Competition: Vikingrace 2019

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
01. - 02.03.2019
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 16 nations
  • 140 women and 148 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races (37x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
01. - 02.03.2019

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Stefan Westenbroek (B2) NED 36.05 (1) 1:52.33 (2) 1:12.18 (1) 4:02.82 (4) 150.053 PB -
2 Jarle Gerrits (B2) NED 36.83 (2) SB 1:52.55 (3) SB 1:13.28 (3) SB 3:58.53 (2) SB 150.741 PB +0.688
3 Peder Kongshaug (B2) NOR 37.68 (5) 1:52.85 (4) 1:13.18 (2) SB 4:00.04 (3) 151.892 PB +1.839
4 Tobias Fløiten (B2) NOR 38.86 (11) 1:52.30 (1) PB 1:14.48 (7) PB 3:52.14 (1) PB 152.223 PB +2.170
5 Peter Riches (B2) GBR 37.72 (7) 1:54.75 (5) SB 1:14.29 (6) SB 4:07.45 (7) NRJ 154.356 NRJ, NR +4.303
6 Kasper Tveter (B2) NOR 37.59 (4) SB 1:56.99 (8) 1:14.15 (4) SB 4:07.00 (6) SB 154.827 PB +4.774
7 Ignaz Gschwentner (B2) AUT 37.57 (3) 1:55.92 (6) 1:14.25 (5) 4:13.35 (11) SB 155.560 PB +5.507
8 Tom Rudolph (B2) GER 37.71 (6) 1:56.22 (7) 1:14.66 (8) 4:14.36 (12) SB 156.173 PB +6.120
9 Tom Malysz (B2) GER 38.78 (10) 1:58.12 (9) 1:15.53 (9) 4:12.87 (10) 158.063 +8.010
10 Dyon Talsma (B2) NED 39.56 (14) 2:00.37 (12) 1:16.64 (11) 4:09.47 (8) SB 159.581 PB +9.528
11 Mathijs van Zwieten (B2) NED 40.81 (22) SB 1:58.94 (10) SB 1:18.94 (20) PB 4:03.49 (5) SB 160.507 PB +10.454
12 Riccardo Pontalti (B2) ITA 38.94 (12) SB 2:00.38 (13) SB 1:16.30 (10) PB 4:23.81 (19) PB 161.184 PB +11.131
13 Jesse de Lange (B2) NED 40.41 (20) 2:01.33 (16) 1:18.17 (17) 4:11.32 (9) 161.824 PB +11.771
14 Jeroen de Kroon (B2) NED 38.71 (9) 2:00.62 (14) PB 1:18.90 (19) 4:21.31 (16) SB 161.917 PB +11.864
15 Anton Brankovskij (B1) BLR 39.74 (16) 2:01.37 (17) SB 1:17.60 (15) 4:17.61 (14) SB 161.931 SB +11.878
16 Juuso Lehtonen (B2) FIN 38.48 (8) SB 2:02.35 (19) SB 1:16.73 (12) SB 4:26.21 (22) SB 161.996 PB +11.943
17 Szymon Zegarowicz (B2) POL 39.93 (18) 2:00.89 (15) PB 1:17.73 (16) PB 4:19.66 (15) SB 162.367 PB +12.314
18 Niek Stolhof (B2) NED 39.06 (13) 2:05.86 (22) 1:19.06 (22) 4:23.40 (18) 164.443 SB +14.390
19 Stefan Bij de Weg (B2) NED 40.64 (21) 2:03.01 (20) 1:19.70 (23) 4:22.34 (17) 165.216 PB +15.163
20 Jakub Zakrzewski (B2) POL 39.76 (17) 2:05.30 (21) 1:19.01 (21) SB 4:25.50 (21) PB 165.281 PB +15.228
21 Simon Bigler (B2) DEN 40.32 (19) 2:01.71 (18) SB 1:18.56 (18) SB 4:33.63 (24) 165.775 PB +15.722
