Competition: International FOSSIL-Cup

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
15. - 16.11.2008
Records:
Information:
  • 230 athletes from 5 nations
  • 124 women and 106 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (1.Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 683 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors D , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m
15. - 16.11.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Tim Dommerich (D2) GER 44.96 (1) 2:25.64 (5) 1:31.52 (1) 139.266 -
2 Linus Heidegger (D2) AUT 45.54 (2) 2:22.53 (2) SB 1:32.48 (2) 139.290 +0.024
3 Thomas Lichtenwald (D2) GER 45.78 (3) 2:25.48 (4) 1:33.30 (4) 140.923 +1.657
4 Julius Frendel (D2) GER 46.96 (6) 2:21.71 (1) 1:34.09 (6) 141.241 +1.975
5 Niklas Kamphausen (D2) GER 47.15 (7) 2:25.15 (3) 1:33.27 (3) 142.168 +2.902
6 Noel Müller (D2) GER 46.45 (4) 2:30.50 (10) 1:33.77 (5) 143.501 +4.235
7 Clemens Gawer (D2) GER 46.78 (5) 2:29.91 (9) 1:35.92 (7) 144.710 +5.444
8 Paul Passek (D2) GER 47.40 (8) 2:28.08 (6) 1:35.94 (8) 144.730 +5.464
9 Pedro Beckert (D2) GER 47.51 (10) 2:28.21 (7) SB 1:36.68 (9) 145.253 +5.987
10 Manuel Vogl (D2) AUT 47.45 (9) 2:29.12 (8) SB 1:38.12 (12) 146.216 +6.950
11 Oliver Riedel (D2) GER 47.63 (11) 2:32.30 (12) 1:38.44 (13) 147.616 +8.350
12 Franz Scherf (D2) GER 47.79 (12) 2:34.05 (14) 1:37.67 (10) 147.975 +8.709
13 Marcel Müller (D2) GER 47.84 (13) 2:33.92 (13) 1:37.76 (11) 148.026 +8.760
14 Fabian Gacon (D2) GER 48.74 (16) 2:30.77 (11) 1:41.45 (15) 149.721 +10.455
15 Thomas Petutschnigg (D2) AUT 48.22 (14) 2:35.81 (16) SB 1:41.00 (14) 150.656 +11.390
16 Phil Maly (D2) GER 49.57 (18) 2:34.95 (15) 1:42.35 (16) 152.395 +13.129
17 Adrian Herkt (D2) GER 48.43 (15) 2:43.17 (17) 1:44.87 (17) 155.255 +15.989
18 Martin Monus (D2) GER 48.87 (17) 2:47.20 (20) 1:45.69 (18) 157.448 +18.182
19 Paul Kolbe (D2) GER 50.34 (19) 2:44.55 (18) 1:49.97 (20) 160.175 +20.909
20 Dan Dobrotă (D2) ROU 52.27 (20) SB 2:45.21 (19) PB 1:46.78 (19) SB 160.730 +21.464
21 Sebastian Strobel (D2) GER 52.57 (21) SB 2:50.25 (21) SB 1:52.02 (21) SB 165.330 +26.064
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Dommerich (D2) GER 44.96 -
2 Linus Heidegger (D2) AUT 45.54 +0.580
3 Thomas Lichtenwald (D2) GER 45.78 +0.820
4 Noel Müller (D2) GER 46.45 +1.490
5 Clemens Gawer (D2) GER 46.78 +1.820
6 Julius Frendel (D2) GER 46.96 +2.000
7 Niklas Kamphausen (D2) GER 47.15 +2.190
8 Paul Passek (D2) GER 47.40 +2.440
9 Manuel Vogl (D2) AUT 47.45 +2.490
10 Pedro Beckert (D2) GER 47.51 +2.550
11 Oliver Riedel (D2) GER 47.63 +2.670
12 Franz Scherf (D2) GER 47.79 +2.830
13 Marcel Müller (D2) GER 47.84 +2.880
14 Thomas Petutschnigg (D2) AUT 48.22 +3.260
15 Adrian Herkt (D2) GER 48.43 +3.470
16 Fabian Gacon (D2) GER 48.74 +3.780
17 Martin Monus (D2) GER 48.87 +3.910
18 Phil Maly (D2) GER 49.57 +4.610
19 Paul Kolbe (D2) GER 50.34 +5.380
20 Dan Dobrotă (D2) ROU 52.27 SB +7.310
21 Sebastian Strobel (D2) GER 52.57 SB +7.610
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Julius Frendel (D2) GER 2:21.71 -
2 Linus Heidegger (D2) AUT 2:22.53 SB +0.820
3 Niklas Kamphausen (D2) GER 2:25.15 +3.440
4 Thomas Lichtenwald (D2) GER 2:25.48 +3.770
5 Tim Dommerich (D2) GER 2:25.64 +3.930
6 Paul Passek (D2) GER 2:28.08 +6.370
7 Pedro Beckert (D2) GER 2:28.21 SB +6.500
8 Manuel Vogl (D2) AUT 2:29.12 SB +7.410
9 Clemens Gawer (D2) GER 2:29.91 +8.200
10 Noel Müller (D2) GER 2:30.50 +8.790
11 Fabian Gacon (D2) GER 2:30.77 +9.060
12 Oliver Riedel (D2) GER 2:32.30 +10.590
13 Marcel Müller (D2) GER 2:33.92 +12.210
14 Franz Scherf (D2) GER 2:34.05 +12.340
15 Phil Maly (D2) GER 2:34.95 +13.240
16 Thomas Petutschnigg (D2) AUT 2:35.81 SB +14.100
17 Adrian Herkt (D2) GER 2:43.17 +21.460
18 Paul Kolbe (D2) GER 2:44.55 +22.840
19 Dan Dobrotă (D2) ROU 2:45.21 PB +23.500
20 Martin Monus (D2) GER 2:47.20 +25.490
21 Sebastian Strobel (D2) GER 2:50.25 SB +28.540
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Dommerich (D2) GER 1:31.52 -
2 Linus Heidegger (D2) AUT 1:32.48 +0.960
3 Niklas Kamphausen (D2) GER 1:33.27 +1.750
4 Thomas Lichtenwald (D2) GER 1:33.30 +1.780
5 Noel Müller (D2) GER 1:33.77 +2.250
6 Julius Frendel (D2) GER 1:34.09 +2.570
7 Clemens Gawer (D2) GER 1:35.92 +4.400
8 Paul Passek (D2) GER 1:35.94 +4.420
9 Pedro Beckert (D2) GER 1:36.68 +5.160
10 Franz Scherf (D2) GER 1:37.67 +6.150
11 Marcel Müller (D2) GER 1:37.76 +6.240
12 Manuel Vogl (D2) AUT 1:38.12 +6.600
13 Oliver Riedel (D2) GER 1:38.44 +6.920
14 Thomas Petutschnigg (D2) AUT 1:41.00 +9.480
15 Fabian Gacon (D2) GER 1:41.45 +9.930
16 Phil Maly (D2) GER 1:42.35 +10.830
17 Adrian Herkt (D2) GER 1:44.87 +13.350
18 Martin Monus (D2) GER 1:45.69 +14.170
19 Dan Dobrotă (D2) ROU 1:46.78 SB +15.260
20 Paul Kolbe (D2) GER 1:49.97 +18.450
21 Sebastian Strobel (D2) GER 1:52.02 SB +20.500
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 15.11.2008

Single Day 2 - 16.11.2008

Samalogs 15. - 16.11.2008

  • Women

  • Juniors E1

  • Allround
    100 meter
    300 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 meter
    500 (1.Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    300 meter
    1000 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter