Competition: Vikingrace 2019

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
01. - 02.03.2019
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 16 nations
  • 140 women and 148 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races (37x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
01. - 02.03.2019

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (C1) POL 39.23 (1) 1:17.78 (1) SB 38.59 (1) SB 1:18.34 (1) 155.880 NRJ -
2 Sille Hut (C1) NED 40.79 (3) 1:20.61 (2) 40.36 (3) SB 1:20.40 (2) 161.655 PB +5.775
3 Alessandro Loreggia (C1) ITA 40.53 (2) 1:22.55 (6) 39.90 (2) SB 1:21.50 (4) SB 162.455 SB +6.575
4 Miłosz Zawisza (C1) POL 41.34 (4) 1:21.01 (3) 40.94 (4) SB 1:20.54 (3) SB 163.055 SB +7.175
5 Thijmen Paardekooper (C1) NED 41.53 (6) 1:21.39 (4) SB 41.42 (5) SB 1:21.90 (6) 164.595 SB +8.715
6 Sigurd Henriksen (C1) NOR 41.74 (7) 1:22.41 (5) 41.71 (7) 1:21.85 (5) 165.580 SB +9.700
7 Sem Bodewes (C1) NED 41.38 (5) SB 1:23.75 (7) 41.43 (6) 1:22.88 (7) SB 166.125 PB +10.245
8 Jesko Wrobel (C1) GER 42.32 (8) 1:25.07 (8) 42.10 (8) 1:23.81 (8) SB 168.860 PB +12.980
9 Konstantin Hell (C1) GER 42.41 (9) 1:25.78 (10) 42.52 (10) 1:25.81 (9) 170.725 PB +14.845
10 Leo Løland Eikeset (C1) NOR 42.70 (10) 1:25.53 (9) SB 42.21 (9) SB 1:26.50 (11) 170.925 PB +15.045
11 Sampsa Santtila (C1) FIN 43.15 (12) 1:27.34 (12) 42.86 (11) SB 1:25.95 (10) SB 172.655 SB +16.775
12 Manuel de Carli (C1) ITA 43.60 (13) 1:27.01 (11) 43.59 (14) 1:28.33 (14) 174.860 SB +18.980
13 Johan Talsma (C1) NED 42.88 (11) 1:28.80 (14) 43.15 (13) 1:29.27 (15) 175.065 SB +19.185
14 Jurjen Hiemstra (C1) NED 43.98 (14) 1:28.84 (15) 44.33 (17) 1:27.92 (13) SB 176.690 SB +20.810
15 Urho Hiltunen (C1) FIN 44.73 (17) 1:29.93 (16) SB 44.17 (16) SB 1:30.85 (16) 179.290 PB +23.410
16 Ruben van Beekhuizen (C1) NED 44.32 (15) PB 1:31.06 (17) PB 44.53 (18) 1:31.19 (17) 179.975 PB +24.095
17 Vladimir Iljusjin (C1) BLR 44.53 (16) 1:34.19 (19) 43.79 (15) SB 1:35.36 (21) 183.095 SB +27.215
18 Jilles Tjoelker (C1) NED 45.51 (18) 1:35.99 (20) 44.98 (19) SB 1:34.66 (20) 185.815 PB +29.935
19 Peike Jouri Gemser (C1) NED 48.16 (20) 1:33.30 (18) 47.78 (20) 1:32.65 (18) 188.915 PB +33.035
20 Hugo Klockar (C1) SWE 48.91 (21) SB 1:40.44 (22) SB 49.15 (22) 1:40.84 (23) 198.700 PB +42.820
21 Lucas Rondel (C1) FRA 49.31 (22) SB 1:40.18 (21) SB 49.37 (23) 1:40.41 (22) 198.975 NRJ +43.095
22 Philip Jõgi (C1) EST 57.64 (23) SB 1:59.66 (23) SB 58.03 (24) 2:03.19 (24) 237.095 SB +1.21.215
Aron Aannø (C1) NOR DQ 1:27.61 (13) 42.95 (12) 1:27.90 (12) - -
Rick Van Den Akker (C1) NED 47.39 (19) PB DQ 47.83 (21) 1:33.72 (19) PB - -
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
01.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (C1) POL 39.23 -
2 Alessandro Loreggia (C1) ITA 40.53 +1.300
3 Sille Hut (C1) NED 40.79 +1.560
4 Miłosz Zawisza (C1) POL 41.34 +2.110
5 Sem Bodewes (C1) NED 41.38 SB +2.150
6 Thijmen Paardekooper (C1) NED 41.53 +2.300
7 Sigurd Henriksen (C1) NOR 41.74 +2.510
8 Jesko Wrobel (C1) GER 42.32 +3.090
9 Konstantin Hell (C1) GER 42.41 +3.180
10 Leo Løland Eikeset (C1) NOR 42.70 +3.470
11 Johan Talsma (C1) NED 42.88 +3.650
12 Sampsa Santtila (C1) FIN 43.15 +3.920
13 Manuel de Carli (C1) ITA 43.60 +4.370
14 Jurjen Hiemstra (C1) NED 43.98 +4.750
15 Ruben van Beekhuizen (C1) NED 44.32 PB +5.090
16 Vladimir Iljusjin (C1) BLR 44.53 +5.300
17 Urho Hiltunen (C1) FIN 44.73 +5.500
18 Jilles Tjoelker (C1) NED 45.51 +6.280
19 Rick Van Den Akker (C1) NED 47.39 PB +8.160
20 Peike Jouri Gemser (C1) NED 48.16 +8.930
21 Hugo Klockar (C1) SWE 48.91 SB +9.680