22 Emil Klockar (B2) SWE 41.09 (23) SB 2:07.29 (23) SB 1:22.03 (24) SB 4:30.59 (23) SB 169.633 SB +19.580
Thomas Nadalini (B2) ITA DNF 2:00.06 (11) SB 1:16.77 (13) SB 4:23.95 (20) PB - -
Emil Ervik (B2) FIN 39.63 (15) DNS 1:17.51 (14) 4:16.76 (13) - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
01.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stefan Westenbroek (B2) NED 36.05 -
2 Jarle Gerrits (B2) NED 36.83 SB +0.780
3 Ignaz Gschwentner (B2) AUT 37.57 +1.520
4 Kasper Tveter (B2) NOR 37.59 SB +1.540
5 Peder Kongshaug (B2) NOR 37.68 +1.630
6 Tom Rudolph (B2) GER 37.71 +1.660
7 Peter Riches (B2) GBR 37.72 +1.670
8 Juuso Lehtonen (B2) FIN 38.48 SB +2.430
9 Jeroen de Kroon (B2) NED 38.71 +2.660
10 Tom Malysz (B2) GER 38.78 +2.730
11 Tobias Fløiten (B2) NOR 38.86 +2.810
12 Riccardo Pontalti (B2) ITA 38.94 SB +2.890
13 Niek Stolhof (B2) NED 39.06 +3.010
14 Dyon Talsma (B2) NED 39.56 +3.510
15 Emil Ervik (B2) FIN 39.63 +3.580
16 Anton Brankovskij (B1) BLR 39.74 +3.690
17 Jakub Zakrzewski (B2) POL 39.76 +3.710
18 Szymon Zegarowicz (B2) POL 39.93 +3.880
19 Simon Bigler (B2) DEN 40.32 +4.270
20 Jesse de Lange (B2) NED 40.41 +4.360
21 Stefan Bij de Weg (B2) NED 40.64 +4.590
22 Mathijs van Zwieten (B2) NED 40.81 SB +4.760
23 Emil Klockar (B2) SWE 41.09 SB +5.040
DNF Thomas Nadalini (B2) ITA DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
02.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tobias Fløiten (B2) NOR 1:52.30 PB -
2 Stefan Westenbroek (B2) NED 1:52.33 +0.030
3 Jarle Gerrits (B2) NED 1:52.55 SB +0.250
4 Peder Kongshaug (B2) NOR 1:52.85 +0.550
5 Peter Riches (B2) GBR 1:54.75 SB +2.450
6 Ignaz Gschwentner (B2) AUT 1:55.92 +3.620
7 Tom Rudolph (B2) GER 1:56.22 +3.920
8 Kasper Tveter (B2) NOR 1:56.99 +4.690
9 Tom Malysz (B2) GER 1:58.12 +5.820
10 Mathijs van Zwieten (B2) NED 1:58.94 SB +6.640
11 Thomas Nadalini (B2) ITA 2:00.06 SB +7.760
12 Dyon Talsma (B2) NED 2:00.37 +8.070
13 Riccardo Pontalti (B2) ITA 2:00.38 SB +8.080
14 Jeroen de Kroon (B2) NED 2:00.62 PB +8.320
15 Szymon Zegarowicz (B2) POL 2:00.89 PB +8.590
16 Jesse de Lange (B2) NED 2:01.33 +9.030
17 Anton Brankovskij (B1) BLR 2:01.37 SB +9.070
18 Simon Bigler (B2) DEN 2:01.71 SB +9.410
19 Juuso Lehtonen (B2) FIN 2:02.35 SB +10.050
20 Stefan Bij de Weg (B2) NED 2:03.01 +10.710
21 Jakub Zakrzewski (B2) POL 2:05.30 +13.000
22 Niek Stolhof (B2) NED 2:05.86 +13.560
23 Emil Klockar (B2) SWE 2:07.29 SB +14.990
