Competition: International FOSSIL-Cup

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
15. - 16.11.2008
Records:
Information:
  • 230 athletes from 5 nations
  • 124 women and 106 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (1.Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 683 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors C2 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m
15. - 16.11.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Marko Petkovic (C2) GER 45.61 (1) 2:29.53 (2) PB 1:33.69 (1) PB 142.298 -
2 Philipp Bromm (C2) GER 47.08 (2) 2:28.04 (1) 1:34.27 (2) 143.561 +1.263
3 Mario Kaulfuß (C2) GER 48.07 (3) 2:30.74 (4) 1:36.25 (3) SB 146.441 +4.143
4 Franz Kittsteiner (C2) GER 48.42 (4) 2:30.32 (3) 1:36.61 (4) 146.831 +4.533
5 Andreas Frodl (C2) GER 48.51 (5) 2:35.94 (5) 1:39.36 (5) 150.170 +7.872
6 Lukas Rafner (C2) AUT 51.72 (6) 2:49.47 (6) 1:47.72 (6) 162.070 +19.772
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marko Petkovic (C2) GER 45.61 -
2 Philipp Bromm (C2) GER 47.08 +1.470
3 Mario Kaulfuß (C2) GER 48.07 +2.460
4 Franz Kittsteiner (C2) GER 48.42 +2.810
5 Andreas Frodl (C2) GER 48.51 +2.900
6 Lukas Rafner (C2) AUT 51.72 +6.110
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Philipp Bromm (C2) GER 2:28.04 -
2 Marko Petkovic (C2) GER 2:29.53 PB +1.490
3 Franz Kittsteiner (C2) GER 2:30.32 +2.280
4 Mario Kaulfuß (C2) GER 2:30.74 +2.700
5 Andreas Frodl (C2) GER 2:35.94 +7.900
6 Lukas Rafner (C2) AUT 2:49.47 +21.430
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marko Petkovic (C2) GER 1:33.69 PB -
2 Philipp Bromm (C2) GER 1:34.27 +0.580
3 Mario Kaulfuß (C2) GER 1:36.25 SB +2.560
4 Franz Kittsteiner (C2) GER 1:36.61 +2.920
5 Andreas Frodl (C2) GER 1:39.36 +5.670
6 Lukas Rafner (C2) AUT 1:47.72 +14.030
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 15.11.2008

Single Day 2 - 16.11.2008

Samalogs 15. - 16.11.2008

  • Women

  • Juniors E1

  • Allround
    100 meter
    300 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 meter
    500 (1.Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    300 meter
    1000 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter