Competition: 2. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 28 nations
  • 94 women and 124 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
20.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Min-Seon Kim (Senior) KOR 37.21 SB - 60
2 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 37.48 SB +0.270 54
3 Jutta Leerdam (Senior) NED 37.51 SB +0.300 48
4 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 37.53 SB +0.320 43
5 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 37.55 PB +0.340 40
6 Femke Kok (Neo) NED 37.66 +0.450 38
7 Kurumi Inagawa (Senior) JPN 37.69 PB +0.480 36
8 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 37.84 SB +0.630 34
9 Dione Voskamp (Senior) NED 37.89 SB +0.680 32
10 Konami Soga (Senior) JPN 37.92 SB +0.710 31
11 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 37.92 +0.710 30
12 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 37.99 SB +0.780 29
13 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 38.01 SB +0.800 28
14 Kako Yamane (Senior) JPN 38.08 SB +0.870 27
15 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.11 SB +0.900 26
16 Carolina Hiller (Senior) CAN 38.28 PB +1.070 25
17 Brooklyn McDougall (Senior) CAN 38.51 SB +1.300 24
18 Na-Hyeon Lee (B2) KOR 38.54 PB +1.330 23
19 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 38.57 SB +1.360 22
20 Lina Zhang (Senior) CHN 39.11 SB +1.900 21
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 3000 meter
20.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 3:54.04 TR - 60
2 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 3:57.70 SB +3.660 54
3 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 3:58.31 SB +4.270 48
4 Joy Beune (Senior) NED 3:58.72 SB +4.680 43
5 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 3:59.82 SB +5.780 40
6 Marijke Groenewoud (Senior) NED 3:59.90 PB +5.860 38
7 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 4:00.13 SB +6.090 36
8 Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong (Senior) NED 4:00.24 +6.200 34
9 Nadezhda Morozova (Senior) KAZ 4:02.83 SB +8.790 32
10 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 4:03.98 SB +9.940 31
11 Ayano Sato (Senior) JPN 4:04.10 SB +10.060 30
12 Momoka Horikawa (A2) JPN 4:04.97 SB +10.930 29
13 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 4:05.06 SB +11.020 28
14 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 4:07.72 SB +13.680 27
15 Binyu Yang (Neo) CHN 4:08.51 PB +14.470 26
16 Josie Hofmann (Senior) GER 4:14.79 PB +20.750 25
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 3000 meter
20.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Mei Han (Senior) CHN 4:05.07 SB - 32
2 Merel Conijn (Neo) NED 4:05.86 SB +0.790 28
3 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 4:07.48 SB +2.410 25
4 Yuna Onodera (Senior) JPN 4:11.22 SB +6.150 21
5 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 4:11.66 NR +6.590 20
6 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 4:12.62 PB +7.550 19
7 Xiangyu.1099 Chen (Neo) CHN 4:13.12 SB +8.050 18
8 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 4:13.46 SB +8.390 17
9 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) CAN 4:13.86 SB +8.790 16
10 Greta Myers (A2) USA 4:14.62 +9.550 15
11 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:14.80 SB +9.730 14
12 Laura Peveri (Neo) ITA 4:15.63 SB +10.560 12
Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 4:15.63 SB +10.560 13
14 Aurora Grinden Løvås (A1) NOR 4:16.57 PB +11.500 11
15 Zuzana Kursova (Neo) CZE 4:19.48 SB +14.410 10
16 Marlen Ehseluns (Neo) GER 4:20.06 PB +14.990 9
17 Eva Lagrange (Senior) SWE 4:20.40 PB +15.330 8
18 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 4:20.49 +15.420 7
19 Marte Bjerkreim Furnée (Neo) NOR 4:21.31 SB +16.240 6
20 Chae-Weon Park (Neo) KOR 4:21.64 SB +16.570 5
21 Shione Kaminaga (Neo) JPN 4:21.72 +16.650 4
22 Olga Kaczmarek (Neo) POL 4:23.05 SB +17.980 3
23 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 4:23.98 SB +18.910 2
24 Veronika Antosova (Neo) CZE 4:25.39 SB +20.320 1
25 Abigél Mercs (Neo) HUN 4:28.35 SB +23.280
DQ Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL DQ -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 500 meter
20.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) NOR 38.46 SB - 28
2 Alina Dauranova (A2) KAZ 38.75 PB +0.290 24
3 Suzune Usami (Senior) JPN 38.95 +0.490 21
4 McKenzie Browne (Senior) USA 39.06 +0.600 17
5 Serena Pergher (A2) ITA 39.12 NRJ +0.660 16
6 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 39.14 SB +0.680 15
7 Chong Pei (Senior) CHN 39.18 SB +0.720 14
8 Rose Laliberté-Roy (Senior) CAN 39.20 +0.740 13
9 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 39.25 SB +0.790 12
10 Isabelle van Elst (Senior) BEL 39.32 SB +0.860 11
11 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 39.35 +0.890 10
12 Mihaela Hogas (Senior) ROU 39.38 SB +0.920 9
13 Sarah Warren (Senior) USA 39.39 +0.930 8
14 Julie Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 39.47 SB +1.010 7
15 Martyna Baran (Neo) POL 39.65 PB +1.190 6
16 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) CAN 39.81 +1.350 5
17 Lea Sophie Scholz (Senior) GER 39.90 +1.440 4
18 Iga Wojtasik (Neo) POL 39.94 PB +1.480 3
19 Natalia Jabrzyk (Neo) POL 40.08 SB +1.620 2
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best