DNS Emil Ervik (B2) FIN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
02.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stefan Westenbroek (B2) NED 1:12.18 -
2 Peder Kongshaug (B2) NOR 1:13.18 SB +1.000
3 Jarle Gerrits (B2) NED 1:13.28 SB +1.100
4 Kasper Tveter (B2) NOR 1:14.15 SB +1.970
5 Ignaz Gschwentner (B2) AUT 1:14.25 +2.070
6 Peter Riches (B2) GBR 1:14.29 SB +2.110
7 Tobias Fløiten (B2) NOR 1:14.48 PB +2.300
8 Tom Rudolph (B2) GER 1:14.66 +2.480
9 Tom Malysz (B2) GER 1:15.53 +3.350
10 Riccardo Pontalti (B2) ITA 1:16.30 PB +4.120
11 Dyon Talsma (B2) NED 1:16.64 +4.460
12 Juuso Lehtonen (B2) FIN 1:16.73 SB +4.550
13 Thomas Nadalini (B2) ITA 1:16.77 SB +4.590
14 Emil Ervik (B2) FIN 1:17.51 +5.330
15 Anton Brankovskij (B1) BLR 1:17.60 +5.420
16 Szymon Zegarowicz (B2) POL 1:17.73 PB +5.550
17 Jesse de Lange (B2) NED 1:18.17 +5.990
18 Simon Bigler (B2) DEN 1:18.56 SB +6.380
19 Jeroen de Kroon (B2) NED 1:18.90 +6.720
20 Mathijs van Zwieten (B2) NED 1:18.94 PB +6.760
21 Jakub Zakrzewski (B2) POL 1:19.01 SB +6.830
22 Niek Stolhof (B2) NED 1:19.06 +6.880
23 Stefan Bij de Weg (B2) NED 1:19.70 +7.520
24 Emil Klockar (B2) SWE 1:22.03 SB +9.850
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
01.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tobias Fløiten (B2) NOR 3:52.14 PB -
2 Jarle Gerrits (B2) NED 3:58.53 SB +6.390
3 Peder Kongshaug (B2) NOR 4:00.04 +7.900
4 Stefan Westenbroek (B2) NED 4:02.82 +10.680
5 Mathijs van Zwieten (B2) NED 4:03.49 SB +11.350
6 Kasper Tveter (B2) NOR 4:07.00 SB +14.860
7 Peter Riches (B2) GBR 4:07.45 NRJ +15.310
8 Dyon Talsma (B2) NED 4:09.47 SB +17.330
9 Jesse de Lange (B2) NED 4:11.32 +19.180
10 Tom Malysz (B2) GER 4:12.87 +20.730
11 Ignaz Gschwentner (B2) AUT 4:13.35 SB +21.210
12 Tom Rudolph (B2) GER 4:14.36 SB +22.220
13 Emil Ervik (B2) FIN 4:16.76 +24.620
14 Anton Brankovskij (B1) BLR 4:17.61 SB +25.470
15 Szymon Zegarowicz (B2) POL 4:19.66 SB +27.520
16 Jeroen de Kroon (B2) NED 4:21.31 SB +29.170
17 Stefan Bij de Weg (B2) NED 4:22.34 +30.200
18 Niek Stolhof (B2) NED 4:23.40 +31.260
19 Riccardo Pontalti (B2) ITA 4:23.81 PB +31.670
20 Thomas Nadalini (B2) ITA 4:23.95 PB +31.810
21 Jakub Zakrzewski (B2) POL 4:25.50 PB +33.360
22 Juuso Lehtonen (B2) FIN 4:26.21 SB +34.070
23 Emil Klockar (B2) SWE 4:30.59 SB +38.450
24 Simon Bigler (B2) DEN 4:33.63 +41.490
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 01. - 02.03.2019

  • Women

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter