Competition: 2. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 28 nations
  • 94 women and 124 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 1500 meter
19.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong (Senior) NED 1:53.73 SB - 60
2 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:53.92 +0.190 54
3 Marijke Groenewoud (Senior) NED 1:54.64 SB +0.910 48
4 Nadezhda Morozova (Senior) KAZ 1:54.86 SB +1.130 43
5 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:54.94 SB +1.210 40
6 Joy Beune (Senior) NED 1:54.97 SB +1.240 38
7 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:55.22 SB +1.490 36
8 Jutta Leerdam (Senior) NED 1:55.65 SB +1.920 34
9 Ayano Sato (Senior) JPN 1:55.67 SB +1.940 32
10 Mei Han (Senior) CHN 1:55.91 SB +2.180 31
11 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:56.06 +2.330 30
12 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 1:56.22 SB +2.490 29
13 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 1:57.25 SB +3.520 28
14 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:57.26 SB +3.530 27
15 Momoka Horikawa (A2) JPN 1:58.19 +4.460 26
16 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) CAN 1:58.78 +5.050 25
17 Yuna Onodera (Senior) JPN 1:59.15 +5.420 24
18 Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN 1:59.54 +5.810 23
19 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 1:59.66 SB +5.930 22
20 Shione Kaminaga (Neo) JPN 2:01.32 +7.590 21
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1500 meter
19.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 1:58.09 PB - 28
2 Reina Anema (Senior) NED 1:58.82 +0.730 24
3 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 1:59.15 SB +1.060 21
4 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 1:59.50 SB +1.410 17
5 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 1:59.59 +1.500 16
6 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 2:00.59 +2.500 15
7 Lea Sophie Scholz (Senior) GER 2:00.64 +2.550 14
8 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 2:01.09 +3.000 13
9 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 2:01.20 SB +3.110 12
10 Greta Myers (A2) USA 2:01.59 +3.500 11
11 Binyu Yang (Neo) CHN 2:01.65 PB +3.560 10
12 Xiangyu.1099 Chen (Neo) CHN 2:01.81 SB +3.720 9
13 Sarah Warren (Senior) USA 2:02.79 +4.700 8
14 Aurora Grinden Løvås (A1) NOR 2:03.04 PB +4.950 7
15 Zuzana Kursova (Neo) CZE 2:04.20 SB +6.110 6
16 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 2:04.32 +6.230 5
17 Hyeon-Seon Hwang (Senior) KOR 2:04.89 +6.800 4
18 Olga Kaczmarek (Neo) POL 2:05.10 SB +7.010 3
19 Laura Peveri (Neo) ITA 2:05.12 SB +7.030 2
20 Eva Lagrange (Senior) SWE 2:06.15 SB +8.060 1
21 Veronika Antosova (Neo) CZE 2:06.23 SB +8.140
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best