Competition: 2. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 28 nations
  • 94 women and 124 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

2. World Cup 2022/2023
18. - 20.11.2022
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

1000 meter (Women), 18.11.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jutta Leerdam                 Senior   NED   1:13.77                     
2     Miho Takagi                   Senior   JPN   1:13.92   +0.150   SB       
3     Isabel Grevelt                Neo      NED   1:14.54   +0.770   PB       
4     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   1:14.74   +0.970   SB       
5     Marrit Fledderus              Neo      NED   1:14.76   +0.990   SB       
6     Qishi Li                      Senior   CHN   1:14.82   +1.050   SB       
7     Kimi Goetz                    Senior   USA   1:15.14   +1.370            
8     Min-Seon Kim                  Senior   KOR   1:15.24   +1.470   SB       
9     Vanessa Herzog                Senior   AUT   1:15.31   +1.540   SB       
10    Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   1:15.40   +1.630   SB       
11    Michelle de Jong              Neo      NED   1:15.96   +2.190            
12    Yekaterina Aydova             Senior   KAZ   1:16.08   +2.310   SB       
13    Andżelika Wójcik              Senior   POL   1:16.11   +2.340   SB       
14    Mei Han                       Senior   CHN   1:16.30   +2.530   SB       
15    Nadezhda Morozova             Senior   KAZ   1:16.73   +2.960   SB       
16    Erin Jackson                  Senior   USA   1:16.74   +2.970            
17    Karolina Bosiek               Neo      POL   1:16.88   +3.110   SB       
18    Alexa Scott                   Neo      CAN   1:17.16   +3.390   SB       
19    Jingzhu Jin                   Senior   CHN   1:18.63   +4.860   SB       
20    Hyeon-Yeong Kim               Senior   KOR   1:19.04   +5.270            



1000 meter (Men), 18.11.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Zhongyan Ning                  Neo      CHN   1:07.86            SB       
2     Joep Wennemars                 Neo      NED   1:08.08   +0.220   PB       
3     Marten Liiv                    Senior   EST   1:08.11   +0.250   SB       
4     Kazuya Yamada                  Neo      JPN   1:08.20   +0.340   PB       
5     Thomas Krol                    Senior   NED   1:08.32   +0.460   SB       
6     Moritz Klein                   Neo      GER   1:08.40   +0.540   SB       
7     Kjeld Nuis                     Senior   NED   1:08.52   +0.660   SB       
8     Hein Otterspeer                Senior   NED   1:08.57   +0.710            
9     Connor Howe                    Neo      CAN   1:08.64   +0.780            
10    Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   1:08.68   +0.820            
11    Ryota Kojima                   Senior   JPN   1:08.70   +0.840   SB       
12    Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   1:08.73   +0.870   SB       
      Damian Żurek                   Neo      POL   1:08.73   +0.870   SB       
14    David Bosa                     Senior   ITA   1:08.93   +1.070   SB       
15    Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior   CAN   1:08.99   +1.130   SB       
16    Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo      JPN   1:09.18   +1.320            
17    Henrik Fagerli Rukke           Senior   NOR   1:09.36   +1.500   SB       
18    Masaya Yamada                  Senior   JPN   1:09.79   +1.930            
19    Tae-Yun Kim                    Senior   KOR   1:10.36   +2.500   SB       
DQ    Jordan Stolz                   A2       USA   -                           



1000 meter (Women), 18.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Ayano Sato               Senior   JPN   1:16.15                     
2     Kako Yamane              Senior   JPN   1:16.82   +0.670            
3     Ellia Smeding            Senior   GBR   1:17.04   +0.890   SB       
4     Sumire Kikuchi           Senior   JPN   1:17.23   +1.080            
5     Brooklyn McDougall       Senior   CAN   1:17.54   +1.390   SB       
6     Alina Dauranova          A2       KAZ   1:17.77   +1.620   SB       
7     Béatrice Lamarche        Senior   CAN   1:17.79   +1.640            
8     Martine Ripsrud          Senior   NOR   1:17.98   +1.830   SB       
9     Mihaela Hogas            Senior   ROU   1:18.09   +1.940   SB       
10    Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   1:18.29   +2.140            
11    Sarah Warren             Senior   USA   1:18.49   +2.340            
12    Isabelle van Elst        Senior   BEL   1:18.55   +2.400   SB       
13    Natalia Jabrzyk          Neo      POL   1:18.74   +2.590   SB       
14    Binyu Yang               Neo      CHN   1:19.44   +3.290            
15    Na-Hyeon Lee             B2       KOR   1:19.64   +3.490   SB       
16    Greta Myers              A2       USA   1:20.04   +3.890            
17    Julie Nistad Samsonsen   Neo      NOR   1:20.15   +4.000   SB       
18    Iga Wojtasik             Neo      POL   1:20.35   +4.200            
19    Serena Pergher           A2       ITA   1:20.40   +4.250   SB       



1000 meter (Men), 18.11.2022

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Haotian Wang              Senior   CHN   1:08.80            SB       
2     Cooper Mcleod             Neo      USA   1:09.14   +0.340            
3     Piotr Michalski           Senior   POL   1:09.26   +0.460   SB       
4     Mathias Vosté             Senior   BEL   1:09.34   +0.540   SB       
5     Ziwen Lian                Senior   CHN   1:09.35   +0.550   SB       
6     Hendrik Dombek            Senior   GER   1:09.46   +0.660   SB       
7     Louis Hollaar             Senior   NED   1:09.51   +0.710            
8     Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Senior   USA   1:09.51   +0.710            
9     Austin Kleba              Neo      USA   1:09.68   +0.880            
10    Tyson Langelaar           Senior   CAN   1:09.70   +0.900            
11    Seong-Hyeon Park          Neo      KOR   1:09.77   +0.970   SB       
12    Odin By Farstad           Senior   NOR   1:09.84   +1.040   SB       
13    Alessio Trentini          Senior   ITA   1:10.02   +1.220   PB       
14    Stefan Emele              Senior   GER   1:10.07   +1.270   SB       
15    Artur Galiyev             Neo      KAZ   1:10.09   +1.290   SB       
16    Nil Llop Izquierdo        Neo      ESP   1:10.11   +1.310   SB       
17    Dmitry Morozov            Senior   KAZ   1:10.28   +1.480   SB       
18    Christopher Fiola         Senior   CAN   1:10.36   +1.560            
19    Samuli Suomalainen        Senior   FIN   1:10.48   +1.680   SB       
20    Pål Myhren Kristensen     Neo      NOR   1:10.80   +2.000   SB       
21    Kyeong-Rae Kim            Neo      KOR   1:10.92   +2.120            
22    Marek Kania               Senior   POL   1:10.92   +2.120   SB       
23    Wei-Lin Tai               Senior   TPE   1:11.39   +2.590   SB       
24    Michael Roth              Senior   GER   1:11.60   +2.800            
25    Szymon Wojtakowski        A1       POL   1:11.66   +2.860   PB       
26    Ignaz Gschwentner         Neo      AUT   1:12.03   +3.230   SB       



Mass Start (Women), 18.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   8:30.34                      
2     Marijke Groenewoud       Senior   NED   8:48.55   +18.210            
3     Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   8:48.57   +18.230            
4     Laura Peveri             Neo      ITA   8:49.05   +18.710            
5     Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   8:49.26   +18.920            
6     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   8:49.50   +19.160            
7     Ramona Härdi             Senior   SUI   8:57.48   +27.140            
8     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   8:52.89   +22.550            
9     Giorgia Birkeland        Neo      USA   8:54.66   +24.320            
10    Binyu Yang               Neo      CHN   8:49.91   +19.570            
11    Sandrine Tas             Senior   BEL   8:50.65   +20.310            
12    Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   8:50.95   +20.610            
13    Momoka Horikawa          A2       JPN   8:51.54   +21.200            
14    Sumire Kikuchi           Senior   JPN   8:57.72   +27.380            
15    Ji-Woo Park              Senior   KOR   8:58.47   +28.130            
16    Claudia Pechstein        Senior   GER   8:02.39   -27.950            



