Competition: 2. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 28 nations
  • 94 women and 124 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 1000 meter
18.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jutta Leerdam (Senior) NED 1:13.77 - 60
2 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:13.92 SB +0.150 54
3 Isabel Grevelt (Neo) NED 1:14.54 PB +0.770 48
4 Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong (Senior) NED 1:14.74 SB +0.970 43
5 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 1:14.76 SB +0.990 40
6 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:14.82 SB +1.050 38
7 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:15.14 +1.370 36
8 Min-Seon Kim (Senior) KOR 1:15.24 SB +1.470 34
9 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 1:15.31 SB +1.540 32
10 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:15.40 SB +1.630 31
11 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 1:15.96 +2.190 30
12 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:16.08 SB +2.310 29
13 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 1:16.11 SB +2.340 28
14 Mei Han (Senior) CHN 1:16.30 SB +2.530 27
15 Nadezhda Morozova (Senior) KAZ 1:16.73 SB +2.960 26
16 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 1:16.74 +2.970 25
17 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 1:16.88 SB +3.110 24
18 Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN 1:17.16 SB +3.390 23
19 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 1:18.63 SB +4.860 22
20 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 1:19.04 +5.270 21
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1000 meter
18.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ayano Sato (Senior) JPN 1:16.15 - 28
2 Kako Yamane (Senior) JPN 1:16.82 +0.670 24
3 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 1:17.04 SB +0.890 21
4 Sumire Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 1:17.23 +1.080 17
5 Brooklyn McDougall (Senior) CAN 1:17.54 SB +1.390 16
6 Alina Dauranova (A2) KAZ 1:17.77 SB +1.620 15
7 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) CAN 1:17.79 +1.640 14
8 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) NOR 1:17.98 SB +1.830 13
9 Mihaela Hogas (Senior) ROU 1:18.09 SB +1.940 12
10 Lea Sophie Scholz (Senior) GER 1:18.29 +2.140 11
11 Sarah Warren (Senior) USA 1:18.49 +2.340 10
12 Isabelle van Elst (Senior) BEL 1:18.55 SB +2.400 9
13 Natalia Jabrzyk (Neo) POL 1:18.74 SB +2.590 8
14 Binyu Yang (Neo) CHN 1:19.44 +3.290 7
15 Na-Hyeon Lee (B2) KOR 1:19.64 SB +3.490 6
16 Greta Myers (A2) USA 1:20.04 +3.890 5
17 Julie Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 1:20.15 SB +4.000 4
18 Iga Wojtasik (Neo) POL 1:20.35 +4.200 3
19 Serena Pergher (A2) ITA 1:20.40 SB +4.250 2
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Final - Mass Start
18.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 8:30.34 - 60
2 Marijke Groenewoud (Senior) NED 8:48.55 +18.210 54
3 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 8:48.57 +18.230 48
4 Laura Peveri (Neo) ITA 8:49.05 +18.710 43
5 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 8:49.26 +18.920 40
6 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 8:49.50 +19.160 38
7 Ramona Härdi (Senior) SUI 8:57.48 +27.140 36
8 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 8:52.89 +22.550 34
9 Giorgia Birkeland (Neo) USA 8:54.66 +24.320 32
10 Binyu Yang (Neo) CHN 8:49.91 +19.570 31
11 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 8:50.65 +20.310 30
12 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 8:50.95 +20.610 29
13 Momoka Horikawa (A2) JPN 8:51.54 +21.200 28
14 Sumire Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 8:57.72 +27.380 27
15 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 8:58.47 +28.130 26
16 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 8:02.39 -27.950 25
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Semifinal 1 - Mass Start
18.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 9:00.97 - 32
2 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 9:01.18 +0.210 28
3 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 9:01.37 +0.400 25
4 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 9:01.86 +0.890 21
5 Binyu Yang (Neo) CHN 9:02.10 +1.130 20
6 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 9:05.99 +5.020 19
7 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 9:02.13 +1.160 18
8 Momoka Horikawa (A2) JPN 9:02.49 +1.520 17
9 Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (Neo) NOR 9:03.66 +2.690 16
10 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 9:03.87 +2.900 15
11 Chae-Weon Park (Neo) KOR 9:02.26 +1.290 14
12 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 9:02.40 +1.430 13
13 Zuzana Kursova (Neo) CZE 9:03.61 +2.640 12
14 Larissa Paes (Senior) BRA 9:13.50 +12.530 11
15 Teresa Moreno (Neo) ESP 9:16.86 +15.890 10
16 Ann-Marie Lindqvist (Senior) SWE 8:49.12 -11.850 9
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Semifinal 2 - Mass Start
18.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Marijke Groenewoud (Senior) NED 9:12.19 - 32
2 Laura Peveri (Neo) ITA 9:12.34 +0.150 28
3 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 9:12.91 +0.720 25
4 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 9:13.04 +0.850 21
5 Giorgia Birkeland (Neo) USA 9:13.07 +0.880 20
6 Sumire Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 9:14.32 +2.130 19
7 Ramona Härdi (Senior) SUI 9:13.23 +1.040 18
8 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 9:16.90 +4.710 17
9 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 9:16.03 +3.840 16
10 Anna Molnar (Neo) AUT 9:16.64 +4.450 15
11 Abigél Mercs (Neo) HUN 9:17.54 +5.350 14
12 Eva Lagrange (Senior) SWE 9:17.67 +5.480 13
13 Leming Li (Neo) CHN 9:48.57 +36.380 12
14 Bianca-Lorena Stănică (Senior) ROU 9:51.14 +38.950 11
15 Veronika Antosova (Neo) CZE 7:12.76 -1.59.430 10
DNF Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best