Competition: 2. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 28 nations
  • 94 women and 124 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
19.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.34 SB - 60
2 Wataru Morishige (Neo) JPN 34.45 SB +0.110 54
3 Merijn Scheperkamp (Neo) NED 34.69 SB +0.350 48
4 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 34.70 TRJ +0.360 43
5 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 34.72 +0.380 40
6 Janno Botman (Neo) NED 34.78 PB +0.440 38
7 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 34.88 SB +0.540 36
8 Christopher Fiola (Senior) CAN 34.91 SB +0.570 34
9 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 34.94 SB +0.600 32
10 Marek Kania (Senior) POL 34.95 SB +0.610 31
11 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 34.98 SB +0.640 30
12 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 34.99 SB +0.650 29
13 Joon-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 35.01 SB +0.670 28
14 Takuya Morimoto (Senior) JPN 35.02 +0.680 27
15 Tao Yang (Senior) CHN 35.05 SB +0.710 26
16 Yevgeniy Koshkin (Neo) KAZ 35.06 SB +0.720 25
17 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 35.11 +0.770 24
18 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 35.18 SB +0.840 23
19 Cédrick Brunet (Neo) CAN 35.42 SB +1.080 22
20 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 35.48 SB +1.140 21
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 5000 meter
19.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 6:04.36 TR - 60
2 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 6:08.24 PB +3.880 54
3 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 6:09.44 SB +5.080 48
4 Beau Snellink (Neo) NED 6:11.81 PB +7.450 43
5 Davide Ghiotto (Senior) ITA 6:13.14 SB +8.780 40
6 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 6:14.80 SB +10.440 38
7 Kars Jansman (Senior) NED 6:15.22 PB +10.860 36
8 Marcel Bosker (Senior) NED 6:15.31 +10.950 34
9 Graeme Fish (Senior) CAN 6:17.29 SB +12.930 32
10 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 6:17.64 SB +13.280 31
11 Sigurd Henriksen (A1) NOR 6:17.67 WRJ, TRJ +13.310 30
12 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 6:17.99 +13.630 29
13 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 6:19.98 SB +15.620 28
14 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 6:20.70 SB +16.340 27
15 Riku Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 6:20.86 SB +16.500 26
16 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 6:21.01 SB +16.650 25
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
19.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 34.93 SB - 28
2 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 34.95 +0.020 24
3 Joep Wennemars (Neo) NED 35.11 PB +0.180 21
4 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 35.25 +0.320 17
5 Cheol-Min Kim (M30) KOR 35.27 PB +0.340 16
6 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 35.29 +0.360 15
7 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 35.30 +0.370 14
8 Nil Llop Izquierdo (Neo) ESP 35.32 SB +0.390 13
9 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 35.32 SB +0.390 12
10 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.36 SB +0.430 11
11 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 35.46 SB +0.530 10
12 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 35.47 SB +0.540 9
13 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 35.54 SB +0.610 8
14 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 35.56 +0.630 7
15 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 35.57 SB +0.640 6
16 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 35.78 SB +0.850 5
17 Haonan Du (Senior) CHN 35.83 SB +0.900 4
18 Niklas Kurzmann (Neo) GER 35.84 SB +0.910 3
19 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 35.84 +0.910 2
20 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 35.91 SB +0.980 1
21 Gaweł Oficjalski (Senior) POL 35.92 PB +0.990
22 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 36.22 SB +1.290
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 5000 meter
19.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 6:13.51 PB - 32
2 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 6:15.31 SB +1.800 28
3 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 6:18.61 PB +5.100 25
4 Seung-Hoon Lee (M35) KOR 6:21.73 SB +8.220 21
5 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 6:22.15 PB +8.640 20
6 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 6:22.68 SB +9.170 19
7 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 6:23.46 SB +9.950 18
8 Takahiro Ito (Senior) JPN 6:24.56 PB +11.050 17
9 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 6:25.30 +11.790 16
10 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 6:25.65 SB +12.140 15
11 Yu Wu (Senior) CHN 6:26.34 PB +12.830 14
12 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 6:26.52 SB +13.010 13
13 Fridtjof Petzold (Senior) GER 6:27.38 SB +13.870 12
14 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 6:27.38 +13.870 11
15 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 6:27.51 SB +14.000 10
16 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 6:28.78 SB +15.270 9
17 Riccardo Lorello (Neo) ITA 6:29.67 PB +16.160 8
18 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 6:29.97 SB +16.460 7
19 Daniele Di Stefano (Senior) ITA 6:30.20 PB +16.690 6
20 Motonaga Arito (Neo) JPN 6:32.23 SB +18.720 5
21 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 6:32.40 SB +18.890 4
22 Bagdaulet Sagatov (Neo) KAZ 6:32.96 SB +19.450 3
23 Manuel Gras (Senior) GER 6:36.13 PB +22.620 2
24 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 6:36.83 +23.320 1
25 Philip Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 7:02.46 SB +48.950
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best