 20. - 21.12.2014
Small combination 164.410 Nana Takagi (Neo) Japanese Allround Championships 2015 20. - 21.12.2014
1500 meter 1:48.15 Seitaro Ichinohe (A2) Japanese Allround Championships 2015 20.12.2014
5000 meter 6:25.81 Shane Williamson (Neo) Japanese Allround Championships 2015 20.12.2014
Sprint combination 154.285 Nao Kodaira (Senior) Japanese Sprint Championships 2012 27. - 28.12.2011
Last Update: 19.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1500 meter 1:48.23 Taiyo Nonomura (A2) Japanese Championships 2021 30.12.2020
1500 meter 1:58.88 Rin Kosaka (A2) Japanese Championships 2021 30.12.2020
1000 meter 1:09.84 Taiyo Nonomura (A2) Japanese Championships 2021 29.12.2020
1000 meter 1:18.13 Rin Kosaka (A2) Japanese Championships 2021 29.12.2020
3000 meter 4:13.44 Momoka Horikawa (B2) Japanese Championships 2021 28.12.2020
500 meter 39.08 Moe Kumagai (A1) Japanese Sprint Championships 2019 30.12.2018
Sprint combination 142.355 Kouki Kubo (A2) Japanese Sprint Championships 2019 29. - 30.12.2018
5000 meter 7:22.49 Lemi Williamson (A2) Japanese Allround Championships 2019 26.12.2018
Small combination 171.352 Lemi Williamson (A2) Japanese Allround Championships 2019 25. - 26.12.2018
5000 meter 6:45.20 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (B2) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 15.01.2012
Small combination 153.420 Shouta Nakamura (A1) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 13. - 15.01.2012
Sprint combination 145.870 Tsubasa Hasegawa (A1) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 13. - 15.01.2012
1000 meter 1:13.08 Tsubasa Hasegawa (A1) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 14.01.2012
1500 meter 1:50.03 Shouta Nakamura (A1) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 14.01.2012
1500 meter 2:02.66 Nana Takagi (A2) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 14.01.2012
3000 meter 4:18.38 Risa Takayama (A2) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 14.01.2012
500 meter 36.25 Tsubasa Hasegawa (A1) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 14.01.2012
1000 meter 1:13.50 Tsubasa Hasegawa (A1) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 13.01.2012
1000 meter 1:19.35 Nana Takagi (A2) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 13.01.2012
500 meter 36.33 Tsubasa Hasegawa (A1) Japanese Junior Championships 2012 13.01.2012
Small combination 155.348 Shouta Nakamura (B1) Japanese Junior Championships 2010 12. - 14.02.2010
Mini combination 167.060 Nana Takahashi (B2) Japanese Junior Championships 2010 12. - 14.02.2010
Sprint combination 148.135 Shunsuke Nakamura (A1) Japanese Junior Championships 2010 12. - 14.02.2010
Sprint combination 160.805 Erina Kamiya (A1) Japanese Junior Championships 2010 12. - 14.02.2010
1000 meter 1:13.54 Shunsuke Nakamura (A1) Japanese Junior Championships 2010 12.02.2010
1000 meter 1:20.45 Misaki Oshigiri (B2) Japanese Junior Championships 2010 12.02.2010
1500 meter 1:52.48 Shouta Nakamura (B1) Japanese Junior Championships 2010 12.02.2010
3000 meter 3:55.75 Shouta Nakamura (B1) Japanese Junior Championships 2010 12.02.2010
3000 meter 4:22.29 Nana Takahashi (B2) Japanese Junior Championships 2010 12.02.2010
500 meter 40.02 Erina Kamiya (A1) Japanese Junior Championships 2010 12.02.2010
5000 meter 6:50.04 Shouta Nakamura (B1) Japanese Junior Championships 2010 12.02.2010
Last Update: 19.04.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2021 - 2022

DateEvent
28. - 30.01.2022 ISU Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 2022
Last Update: 19.04.2021
DateEvent
28. - 30.01.2022 ISU Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 2022
Last Update: 19.04.2021