Mass Start (Men), 18.11.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Albertus Hoolwerf    Senior   NED   7:39.12                      
2     Jaewon Chung         Neo      KOR   7:39.27   +0.150             
3     Andrea Giovannini    Senior   ITA   7:39.40   +0.280             
4     Bart Swings          Senior   BEL   7:39.53   +0.410             
5     Connor Howe          Neo      CAN   7:39.67   +0.550             
6     Jorrit Bergsma       Senior   NED   7:54.88   +15.760            
7     Kouta Kikuchi        Senior   JPN   7:40.05   +0.930             
8     Livio Wenger         Senior   SUI   7:43.11   +3.990             
9     Gabriel Odor         Neo      AUT   7:44.29   +5.170             
10    Felix Rijhnen        Senior   GER   8:06.60   +27.480            
11    Viktor Hald Thorup   Senior   DEN   8:03.48   +24.360            
12    Ethan Cepuran        Neo      USA   7:41.15   +2.030             
13    Felix Maly           Senior   GER   7:55.55   +16.430            
14    Kristian Ulekleiv    Senior   NOR   7:40.16   +1.040             
15    Daniele Di Stefano   Senior   ITA   7:40.20   +1.080             
16    Ryousuke Tsuchiya    Senior   JPN   7:55.66   +16.540            



Mass Start (Women), 18.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   9:00.97                      
2     Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   9:01.18   +0.210             
3     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   9:01.37   +0.400             
4     Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   9:01.86   +0.890             
5     Binyu Yang               Neo      CHN   9:02.10   +1.130             
6     Sandrine Tas             Senior   BEL   9:05.99   +5.020             
7     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   9:02.13   +1.160             
8     Momoka Horikawa          A2       JPN   9:02.49   +1.520             
9     Marte Bjerkreim Furnée   Neo      NOR   9:03.66   +2.690             
10    Gemma Cooper             Senior   GBR   9:03.87   +2.900             
11    Chae-Weon Park           Neo      KOR   9:02.26   +1.290             
12    Karolina Bosiek          Neo      POL   9:02.40   +1.430             
13    Zuzana Kursova           Neo      CZE   9:03.61   +2.640             
14    Larissa Paes             Senior   BRA   9:13.50   +12.530            
15    Teresa Moreno            Neo      ESP   9:16.86   +15.890            
16    Ann-Marie Lindqvist      Senior   SWE   8:49.12   -11.850            



Mass Start (Men), 18.11.2022

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Felix Rijhnen             Senior   GER   7:44.46                      
2     Viktor Hald Thorup        Senior   DEN   7:50.17   +5.710             
3     Andrea Giovannini         Senior   ITA   7:57.43   +12.970            
4     Bart Swings               Senior   BEL   7:57.52   +13.060            
5     Jaewon Chung              Neo      KOR   7:57.57   +13.110            
6     Kouta Kikuchi             Senior   JPN   8:00.51   +16.050            
7     Kristian Ulekleiv         Senior   NOR   7:57.77   +13.310            
8     Jorrit Bergsma            Senior   NED   7:58.41   +13.950            
9     Peter Michael             Senior   NZL   8:02.03   +17.570            
10    Mathieu Belloir           Neo      FRA   8:11.15   +26.690            
11    Shen Hanyang              Senior   CHN   8:00.97   +16.510            
12    Demjan Gavrilov           Senior   KAZ   8:08.87   +24.410            
13    Hayden Mayeur             Senior   CAN   7:57.92   +13.460            
14    Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Senior   USA   7:58.20   +13.740            
15    Szymon Palka              Senior   POL   8:00.07   +15.610            
16    Manuel Robla              A2       ESP   8:05.28   +20.820            
17    Alexander Farthofer       A1       AUT   8:06.87   +22.410            
18    Cosmin Nedelea            Neo      ROU   8:10.97   +26.510            
19    Botond Bejczi             Neo      HUN   7:41.68   -2.780             



Mass Start (Women), 18.11.2022

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Marijke Groenewoud      Senior   NED   9:12.19                        
2     Laura Peveri            Neo      ITA   9:12.34   +0.150               
3     Ji-Woo Park             Senior   KOR   9:12.91   +0.720               
4     Valerie Maltais         Senior   CAN   9:13.04   +0.850               
5     Giorgia Birkeland       Neo      USA   9:13.07   +0.880               
6     Sumire Kikuchi          Senior   JPN   9:14.32   +2.130               
7     Ramona Härdi            Senior   SUI   9:13.23   +1.040               
8     Claudia Pechstein       Senior   GER   9:16.90   +4.710               
9     Sofie Karoline Haugen   Senior   NOR   9:16.03   +3.840               
10    Anna Molnar             Neo      AUT   9:16.64   +4.450               
11    Abigél Mercs            Neo      HUN   9:17.54   +5.350               
12    Eva Lagrange            Senior   SWE   9:17.67   +5.480               
13    Leming Li               Neo      CHN   9:48.57   +36.380              
14    Bianca-Lorena Stănică   Senior   ROU   9:51.14   +38.950              
15    Veronika Antosova       Neo      CZE   7:12.76   -1.59.430            
DNF   Magdalena Czyszczoń     Senior   POL   -                              



Mass Start (Men), 18.11.2022

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Felix Maly            Senior   GER   7:51.47                        
2     Albertus Hoolwerf     Senior   NED   7:57.97   +6.500               
3     Ethan Cepuran         Neo      USA   7:58.20   +6.730               
4     Gabriel Odor          Neo      AUT   7:58.25   +6.780               
5     Livio Wenger          Senior   SUI   7:58.45   +6.980               
6     Daniele Di Stefano    Senior   ITA   7:59.78   +8.310               
7     Ryousuke Tsuchiya     Senior   JPN   7:59.76   +8.290               
8     Connor Howe           Neo      CAN   8:03.69   +12.220              
9     Philip Due Schmidt    Senior   DEN   8:15.14   +23.670              
10    Timothy Loubineaud    Senior   FRA   8:09.36   +17.890              
11    Artur Janicki         Senior   POL   8:00.14   +8.670               
12    Indra Medard          Senior   BEL   8:00.55   +9.080               
13    Hongli Wang           Senior   CHN   8:01.08   +9.610               
14    Daniel Thuv Eriksen   Neo      NOR   8:09.47   +18.000              
15    Jakub Koci            A2       CZE   5:27.52   -2.23.950            
16    Vishwaraj R. Jadeja   M35      IND   6:20.06   -1.31.410            
17    Vitaliy Chshigolev    Senior   KAZ   5:50.89   -2.00.580            
DNF   Seung-Hoon Lee        M35      KOR   -                              



1500 meter (Women), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   1:53.73            SB       
2     Miho Takagi                   Senior   JPN   1:53.92   +0.190            
3     Marijke Groenewoud            Senior   NED   1:54.64   +0.910   SB       
4     Nadezhda Morozova             Senior   KAZ   1:54.86   +1.130   SB       
5     Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   1:54.94   +1.210   SB       
6     Joy Beune                     Senior   NED   1:54.97   +1.240   SB       
7     Qishi Li                      Senior   CHN   1:55.22   +1.490   SB       
8     Jutta Leerdam                 Senior   NED   1:55.65   +1.920   SB       
9     Ayano Sato                    Senior   JPN   1:55.67   +1.940   SB       
10    Mei Han                       Senior   CHN   1:55.91   +2.180   SB       
11    Kimi Goetz                    Senior   USA   1:56.06   +2.330            
12    Ragne Wiklund                 Neo      NOR   1:56.22   +2.490   SB       
13    Vanessa Herzog                Senior   AUT   1:57.25   +3.520   SB       
14    Yekaterina Aydova             Senior   KAZ   1:57.26   +3.530   SB       
15    Momoka Horikawa               A2       JPN   1:58.19   +4.460            
16    Béatrice Lamarche             Senior   CAN   1:58.78   +5.050            
17    Yuna Onodera                  Senior   JPN   1:59.15   +5.420            
18    Alexa Scott                   Neo      CAN   1:59.54   +5.810            
19    Karolina Bosiek               Neo      POL   1:59.66   +5.930   SB       
20    Shione Kaminaga               Neo      JPN   2:01.32   +7.590            



