Competition: International FOSSIL-Cup

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
15. - 16.11.2008
Records:
Information:
  • 230 athletes from 5 nations
  • 124 women and 106 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (1.Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 683 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors C1 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m
15. - 16.11.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Armin Hager (C1) AUT 43.48 (2) 2:14.41 (1) 1:27.17 (1) 131.868 -
2 Nico Haberland (C1) GER 44.93 (5) 2:17.02 (2) 1:29.93 (3) 135.568 +3.700
3 Maximilian Strübe (C1) GER 42.92 (1) 2:22.01 (6) 1:31.16 (4) 135.836 +3.968
4 Leo Baumgärtner (C1) GER 44.22 (3) 2:20.55 (4) 1:29.78 (2) 135.960 +4.092
5 Tobias Wöckel (C1) GER 44.23 (4) 2:20.02 (3) SB 1:32.81 (6) 137.308 +5.440
6 Alexander Eggeler (C1) GER 45.79 (6) 2:21.46 (5) 1:31.25 (5) 138.568 +6.700
7 Benedict Stoll (C1) GER 46.02 (7) PB 2:22.28 (7) 1:33.43 (7) PB 140.161 +8.293
8 Clemens Michalke (C1) GER 46.69 (10) 2:24.75 (8) 1:34.13 (8) SB 142.005 +10.137
9 Michael Langrock (C1) GER 46.45 (8) 2:26.72 (10) 1:34.60 (9) 142.656 +10.788
10 Tobias Kelsch (C1) GER 46.66 (9) 2:26.01 (9) 1:35.64 (10) 143.150 +11.282
11 Dennis Hänel (C1) GER 47.47 (11) 2:27.47 (11) 1:36.70 (11) 144.976 +13.108
12 Tim Taubner (C1) GER 47.78 (12) 2:34.68 (13) 1:38.32 (12) 148.500 +16.632
13 Chris Mähler (C1) GER 48.09 (14) 2:35.70 (14) 1:40.43 (13) 150.205 +18.337
14 Anton Weithas (C1) AUT 48.43 (15) 2:45.92 (16) 1:44.25 (14) 155.861 +23.993
15 Andreas Fuß (C1) GER 51.44 (16) 2:45.44 (15) 1:48.28 (15) 160.726 +28.858
Joel Dufter (C1) GER 48.06 (13) 2:32.55 (12) - - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maximilian Strübe (C1) GER 42.92 -
2 Armin Hager (C1) AUT 43.48 +0.560
3 Leo Baumgärtner (C1) GER 44.22 +1.300
4 Tobias Wöckel (C1) GER 44.23 +1.310
5 Nico Haberland (C1) GER 44.93 +2.010
6 Alexander Eggeler (C1) GER 45.79 +2.870
7 Benedict Stoll (C1) GER 46.02 PB +3.100
8 Michael Langrock (C1) GER 46.45 +3.530
9 Tobias Kelsch (C1) GER 46.66 +3.740
10 Clemens Michalke (C1) GER 46.69 +3.770
11 Dennis Hänel (C1) GER 47.47 +4.550
12 Tim Taubner (C1) GER 47.78 +4.860
13 Joel Dufter (C1) GER 48.06 +5.140
14 Chris Mähler (C1) GER 48.09 +5.170
15 Anton Weithas (C1) AUT 48.43 +5.510
16 Andreas Fuß (C1) GER 51.44 +8.520
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Armin Hager (C1) AUT 2:14.41 -
2 Nico Haberland (C1) GER 2:17.02 +2.610
3 Tobias Wöckel (C1) GER 2:20.02 SB +5.610
4 Leo Baumgärtner (C1) GER 2:20.55 +6.140
5 Alexander Eggeler (C1) GER 2:21.46 +7.050
6 Maximilian Strübe (C1) GER 2:22.01 +7.600
7 Benedict Stoll (C1) GER 2:22.28 +7.870
8 Clemens Michalke (C1) GER 2:24.75 +10.340
9 Tobias Kelsch (C1) GER 2:26.01 +11.600
10 Michael Langrock (C1) GER 2:26.72 +12.310
11 Dennis Hänel (C1) GER 2:27.47 +13.060
12 Joel Dufter (C1) GER 2:32.55 +18.140
13 Tim Taubner (C1) GER 2:34.68 +20.270
14 Chris Mähler (C1) GER 2:35.70 +21.290
15 Andreas Fuß (C1) GER 2:45.44 +31.030
16 Anton Weithas (C1) AUT 2:45.92 +31.510
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Armin Hager (C1) AUT 1:27.17 -
2 Leo Baumgärtner (C1) GER 1:29.78 +2.610
3 Nico Haberland (C1) GER 1:29.93 +2.760
4 Maximilian Strübe (C1) GER 1:31.16 +3.990
5 Alexander Eggeler (C1) GER 1:31.25 +4.080
6 Tobias Wöckel (C1) GER 1:32.81 +5.640
7 Benedict Stoll (C1) GER 1:33.43 PB +6.260
8 Clemens Michalke (C1) GER 1:34.13 SB +6.960
9 Michael Langrock (C1) GER 1:34.60 +7.430
10 Tobias Kelsch (C1) GER 1:35.64 +8.470
11 Dennis Hänel (C1) GER 1:36.70 +9.530
12 Tim Taubner (C1) GER 1:38.32 +11.150
13 Chris Mähler (C1) GER 1:40.43 +13.260
14 Anton Weithas (C1) AUT 1:44.25 +17.080
15 Andreas Fuß (C1) GER 1:48.28 +21.110
Joel Dufter (C1) GER - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 15.11.2008

Single Day 2 - 16.11.2008

Samalogs 15. - 16.11.2008

  • Women

  • Juniors E1

  • Allround
    100 meter
    300 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 meter
    500 (1.Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    300 meter
    1000 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter