Competition: 2. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 28 nations
  • 94 women and 124 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1000 meter
18.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 1:07.86 SB - 60
2 Joep Wennemars (Neo) NED 1:08.08 PB +0.220 54
3 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 1:08.11 SB +0.250 48
4 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:08.20 PB +0.340 43
5 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:08.32 SB +0.460 40
6 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:08.40 SB +0.540 38
7 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:08.52 SB +0.660 36
8 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 1:08.57 +0.710 34
9 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:08.64 +0.780 32
10 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 1:08.68 +0.820 31
11 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 1:08.70 SB +0.840 30
12 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 1:08.73 SB +0.870 29
Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 1:08.73 SB +0.870 29
14 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 1:08.93 SB +1.070 27
15 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:08.99 SB +1.130 26
16 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:09.18 +1.320 25
17 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:09.36 SB +1.500 24
18 Masaya Yamada (Senior) JPN 1:09.79 +1.930 23
19 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 1:10.36 SB +2.500 22
DQ Jordan Stolz (A2) USA DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
18.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:08.80 SB - 28
2 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 1:09.14 +0.340 24
3 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 1:09.26 SB +0.460 21
4 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:09.34 SB +0.540 17
5 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 1:09.35 SB +0.550 16
6 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 1:09.46 SB +0.660 15
7 Louis Hollaar (Senior) NED 1:09.51 +0.710 14
8 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Senior) USA 1:09.51 +0.710 13
9 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 1:09.68 +0.880 12
10 Tyson Langelaar (Senior) CAN 1:09.70 +0.900 11
11 Seong-Hyeon Park (Neo) KOR 1:09.77 SB +0.970 10
12 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 1:09.84 SB +1.040 9
13 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:10.02 PB +1.220 8
14 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:10.07 SB +1.270 7
15 Artur Galiyev (Neo) KAZ 1:10.09 SB +1.290 6
16 Nil Llop Izquierdo (Neo) ESP 1:10.11 SB +1.310 5
17 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:10.28 SB +1.480 4
18 Christopher Fiola (Senior) CAN 1:10.36 +1.560 3
19 Samuli Suomalainen (Senior) FIN 1:10.48 SB +1.680 2
20 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 1:10.80 SB +2.000 1
21 Kyeong-Rae Kim (Neo) KOR 1:10.92 +2.120
22 Marek Kania (Senior) POL 1:10.92 SB +2.120
23 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:11.39 SB +2.590
24 Michael Roth (Senior) GER 1:11.60 +2.800
25 Szymon Wojtakowski (A1) POL 1:11.66 PB +2.860
26 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 1:12.03 SB +3.230
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Final - Mass Start
18.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 7:39.12 - 60
2 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 7:39.27 +0.150 54
3 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 7:39.40 +0.280 48
4 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 7:39.53 +0.410 43
5 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 7:39.67 +0.550 40
6 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 7:54.88 +15.760 38
7 Kouta Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 7:40.05 +0.930 36
8 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 7:43.11 +3.990 34
9 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 7:44.29 +5.170 32
10 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 8:06.60 +27.480 31
11 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 8:03.48 +24.360 30
12 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 7:41.15 +2.030 29
13 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 7:55.55 +16.430 28
14 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 7:40.16 +1.040 27
15 Daniele Di Stefano (Senior) ITA 7:40.20 +1.080 26
16 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 7:55.66 +16.540 25
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Semifinal 1 - Mass Start
18.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 7:44.46 - 32
2 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 7:50.17 +5.710 28
3 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 7:57.43 +12.970 25
4 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 7:57.52 +13.060 21
5 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 7:57.57 +13.110 20
6 Kouta Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 8:00.51 +16.050 19
7 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 7:57.77 +13.310 18
8 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 7:58.41 +13.950 17
9 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 8:02.03 +17.570 16
10 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 8:11.15 +26.690 13
11 Shen Hanyang (Senior) CHN 8:00.97 +16.510 15
12 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 8:08.87 +24.410 14
13 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 7:57.92 +13.460 12
14 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Senior) USA 7:58.20 +13.740 11
15 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 8:00.07 +15.610 10
16 Manuel Robla (A2) ESP 8:05.28 +20.820 9
17 Alexander Farthofer (A1) AUT 8:06.87 +22.410 8
18 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 8:10.97 +26.510 7
19 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 7:41.68 -2.780 6
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Semifinal 2 - Mass Start
18.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 7:51.47 - 32
2 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 7:57.97 +6.500 28
3 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 7:58.20 +6.730 25
4 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 7:58.25 +6.780 21
5 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 7:58.45 +6.980 20
6 Daniele Di Stefano (Senior) ITA 7:59.78 +8.310 19
7 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 7:59.76 +8.290 18
8 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 8:03.69 +12.220 17
9 Philip Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 8:15.14 +23.670 16
10 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 8:09.36 +17.890 15
11 Artur Janicki (Senior) POL 8:00.14 +8.670 14
12 Indra Medard (Senior) BEL 8:00.55 +9.080 13
13 Hongli Wang (Senior) CHN 8:01.08 +9.610 12
14 Daniel Thuv Eriksen (Neo) NOR 8:09.47 +18.000 11
15 Jakub Koci (A2) CZE 5:27.52 -2.23.950 10
16 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (M35) IND 6:20.06 -1.31.410 9
17 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 5:50.89 -2.00.580 8
DNF Seung-Hoon Lee (M35) KOR DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best