500 meter (Men), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   34.34            SB       
2     Wataru Morishige               Neo      JPN   34.45   +0.110   SB       
3     Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo      NED   34.69   +0.350   SB       
4     Jordan Stolz                   A2       USA   34.70   +0.360   TRJ      
5     Yuuma Murakami                 Senior   JPN   34.72   +0.380            
6     Janno Botman                   Neo      NED   34.78   +0.440   PB       
7     Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior   NED   34.88   +0.540   SB       
8     Christopher Fiola              Senior   CAN   34.91   +0.570   SB       
9     Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   34.94   +0.600   SB       
10    Marek Kania                    Senior   POL   34.95   +0.610   SB       
11    Min Kyu Cha                    Senior   KOR   34.98   +0.640   SB       
12    David Bosa                     Senior   ITA   34.99   +0.650   SB       
13    Joon-Ho Kim                    Senior   KOR   35.01   +0.670   SB       
14    Takuya Morimoto                Senior   JPN   35.02   +0.680            
15    Tao Yang                       Senior   CHN   35.05   +0.710   SB       
16    Yevgeniy Koshkin               Neo      KAZ   35.06   +0.720   SB       
17    Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo      JPN   35.11   +0.770            
18    Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   35.18   +0.840   SB       
19    Cédrick Brunet                 Neo      CAN   35.42   +1.080   SB       
20    Damian Żurek                   Neo      POL   35.48   +1.140   SB       



5000 meter (Men), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD     
1     Patrick Roest          Senior   NED   6:04.36             TR         
2     Sander Eitrem          Neo      NOR   6:08.24   +3.880    PB         
3     Hallgeir Engebråten    Neo      NOR   6:09.44   +5.080    SB         
4     Beau Snellink          Neo      NED   6:11.81   +7.450    PB         
5     Davide Ghiotto         Senior   ITA   6:13.14   +8.780    SB         
6     Bart Swings            Senior   BEL   6:14.80   +10.440   SB         
7     Kars Jansman           Senior   NED   6:15.22   +10.860   PB         
8     Marcel Bosker          Senior   NED   6:15.31   +10.950              
9     Graeme Fish            Senior   CAN   6:17.29   +12.930   SB         
10    Seitaro Ichinohe       Senior   JPN   6:17.64   +13.280   SB         
11    Sigurd Henriksen       A1       NOR   6:17.67   +13.310   WRJ, TRJ   
12    Jorrit Bergsma         Senior   NED   6:17.99   +13.630              
13    Jordan Belchos         Senior   CAN   6:19.98   +15.620   SB         
14    Felix Rijhnen          Senior   GER   6:20.70   +16.340   SB         
15    Riku Tsuchiya          Senior   JPN   6:20.86   +16.500   SB         
16    Ryousuke Tsuchiya      Senior   JPN   6:21.01   +16.650   SB         



Team Sprint (Women), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Michelle de Jong         Neo      NED   1:26.57            SB       
1     Femke Kok                Neo      NED   1:26.57            SB       
1     Marrit Fledderus         Neo      NED   1:26.57            SB       
2     Carolina Hiller          Senior   CAN   1:27.45   +0.880   PB       
2     Brooklyn McDougall       Senior   CAN   1:27.45   +0.880   PB       
2     Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   1:27.45   +0.880   PB       
3     Kimi Goetz               Senior   USA   1:27.72   +1.150   NR       
3     Erin Jackson             Senior   USA   1:27.72   +1.150   NR       
3     McKenzie Browne          Senior   USA   1:27.72   +1.150   NR       
4     Kako Yamane              Senior   JPN   1:27.96   +1.390   PB       
4     Sumire Kikuchi           Senior   JPN   1:27.96   +1.390   PB       
4     Kurumi Inagawa           Senior   JPN   1:27.96   +1.390   PB       
5     Karolina Bosiek          Neo      POL   1:28.53   +1.960   SB       
5     Martyna Baran            Neo      POL   1:28.53   +1.960   SB       
5     Andżelika Wójcik         Senior   POL   1:28.53   +1.960   SB       
6     Nadezhda Morozova        Senior   KAZ   1:28.72   +2.150   NR       
6     Alina Dauranova          A2       KAZ   1:28.72   +2.150   NR       
6     Yekaterina Aydova        Senior   KAZ   1:28.72   +2.150   NR       
7     Mei Han                  Senior   CHN   1:29.42   +2.850   SB       
7     Qishi Li                 Senior   CHN   1:29.42   +2.850   SB       
7     Jingzhu Jin              Senior   CHN   1:29.42   +2.850   SB       
8     Hyeon-Yeong Kim          Senior   KOR   1:31.87   +5.300   SB       
8     Na-Hyeon Lee             B2       KOR   1:31.87   +5.300   SB       
8     Min-Seon Kim             Senior   KOR   1:31.87   +5.300   SB       
9     Aurora Grinden Løvås     A1       NOR   1:32.04   +5.470   PB       
9     Martine Ripsrud          Senior   NOR   1:32.04   +5.470   PB       
9     Julie Nistad Samsonsen   Neo      NOR   1:32.04   +5.470   PB       
DNF   Katja Franzen            Senior   GER   -                           
DNF   Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   -                           
DNF   Josephine Heimerl        Neo      GER   -                           



1500 meter (Women), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Sandrine Tas             Senior   BEL   1:58.09            PB       
2     Reina Anema              Senior   NED   1:58.82   +0.730            
3     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   1:59.15   +1.060   SB       
4     Ellia Smeding            Senior   GBR   1:59.50   +1.410   SB       
5     Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   1:59.59   +1.500            
6     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   2:00.59   +2.500            
7     Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   2:00.64   +2.550            
8     Ji-Woo Park              Senior   KOR   2:01.09   +3.000            
9     Magdalena Czyszczoń      Senior   POL   2:01.20   +3.110   SB       
10    Greta Myers              A2       USA   2:01.59   +3.500            
11    Binyu Yang               Neo      CHN   2:01.65   +3.560   PB       
12    Xiangyu.1099 Chen        Neo      CHN   2:01.81   +3.720   SB       
13    Sarah Warren             Senior   USA   2:02.79   +4.700            
14    Aurora Grinden Løvås     A1       NOR   2:03.04   +4.950   PB       
15    Zuzana Kursova           Neo      CZE   2:04.20   +6.110   SB       
16    Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   2:04.32   +6.230            
17    Hyeon-Seon Hwang         Senior   KOR   2:04.89   +6.800            
18    Olga Kaczmarek           Neo      POL   2:05.10   +7.010   SB       
19    Laura Peveri             Neo      ITA   2:05.12   +7.030   SB       
20    Eva Lagrange             Senior   SWE   2:06.15   +8.060   SB       
21    Veronika Antosova        Neo      CZE   2:06.23   +8.140   SB       



500 meter (Men), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Marten Liiv              Senior   EST   34.93            SB       
2     Ryota Kojima             Senior   JPN   34.95   +0.020            
3     Joep Wennemars           Neo      NED   35.11   +0.180   PB       
4     Austin Kleba             Neo      USA   35.25   +0.320            
5     Cheol-Min Kim            M30      KOR   35.27   +0.340   PB       
6     Hein Otterspeer          Senior   NED   35.29   +0.360            
7     Cooper Mcleod            Neo      USA   35.30   +0.370            
8     Nil Llop Izquierdo       Neo      ESP   35.32   +0.390   SB       
9     Ziwen Lian               Senior   CHN   35.32   +0.390   SB       
10    Henrik Fagerli Rukke     Senior   NOR   35.36   +0.430   SB       
11    Pål Myhren Kristensen    Neo      NOR   35.46   +0.530   SB       
12    Zhongyan Ning            Neo      CHN   35.47   +0.540   SB       
13    Moritz Klein             Neo      GER   35.54   +0.610   SB       
14    Tae-Yun Kim              Senior   KOR   35.56   +0.630            
15    Hendrik Dombek           Senior   GER   35.57   +0.640   SB       
16    Wei-Lin Tai              Senior   TPE   35.78   +0.850   SB       
17    Haonan Du                Senior   CHN   35.83   +0.900   SB       
18    Niklas Kurzmann          Neo      GER   35.84   +0.910   SB       
19    Odin By Farstad          Senior   NOR   35.84   +0.910            
20    Mathias Vosté            Senior   BEL   35.91   +0.980   SB       
21    Gaweł Oficjalski         Senior   POL   35.92   +0.990   PB       
22    Ignaz Gschwentner        Neo      AUT   36.22   +1.290   SB       



