Competition: International FOSSIL-Cup

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
15. - 16.11.2008
Records:
Information:
  • 230 athletes from 5 nations
  • 124 women and 106 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (1.Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 683 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors E1 , Samalog - Allround 100m/300m/500m
15. - 16.11.2008

PosNameNation100m300m500mPointsDiff
1 Michael Roth (E1) GER 13.23 (1) 33.03 (1) 54.49 (2) 100.750 -
2 Nils Behlau (E1) GER 13.41 (2) 33.87 (2) 53.61 (1) 100.890 +0.140
3 Lukas Mann (F2) GER 13.58 (4) 34.99 (3) SB 58.02 (3) 106.590 +5.840
4 Silas Röder (E1) GER 13.50 (3) 35.17 (4) 59.98 (6) 108.650 +7.900
5 Kenny Kersten (E1) GER 13.93 (6) 35.91 (5) 59.48 (5) 109.320 +8.570
6 Adrian Taubner (E1) GER 14.39 (7) 37.33 (8) 58.76 (4) 110.480 +9.730
7 Stefan Haan (E1) AUT 14.58 (10) 37.08 (6) 1:01.35 (7) 113.010 +12.260
8 Lukas Mulsow (E1) GER 14.50 (8) 38.26 (10) SB 1:02.51 (8) 115.270 +14.520
9 Florian Hofstetter (E1) GER 14.71 (12) 38.45 (11) 1:02.82 (9) SB 115.980 +15.230
10 Niklas Brommer (E1) GER 13.79 (5) SB 37.12 (7) 1:06.96 (11) 117.870 +17.120
11 Philipp Gerbert (F2) GER 14.57 (9) 38.05 (9) 1:06.15 (10) 118.770 +18.020
12 Andreas Jesse (E1) AUT 14.67 (11) 39.44 (12) 1:07.11 (12) 121.220 +20.470
13 Simon Jesse (E1) AUT 16.05 (16) 46.16 (18) 1:08.25 (13) 130.460 +29.710
14 Maximilian Mothes (F2) GER 15.29 (14) 41.51 (13) 1:14.77 (16) 131.570 +30.820
15 Philipp Deisinger (E1) GER 15.23 (13) 46.12 (17) 1:10.71 (14) PB 132.060 +31.310
16 Yannick Le Guay (E1) GER 23.14 (19) 43.28 (14) 1:10.76 (15) 137.180 +36.430
17 Nico Wilfert (F2) GER 16.24 (17) 45.89 (16) SB 1:18.57 (18) 140.700 +39.950
18 Felix Brunner (F2) AUT 16.28 (18) 46.54 (19) 1:18.22 (17) 141.040 +40.290
19 Felix Joram (E1) GER 16.04 (15) 43.55 (15) SB 1:24.29 (19) 143.880 +43.130
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 100 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Michael Roth (E1) GER 13.23 -
2 Nils Behlau (E1) GER 13.41 +0.180
3 Silas Röder (E1) GER 13.50 +0.270
4 Lukas Mann (F2) GER 13.58 +0.350
5 Niklas Brommer (E1) GER 13.79 SB +0.560
6 Kenny Kersten (E1) GER 13.93 +0.700
7 Adrian Taubner (E1) GER 14.39 +1.160
8 Lukas Mulsow (E1) GER 14.50 +1.270
9 Philipp Gerbert (F2) GER 14.57 +1.340
10 Stefan Haan (E1) AUT 14.58 +1.350
11 Andreas Jesse (E1) AUT 14.67 +1.440
12 Florian Hofstetter (E1) GER 14.71 +1.480
13 Philipp Deisinger (E1) GER 15.23 +2.000
14 Maximilian Mothes (F2) GER 15.29 +2.060
15 Felix Joram (E1) GER 16.04 +2.810
16 Simon Jesse (E1) AUT 16.05 +2.820
17 Nico Wilfert (F2) GER 16.24 +3.010
18 Felix Brunner (F2) AUT 16.28 +3.050
19 Yannick Le Guay (E1) GER 23.14 +9.910
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 300 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Michael Roth (E1) GER 33.03 -
2 Nils Behlau (E1) GER 33.87 +0.840
3 Lukas Mann (F2) GER 34.99 SB +1.960
4 Silas Röder (E1) GER 35.17 +2.140
5 Kenny Kersten (E1) GER 35.91 +2.880
6 Stefan Haan (E1) AUT 37.08 +4.050
7 Niklas Brommer (E1) GER 37.12 +4.090
8 Adrian Taubner (E1) GER 37.33 +4.300
9 Philipp Gerbert (F2) GER 38.05 +5.020
10 Lukas Mulsow (E1) GER 38.26 SB +5.230
11 Florian Hofstetter (E1) GER 38.45 +5.420
12 Andreas Jesse (E1) AUT 39.44 +6.410
13 Maximilian Mothes (F2) GER 41.51 +8.480
14 Yannick Le Guay (E1) GER 43.28 +10.250
15 Felix Joram (E1) GER 43.55 SB +10.520
16 Nico Wilfert (F2) GER 45.89 SB +12.860
17 Philipp Deisinger (E1) GER 46.12 +13.090
18 Simon Jesse (E1) AUT 46.16 +13.130
19 Felix Brunner (F2) AUT 46.54 +13.510
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.11.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nils Behlau (E1) GER 53.61 -
2 Michael Roth (E1) GER 54.49 +0.880
3 Lukas Mann (F2) GER 58.02 +4.410
4 Adrian Taubner (E1) GER 58.76 +5.150
5 Kenny Kersten (E1) GER 59.48 +5.870
6 Silas Röder (E1) GER 59.98 +6.370
7 Stefan Haan (E1) AUT 1:01.35 +7.740
8 Lukas Mulsow (E1) GER 1:02.51 +8.900
9 Florian Hofstetter (E1) GER 1:02.82 SB +9.210
10 Philipp Gerbert (F2) GER 1:06.15 +12.540
11 Niklas Brommer (E1) GER 1:06.96 +13.350
12 Andreas Jesse (E1) AUT 1:07.11 +13.500
13 Simon Jesse (E1) AUT 1:08.25 +14.640
14 Philipp Deisinger (E1) GER 1:10.71 PB +17.100
15 Yannick Le Guay (E1) GER 1:10.76 +17.150
16 Maximilian Mothes (F2) GER 1:14.77 +21.160
17 Felix Brunner (F2) AUT 1:18.22 +24.610
18 Nico Wilfert (F2) GER 1:18.57 +24.960
19 Felix Joram (E1) GER 1:24.29 +30.680
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 15.11.2008

Single Day 2 - 16.11.2008

Samalogs 15. - 16.11.2008

  • Women

  • Juniors E1

  • Allround
    100 meter
    300 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 meter
    500 (1.Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    300 meter
    1000 meter
    500 meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter