Competition: International FOSSIL-Cup

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
15. - 16.11.2008
Records:
Information:
  • 230 athletes from 5 nations
  • 124 women and 106 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (1.Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 683 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Out of Competition - 500 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Salomons (Senior) NED 37.04 -
2 Michael Kaatee (Neo) NED 37.65 +0.610
3 Ben Jongejan (Senior) NED 38.43 +1.390

Men Juniors E1 , Samalog - Allround 100m/300m/500m
15. - 16.11.2008

PosNameNation100m300m500mPointsDiff
1 Michael Roth (E1) GER 13.23 (1) 33.03 (1) 54.49 (2) 100.750 -
2 Nils Behlau (E1) GER 13.41 (2) 33.87 (2) 53.61 (1) 100.890 +0.140
3 Lukas Mann (F2) GER 13.58 (4) 34.99 (3) SB 58.02 (3) 106.590 +5.840
4 Silas Röder (E1) GER 13.50 (3) 35.17 (4) 59.98 (6) 108.650 +7.900
5 Kenny Kersten (E1) GER 13.93 (6) 35.91 (5) 59.48 (5) 109.320 +8.570
6 Adrian Taubner (E1) GER 14.39 (7) 37.33 (8) 58.76 (4) 110.480 +9.730
7 Stefan Haan (E1) AUT 14.58 (10) 37.08 (6) 1:01.35 (7) 113.010 +12.260
8 Lukas Mulsow (E1) GER 14.50 (8) 38.26 (10) SB 1:02.51 (8) 115.270 +14.520
9 Florian Hofstetter (E1) GER 14.71 (12) 38.45 (11) 1:02.82 (9) SB 115.980 +15.230
10 Niklas Brommer (E1) GER 13.79 (5) SB 37.12 (7) 1:06.96 (11) 117.870 +17.120
11 Philipp Gerbert (F2) GER 14.57 (9) 38.05 (9) 1:06.15 (10) 118.770 +18.020
12 Andreas Jesse (E1) AUT 14.67 (11) 39.44 (12) 1:07.11 (12) 121.220 +20.470
13 Simon Jesse (E1) AUT 16.05 (16) 46.16 (18) 1:08.25 (13) 130.460 +29.710
14 Maximilian Mothes (F2) GER 15.29 (14) 41.51 (13) 1:14.77 (16) 131.570 +30.820
15 Philipp Deisinger (E1) GER 15.23 (13) 46.12 (17) 1:10.71 (14) PB 132.060 +31.310
16 Yannick Le Guay (E1) GER 23.14 (19) 43.28 (14) 1:10.76 (15) 137.180 +36.430
17 Nico Wilfert (F2) GER 16.24 (17) 45.89 (16) SB 1:18.57 (18) 140.700 +39.950
18 Felix Brunner (F2) AUT 16.28 (18) 46.54 (19) 1:18.22 (17) 141.040 +40.290
19 Felix Joram (E1) GER 16.04 (15) 43.55 (15) SB 1:24.29 (19) 143.880 +43.130
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors E2 , Samalog - Allround 300m/500m/500m
15. - 16.11.2008

PosNameNation300m500m 1.Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Jeremias Marx (E2) GER 31.25 (1) 51.02 (1) 50.35 (1) 132.620 -
2 Alexander Schneider (E2) GER 32.81 (3) 51.59 (2) 51.24 (2) 135.640 +3.020
3 Felix Taubner (E2) GER 32.91 (4) 53.13 (3) 54.31 (4) 140.350 +7.730
4 Valentin Lustermann (E2) GER 33.23 (5) 53.62 (5) 53.99 (3) 140.840 +8.220
5 Johannes Holzner (E2) GER 32.56 (2) 53.62 (4) 55.70 (9) 141.880 +9.260
6 Maximilian Jacob (E2) GER 33.65 (8) 53.90 (6) SB 54.72 (7) 142.270 +9.650
7 Paul Tonat (E2) GER 34.28 (9) 54.29 (7) 54.34 (5) 142.910 +10.290
8 Enrico Goerlitz (E2) GER 33.53 (7) 55.15 (9) 54.47 (6) 143.150 +10.530
9 Florian Rach (E2) GER 34.44 (10) 54.58 (8) 55.81 (10) 144.830 +12.210
10 Robert Kracht (E2) GER 36.40 (13) PB 58.83 (13) 57.74 (11) 152.970 +20.350
11 Andre Baumann (E2) GER 36.57 (14) 58.28 (11) SB 1:00.19 (13) 155.040 +22.420
12 Roman Zhakin (E2) GER 36.20 (12) SB 59.16 (14) SB 59.83 (12) 155.190 +22.570
13 Luc-Oliver Wadewitz (E2) GER 37.85 (17) 1:00.72 (15) 1:00.63 (14) 159.200 +26.580
14 Markus Salzinger (E2) GER 37.68 (16) SB 1:01.53 (16) 1:01.50 (15) SB 160.710 +28.090
15 Moritz Delwig (E2) GER 36.61 (15) 58.22 (10) 1:09.31 (17) 164.140 +31.520
16 Michael Wels (E2) GER 35.98 (11) SB 58.58 (12) SB 1:09.89 (18) 164.450 +31.830
17 Michael Geisreiter (E2) GER 41.98 (20) PB 1:07.28 (17) PB 1:08.65 (16) 177.910 +45.290
18 Markus Porzelt (E2) GER 40.72 (18) SB 1:10.68 (18) 1:11.26 (19) 182.660 +50.040
19 Erik Mayerhofer (E2) AUT 41.88 (19) 1:10.90 (19) 1:17.73 (20) 190.510 +57.890
Oskar Beksultanow (E2) GER 33.50 (6) SB DQ 55.65 (8) - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors D1 , Samalog - Allround 300m/1000m/500m
15. - 16.11.2008