5000 meter (Men), 19.11.2022

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Peder Kongshaug             Neo      NOR   6:13.51             PB       
2     Ethan Cepuran               Neo      USA   6:15.31   +1.800    SB       
3     Kristian Ulekleiv           Senior   NOR   6:18.61   +5.100    PB       
4     Seung-Hoon Lee              M35      KOR   6:21.73   +8.220    SB       
5     Connor Howe                 Neo      CAN   6:22.15   +8.640    PB       
6     Vitaliy Chshigolev          Senior   KAZ   6:22.68   +9.170    SB       
7     Livio Wenger                Senior   SUI   6:23.46   +9.950    SB       
8     Takahiro Ito                Senior   JPN   6:24.56   +11.050   PB       
9     Casey Dawson                Neo      USA   6:25.30   +11.790            
10    Felix Maly                  Senior   GER   6:25.65   +12.140   SB       
11    Yu Wu                       Senior   CHN   6:26.34   +12.830   PB       
12    Timothy Loubineaud          Senior   FRA   6:26.52   +13.010   SB       
13    Fridtjof Petzold            Senior   GER   6:27.38   +13.870   SB       
14    Emery Lehman                Senior   USA   6:27.38   +13.870            
15    Andrea Giovannini           Senior   ITA   6:27.51   +14.000   SB       
16    Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   6:28.78   +15.270   SB       
17    Riccardo Lorello            Neo      ITA   6:29.67   +16.160   PB       
18    Szymon Palka                Senior   POL   6:29.97   +16.460   SB       
19    Daniele Di Stefano          Senior   ITA   6:30.20   +16.690   PB       
20    Motonaga Arito              Neo      JPN   6:32.23   +18.720   SB       
21    Jaewon Chung                Neo      KOR   6:32.40   +18.890   SB       
22    Bagdaulet Sagatov           Neo      KAZ   6:32.96   +19.450   SB       
23    Manuel Gras                 Senior   GER   6:36.13   +22.620   PB       
24    Gabriel Odor                Neo      AUT   6:36.83   +23.320            
25    Philip Due Schmidt          Senior   DEN   7:02.46   +48.950   SB       



1500 meter (Men), 20.11.2022

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Connor Howe                 Neo      CAN   1:43.38                     
2     Kjeld Nuis                  Senior   NED   1:43.64   +0.260   SB       
3     Thomas Krol                 Senior   NED   1:43.83   +0.450   SB       
4     Peder Kongshaug             Neo      NOR   1:43.86   +0.480   SB       
5     Zhongyan Ning               Neo      CHN   1:43.91   +0.530   SB       
6     Patrick Roest               Senior   NED   1:44.11   +0.730   SB       
7     Hallgeir Engebråten         Neo      NOR   1:44.20   +0.820   SB       
8     Sander Eitrem               Neo      NOR   1:44.24   +0.860   PB       
9     Jordan Stolz                A2       USA   1:44.27   +0.890   TRJ      
10    Taiyo Nonomura              Neo      JPN   1:44.57   +1.190   SB       
11    Bart Swings                 Senior   BEL   1:44.59   +1.210   SB       
12    Allan Dahl Johansson        Senior   NOR   1:44.77   +1.390   SB       
13    Wesly Dijs                  Senior   NED   1:45.20   +1.820   SB       
14    Louis Hollaar               Senior   NED   1:45.38   +2.000   SB       
15    Ryota Kojima                Senior   JPN   1:45.39   +2.010   PB       
16    Kazuya Yamada               Neo      JPN   1:45.45   +2.070   SB       
17    Kristian Ulekleiv           Senior   NOR   1:45.69   +2.310   SB       
18    Tyson Langelaar             Senior   CAN   1:45.82   +2.440            
19    Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   1:45.98   +2.600            
20    Masaya Yamada               Senior   JPN   1:47.81   +4.430            



500 meter (Women), 20.11.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Min-Seon Kim         Senior   KOR   37.21            SB       
2     Vanessa Herzog       Senior   AUT   37.48   +0.270   SB       
3     Jutta Leerdam        Senior   NED   37.51   +0.300   SB       
4     Erin Jackson         Senior   USA   37.53   +0.320   SB       
5     Marrit Fledderus     Neo      NED   37.55   +0.340   PB       
6     Femke Kok            Neo      NED   37.66   +0.450            
7     Kurumi Inagawa       Senior   JPN   37.69   +0.480   PB       
8     Kimi Goetz           Senior   USA   37.84   +0.630   SB       
9     Dione Voskamp        Senior   NED   37.89   +0.680   SB       
10    Konami Soga          Senior   JPN   37.92   +0.710   SB       
11    Michelle de Jong     Neo      NED   37.92   +0.710            
12    Andżelika Wójcik     Senior   POL   37.99   +0.780   SB       
13    Yekaterina Aydova    Senior   KAZ   38.01   +0.800   SB       
14    Kako Yamane          Senior   JPN   38.08   +0.870   SB       
15    Jingzhu Jin          Senior   CHN   38.11   +0.900   SB       
16    Carolina Hiller      Senior   CAN   38.28   +1.070   PB       
17    Brooklyn McDougall   Senior   CAN   38.51   +1.300   SB       
18    Na-Hyeon Lee         B2       KOR   38.54   +1.330   PB       
19    Qishi Li             Senior   CHN   38.57   +1.360   SB       
20    Lina Zhang           Senior   CHN   39.11   +1.900   SB       



3000 meter (Women), 20.11.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Irene Schouten                Senior   NED   3:54.04             TR       
2     Isabelle Weidemann            Senior   CAN   3:57.70   +3.660    SB       
3     Ragne Wiklund                 Neo      NOR   3:58.31   +4.270    SB       
4     Joy Beune                     Senior   NED   3:58.72   +4.680    SB       
5     Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   3:59.82   +5.780    SB       
6     Marijke Groenewoud            Senior   NED   3:59.90   +5.860    PB       
7     Martina Sáblíková             Senior   CZE   4:00.13   +6.090    SB       
8     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   4:00.24   +6.200             
9     Nadezhda Morozova             Senior   KAZ   4:02.83   +8.790    SB       
10    Valerie Maltais               Senior   CAN   4:03.98   +9.940    SB       
11    Ayano Sato                    Senior   JPN   4:04.10   +10.060   SB       
12    Momoka Horikawa               A2       JPN   4:04.97   +10.930   SB       
13    Miho Takagi                   Senior   JPN   4:05.06   +11.020   SB       
14    Magdalena Czyszczoń           Senior   POL   4:07.72   +13.680   SB       
15    Binyu Yang                    Neo      CHN   4:08.51   +14.470   PB       
16    Josie Hofmann                 Senior   GER   4:14.79   +20.750   PB       



Team Sprint (Men), 20.11.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Zhongyan Ning                  Neo      CHN   1:19.55            PB       
1     Tao Yang                       Senior   CHN   1:19.55            PB       
1     Ziwen Lian                     Senior   CHN   1:19.55            PB       
2     Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo      NED   1:19.82   +0.270   SB       
2     Hein Otterspeer                Senior   NED   1:19.82   +0.270   SB       
2     Joep Wennemars                 Neo      NED   1:19.82   +0.270   SB       
3     Jordan Stolz                   A2       USA   1:19.90   +0.350   NR       
3     Cooper Mcleod                  Neo      USA   1:19.90   +0.350   NR       
3     Austin Kleba                   Neo      USA   1:19.90   +0.350   NR       
4     Odin By Farstad                Senior   NOR   1:19.91   +0.360   SB       
4     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   1:19.91   +0.360   SB       
4     Henrik Fagerli Rukke           Senior   NOR   1:19.91   +0.360   SB       
5     Niklas Kurzmann                Neo      GER   1:20.27   +0.720   NR       
5     Moritz Klein                   Neo      GER   1:20.27   +0.720   NR       
5     Hendrik Dombek                 Senior   GER   1:20.27   +0.720   NR       
6     David Bosa                     Senior   ITA   1:20.42   +0.870   NR       
6     Alessio Trentini               Senior   ITA   1:20.42   +0.870   NR       
6     Francesco Betti                Neo      ITA   1:20.42   +0.870   NR       
7     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   1:20.58   +1.030   SB       
7     Connor Howe                    Neo      CAN   1:20.58   +1.030   SB       
7     Christopher Fiola              Senior   CAN   1:20.58   +1.030   SB       
8     Damian Żurek                   Neo      POL   1:20.74   +1.190   SB       
8     Marek Kania                    Senior   POL   1:20.74   +1.190   SB       
8     Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   1:20.74   +1.190   SB       
9     Tae-Yun Kim                    Senior   KOR   1:21.84   +2.290   SB       
9     Joon-Ho Kim                    Senior   KOR   1:21.84   +2.290   SB       
9     Seong-Hyeon Park               Neo      KOR   1:21.84   +2.290   SB       
10    Demjan Gavrilov                Senior   KAZ   1:22.88   +3.330   SB       
10    Artur Galiyev                  Neo      KAZ   1:22.88   +3.330   SB       
10    Yevgeniy Koshkin               Neo      KAZ   1:22.88   +3.330   SB       
11    Ignaz Gschwentner              Neo      AUT   1:24.55   +5.000   NR       
11    Gabriel Odor                   Neo      AUT   1:24.55   +5.000   NR       
11    Alexander Farthofer            A1       AUT   1:24.55   +5.000   NR       



