Competition: International FOSSIL-Cup

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
15. - 16.11.2008
Records:
Information:
  • 230 athletes from 5 nations
  • 124 women and 106 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (1.Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 683 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors D1 , Samalog - Allround 300m/1000m/500m
15. - 16.11.2008

PosNameNation300m1000m500mPointsDiff
1 Andreas Höfer (D1) GER 28.26 (1) 1:34.88 (2) 45.92 (1) 121.620 -
2 Christopher Peltzer (D1) GER 29.66 (2) SB 1:34.08 (1) 46.17 (2) 122.870 +1.250
3 Kenneth Stargardt (D1) GER 30.17 (5) 1:39.34 (3) 47.91 (3) 127.750 +6.130
4 Alexander Bismar (D1) GER 30.98 (8) 1:39.91 (4) 49.07 (6) 130.005 +8.385
5 Fridtjof Petzold (D1) GER 29.79 (3) SB 1:42.97 (5) 48.76 (5) SB 130.035 +8.415
6 Christoph Müller (D1) GER 30.02 (4) 1:44.79 (8) 48.39 (4) 130.805 +9.185
7 Lukas Reinhold (D1) GER 30.80 (7) 1:44.39 (6) 49.28 (7) 132.275 +10.655
8 Florian Langer (D1) AUT 30.63 (6) PB 1:45.47 (9) PB 49.65 (9) PB 133.015 +11.395
9 Julian Weber (D1) GER 31.83 (9) 1:44.67 (7) 49.60 (8) 133.765 +12.145
10 Hendrik Dombek (D1) GER 32.67 (12) 1:46.07 (10) SB 51.20 (10) SB 136.905 +15.285
11 Benedikt Fichtinger (D1) GER 31.97 (10) 1:49.80 (13) 51.49 (11) 138.360 +16.740
12 Erik Müller (D1) GER 33.49 (16) 1:47.56 (11) 52.86 (13) 140.130 +18.510
13 Philip Boroniec (D1) GER 32.88 (13) 1:50.71 (14) 52.50 (12) 140.735 +19.115
14 Julien Quester (D1) GER 33.19 (14) 1:49.52 (12) 53.04 (14) 140.990 +19.370
15 Anton Schöne (D1) GER 32.60 (11) 1:52.53 (15) SB 53.97 (15) 142.835 +21.215
16 Simon Graf (D1) GER 33.24 (15) PB 1:57.28 (16) SB 56.37 (18) SB 148.250 +26.630
17 Tobias Vogel (D1) GER 33.99 (17) SB 1:58.46 (17) 56.05 (17) 149.270 +27.650
18 Moritz Jaeger (D1) GER 37.32 (19) 2:02.10 (18) 54.75 (16) 153.120 +31.500
19 Fabien Doury (D1) GER 36.65 (18) 2:07.02 (20) 59.46 (19) 159.620 +38.000
20 Michael Brzosko (D1) GER 37.34 (20) 2:06.56 (19) 59.97 (20) 160.590 +38.970
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 300 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andreas Höfer (D1) GER 28.26 -
2 Christopher Peltzer (D1) GER 29.66 SB +1.400
3 Fridtjof Petzold (D1) GER 29.79 SB +1.530
4 Christoph Müller (D1) GER 30.02 +1.760
5 Kenneth Stargardt (D1) GER 30.17 +1.910
6 Florian Langer (D1) AUT 30.63 PB +2.370
7 Lukas Reinhold (D1) GER 30.80 +2.540
8 Alexander Bismar (D1) GER 30.98 +2.720
9 Julian Weber (D1) GER 31.83 +3.570
10 Benedikt Fichtinger (D1) GER 31.97 +3.710
11 Anton Schöne (D1) GER 32.60 +4.340
12 Hendrik Dombek (D1) GER 32.67 +4.410
13 Philip Boroniec (D1) GER 32.88 +4.620
14 Julien Quester (D1) GER 33.19 +4.930
15 Simon Graf (D1) GER 33.24 PB +4.980
16 Erik Müller (D1) GER 33.49 +5.230
17 Tobias Vogel (D1) GER 33.99 SB +5.730
18 Fabien Doury (D1) GER 36.65 +8.390
19 Moritz Jaeger (D1) GER 37.32 +9.060
20 Michael Brzosko (D1) GER 37.34 +9.080
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christopher Peltzer (D1) GER 1:34.08 -
2 Andreas Höfer (D1) GER 1:34.88 +0.800
3 Kenneth Stargardt (D1) GER 1:39.34 +5.260
4 Alexander Bismar (D1) GER 1:39.91 +5.830
5 Fridtjof Petzold (D1) GER 1:42.97 +8.890
6 Lukas Reinhold (D1) GER 1:44.39 +10.310
7 Julian Weber (D1) GER 1:44.67 +10.590
8 Christoph Müller (D1) GER 1:44.79 +10.710
9 Florian Langer (D1) AUT 1:45.47 PB +11.390
10 Hendrik Dombek (D1) GER 1:46.07 SB +11.990
11 Erik Müller (D1) GER 1:47.56 +13.480
12 Julien Quester (D1) GER 1:49.52 +15.440
13 Benedikt Fichtinger (D1) GER 1:49.80 +15.720
14 Philip Boroniec (D1) GER 1:50.71 +16.630
15 Anton Schöne (D1) GER 1:52.53 SB +18.450
16 Simon Graf (D1) GER 1:57.28 SB +23.200
17 Tobias Vogel (D1) GER 1:58.46 +24.380
18 Moritz Jaeger (D1) GER 2:02.10 +28.020
19 Michael Brzosko (D1) GER 2:06.56 +32.480
20 Fabien Doury (D1) GER 2:07.02 +32.940
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andreas Höfer (D1) GER 45.92 -
2 Christopher Peltzer (D1) GER 46.17 +0.250
3 Kenneth Stargardt (D1) GER 47.91 +1.990
4 Christoph Müller (D1) GER 48.39 +2.470
5 Fridtjof Petzold (D1) GER 48.76 SB +2.840
6 Alexander Bismar (D1) GER 49.07 +3.150
7 Lukas Reinhold (D1) GER 49.28 +3.360
8 Julian Weber (D1) GER 49.60 +3.680
9 Florian Langer (D1) AUT 49.65 PB +3.730
10 Hendrik Dombek (D1) GER 51.20 SB +5.280
11 Benedikt Fichtinger (D1) GER 51.49 +5.570
12 Philip Boroniec (D1) GER 52.50 +6.580
13 Erik Müller (D1) GER 52.86 +6.940
14 Julien Quester (D1) GER 53.04 +7.120
15 Anton Schöne (D1) GER 53.97 +8.050
16 Moritz Jaeger (D1) GER 54.75 +8.830
17 Tobias Vogel (D1) GER 56.05 +10.130
18 Simon Graf (D1) GER 56.37 SB +10.450
19 Fabien Doury (D1) GER 59.46 +13.540
20 Michael Brzosko (D1) GER 59.97 +14.050
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 15.11.2008

Single Day 2 - 16.11.2008

Samalogs 15. - 16.11.2008

  • Women

  • Juniors E1

  • Allround
    100 meter
    300 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 meter
    500 (1.Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    300 meter
    1000 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter