Competition: 2. World Cup 2022/2023 Day 3 / Men

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 28 nations
  • 94 women and 124 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1500 meter
20.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:43.38 - 60
2 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:43.64 SB +0.260 54
3 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:43.83 SB +0.450 48
4 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 1:43.86 SB +0.480 43
5 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 1:43.91 SB +0.530 40
6 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 1:44.11 SB +0.730 38
7 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 1:44.20 SB +0.820 36
8 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 1:44.24 PB +0.860 34
9 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 1:44.27 TRJ +0.890 32
10 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:44.57 SB +1.190 31
11 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:44.59 SB +1.210 30
12 Allan Dahl Johansson (Senior) NOR 1:44.77 SB +1.390 29
13 Wesly Dijs (Senior) NED 1:45.20 SB +1.820 28
14 Louis Hollaar (Senior) NED 1:45.38 SB +2.000 27
15 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 1:45.39 PB +2.010 26
16 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:45.45 SB +2.070 25
17 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 1:45.69 SB +2.310 24
18 Tyson Langelaar (Senior) CAN 1:45.82 +2.440 23
19 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:45.98 +2.600 22
20 Masaya Yamada (Senior) JPN 1:47.81 +4.430 21
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1500 meter
20.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:45.95 SB - 28
2 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:46.09 SB +0.140 24
3 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:46.25 SB +0.300 21
4 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 1:46.36 SB +0.410 17
5 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:46.88 SB +0.930 16
6 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:47.06 SB +1.110 15
7 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:47.23 SB +1.280 14
8 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 1:47.65 +1.700 13
9 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:48.08 SB +2.130 12
10 Shen Hanyang (Senior) CHN 1:48.19 SB +2.240 11
11 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 1:48.26 +2.310 10
12 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:48.39 +2.440 9
13 Francesco Betti (Neo) ITA 1:48.52 SB +2.570 8
14 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 1:48.55 SB +2.600 7
15 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 1:48.65 +2.700 6
16 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 1:48.78 +2.830 5
17 Samuli Suomalainen (Senior) FIN 1:48.95 SB +3.000 4
18 Cheon-Ho Um (Senior) KOR 1:49.17 +3.220 3
19 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 1:49.77 +3.820 2
20 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 1:50.04 SB +4.090 1
21 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 1:50.36 SB +4.410
22 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:50.44 SB +4.490
23 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:50.64 +4.690
24 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 1:51.11 +5.160
25 Michael Roth (Senior) GER 1:51.12 +5.170
26 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 1:53.35 +7.400
27 Hojun Yang (A1) KOR 2:09.78 +23.830
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best