3000 meter (Women), 20.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Mei Han                  Senior   CHN   4:05.07             SB       
2     Merel Conijn             Neo      NED   4:05.86   +0.790    SB       
3     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   4:07.48   +2.410    SB       
4     Yuna Onodera             Senior   JPN   4:11.22   +6.150    SB       
5     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   4:11.66   +6.590    NR       
6     Sandrine Tas             Senior   BEL   4:12.62   +7.550    PB       
7     Xiangyu.1099 Chen        Neo      CHN   4:13.12   +8.050    SB       
8     Sofie Karoline Haugen    Senior   NOR   4:13.46   +8.390    SB       
9     Béatrice Lamarche        Senior   CAN   4:13.86   +8.790    SB       
10    Greta Myers              A2       USA   4:14.62   +9.550             
11    Claudia Pechstein        Senior   GER   4:14.80   +9.730    SB       
12    Laura Peveri             Neo      ITA   4:15.63   +10.560   SB       
      Ji-Woo Park              Senior   KOR   4:15.63   +10.560   SB       
14    Aurora Grinden Løvås     A1       NOR   4:16.57   +11.500   PB       
15    Zuzana Kursova           Neo      CZE   4:19.48   +14.410   SB       
16    Marlen Ehseluns          Neo      GER   4:20.06   +14.990   PB       
17    Eva Lagrange             Senior   SWE   4:20.40   +15.330   PB       
18    Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   4:20.49   +15.420            
19    Marte Bjerkreim Furnée   Neo      NOR   4:21.31   +16.240   SB       
20    Chae-Weon Park           Neo      KOR   4:21.64   +16.570   SB       
21    Shione Kaminaga          Neo      JPN   4:21.72   +16.650            
22    Olga Kaczmarek           Neo      POL   4:23.05   +17.980   SB       
23    Gemma Cooper             Senior   GBR   4:23.98   +18.910   SB       
24    Veronika Antosova        Neo      CZE   4:25.39   +20.320   SB       
25    Abigél Mercs             Neo      HUN   4:28.35   +23.280   SB       
DQ    Karolina Bosiek          Neo      POL   -                            



500 meter (Women), 20.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Martine Ripsrud          Senior   NOR   38.46            SB       
2     Alina Dauranova          A2       KAZ   38.75   +0.290   PB       
3     Suzune Usami             Senior   JPN   38.95   +0.490            
4     McKenzie Browne          Senior   USA   39.06   +0.600            
5     Serena Pergher           A2       ITA   39.12   +0.660   NRJ      
6     Katja Franzen            Senior   GER   39.14   +0.680   SB       
7     Chong Pei                Senior   CHN   39.18   +0.720   SB       
8     Rose Laliberté-Roy       Senior   CAN   39.20   +0.740            
9     Ellia Smeding            Senior   GBR   39.25   +0.790   SB       
10    Isabelle van Elst        Senior   BEL   39.32   +0.860   SB       
11    Hyeon-Yeong Kim          Senior   KOR   39.35   +0.890            
12    Mihaela Hogas            Senior   ROU   39.38   +0.920   SB       
13    Sarah Warren             Senior   USA   39.39   +0.930            
14    Julie Nistad Samsonsen   Neo      NOR   39.47   +1.010   SB       
15    Martyna Baran            Neo      POL   39.65   +1.190   PB       
16    Béatrice Lamarche        Senior   CAN   39.81   +1.350            
17    Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   39.90   +1.440            
18    Iga Wojtasik             Neo      POL   39.94   +1.480   PB       
19    Natalia Jabrzyk          Neo      POL   40.08   +1.620   SB       



1500 meter (Men), 20.11.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Dmitry Morozov       Senior   KAZ   1:45.95             SB       
2     Alessio Trentini     Senior   ITA   1:46.09   +0.140    SB       
3     Moritz Klein         Neo      GER   1:46.25   +0.300    SB       
4     Seitaro Ichinohe     Senior   JPN   1:46.36   +0.410    SB       
5     Haotian Wang         Senior   CHN   1:46.88   +0.930    SB       
6     Livio Wenger         Senior   SUI   1:47.06   +1.110    SB       
7     Mathias Vosté        Senior   BEL   1:47.23   +1.280    SB       
8     Ethan Cepuran        Neo      USA   1:47.65   +1.700             
9     Stefan Emele         Senior   GER   1:48.08   +2.130    SB       
10    Shen Hanyang         Senior   CHN   1:48.19   +2.240    SB       
11    Hayden Mayeur        Senior   CAN   1:48.26   +2.310             
12    Gabriel Odor         Neo      AUT   1:48.39   +2.440             
13    Francesco Betti      Neo      ITA   1:48.52   +2.570    SB       
14    Demjan Gavrilov      Senior   KAZ   1:48.55   +2.600    SB       
15    Casey Dawson         Neo      USA   1:48.65   +2.700             
16    Emery Lehman         Senior   USA   1:48.78   +2.830             
17    Samuli Suomalainen   Senior   FIN   1:48.95   +3.000    SB       
18    Cheon-Ho Um          Senior   KOR   1:49.17   +3.220             
19    Marten Liiv          Senior   EST   1:49.77   +3.820             
20    Mathieu Belloir      Neo      FRA   1:50.04   +4.090    SB       
21    Ziwen Lian           Senior   CHN   1:50.36   +4.410    SB       
22    Wei-Lin Tai          Senior   TPE   1:50.44   +4.490    SB       
23    Marcin Bachanek      Senior   POL   1:50.64   +4.690             
24    Szymon Palka         Senior   POL   1:51.11   +5.160             
25    Michael Roth         Senior   GER   1:51.12   +5.170             
26    Botond Bejczi        Neo      HUN   1:53.35   +7.400             
27    Hojun Yang           A1       KOR   2:09.78   +23.830            