PosNameNation300m1000m500mPointsDiff
1 Andreas Höfer (D1) GER 28.26 (1) 1:34.88 (2) 45.92 (1) 121.620 -
2 Christopher Peltzer (D1) GER 29.66 (2) SB 1:34.08 (1) 46.17 (2) 122.870 +1.250
3 Kenneth Stargardt (D1) GER 30.17 (5) 1:39.34 (3) 47.91 (3) 127.750 +6.130
4 Alexander Bismar (D1) GER 30.98 (8) 1:39.91 (4) 49.07 (6) 130.005 +8.385
5 Fridtjof Petzold (D1) GER 29.79 (3) SB 1:42.97 (5) 48.76 (5) SB 130.035 +8.415
6 Christoph Müller (D1) GER 30.02 (4) 1:44.79 (8) 48.39 (4) 130.805 +9.185
7 Lukas Reinhold (D1) GER 30.80 (7) 1:44.39 (6) 49.28 (7) 132.275 +10.655
8 Florian Langer (D1) AUT 30.63 (6) PB 1:45.47 (9) PB 49.65 (9) PB 133.015 +11.395
9 Julian Weber (D1) GER 31.83 (9) 1:44.67 (7) 49.60 (8) 133.765 +12.145
10 Hendrik Dombek (D1) GER 32.67 (12) 1:46.07 (10) SB 51.20 (10) SB 136.905 +15.285
11 Benedikt Fichtinger (D1) GER 31.97 (10) 1:49.80 (13) 51.49 (11) 138.360 +16.740
12 Erik Müller (D1) GER 33.49 (16) 1:47.56 (11) 52.86 (13) 140.130 +18.510
13 Philip Boroniec (D1) GER 32.88 (13) 1:50.71 (14) 52.50 (12) 140.735 +19.115
14 Julien Quester (D1) GER 33.19 (14) 1:49.52 (12) 53.04 (14) 140.990 +19.370
15 Anton Schöne (D1) GER 32.60 (11) 1:52.53 (15) SB 53.97 (15) 142.835 +21.215
16 Simon Graf (D1) GER 33.24 (15) PB 1:57.28 (16) SB 56.37 (18) SB 148.250 +26.630
17 Tobias Vogel (D1) GER 33.99 (17) SB 1:58.46 (17) 56.05 (17) 149.270 +27.650
18 Moritz Jaeger (D1) GER 37.32 (19) 2:02.10 (18) 54.75 (16) 153.120 +31.500
19 Fabien Doury (D1) GER 36.65 (18) 2:07.02 (20) 59.46 (19) 159.620 +38.000
20 Michael Brzosko (D1) GER 37.34 (20) 2:06.56 (19) 59.97 (20) 160.590 +38.970
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors D , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m
15. - 16.11.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Tim Dommerich (D2) GER 44.96 (1) 2:25.64 (5) 1:31.52 (1) 139.266 -
2 Linus Heidegger (D2) AUT 45.54 (2) 2:22.53 (2) SB 1:32.48 (2) 139.290 +0.024
3 Thomas Lichtenwald (D2) GER 45.78 (3) 2:25.48 (4) 1:33.30 (4) 140.923 +1.657
4 Julius Frendel (D2) GER 46.96 (6) 2:21.71 (1) 1:34.09 (6) 141.241 +1.975
5 Niklas Kamphausen (D2) GER 47.15 (7) 2:25.15 (3) 1:33.27 (3) 142.168 +2.902
6 Noel Müller (D2) GER 46.45 (4) 2:30.50 (10) 1:33.77 (5) 143.501 +4.235
7 Clemens Gawer (D2) GER 46.78 (5) 2:29.91 (9) 1:35.92 (7) 144.710 +5.444
8 Paul Passek (D2) GER 47.40 (8) 2:28.08 (6) 1:35.94 (8) 144.730 +5.464
9 Pedro Beckert (D2) GER 47.51 (10) 2:28.21 (7) SB 1:36.68 (9) 145.253 +5.987
10 Manuel Vogl (D2) AUT 47.45 (9) 2:29.12 (8) SB 1:38.12 (12) 146.216 +6.950
11 Oliver Riedel (D2) GER 47.63 (11) 2:32.30 (12) 1:38.44 (13) 147.616 +8.350
12 Franz Scherf (D2) GER 47.79 (12) 2:34.05 (14) 1:37.67 (10) 147.975 +8.709
13 Marcel Müller (D2) GER 47.84 (13) 2:33.92 (13) 1:37.76 (11) 148.026 +8.760
14 Fabian Gacon (D2) GER 48.74 (16) 2:30.77 (11) 1:41.45 (15) 149.721 +10.455
15 Thomas Petutschnigg (D2) AUT 48.22 (14) 2:35.81 (16) SB 1:41.00 (14) 150.656 +11.390
