Athlete Data of Nadezhda Morozova

Profile image of Nadezhda Morozova
Nationality:
Kazakhstan
Other name(s):
Sidelnik
Native language:
Надежда Морозова
Spellings:

Nadezhda Morozova

Mrozowa Nadezda

Nadezjda Morozova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (Senior)
Last competition:
21.01.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
38.51
27.12.2022
Astana (KAZ)
38.84
03.12.2023
Stavanger (NOR)
38.51
27.12.2022
Astana (KAZ)
1000 meter
1:14.92
11.12.2021
Calgary (CAN)
1:15.46
21.01.2024
Salt Lake City (USA)
1:14.93
11.12.2022
Calgary (CAN)
1500 meter
1:52.41
05.12.2021
Salt Lake City (USA)
1:56.70
28.09.2023
Astana (KAZ)
1:52.82
10.12.2022
Calgary (CAN)
3000 meter
3:59.64
03.12.2021
Salt Lake City (USA)
4:07.92
19.11.2023
Beijing (CHN)
4:02.83
20.11.2022
Heerenveen (NED)
5000 meter
7:07.19
15.02.2020
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a
7:13.00
16.12.2022
Calgary (CAN)
Team Sprint
1:26.84
19.01.2024
Salt Lake City (USA)
1:26.84
19.01.2024
Salt Lake City (USA)
1:27.68
17.12.2022
Calgary (CAN)
Team Pursuit
3:12.78
12.11.2022
Stavanger (NOR)
3:15.35
19.10.2023
Astana (KAZ)
3:12.78
12.11.2022
Stavanger (NOR)
Last Update: 28.02.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:26.84 Salt Lake City (USA) ISU Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 2024 19.01.2024
Team Sprint 1:27.68 Calgary (CAN) 4. World Cup 2022/2023 17.12.2022
Team Sprint 1:28.72 Heerenveen (NED) 2. World Cup 2022/2023 19.11.2022
1500 meter 1:52.41 Salt Lake City (USA) 3. World Cup 2021/2022 05.12.2021
3000 meter 3:59.64 Salt Lake City (USA) 3. World Cup 2021/2022 03.12.2021
5000 meter 7:07.19 Salt Lake City (USA) World Single Distances Championships 2020 15.02.2020
Team Sprint 1:40.60 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) 2. Neo-Senior World Cup 2018/2019 26.01.2019
Team Sprint 1:43.04 Inzell (GER) 1. Junior World Cup 2017/2018 25.11.2017
Last Update: 28.02.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:43.04 Inzell (GER) 1. Junior World Cup 2017/2018 25.11.2017
Last Update: 28.02.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:12.23 Astana (KAZ) Kazakhstan - Single Distances Championships 2024 18.10.2023
Last Update: 28.02.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 167.380 Astana (KAZ) Kazakh Junior Sprint Championships 2018 11. - 12.01.2018
Last Update: 28.02.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:43.04 Inzell (GER) 1. Junior World Cup 2017/2018 25.11.2017
Last Update: 28.02.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - - 4
World Championships Single Distances - - - - 2 7
World Championships Allround - - - - 1 2
Four Continents Championships 1 3 - 4 6 8
Asian Championships - - - - - 2
Final World Cup Juniors - - - - - 8
Final World Cup Neo-Seniors - - - - 1 3
Final World Cup - - - - 5 15
World Cup - 1 2 3 24 43
World Cup Neo-Seniors - - 2 2 4 4
World Cup Juniors - - - - 1 23
National Championships 9 6 1 16 22 33
National Championships Juniors 7 - 1 8 11 13
Other International 15 9 7 31 51 67
Other National 29 7 7 43 61 81
Last Update: 28.02.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 97.260 Clubwedstrid Heerenveen (NED) 23.10.2004
[object Object][object Object] 1:55.54 Baanwedstrijd C- en B-Junioren Heerenveen (NED) 26.03.2000
[object Object][object Object] 117.070 Baanwedstrijd Junioren B Heerenveen (NED) 08.11.1999
Last Update: 28.02.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 97.260 Clubwedstrid Heerenveen (NED) 23.10.2004
[object Object][object Object] 1:55.54 Baanwedstrijd C- en B-Junioren Heerenveen (NED) 26.03.2000
[object Object][object Object] 117.070 Baanwedstrijd Junioren B Heerenveen (NED) 08.11.1999
Last Update: 28.02.2024