2. World Cup 2022/2023
18. - 20.11.2022
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

NAME                           AG       1000M               1000M               MASS START           MASS START           MASS START          500M                500M                5000M               5000M               1500M               1500M               TEAM SPRINT          
                                        18.11.2022          18.11.2022          18.11.2022           18.11.2022           18.11.2022          19.11.2022          19.11.2022          19.11.2022          19.11.2022          20.11.2022          20.11.2022          20.11.2022           
                                        Division B          Division A          Semifinal 1          Semifinal 2          Final               Division B          Division A          Division B          Division A          Division A          Division B          Division A           
Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy        Senior   1:09.51      (8)                        7:58.20       (14)                                                                                                                                                                                         
Ziwen Lian                     Senior   1:09.35      (5)                                                                                      35.32        (9)                                                                                    1:50.36      (21)   1:19.55       (1)    
Mathias Vosté                  Senior   1:09.34      (4)                                                                                      35.91        (20)                                                                                   1:47.23      (7)                         
Wei-Lin Tai                    Senior   1:11.39      (23)                                                                                     35.78        (16)                                                                                   1:50.44      (22)                        
Hendrik Dombek                 Senior   1:09.46      (6)                                                                                      35.57        (15)                                                                                                       1:20.27       (5)    
Ignaz Gschwentner              Neo      1:12.03      (26)                                                                                     36.22        (22)                                                                                                       1:24.55       (11)   
Odin By Farstad                Senior   1:09.84      (12)                                                                                     35.84        (19)                                                                                                       1:19.91       (4)    
Cooper Mcleod                  Neo      1:09.14      (2)                                                                                      35.30        (7)                                                                                                        1:19.90       (3)    
Austin Kleba                   Neo      1:09.68      (9)                                                                                      35.25        (4)                                                                                                        1:19.90       (3)    
Pål Myhren Kristensen          Neo      1:10.80      (20)                                                                                     35.46        (11)                                                                                                                            
Nil Llop Izquierdo             Neo      1:10.11      (16)                                                                                     35.32        (8)                                                                                                                             
Piotr Michalski                Senior   1:09.26      (3)                                                                                                          34.94        (9)                                                                                    1:20.74       (8)    
Marek Kania                    Senior   1:10.92      (22)                                                                                                         34.95        (10)                                                                                   1:20.74       (8)    
Christopher Fiola              Senior   1:10.36      (18)                                                                                                         34.91        (8)                                                                                    1:20.58       (7)    
Louis Hollaar                  Senior   1:09.51      (7)                                                                                                                                                                      1:45.38      (14)                                            
Tyson Langelaar                Senior   1:09.70      (10)                                                                                                                                                                     1:45.82      (18)                                            
Alessio Trentini               Senior   1:10.02      (13)                                                                                                                                                                                         1:46.09      (2)    1:20.42       (6)    
Michael Roth                   Senior   1:11.60      (24)                                                                                                                                                                                         1:51.12      (25)                        
Dmitry Morozov                 Senior   1:10.28      (17)                                                                                                                                                                                         1:45.95      (1)                         
Samuli Suomalainen             Senior   1:10.48      (19)                                                                                                                                                                                         1:48.95      (17)                        
Stefan Emele                   Senior   1:10.07      (14)                                                                                                                                                                                         1:48.08      (9)                         
Haotian Wang                   Senior   1:08.80      (1)                                                                                                                                                                                          1:46.88      (5)                         
Seong-Hyeon Park               Neo      1:09.77      (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                             1:21.84       (9)    
Artur Galiyev                  Neo      1:10.09      (15)                                                                                                                                                                                                             1:22.88       (10)   
Szymon Wojtakowski             A1       1:11.66      (25)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Kyeong-Rae Kim                 Neo      1:10.92      (21)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Connor Howe                    Neo                          1:08.64      (9)                         8:03.69       (8)    7:39.67      (5)                                            6:22.15      (5)                        1:43.38      (1)                        1:20.58       (7)    
Zhongyan Ning                  Neo                          1:07.86      (1)                                                                  35.47        (12)                                                               1:43.91      (5)                        1:19.55       (1)    
Ryota Kojima                   Senior                       1:08.70      (11)                                                                 34.95        (2)                                                                1:45.39      (15)                                            
Moritz Klein                   Neo                          1:08.40      (6)                                                                  35.54        (13)                                                                                   1:46.25      (3)    1:20.27       (5)    
Marten Liiv                    Senior                       1:08.11      (3)                                                                  34.93        (1)                                                                                    1:49.77      (19)                        
Hein Otterspeer                Senior                       1:08.57      (8)                                                                  35.29        (6)                                                                                                        1:19.82       (2)    
Tae-Yun Kim                    Senior                       1:10.36      (19)                                                                 35.56        (14)                                                                                                       1:21.84       (9)    
Henrik Fagerli Rukke           Senior                       1:09.36      (17)                                                                 35.36        (10)                                                                                                       1:19.91       (4)    
Joep Wennemars                 Neo                          1:08.08      (2)                                                                  35.11        (3)                                                                                                        1:19.82       (2)    
Jordan Stolz                   A2                           DQ           (20)                                                                                     34.70        (4)                                            1:44.27      (9)                        1:19.90       (3)    
Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo                          1:09.18      (16)                                                                                     35.11        (17)                                           1:44.57      (10)                                            
David Bosa                     Senior                       1:08.93      (14)                                                                                     34.99        (12)                                                                                   1:20.42       (6)    
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior                       1:08.73      (12)                                                                                     35.18        (18)                                                                                   1:19.91       (4)    
Laurent Dubreuil               Senior                       1:08.68      (10)                                                                                     34.34        (1)                                                                                    1:20.58       (7)    
Damian Żurek                   Neo                          1:08.73      (12)                                                                                     35.48        (20)                                                                                   1:20.74       (8)    
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior                       1:08.99      (15)                                                                                                         6:28.78      (16)                       1:45.98      (19)                                            
Thomas Krol                    Senior                       1:08.32      (5)                                                                                                                                                  1:43.83      (3)                                             
Kjeld Nuis                     Senior                       1:08.52      (7)                                                                                                                                                  1:43.64      (2)                                             
Masaya Yamada                  Senior                       1:09.79      (18)                                                                                                                                                 1:47.81      (20)                                            
Kazuya Yamada                  Neo                          1:08.20      (4)                                                                                                                                                  1:45.45      (16)                                            
Kristian Ulekleiv              Senior                                           7:57.77       (7)                         7:40.16      (14)                                           6:18.61      (3)                        1:45.69      (17)                                            
Andrea Giovannini              Senior                                           7:57.43       (3)                         7:39.40      (3)                                            6:27.51      (15)                                                                                    
Jaewon Chung                   Neo                                              7:57.57       (5)                         7:39.27      (2)                                            6:32.40      (21)                                                                                    
Bart Swings                    Senior                                           7:57.52       (4)                         7:39.53      (4)                                                                6:14.80      (6)    1:44.59      (11)                                            
Jorrit Bergsma                 Senior                                           7:58.41       (8)                         7:54.88      (6)                                                                6:17.99      (12)                                                                
Felix Rijhnen                  Senior                                           7:44.46       (1)                         8:06.60      (10)                                                               6:20.70      (14)                                                                
Kouta Kikuchi                  Senior                                           8:00.51       (6)                         7:40.05      (7)                                                                                                                                                 
Viktor Hald Thorup             Senior                                           7:50.17       (2)                         8:03.48      (11)                                                                                                                                                
Szymon Palka                   Senior                                           8:00.07       (15)                                                                                    6:29.97      (18)                                           1:51.11      (24)                        
Demjan Gavrilov                Senior                                           8:08.87       (12)                                                                                                                                                1:48.55      (14)   1:22.88       (10)   
Shen Hanyang                   Senior                                           8:00.97       (11)                                                                                                                                                1:48.19      (10)                        
Botond Bejczi                  Neo                                              7:41.68       (19)                                                                                                                                                1:53.35      (26)                        
Hayden Mayeur                  Senior                                           7:57.92       (13)                                                                                                                                                1:48.26      (11)                        
Mathieu Belloir                Neo                                              8:11.15       (10)                                                                                                                                                1:50.04      (20)                        