16 Phil Maly (D2) GER 49.57 (18) 2:34.95 (15) 1:42.35 (16) 152.395 +13.129
17 Adrian Herkt (D2) GER 48.43 (15) 2:43.17 (17) 1:44.87 (17) 155.255 +15.989
18 Martin Monus (D2) GER 48.87 (17) 2:47.20 (20) 1:45.69 (18) 157.448 +18.182
19 Paul Kolbe (D2) GER 50.34 (19) 2:44.55 (18) 1:49.97 (20) 160.175 +20.909
20 Dan Dobrotă (D2) ROU 52.27 (20) SB 2:45.21 (19) PB 1:46.78 (19) SB 160.730 +21.464
21 Sebastian Strobel (D2) GER 52.57 (21) SB 2:50.25 (21) SB 1:52.02 (21) SB 165.330 +26.064
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors C1 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m
15. - 16.11.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Armin Hager (C1) AUT 43.48 (2) 2:14.41 (1) 1:27.17 (1) 131.868 -
2 Nico Haberland (C1) GER 44.93 (5) 2:17.02 (2) 1:29.93 (3) 135.568 +3.700
3 Maximilian Strübe (C1) GER 42.92 (1) 2:22.01 (6) 1:31.16 (4) 135.836 +3.968
4 Leo Baumgärtner (C1) GER 44.22 (3) 2:20.55 (4) 1:29.78 (2) 135.960 +4.092
5 Tobias Wöckel (C1) GER 44.23 (4) 2:20.02 (3) SB 1:32.81 (6) 137.308 +5.440
6 Alexander Eggeler (C1) GER 45.79 (6) 2:21.46 (5) 1:31.25 (5) 138.568 +6.700
7 Benedict Stoll (C1) GER 46.02 (7) PB 2:22.28 (7) 1:33.43 (7) PB 140.161 +8.293
8 Clemens Michalke (C1) GER 46.69 (10) 2:24.75 (8) 1:34.13 (8) SB 142.005 +10.137
9 Michael Langrock (C1) GER 46.45 (8) 2:26.72 (10) 1:34.60 (9) 142.656 +10.788
10 Tobias Kelsch (C1) GER 46.66 (9) 2:26.01 (9) 1:35.64 (10) 143.150 +11.282
11 Dennis Hänel (C1) GER 47.47 (11) 2:27.47 (11) 1:36.70 (11) 144.976 +13.108
12 Tim Taubner (C1) GER 47.78 (12) 2:34.68 (13) 1:38.32 (12) 148.500 +16.632
13 Chris Mähler (C1) GER 48.09 (14) 2:35.70 (14) 1:40.43 (13) 150.205 +18.337
14 Anton Weithas (C1) AUT 48.43 (15) 2:45.92 (16) 1:44.25 (14) 155.861 +23.993
15 Andreas Fuß (C1) GER 51.44 (16) 2:45.44 (15) 1:48.28 (15) 160.726 +28.858
Joel Dufter (C1) GER 48.06 (13) 2:32.55 (12) - - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors C2 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m
15. - 16.11.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Marko Petkovic (C2) GER 45.61 (1) 2:29.53 (2) PB 1:33.69 (1) PB 142.298 -
2 Philipp Bromm (C2) GER 47.08 (2) 2:28.04 (1) 1:34.27 (2) 143.561 +1.263
3 Mario Kaulfuß (C2) GER 48.07 (3) 2:30.74 (4) 1:36.25 (3) SB 146.441 +4.143
4 Franz Kittsteiner (C2) GER 48.42 (4) 2:30.32 (3) 1:36.61 (4) 146.831 +4.533
5 Andreas Frodl (C2) GER 48.51 (5) 2:35.94 (5) 1:39.36 (5) 150.170 +7.872
6 Lukas Rafner (C2) AUT 51.72 (6) 2:49.47 (6) 1:47.72 (6) 162.070 +19.772
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 15.11.2008

Single Day 2 - 16.11.2008

Samalogs 15. - 16.11.2008

  • Women

  • Juniors E1

  • Allround
    100 meter
    300 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 meter
    500 (1.Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    300 meter
    1000 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter