Athlete Data of Anastasija Korkina

Profile image of Anastasija Korkina
Nationality:
Russia
Other name(s):
Musjtakova
Native language:
Анастасия КОРКИНА
Spellings:

Anastasia Korkina

Anastasiya Korkina

Anastasia Mushtakova

Anastasija Musjtakova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (Neo)
Last competition:
13.02.2022

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
38.75
26.09.2019
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
41.37
18.01.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1000 meter
1:18.03
10.03.2018
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a
1:26.47
19.01.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1500 meter
2:05.45
06.10.2018
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
3000 meter
4:47.03
07.03.2017
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
Team Sprint
1:29.86
10.03.2018
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a
1:39.21
18.01.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Team Pursuit
3:18.28
14.02.2020
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
Last Update: 06.10.2022

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:29.86 Salt Lake City (USA) World Junior Championships 2018 10.03.2018
Last Update: 06.10.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 39.80 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) Open Russian Cup #2 13.11.2019
Last Update: 06.10.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 39.80 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) Open Russian Cup #2 13.11.2019
Last Update: 06.10.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:30.41 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distance Championships 2020 03.11.2019
Last Update: 06.10.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 159.995 Kolomna (RUS) Valery Muratov Prize 25. - 26.03.2017
Team Sprint 1:29.86 Salt Lake City (USA) World Junior Championships 2018 10.03.2018
Last Update: 06.10.2022

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Juniors - 1 - 1 5 6
Final World Cup - - - - - 2
Final World Cup Juniors - - - - 3 4
World Cup - - - - 1 1
World Cup Juniors - 1 2 3 9 12
National Championships 1 1 - 2 8 9
National Championships Juniors 2 2 - 4 7 9
International Top Events - - - - 2 2
International Master’s Competition - - - - 4 4
Other International 8 10 6 24 38 44
Other National 19 9 9 37 62 73
Last Update: 06.10.2022 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2021 - 2022

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 152.015 Japanese Sprint Championships 2004 Nikkō (JPN) 24. - 25.12.2003
[object Object][object Object] 1:17.00 34th Asama Selection Speed Skating Competition Meeting Matsumoto (JPN) 27.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 74.090 34th Asama Selection Speed Skating Competition Meeting Matsumoto (JPN) 27. - 29.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 1:20.41 27th Makunai Selection Sapporo (JPN) 22.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 76.660 27th Makunai Selection Sapporo (JPN) 22. - 23.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 1:16.79 16th Obihiro Night Games Obihiro (JPN) 16.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 76.480 16th Obihiro Night Games Obihiro (JPN) 15.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 1:13.91 Japanese Single Distance Championships 2004 Nagano (JPN) 01.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 74.230 Japanese Single Distance Championships 2004 Nagano (JPN) 01. - 02.11.2003
Last Update: 06.10.2022
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Juniors

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 152.015 Japanese Sprint Championships 2004 Nikkō (JPN) 24. - 25.12.2003
[object Object][object Object] 1:17.00 34th Asama Selection Speed Skating Competition Meeting Matsumoto (JPN) 27.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 74.090 34th Asama Selection Speed Skating Competition Meeting Matsumoto (JPN) 27. - 29.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 1:20.41 27th Makunai Selection Sapporo (JPN) 22.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 76.660 27th Makunai Selection Sapporo (JPN) 22. - 23.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 1:16.79 16th Obihiro Night Games Obihiro (JPN) 16.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 76.480 16th Obihiro Night Games Obihiro (JPN) 15.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 1:13.91 Japanese Single Distance Championships 2004 Nagano (JPN) 01.11.2003
[object Object][object Object] 74.230 Japanese Single Distance Championships 2004 Nagano (JPN) 01. - 02.11.2003
Last Update: 06.10.2022