Competition: 4. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 283 athletes from 35 nations
  • 112 women and 171 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 734 races (22x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 1500 meter
12.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:52.05 SB - 60
2 Nana Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:52.06 PB +0.009 54
3 Ayano Sato (Senior) JPN 1:52.19 +0.139 48
4 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 1:52.47 NR +0.422 43
5 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 1:52.77 +0.725 40
6 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 1:52.86 +0.813 38
7 Mei Han (Senior) CHN 1:53.09 NR +1.041 36
8 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:53.46 +1.410 34
9 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 1:53.89 +1.843 32
10 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:54.24 +2.191 31
11 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 1:54.33 +2.281 30
12 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 1:54.45 +2.399 29
13 Qi Yin (Senior) CHN 1:54.52 +2.469 28
14 Misaki Oshigiri (Senior) JPN 1:54.54 +2.492 27
15 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:54.69 SB +2.643 26
16 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:54.86 +2.806 25
17 Maddison Pearman (Senior) CAN 1:55.97 +3.924 24
18 Elena Eranina (Senior) RUS 1:56.55 +4.497 23
19 Daria Kachanova (Senior) RUS 1:56.67 PB +4.616 22
20 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 1:57.00 +4.946 21
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1500 meter
12.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Evgeniia Lalenkova (Senior) RUS 1:53.29 SB - 28
2 Joy Beune (Neo) NED 1:53.50 SB +0.214 24
3 Lotte van Beek (Senior) NED 1:53.89 SB +0.603 21
4 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:55.18 +1.891 17
5 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 1:55.37 PB +2.084 16
6 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 1:55.56 +2.277 15
7 Reina Anema (Senior) NED 1:56.11 SB +2.826 14
8 Leia Marie Behlau (Senior) GER 1:56.17 PB +2.880 13
9 Elena Sokhryakova (Senior) RUS 1:56.37 PB +3.083 12
10 Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN 1:56.87 +3.585 11
11 Ahenaer Adake (Neo) CHN 1:56.93 PB +3.644 10
12 Rin Kosaka (Neo) JPN 1:57.10 PB +3.811 9
13 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 1:57.16 SB +3.869 8
14 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 1:57.53 +4.240 7
15 Momoka Horikawa (A1) JPN 1:57.89 PB +4.599 6
16 Lea Sophie Scholz (Neo) GER 1:58.20 PB +4.913 5
17 Brianna Bocox (Senior) USA 1:58.30 +5.011 4
18 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 1:58.80 +5.517 3
19 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 1:59.18 +5.890 2
20 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 1:59.21 +5.924 1
21 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 1:59.26 +5.975
22 Zuzana Kursova (A2) CZE 1:59.80 PB +6.511
23 Sanne In 't Hof (Senior) NED 1:59.94 SB +6.655
24 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 1:59.95 PB +6.662
25 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 1:59.97 +6.686
26 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Senior) NOR 2:01.09 +7.800
27 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (Senior) AUT 2:01.67 +8.383
28 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 2:03.21 +9.926
29 Ji-Woo Park (Neo) KOR 2:05.81 +12.520
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Final - Mass Start
12.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 8:29.51 - 120
2 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 8:29.71 +0.200 108
3 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 8:29.72 +0.210 96
4 Dan Guo (Senior) CHN 8:30.18 +0.670 86
5 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 8:30.91 +1.400 80
6 Rin Kosaka (Neo) JPN 8:39.21 +9.700 76
7 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 8:38.69 +9.180 72
8 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 8:32.14 +2.630 68
9 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 8:32.85 +3.340 64
10 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 8:35.03 +5.520 62
11 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 8:47.32 +17.810 60
12 Evelien Vijn (A2) NED 8:32.70 +3.190 58
13 Ji-Woo Park (Neo) KOR 8:32.93 +3.420 56
14 Laura Gomez Quintero (Senior) COL 8:33.19 +3.680 54
15 Robin Groot (Neo) NED 8:33.27 +3.760 52
16 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 8:34.44 +4.930 50
17 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 8:58.83 +29.320 48
18 Bo-Reum Kim (Senior) KOR 6:14.36 -2.15.150 46
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Semifinal 1 - Mass Start
12.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 8:10.56 - 60
2 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 8:10.79 +0.230 54
3 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 8:11.04 +0.480 48
4 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 8:11.18 +0.620 43
5 Bo-Reum Kim (Senior) KOR 8:11.49 +0.930 40
6 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 8:12.06 +1.500 38
7 Evelien Vijn (A2) NED 8:12.14 +1.580 36
8 Rin Kosaka (Neo) JPN 8:14.91 +4.350 34
9 Dessie Weigel (Senior) USA 8:14.58 +4.020 32
10 Ramona Härdi (Senior) SUI 8:12.25 +1.690 31
11 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 8:13.96 +3.400 30
12 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 8:14.67 +4.110 29
13 Laura Gomez Quintero (Senior) COL 8:14.83 +4.270 28
14 Ainoa Carreno (Neo) ESP 8:15.58 +5.020 27
15 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 8:16.21 +5.650 26
16 Zuzana Kursova (A2) CZE 8:17.52 +6.960 25
17 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (Senior) AUT 8:26.51 +15.950 24
18 Elena Eranina (Senior) RUS 6:08.98 -2.01.580 23
DQ Noemi Bonazza (Senior) ITA DQ -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Semifinal 2 - Mass Start
12.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 8:41.15 - 60
2 Elizaveta Golubeva (Senior) RUS 8:41.59 +0.440 54
3 Dan Guo (Senior) CHN 8:41.77 +0.620 48
4 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 8:41.99 +0.840 43
5 Ji-Woo Park (Neo) KOR 8:42.17 +1.020 40
6 Robin Groot (Neo) NED 8:42.74 +1.590 38
7 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 8:42.18 +1.030 36
8 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 8:42.26 +1.110 34
9 Momoka Horikawa (A1) JPN 8:46.86 +5.710 32
10 Yauheniya Varabyova (Senior) BLR 8:49.74 +8.590 30
11 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 8:44.46 +3.310 31
12 Natalia Jabrzyk (Neo) POL 8:46.57 +5.420 29
13 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 8:46.86 +5.710 28
14 Katharina Thien (Neo) AUT 8:48.84 +7.690 27
15 Altan-Ochir Zul (Senior) MGL 8:48.57 +7.420 25
16 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Senior) NOR 2:41.80 -5.59.350 24
DQ Nadja Wenger (Senior) SUI DQ -
99 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (M30) ARG - -
Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE - -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best