Competition: 4. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 283 athletes from 35 nations
  • 112 women and 171 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 734 races (22x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
10.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 36.72 NR - 60
2 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 36.81 +0.091 54
3 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 36.82 +0.096 48
4 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 36.95 +0.232 43
5 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 37.16 +0.436 40
6 Ruining Tian (Senior) CHN 37.16 +0.437 38
7 Min-Seon Kim (Neo) KOR 37.20 PB +0.479 36
8 Daria Kachanova (Senior) RUS 37.23 +0.504 34
9 Kaja Ziomek (Senior) POL 37.39 +0.673 32
10 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 37.49 +0.770 31
11 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 37.73 +1.005 30
12 Hanna Nifantava (Neo) BLR 37.74 +1.014 29
13 Dione Voskamp (Senior) NED 37.80 +1.080 28
14 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 37.81 SB +1.087 27
15 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 37.87 +1.147 26
16 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 37.95 +1.228 25
17 Kristina Silaeva (Neo) RUS 38.00 +1.282 24
18 Marsha Hudey (Senior) CAN 38.05 +1.329 23
19 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 38.10 +1.379 22
20 Brooklyn MacDougall (Neo) CAN 38.33 +1.604 21
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 3000 meter
10.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 3:54.43 NR - 60
2 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 3:55.33 PB +0.897 54
3 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 3:55.50 SB +1.063 48
4 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 3:55.69 +1.256 43
5 Evgeniia Lalenkova (Senior) RUS 3:57.87 SB +3.439 40
6 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 3:59.73 +5.298 38
7 Joy Beune (Neo) NED 4:00.41 +5.976 36
8 Natalia Voronina (Senior) RUS 4:00.43 +6.001 34
9 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 4:01.03 +6.595 32
10 Misaki Oshigiri (Senior) JPN 4:01.14 +6.711 31
11 Ayano Sato (Senior) JPN 4:01.17 +6.739 30
12 Mei Han (Senior) CHN 4:01.42 +6.984 29
13 Carlijn Achtereekte (Senior) NED 4:01.78 +7.344 28
14 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 4:01.86 +7.423 27
15 Nana Takagi (Senior) JPN 4:02.13 +7.694 26
16 Reina Anema (Senior) NED 4:05.23 +10.802 25
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 500 meter
10.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 37.29 - 28
2 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 37.65 +0.359 24
3 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 38.00 +0.708 21
4 Lina Zhang (Senior) CHN 38.05 +0.752 17
5 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 38.10 +0.803 16
6 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 38.16 +0.867 15
7 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) NOR 38.21 +0.913 14
8 Chong Pei (Senior) CHN 38.24 PB +0.948 13
9 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 38.34 +1.046 12
10 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 38.34 +1.048 11
11 Julie Bianca Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 38.46 +1.162 10
12 Femke Beuling (Neo) NED 38.53 +1.231 9
13 Rio Yamada (Senior) JPN 38.55 +1.254 8
14 Elizaveta Agafoshina (Neo) RUS 38.61 +1.319 7
15 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 38.62 +1.327 6
16 Sarah Warren (Senior) USA 38.64 +1.347 5
17 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 38.66 PB +1.368 4
18 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 38.70 +1.408 3
19 Chae-Eun Park (A2) KOR 38.76 +1.465 2
20 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (M30) ARG 38.82 +1.529 1
21 Mihaela Hogas (Neo) ROU 38.91 +1.614
22 Maddison Pearman (Senior) CAN 39.10 +1.803
23 Lea Sophie Scholz (Neo) GER 39.17 +1.879
24 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 39.27 SB +1.976
25 Bianca-Lorena Stănică (Senior) ROU 39.55 PB +2.260
26 Stien Vanhoutte (Senior) BEL 39.58 +2.287
27 Vera Güntert (Senior) SUI 40.63 +3.337
DNF Ekaterina Sloeva (Neo) BLR DNF -
DQ Sophie Warmuth (A2) GER DQ -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 3000 meter
10.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 3:55.45 NR - 32
2 Nikola Zdráhalova (Senior) CZE 3:59.66 PB +4.214 28
3 Nadezhda Morozova (Neo) KAZ 4:01.60 +6.154 25
4 Sanne In 't Hof (Senior) NED 4:01.67 PB +6.221 21
5 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:03.69 SB +8.245 20
6 Ahenaer Adake (Neo) CHN 4:04.14 PB +8.697 19
7 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 4:04.80 +9.357 18
8 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 4:05.32 PB +9.878 17
9 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 4:06.13 +10.680 16
10 Qi Yin (Senior) CHN 4:06.60 SB +11.159 15
11 Leia Marie Behlau (Senior) GER 4:06.81 +11.367 14
12 Dessie Weigel (Senior) USA 4:06.85 PB +11.407 13
13 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 4:07.05 +11.602 12
14 Elena Sokhryakova (Senior) RUS 4:07.26 +11.812 11
15 Nene Sakai (Senior) JPN 4:07.44 SB +11.998 10
16 Anastasiia Grigoreva (Neo) RUS 4:08.43 PB +12.984 9
17 Bo-Reum Kim (Senior) KOR 4:08.48 SB +13.030 8
18 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 4:08.77 SB +13.329 7
19 Anna Kovaleva (Neo) BLR 4:09.30 SB +13.858 6
20 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Senior) NOR 4:09.40 +13.957 5
21 Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN 4:10.99 +15.544 4
22 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (Senior) AUT 4:12.17 PB +16.727 3
23 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 4:12.64 SB +17.193 2
24 Ramona Härdi (Senior) SUI 4:13.09 NR +17.640 1
25 Evelien Vijn (A2) NED 4:13.94 +18.496
26 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 4:13.98 PB +18.535
27 Jiaying Tao (Senior) CHN 4:14.22 +18.773
28 Laura Gomez Quintero (Senior) COL 4:14.43 NR +18.981
29 Zuzana Kursova (A2) CZE 4:15.42 PB +19.971
30 Elena Eranina (Senior) RUS 4:15.87 +20.426
31 Kali Christ (Senior) CAN 4:16.09 +20.642
32 Noemi Bonazza (Senior) ITA 4:20.05 +24.605
33 Ji-Woo Park (Neo) KOR 4:23.45 +28.003
34 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 4:26.32 +30.876
DNS Ekaterina Sloeva (Neo) BLR DNS -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best