Competition: 1. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 286 athletes from 34 nations
  • 113 women and 173 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 703 races (25x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Tatsuya Shinhama (Senior) JPN 34.69 - 60
2 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.73 +0.035 54
3 Wataru Morishige (Neo) JPN 34.74 +0.047 48
4 Artem Arefyev (Neo) RUS 34.82 +0.122 43
5 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Senior) BLR 34.84 +0.141 40
6 Viktor Mushtakov (Senior) RUS 34.86 +0.168 38
7 Kai Verbij (Senior) NED 34.91 +0.220 36
8 Tingyu Gao (Senior) CHN 34.93 +0.232 34
Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 34.93 +0.232 34
10 Yamato Matsui (Senior) JPN 34.96 +0.266 31
11 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 34.96 +0.270 30
12 Tao Yang (Senior) CHN 34.98 +0.288 29
13 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 35.02 +0.330 28
14 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 35.11 +0.415 27
15 Merijn Scheperkamp (Neo) NED 35.11 +0.419 26
16 Joon-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 35.18 +0.483 25
17 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 35.19 +0.498 24
18 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 35.27 +0.579 23
19 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 35.28 +0.586 22
20 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.56 +0.866 21

Men Division A - 1000 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 1:08.67 TR - 60
2 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:08.69 +0.023 54
3 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:08.83 +0.160 48
4 Viktor Mushtakov (Senior) RUS 1:08.93 +0.255 43
5 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 1:08.98 +0.311 40
6 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 1:09.04 +0.369 38
7 Kai Verbij (Senior) NED 1:09.14 +0.466 36
8 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 1:09.18 +0.509 34
9 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:09.46 +0.784 32
10 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 1:09.55 +0.877 31
11 Masaya Yamada (Senior) JPN 1:09.57 +0.901 30
12 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Senior) BLR 1:09.58 +0.904 29
13 Merijn Scheperkamp (Neo) NED 1:09.88 +1.209 28
14 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:10.16 +1.491 27
15 Min-Seok Kim (Neo) KOR 1:10.36 +1.687 26
16 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 1:10.65 +1.982 25
17 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 1:11.06 +2.385 24
18 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 1:11.32 +2.648 23
19 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 1:11.53 +2.863 22
TR - Track Record

Men Division B - 1000 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 1:09.38 - 28
2 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:09.50 +0.117 24
3 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:09.70 +0.323 21
4 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 1:09.78 +0.402 17
5 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:09.96 +0.583 16
6 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 1:10.03 +0.645 15
7 Ziwen Lian (Neo) CHN 1:10.11 +0.727 14
8 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 1:10.36 +0.980 13
9 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:10.55 +1.172 12
10 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 1:10.60 +1.222 11
11 Viktor Lobas (Senior) RUS 1:10.66 +1.278 10
12 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:10.69 +1.306 9
13 Tyson Langelaar (Neo) CAN 1:10.71 +1.328 8
14 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:10.80 +1.415 7
15 Ivan Arzhanikov (Senior) KAZ 1:10.83 +1.448 6
16 Daniil Beliaev (Senior) RUS 1:10.89 +1.504 5
17 Mamoru Takada (Senior) JPN 1:10.95 +1.565 4
18 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 1:10.95 +1.573 3
19 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 1:10.99 +1.612 2
20 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Neo) USA 1:11.22 +1.836 1
21 Seon Kyo Jeong (Neo) KOR 1:11.46 +2.080
22 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:11.49 +2.106
23 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 1:11.53 +2.148
24 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:11.63 +2.248
25 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 1:11.66 +2.279
26 Samuli Suomalainen (Neo) FIN 1:11.67 +2.284
27 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:11.73 +2.353
28 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 1:11.98 +2.603
29 Artur Galiyev (Neo) KAZ 1:12.29 +2.906
30 Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 1:12.42 +3.043
31 Stefan Neumiarzhytski (Neo) BLR 1:12.49 +3.109
32 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:12.70 +3.320
33 Diego Amaya (A2) COL 1:12.87 +3.488
34 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 1:13.14 +3.758
35 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 1:13.54 +4.157
36 Juuso Lehtonen (Neo) FIN 1:15.17 +5.786
37 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:20.81 +11.433
WDR Nil Llop Izquierdo (A2) ESP WDR -
DQ Stefan Emele (Senior) GER DQ -
WDR Artur Nogal (Senior) POL WDR -
TR - Track Record

Men Division B - 500 meter
14.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 34.95 - 28
2 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 35.07 +0.119 24
3 An Liu (Senior) CHN 35.08 +0.127 21
4 Takuya Morimoto (Senior) JPN 35.42 +0.466 17
5 Jeffrey Rosanelli (Neo) ITA 35.45 +0.495 16
6 Janno Botman (Neo) NED 35.49 +0.540 15
7 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 35.54 +0.584 14
Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 35.54 +0.584 14
9 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.57 +0.617 12
10 Nil Llop Izquierdo (A2) ESP 35.60 NRJ, NR +0.644 11
11 Seon Kyo Jeong (Neo) KOR 35.61 +0.657 10
12 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 35.64 +0.686 9
13 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 35.67 +0.718 8
14 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 35.71 +0.753 7
15 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 35.75 +0.794 6
16 Jacob Graham (Senior) CAN 35.82 +0.869 5
17 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 35.87 +0.917 4
18 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 35.88 +0.930 3
19 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 35.90 +0.952 2
20 Viktor Lobas (Senior) RUS 35.91 +0.957 1
21 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS 35.93 +0.973
22 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 36.03 +1.080
23 Ivan Arzhanikov (Senior) KAZ 36.06 +1.107
24 Stefan Neumiarzhytski (Neo) BLR 36.06 +1.112
25 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 36.07 +1.116
26 Yevgeniy Koshkin (A2) KAZ 36.14 +1.187
27 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 36.16 +1.206
28 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 36.29 +1.337
29 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 36.65 +1.696
30 Juuso Lehtonen (Neo) FIN 37.15 +2.201
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2