Competition: 4. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 283 athletes from 35 nations
  • 112 women and 171 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 734 races (22x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
10.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 33.77 NR, TR - 60
2 Tingyu Gao (Senior) CHN 33.87 +0.098 54
3 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 33.89 PB +0.120 48
4 Viktor Mushtakov (Senior) RUS 33.96 +0.182 43
5 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 34.08 SB +0.310 40
6 Wataru Morishige (Neo) JPN 34.09 +0.320 38
7 Jordan Stolz (A1) USA 34.11 WRJ, NR, TRJ +0.332 36
8 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 34.18 NR +0.411 34
9 Tatsuya Shinhama (Senior) JPN 34.19 SB +0.414 32
10 Joon-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 34.21 +0.432 31
11 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 34.29 SB +0.518 30
12 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Senior) BLR 34.33 NR +0.560 29
13 Yamato Matsui (Senior) JPN 34.37 +0.592 28
14 Artem Arefyev (Neo) RUS 34.40 +0.630 27
15 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 34.41 +0.638 26
16 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 34.46 PB +0.685 25
17 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 34.54 +0.768 24
18 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 34.67 +0.894 23
19 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 35.01 +1.237 22
20 Lennart Velema (Senior) NED 35.11 SB +1.337 21
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 5000 meter
10.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Nils van der Poel (Senior) SWE 6:04.29 - 60
2 Davide Ghiotto (Senior) ITA 6:09.34 +5.049 54
3 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 6:09.52 +5.228 48
4 Ruslan Zakharov (Senior) RUS 6:10.16 +5.873 43
5 Sergey Trofimov (Senior) RUS 6:10.85 +6.561 40
6 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 6:12.39 +8.100 38
7 Aleksandr Rumyantsev (Senior) RUS 6:12.43 SB +8.137 36
8 Patrick Beckert (Senior) GER 6:12.70 +8.414 34
9 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 6:13.42 SB +9.134 32
10 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 6:13.68 SB +9.396 31
11 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 6:14.92 +10.629 30
12 Michele Malfatti (Senior) ITA 6:15.06 PB +10.772 29
13 Yegor Yunin (Senior) RUS 6:15.96 +11.671 28
14 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 6:16.44 +12.147 27
15 Marwin Talsma (Senior) NED 6:17.36 +13.075 26
16 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 6:25.52 +21.230 25
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
10.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Tao Yang (Senior) CHN 34.37 - 28
2 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 34.45 NR +0.082 24
3 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.47 +0.096 21
4 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 34.50 SB +0.125 17
5 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS 34.51 +0.142 16
6 Bjørn Magnussen (Senior) NOR 34.52 +0.148 15
7 Jeffrey Rosanelli (Neo) ITA 34.54 PB +0.165 14
8 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 34.60 SB +0.228 13
9 Takuya Morimoto (Senior) JPN 34.67 +0.302 12
10 An Liu (Senior) CHN 34.68 +0.309 11
11 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 34.70 +0.332 10
12 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 34.71 PB +0.336 9
13 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 34.75 +0.379 8
14 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 34.79 +0.421 7
15 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 34.84 SB +0.468 6
16 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 34.88 +0.511 5
17 Yevgeniy Koshkin (A2) KAZ 34.92 +0.552 4
18 Seon Kyo Jeong (Neo) KOR 35.01 +0.638 3
19 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 35.05 PB +0.677 2
20 Serge Yoro (Neo) NED 35.06 SB +0.683 1
21 Viktor Lobas (Senior) RUS 35.08 +0.712
22 Ivan Arzhanikov (Senior) KAZ 35.09 +0.720
23 Stefan Westenbroek (Neo) NED 35.12 PB +0.751
24 Tijmen Snel (Senior) NED 35.20 +0.824
25 Cédrick Brunet (Neo) CAN 35.21 +0.834
26 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 35.25 +0.873
27 Ching-Yang Sung (Senior) TPE 35.41 +1.036
28 Jacob Graham (Senior) CAN 35.46 +1.086
29 Stefan Neumiarzhytski (Neo) BLR 35.48 +1.103
30 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 35.50 +1.124
31 Artiom Chaban (Senior) BLR 35.52 +1.148
32 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 35.56 +1.183
33 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 36.02 +1.644
34 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 36.04 +1.671
Oliver Grob (Senior) SUI 36.04 +1.671
36 Diego Amaya (A2) COL 36.23 +1.856
37 Samuli Suomalainen (Neo) FIN 36.25 SB +1.876
38 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 36.27 +1.894
DQ Nil Llop Izquierdo (A2) ESP DQ -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 5000 meter
10.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Marcel Bosker (Senior) NED 6:10.62 SB - 32
2 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 6:12.11 PB +1.485 28
3 Danila Semerikov (Senior) RUS 6:12.80 SB +2.183 25
4 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 6:12.87 PB +2.250 21
5 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 6:13.19 PB +2.572 20
6 Riku Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 6:14.01 PB +3.385 19
7 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Senior) NOR 6:14.32 SB +3.694 18
8 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 6:15.81 SB +5.187 17
9 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 6:16.21 +5.592 16
10 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 6:17.73 +7.112 15
11 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 6:18.74 +8.121 14
12 Kars Jansman (Senior) NED 6:18.96 +8.342 13
13 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 6:19.26 SB +8.636 12
14 Seung-Hoon Lee (M30) KOR 6:20.33 SB +9.710 11
15 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 6:20.37 +9.752 10
16 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 6:20.38 +9.755 9
17 Masahito Oobayashi (Senior) JPN 6:21.30 +10.674 8
18 Hanahati Muhamaiti (Neo) CHN 6:22.13 NR +11.506 7
19 Nicola Tumolero (Senior) ITA 6:24.68 SB +14.060 6
20 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 6:25.86 SB +15.241 5
21 Philip Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 6:26.98 PB +16.358 4
22 Maksim Baklashkin (Senior) KAZ 6:27.24 PB +16.620 3
23 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 6:27.61 +16.985 2
24 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 6:28.37 SB +17.752 1
25 Shane Williamson (Senior) JPN 6:30.08 +19.463
26 Bagdaulet Sagatov (Neo) KAZ 6:31.01 +20.389
27 German Tirado (Senior) COL 6:33.60 +22.977
28 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 6:34.29 SB +23.667
29 Mateusz Owczarek (Senior) POL 6:34.62 PB +23.997
30 Yahor Damaratski (Neo) BLR 6:34.71 +24.092
31 Evgeniy Bolgov (Neo) BLR 6:37.64 PB +27.023
32 Cheon-Ho Um (Senior) KOR 6:39.78 SB +29.157
33 Jack Deibert (Neo) CAN 6:39.90 +29.280
34 Josh Whyte (Senior) NZL 6:40.23 SB +29.607
35 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 6:41.58 +30.963
36 Lukas Stekly (A1) CZE 6:43.72 +33.098
37 Diogo Marreiros (Senior) POR 6:45.52 +34.903
DQ Kaleb Muller (Neo) CAN DQ -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best