Alexander Farthofer            A1                                               8:06.87       (17)                                                                                                                                                                    1:24.55       (11)   
Cosmin Nedelea                 Neo                                              8:10.97       (18)                                                                                                                                                                                         
Peter Michael                  Senior                                           8:02.03       (9)                                                                                                                                                                                          
Manuel Robla                   A2                                               8:05.28       (16)                                                                                                                                                                                         
Gabriel Odor                   Neo                                                                   7:58.25       (4)    7:44.29      (9)                                            6:36.83      (24)                                           1:48.39      (12)   1:24.55       (11)   
Ethan Cepuran                  Neo                                                                   7:58.20       (3)    7:41.15      (12)                                           6:15.31      (2)                                            1:47.65      (8)                         
Livio Wenger                   Senior                                                                7:58.45       (5)    7:43.11      (8)                                            6:23.46      (7)                                            1:47.06      (6)                         
Felix Maly                     Senior                                                                7:51.47       (1)    7:55.55      (13)                                           6:25.65      (10)                                                                                    
Daniele Di Stefano             Senior                                                                7:59.78       (6)    7:40.20      (15)                                           6:30.20      (19)                                                                                    
Ryousuke Tsuchiya              Senior                                                                7:59.76       (7)    7:55.66      (16)                                                               6:21.01      (16)                                                                
Albertus Hoolwerf              Senior                                                                7:57.97       (2)    7:39.12      (1)                                                                                                                                                 
Seung-Hoon Lee                 M35                                                                   DNF           (18)                                                               6:21.73      (4)                                                                                     
Philip Due Schmidt             Senior                                                                8:15.14       (9)                                                                7:02.46      (25)                                                                                    
Vitaliy Chshigolev             Senior                                                                5:50.89       (17)                                                               6:22.68      (6)                                                                                     
Timothy Loubineaud             Senior                                                                8:09.36       (10)                                                               6:26.52      (12)                                                                                    
Vishwaraj R. Jadeja            M35                                                                   6:20.06       (16)                                                                                                                                                                    
Daniel Thuv Eriksen            Neo                                                                   8:09.47       (14)                                                                                                                                                                    
Artur Janicki                  Senior                                                                8:00.14       (11)                                                                                                                                                                    
Hongli Wang                    Senior                                                                8:01.08       (13)                                                                                                                                                                    
Jakub Koci                     A2                                                                    5:27.52       (15)                                                                                                                                                                    
Indra Medard                   Senior                                                                8:00.55       (12)                                                                                                                                                                    
Niklas Kurzmann                Neo                                                                                                            35.84        (18)                                                                                                       1:20.27       (5)    
Cheol-Min Kim                  M30                                                                                                            35.27        (5)                                                                                                                             
Gaweł Oficjalski               Senior                                                                                                         35.92        (21)                                                                                                                            
Haonan Du                      Senior                                                                                                         35.83        (17)                                                                                                                            
Joon-Ho Kim                    Senior                                                                                                                             35.01        (13)                                                                                   1:21.84       (9)    
Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo                                                                                                                                34.69        (3)                                                                                    1:19.82       (2)    
Tao Yang                       Senior                                                                                                                             35.05        (15)                                                                                   1:19.55       (1)    
Yevgeniy Koshkin               Neo                                                                                                                                35.06        (16)                                                                                   1:22.88       (10)   
Yuuma Murakami                 Senior                                                                                                                             34.72        (5)                                                                                                         
Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior                                                                                                                             34.88        (7)                                                                                                         
Takuya Morimoto                Senior                                                                                                                             35.02        (14)                                                                                                        
Janno Botman                   Neo                                                                                                                                34.78        (6)                                                                                                         
Min Kyu Cha                    Senior                                                                                                                             34.98        (11)                                                                                                        
Wataru Morishige               Neo                                                                                                                                34.45        (2)                                                                                                         
Cédrick Brunet                 Neo                                                                                                                                35.42        (19)                                                                                                        
Peder Kongshaug                Neo                                                                                                                                                    6:13.51      (1)                        1:43.86      (4)                                             
Emery Lehman                   Senior                                                                                                                                                 6:27.38      (14)                                           1:48.78      (16)                        
Casey Dawson                   Neo                                                                                                                                                    6:25.30      (9)                                            1:48.65      (15)                        
Manuel Gras                    Senior                                                                                                                                                 6:36.13      (23)                                                                                    
Fridtjof Petzold               Senior                                                                                                                                                 6:27.38      (13)                                                                                    
Takahiro Ito                   Senior                                                                                                                                                 6:24.56      (8)                                                                                     
Yu Wu                          Senior                                                                                                                                                 6:26.34      (11)                                                                                    
Motonaga Arito                 Neo                                                                                                                                                    6:32.23      (20)                                                                                    
Bagdaulet Sagatov              Neo                                                                                                                                                    6:32.96      (22)                                                                                    
Riccardo Lorello               Neo                                                                                                                                                    6:29.67      (17)                                                                                    
Patrick Roest                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                     6:04.36      (1)    1:44.11      (6)                                             
Hallgeir Engebråten            Neo                                                                                                                                                                        6:09.44      (3)    1:44.20      (7)                                             
Sander Eitrem                  Neo                                                                                                                                                                        6:08.24      (2)    1:44.24      (8)                                             
Seitaro Ichinohe               Senior                                                                                                                                                                     6:17.64      (10)                       1:46.36      (4)                         
Jordan Belchos                 Senior                                                                                                                                                                     6:19.98      (13)                                                                
Marcel Bosker                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                     6:15.31      (8)                                                                 
Kars Jansman                   Senior                                                                                                                                                                     6:15.22      (7)                                                                 
Riku Tsuchiya                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                     6:20.86      (15)                                                                
Graeme Fish                    Senior                                                                                                                                                                     6:17.29      (9)                                                                 
Beau Snellink                  Neo                                                                                                                                                                        6:11.81      (4)                                                                 
Sigurd Henriksen               A1                                                                                                                                                                         6:17.67      (11)                                                                
Davide Ghiotto                 Senior                                                                                                                                                                     6:13.14      (5)                                                                 
Wesly Dijs                     Senior                                                                                                                                                                                         1:45.20      (13)                                            
Allan Dahl Johansson           Senior                                                                                                                                                                                         1:44.77      (12)                                            
Francesco Betti                Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                1:48.52      (13)   1:20.42       (6)    
Marcin Bachanek                Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                             1:50.64      (23)                        
Hojun Yang                     A1                                                                                                                                                                                                                 2:09.78      (27)                        
Cheon-Ho Um                    Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                             1:49.17      (18)                        