22 Lucas Rondel (C1) FRA 49.31 SB +10.080
23 Philip Jõgi (C1) EST 57.64 SB +18.410
DQ Aron Aannø (C1) NOR DQ -
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
01.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (C1) POL 1:17.78 SB -
2 Sille Hut (C1) NED 1:20.61 +2.830
3 Miłosz Zawisza (C1) POL 1:21.01 +3.230
4 Thijmen Paardekooper (C1) NED 1:21.39 SB +3.610
5 Sigurd Henriksen (C1) NOR 1:22.41 +4.630
6 Alessandro Loreggia (C1) ITA 1:22.55 +4.770
7 Sem Bodewes (C1) NED 1:23.75 +5.970
8 Jesko Wrobel (C1) GER 1:25.07 +7.290
9 Leo Løland Eikeset (C1) NOR 1:25.53 SB +7.750
10 Konstantin Hell (C1) GER 1:25.78 +8.000
11 Manuel de Carli (C1) ITA 1:27.01 +9.230
12 Sampsa Santtila (C1) FIN 1:27.34 +9.560
13 Aron Aannø (C1) NOR 1:27.61 +9.830
14 Johan Talsma (C1) NED 1:28.80 +11.020
15 Jurjen Hiemstra (C1) NED 1:28.84 +11.060
16 Urho Hiltunen (C1) FIN 1:29.93 SB +12.150
17 Ruben van Beekhuizen (C1) NED 1:31.06 PB +13.280
18 Peike Jouri Gemser (C1) NED 1:33.30 +15.520
19 Vladimir Iljusjin (C1) BLR 1:34.19 +16.410
20 Jilles Tjoelker (C1) NED 1:35.99 +18.210
21 Lucas Rondel (C1) FRA 1:40.18 SB +22.400
22 Hugo Klockar (C1) SWE 1:40.44 SB +22.660
23 Philip Jõgi (C1) EST 1:59.66 SB +41.880
DQ Rick Van Den Akker (C1) NED DQ -
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
02.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (C1) POL 38.59 SB -
2 Alessandro Loreggia (C1) ITA 39.90 SB +1.310
3 Sille Hut (C1) NED 40.36 SB +1.770
4 Miłosz Zawisza (C1) POL 40.94 SB +2.350
5 Thijmen Paardekooper (C1) NED 41.42 SB +2.830
6 Sem Bodewes (C1) NED 41.43 +2.840
7 Sigurd Henriksen (C1) NOR 41.71 +3.120
8 Jesko Wrobel (C1) GER 42.10 +3.510
9 Leo Løland Eikeset (C1) NOR 42.21 SB +3.620
10 Konstantin Hell (C1) GER 42.52 +3.930
11 Sampsa Santtila (C1) FIN 42.86 SB +4.270
12 Aron Aannø (C1) NOR 42.95 +4.360
13 Johan Talsma (C1) NED 43.15 +4.560
14 Manuel de Carli (C1) ITA 43.59 +5.000
15 Vladimir Iljusjin (C1) BLR 43.79 SB +5.200
16 Urho Hiltunen (C1) FIN 44.17 SB +5.580
17 Jurjen Hiemstra (C1) NED 44.33 +5.740
18 Ruben van Beekhuizen (C1) NED 44.53 +5.940
19 Jilles Tjoelker (C1) NED 44.98 SB +6.390
20 Peike Jouri Gemser (C1) NED 47.78 +9.190
21 Rick Van Den Akker (C1) NED 47.83 +9.240
22 Hugo Klockar (C1) SWE 49.15 +10.560
23 Lucas Rondel (C1) FRA 49.37 +10.780
24 Philip Jõgi (C1) EST 58.03 +19.440
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
02.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (C1) POL 1:18.34 -
2 Sille Hut (C1) NED 1:20.40 +2.060
3 Miłosz Zawisza (C1) POL 1:20.54 SB +2.200
4 Alessandro Loreggia (C1) ITA 1:21.50 SB +3.160
5 Sigurd Henriksen (C1) NOR 1:21.85 +3.510
6 Thijmen Paardekooper (C1) NED 1:21.90 +3.560
7 Sem Bodewes (C1) NED 1:22.88 SB +4.540
8 Jesko Wrobel (C1) GER 1:23.81 SB +5.470
9 Konstantin Hell (C1) GER 1:25.81 +7.470
10 Sampsa Santtila (C1) FIN 1:25.95 SB +7.610
11 Leo Løland Eikeset (C1) NOR 1:26.50 +8.160
12 Aron Aannø (C1) NOR 1:27.90 +9.560
13 Jurjen Hiemstra (C1) NED 1:27.92 SB +9.580
14 Manuel de Carli (C1) ITA 1:28.33 +9.990
15 Johan Talsma (C1) NED 1:29.27 +10.930
16 Urho Hiltunen (C1) FIN 1:30.85 +12.510
17 Ruben van Beekhuizen (C1) NED 1:31.19 +12.850
18 Peike Jouri Gemser (C1) NED 1:32.65 +14.310
19 Rick Van Den Akker (C1) NED 1:33.72 PB +15.380
20 Jilles Tjoelker (C1) NED 1:34.66 +16.320
21 Vladimir Iljusjin (C1) BLR 1:35.36 +17.020
22 Lucas Rondel (C1) FRA 1:40.41 +22.070
23 Hugo Klockar (C1) SWE 1:40.84 +22.500
24 Philip Jõgi (C1) EST 2:03.19 +44.850
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 01. - 02.03.2019

  • Women

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter