Athlete Data of Irina.98 Kuznetsova

Profile image of Irina.98 Kuznetsova
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Ирина Кузнецова
Spellings:

Irina.98 Kuznetsova

Irina 1998 Kuznetsova

Irina.1 Kuznetsova

Irina Kuznetsova

Irina.98 Kuznetsova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (Senior)
Last competition:
20.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
10.61
20.03.2024
Moscow (RUS)
10.61
20.03.2024
Moscow (RUS)
n/a
300 meter
30.47
19.02.2011
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
500 meter
37.97
30.01.2021
Heerenveen (NED)
38.63
24.12.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
38.96
26.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
1000 meter
1:16.14
04.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
1:18.19
30.11.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:18.11
17.03.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1500 meter
1:58.07
05.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
2:02.19
05.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
2:10.35
16.03.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
3000 meter
4:37.63
01.02.2017
Moscow (RUS)
n/a
4:52.74
17.03.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Team Sprint
1:29.70
06.12.2019
Astana (KAZ)
1:30.46
27.12.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
1:31.37
26.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
Team Pursuit
3:11.24
03.03.2018
Salt Lake City (USA)
3:12.53
25.12.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
3:51.34
17.03.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Last Update: 13.04.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:29.86 Salt Lake City (USA) World Junior Championships 2018 10.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:11.24 Salt Lake City (USA) 3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018 03.03.2018
Team Sprint 1:32.32 Minsk (BLR) 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 26.11.2016
Last Update: 13.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 39.38 Amsterdam (NED) FISU World University Games 10.03.2020
1000 meter 1:20.65 Kirov (RUS) 82nd Kirov Prize / RSU Cup 4 09.02.2020
Team Sprint 1:31.27 Moscow (RUS) Russia Cup Final 01.03.2019
500 meter 39.30 Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL) International Competition 17.11.2018
Last Update: 13.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 39.38 Amsterdam (NED) FISU World University Games 10.03.2020
1000 meter 1:20.65 Kirov (RUS) 82nd Kirov Prize / RSU Cup 4 09.02.2020
Team Sprint 1:31.27 Moscow (RUS) Russia Cup Final 01.03.2019
500 meter 39.30 Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL) International Competition 17.11.2018
Last Update: 13.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:30.41 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distance Championships 2020 03.11.2019
Team Sprint 1:30.56 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distances Championships 2019 26.10.2018
Last Update: 13.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 159.570 Moscow (RUS) Russian Sprint Championships 2018 29. - 30.03.2018
Last Update: 13.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 176.275 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Silver Skates 22. - 23.03.2012
500 meter 42.75 Kolomna (RUS) International Women's Day Competition 09.03.2012
Last Update: 13.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 162.270 Kolomna (RUS) Valery Muratov Prize 26. - 27.03.2016
Team Sprint 1:29.86 Salt Lake City (USA) World Junior Championships 2018 10.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:11.24 Salt Lake City (USA) 3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018 03.03.2018
Team Sprint 1:32.32 Minsk (BLR) 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 26.11.2016
Last Update: 13.04.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Juniors - - - - 4 7
European Championships - - - - 1 1
Final World Cup Juniors - - - - 2 5
Final World Cup - - - - 1 6
Final World Cup Neo-Seniors 4 1 - 5 6 6
World Cup - 2 - 2 5 11
World Cup Neo-Seniors 11 2 1 14 14 14
World Cup Juniors - 2 1 3 13 29
National Championships 5 3 5 13 25 31
National Championships Juniors 2 3 1 6 8 10
International Top Events 1 1 - 2 2 2
International Master’s Competition 1 1 1 3 3 4
Other International 16 8 10 34 76 98
Other National 35 29 20 84 126 135
Last Update: 13.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
2
100 meter
10.61 Ice Gala Show "CRYSTAL" Moscow (RUS) 20.03.2024
2
Team Sprint
1:34.45 Ice Gala Show "CRYSTAL" Moscow (RUS) 20.03.2024
3
500 meter
39.28 Ice Gala Show "CRYSTAL" Moscow (RUS) 20.03.2024
4
1000 meter
1:19.24 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 16.03.2024
2
500 meter
38.76 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 15.03.2024
1
Team Sprint
1:38.58 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 28.02.2024
2
500 meter
40.51 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 28.02.2024
14
1500 meter
2:06.65 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2024
7
1000 meter
1:19.85 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.02.2024
4
Team Pursuit
3:13.60 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.02.2024
5
500 meter
39.34 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14.02.2024
4
5 / 4 / 3 / 4
Sprint combination
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
158.630 Russia - Sprint Championships 2024 Kemerovo (RUS) 27. - 28.01.2024
3
500 meter
39.51 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.01.2024
1
Team Sprint
1:30.46 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 27.12.2023
3
1000 meter
1:18.32 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 25.12.2023
3
Team Pursuit
3:12.53 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 25.12.2023
3
500 meter
38.63 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 24.12.2023
4
4 / 4 / 3 / 3
Sprint combination
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
156.945 Russia Cup Allround Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 30.11. - 01.12.2023
6
1000 meter
1:21.87 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 18.11.2023
1
Team Sprint
1:34.16 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 17.11.2023
6
500 meter
40.60 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 17.11.2023
7
1500 meter
2:02.19 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 05.11.2023
8
1000 meter
1:18.58 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 04.11.2023
4
500 meter
39.26 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 03.11.2023
5
1000 meter
1:19.50 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 19.10.2023
4
500 meter
39.59 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 18.10.2023
8
1500 meter
2:04.13 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 17.10.2023
3
500 meter
39.30 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
7
1500 meter
2:03.95 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
2
1000 meter
1:19.13 Match Meeting of Cities Minsk (BLR) 24.09.2023
2
500 meter
39.39 Match Meeting of Cities Minsk (BLR) 23.09.2023
Last Update: 13.04.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Juniors