NAME                          AG       1000M               1000M               MASS START           MASS START           MASS START          1500M               1500M               TEAM SPRINT         500M                500M                3000M               3000M               
                                       18.11.2022          18.11.2022          18.11.2022           18.11.2022           18.11.2022          19.11.2022          19.11.2022          19.11.2022          20.11.2022          20.11.2022          20.11.2022          20.11.2022          
                                       Division B          Division A          Semifinal 1          Semifinal 2          Final               Division B          Division A          Division A          Division A          Division B          Division A          Division B          
Binyu Yang                    Neo      1:19.44      (14)                       9:02.10       (5)                         8:49.91      (10)   2:01.65      (11)                                                                                   4:08.51      (15)                       
Sumire Kikuchi                Senior   1:17.23      (4)                                             9:14.32       (6)    8:57.72      (14)                                           1:27.96       (4)                                                                                   
Lea Sophie Scholz             Senior   1:18.29      (10)                                                                                     2:00.64      (7)                        DNF                                     39.90        (17)                                           
Sarah Warren                  Senior   1:18.49      (11)                                                                                     2:02.79      (13)                                                               39.39        (13)                                           
Ellia Smeding                 Senior   1:17.04      (3)                                                                                      1:59.50      (4)                                                                39.25        (9)                                            
Greta Myers                   A2       1:20.04      (16)                                                                                     2:01.59      (10)                                                                                                       4:14.62      (10)   
Béatrice Lamarche             Senior   1:17.79      (7)                                                                                                          1:58.78      (16)                                           39.81        (16)                       4:13.86      (9)    
Ayano Sato                    Senior   1:16.15      (1)                                                                                                          1:55.67      (9)                                                                4:04.10      (11)                       
Kako Yamane                   Senior   1:16.82      (2)                                                                                                                              1:27.96       (4)   38.08        (14)                                                               
Na-Hyeon Lee                  B2       1:19.64      (15)                                                                                                                             1:31.87       (8)   38.54        (18)                                                               
Brooklyn McDougall            Senior   1:17.54      (5)                                                                                                                              1:27.45       (2)   38.51        (17)                                                               
Martine Ripsrud               Senior   1:17.98      (8)                                                                                                                              1:32.04       (9)                       38.46        (1)                                            
Julie Nistad Samsonsen        Neo      1:20.15      (17)                                                                                                                             1:32.04       (9)                       39.47        (14)                                           
Alina Dauranova               A2       1:17.77      (6)                                                                                                                              1:28.72       (6)                       38.75        (2)                                            
Isabelle van Elst             Senior   1:18.55      (12)                                                                                                                                                                     39.32        (10)                                           
Natalia Jabrzyk               Neo      1:18.74      (13)                                                                                                                                                                     40.08        (19)                                           
Mihaela Hogas                 Senior   1:18.09      (9)                                                                                                                                                                      39.38        (12)                                           
Iga Wojtasik                  Neo      1:20.35      (18)                                                                                                                                                                     39.94        (18)                                           
Serena Pergher                A2       1:20.40      (19)                                                                                                                                                                     39.12        (5)                                            
Ivanie Blondin                Senior                       1:15.40      (10)   9:00.97       (1)                         8:48.57      (3)                        1:54.94      (5)    1:27.45       (2)                                           3:59.82      (5)                        
Karolina Bosiek               Neo                          1:16.88      (17)   9:02.40       (12)                                                                1:59.66      (19)   1:28.53       (5)                                                               DQ                  
Yekaterina Aydova             Senior                       1:16.08      (12)                                                                                     1:57.26      (14)   1:28.72       (6)   38.01        (13)                                                               
Qishi Li                      Senior                       1:14.82      (6)                                                                                      1:55.22      (7)    1:29.42       (7)   38.57        (19)                                                               
Kimi Goetz                    Senior                       1:15.14      (7)                                                                                      1:56.06      (11)   1:27.72       (3)   37.84        (8)                                                                
Nadezhda Morozova             Senior                       1:16.73      (15)                                                                                     1:54.86      (4)    1:28.72       (6)                                           4:02.83      (9)                        
Mei Han                       Senior                       1:16.30      (14)                                                                                     1:55.91      (10)   1:29.42       (7)                                                               4:05.07      (1)    
Vanessa Herzog                Senior                       1:15.31      (9)                                                                                      1:57.25      (13)                       37.48        (2)                                                                
Jutta Leerdam                 Senior                       1:13.77      (1)                                                                                      1:55.65      (8)                        37.51        (3)                                                                
Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior                       1:14.74      (4)                                                                                      1:53.73      (1)                                                                4:00.24      (8)                        
Miho Takagi                   Senior                       1:13.92      (2)                                                                                      1:53.92      (2)                                                                4:05.06      (13)                       
Alexa Scott                   Neo                          1:17.16      (18)                                                                                     1:59.54      (18)                                                                                                       
Michelle de Jong              Neo                          1:15.96      (11)                                                                                                         1:26.57       (1)   37.92        (11)                                                               
Andżelika Wójcik              Senior                       1:16.11      (13)                                                                                                         1:28.53       (5)   37.99        (12)                                                               
Marrit Fledderus              Neo                          1:14.76      (5)                                                                                                          1:26.57       (1)   37.55        (5)                                                                
Min-Seon Kim                  Senior                       1:15.24      (8)                                                                                                          1:31.87       (8)   37.21        (1)                                                                
Erin Jackson                  Senior                       1:16.74      (16)                                                                                                         1:27.72       (3)   37.53        (4)                                                                
Jingzhu Jin                   Senior                       1:18.63      (19)                                                                                                         1:29.42       (7)   38.11        (15)                                                               
Hyeon-Yeong Kim               Senior                       1:19.04      (20)                                                                                                         1:31.87       (8)                       39.35        (11)                                           
Isabel Grevelt                Neo                          1:14.54      (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                              
Mia Kilburg-Manganello        Senior                                           9:01.37       (3)                         8:49.50      (6)    2:00.59      (6)                                                                                                        4:07.48      (3)    
Michelle Uhrig                Senior                                           9:01.86       (4)                         8:50.95      (12)   2:04.32      (16)                                                                                                       4:20.49      (18)   
Kaitlyn McGregor              Senior                                           9:02.13       (7)                         8:52.89      (8)    1:59.15      (3)                                                                                                        4:11.66      (5)    
Sandrine Tas                  Senior                                           9:05.99       (6)                         8:50.65      (11)   1:58.09      (1)                                                                                                        4:12.62      (6)    
Momoka Horikawa               A2                                               9:02.49       (8)                         8:51.54      (13)                       1:58.19      (15)                                                               4:04.97      (12)                       
Irene Schouten                Senior                                           9:01.18       (2)                         8:30.34      (1)                                                                                                        3:54.04      (1)                        
Zuzana Kursova                Neo                                              9:03.61       (13)                                            2:04.20      (15)                                                                                                       4:19.48      (15)   
Marte Bjerkreim Furnée        Neo                                              9:03.66       (9)                                                                                                                                                                     4:21.31      (19)   
Gemma Cooper                  Senior                                           9:03.87       (10)                                                                                                                                                                    4:23.98      (23)   
Chae-Weon Park                Neo                                              9:02.26       (11)                                                                                                                                                                    4:21.64      (20)   
Ann-Marie Lindqvist           Senior                                           8:49.12       (16)                                                                                                                                                                                        
Teresa Moreno                 Neo                                              9:16.86       (15)                                                                                                                                                                                        
Larissa Paes                  Senior                                           9:13.50       (14)                                                                                                                                                                                        
Valerie Maltais               Senior                                                                9:13.04       (4)    8:49.26      (5)    1:59.59      (5)                                                                                    4:03.98      (10)                       
Ji-Woo Park                   Senior                                                                9:12.91       (3)    8:58.47      (15)   2:01.09      (8)                                                                                                        4:15.63      (12)   
Laura Peveri                  Neo                                                                   9:12.34       (2)    8:49.05      (4)    2:05.12      (19)                                                                                                       4:15.63      (12)   
Marijke Groenewoud            Senior                                                                9:12.19       (1)    8:48.55      (2)                        1:54.64      (3)                                                                3:59.90      (6)                        
Claudia Pechstein             Senior                                                                9:16.90       (8)    8:02.39      (16)                                                                                                                           4:14.80      (11)   
Ramona Härdi                  Senior                                                                9:13.23       (7)    8:57.48      (7)                                                                                                                                                
Giorgia Birkeland             Neo                                                                   9:13.07       (5)    8:54.66      (9)                                                                                                                                                
Magdalena Czyszczoń           Senior                                                                DNF           (16)                       2:01.20      (9)                                                                                    4:07.72      (14)                       
Eva Lagrange                  Senior                                                                9:17.67       (12)                       2:06.15      (20)                                                                                                       4:20.40      (17)   
Veronika Antosova             Neo                                                                   7:12.76       (15)                       2:06.23      (21)                                                                                                       4:25.39      (24)   
Sofie Karoline Haugen         Senior                                                                9:16.03       (9)                                                                                                                                                4:13.46      (8)    
Abigél Mercs                  Neo                                                                   9:17.54       (11)                                                                                                                                               4:28.35      (25)   
Bianca-Lorena Stănică         Senior                                                                9:51.14       (14)                                                                                                                                                                   
Anna Molnar                   Neo                                                                   9:16.64       (10)                                                                                                                                                                   
Leming Li                     Neo                                                                   9:48.57       (13)                                                                                                                                                                   
Aurora Grinden Løvås          A1                                                                                                             2:03.04      (14)                       1:32.04       (9)                                                               4:16.57      (14)   
Olga Kaczmarek                Neo                                                                                                            2:05.10      (18)                                                                                                       4:23.05      (22)   
Xiangyu.1099 Chen             Neo                                                                                                            2:01.81      (12)                                                                                                       4:13.12      (7)    
Reina Anema                   Senior                                                                                                         1:58.82      (2)                                                                                                                            
Hyeon-Seon Hwang              Senior                                                                                                         2:04.89      (17)                                                                                                                           
Ragne Wiklund                 Neo                                                                                                                                1:56.22      (12)                                                               3:58.31      (3)                        
Joy Beune                     Senior                                                                                                                             1:54.97      (6)                                                                3:58.72      (4)                        
Yuna Onodera                  Senior                                                                                                                             1:59.15      (17)                                                                                   4:11.22      (4)    
Shione Kaminaga               Neo                                                                                                                                2:01.32      (20)                                                                                   4:21.72      (21)   
Femke Kok                     Neo                                                                                                                                                    1:26.57       (1)   37.66        (6)                                                                
Kurumi Inagawa                Senior                                                                                                                                                 1:27.96       (4)   37.69        (7)                                                                
Carolina Hiller               Senior                                                                                                                                                 1:27.45       (2)   38.28        (16)                                                               
Katja Franzen                 Senior                                                                                                                                                 DNF                                     39.14        (6)                                            
Martyna Baran                 Neo                                                                                                                                                    1:28.53       (5)                       39.65        (15)                                           
McKenzie Browne               Senior                                                                                                                                                 1:27.72       (3)                       39.06        (4)                                            
Josephine Heimerl             Neo                                                                                                                                                    DNF                                                                                                 
Konami Soga                   Senior                                                                                                                                                                     37.92        (10)                                                               
Dione Voskamp                 Senior                                                                                                                                                                     37.89        (9)                                                                
Lina Zhang                    Senior                                                                                                                                                                     39.11        (20)                                                               
Suzune Usami                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                                         38.95        (3)                                            
Chong Pei                     Senior                                                                                                                                                                                         39.18        (7)                                            
Rose Laliberté-Roy            Senior                                                                                                                                                                                         39.20        (8)                                            
Martina Sáblíková             Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                             4:00.13      (7)                        
Isabelle Weidemann            Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                             3:57.70      (2)                        
Josie Hofmann                 Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                             4:14.79      (16)                       
Merel Conijn                  Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    4:05.86      (2)    
Marlen Ehseluns               Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    4:20.06      (16)