Competition: Vikingrace 2019

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
01. - 02.03.2019
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 16 nations
  • 140 women and 148 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races (37x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/500m/500m/500m
01. - 02.03.2019

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. Race500m 3. Race500m 4. RacePointsDiff
1 Finn Sonnekalb (D1) GER 42.74 (1) 42.85 (1) 42.35 (1) SB 42.94 (1) 170.880 -
2 Daniele Zampedri (D1) ITA 42.98 (2) 43.17 (2) 42.61 (2) SB 43.00 (2) 171.760 +0.880
3 Pelle Bolsius (D1) NED 44.03 (3) 44.20 (3) 43.36 (3) SB 43.50 (3) 175.090 +4.210
4 Miika Johan Klevstuen (D1) NOR 45.24 (5) 45.43 (6) 43.78 (4) SB 44.47 (4) 178.920 +8.040
5 Colin Breed (D1) NED 44.97 (4) 45.36 (5) 44.53 (5) SB 45.07 (6) 179.930 +9.050
6 Rafał Skrzydlewski (D1) POL 45.51 (6) 45.30 (4) 44.66 (6) SB 45.10 (7) 180.570 +9.690
7 Szymon Hostyński (D1) POL 45.95 (8) 45.87 (8) 44.89 (7) SB 44.93 (5) 181.640 +10.760
8 Philippe Garmeister (D1) GER 45.70 (7) 45.64 (7) 45.08 (8) SB 45.24 (8) 181.660 +10.780
9 Jan Mooijman (D1) NED 46.23 (9) 46.03 (9) 45.99 (9) 45.71 (9) 183.960 +13.080
10 Mattia Leonardelli (D1) ITA 46.54 (11) 46.47 (10) 46.41 (10) 46.24 (10) SB 185.660 +14.780
11 Eirik Andersen (D1) NOR 46.44 (10) SB 46.99 (12) 46.81 (11) 46.74 (11) 186.980 +16.100
12 Valtteri Toivainen (D1) FIN 47.14 (12) 46.67 (11) PB 47.03 (12) 47.72 (13) 188.560 +17.680
13 Zakhar Jakovlev (C2) BLR 47.21 (14) 47.21 (13) 47.16 (13) 47.61 (12) 189.190 +18.310
14 Sammi van Vliet (D1) SWE 47.90 (15) 48.05 (14) 47.40 (14) SB 48.45 (15) 191.800 +20.920
15 Halvor Kjøsterud Erlingsen (D1) NOR 47.14 (12) 48.62 (16) 48.18 (16) 48.67 (16) 192.610 +21.730
16 Robin Metz (D1) NED 50.62 (19) 50.16 (19) 49.88 (18) SB 50.52 (17) 201.180 +30.300
17 Elius Niemi (E2) FIN 49.98 (18) PB 50.07 (18) 50.69 (20) 51.33 (20) 202.070 +31.190
18 Jarno Haitjema (D1) NED 49.96 (17) SB 50.94 (21) 50.78 (21) 50.64 (18) 202.320 +31.440
19 Jeen Hoogland (D1) NED 50.72 (20) 50.91 (20) 50.29 (19) SB 51.07 (19) 202.990 +32.110
20 Mairon Moisto (D1) EST 51.18 (21) PB 52.75 (22) 51.98 (22) 51.73 (21) 207.640 +36.760
21 Roelof Timmerman (D1) NED 53.26 (22) 52.84 (23) 52.21 (23) SB 52.85 (22) 211.160 +40.280
22 Kristjan Prohorenko (D2) EST 59.34 (23) 1:07.65 (24) 58.69 (24) SB 59.68 (23) 245.360 +1.14.480
Mats.07 Westra (D1) NED 49.69 (16) 49.03 (17) SB 49.21 (17) DNF - -
Joop Sinnema (D1) NED DNF 48.07 (15) 47.95 (15) 47.83 (14) - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
01.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Finn Sonnekalb (D1) GER 42.74 -
2 Daniele Zampedri (D1) ITA 42.98 +0.240
3 Pelle Bolsius (D1) NED 44.03 +1.290
4 Colin Breed (D1) NED 44.97 +2.230
5 Miika Johan Klevstuen (D1) NOR 45.24 +2.500
6 Rafał Skrzydlewski (D1) POL 45.51 +2.770
7 Philippe Garmeister (D1) GER 45.70 +2.960
8 Szymon Hostyński (D1) POL 45.95 +3.210
9 Jan Mooijman (D1) NED 46.23 +3.490
10 Eirik Andersen (D1) NOR 46.44 SB +3.700
11 Mattia Leonardelli (D1) ITA 46.54 +3.800
12 Valtteri Toivainen (D1) FIN 47.14 +4.400
Halvor Kjøsterud Erlingsen (D1) NOR 47.14 +4.400
14 Zakhar Jakovlev (C2) BLR 47.21 +4.470
15 Sammi van Vliet (D1) SWE 47.90 +5.160
16 Mats.07 Westra (D1) NED 49.69 +6.950
17 Jarno Haitjema (D1) NED 49.96 SB +7.220
18 Elius Niemi (E2) FIN 49.98 PB +7.240
19 Robin Metz (D1) NED 50.62 +7.880
20 Jeen Hoogland (D1) NED 50.72 +7.980
21 Mairon Moisto (D1) EST 51.18 PB +8.440
22 Roelof Timmerman (D1) NED 53.26 +10.520
23 Kristjan Prohorenko (D2) EST 59.34 +16.600
DNF Joop Sinnema (D1) NED DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
01.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Finn Sonnekalb (D1) GER 42.85 -
2 Daniele Zampedri (D1) ITA 43.17 +0.320
3 Pelle Bolsius (D1) NED 44.20 +1.350
4 Rafał Skrzydlewski (D1) POL 45.30 +2.450
5 Colin Breed (D1) NED 45.36 +2.510
6 Miika Johan Klevstuen (D1) NOR 45.43 +2.580
7 Philippe Garmeister (D1) GER 45.64 +2.790
8 Szymon Hostyński (D1) POL 45.87 +3.020
9 Jan Mooijman (D1) NED 46.03 +3.180
10 Mattia Leonardelli (D1) ITA 46.47 +3.620
11 Valtteri Toivainen (D1) FIN 46.67 PB +3.820
12 Eirik Andersen (D1) NOR 46.99 +4.140
13 Zakhar Jakovlev (C2) BLR 47.21 +4.360
14 Sammi van Vliet (D1) SWE 48.05 +5.200
15 Joop Sinnema (D1) NED 48.07 +5.220
16 Halvor Kjøsterud Erlingsen (D1) NOR 48.62 +5.770
17 Mats.07 Westra (D1) NED 49.03 SB +6.180
18 Elius Niemi (E2) FIN 50.07 +7.220
19 Robin Metz (D1) NED 50.16 +7.310
20 Jeen Hoogland (D1) NED 50.91 +8.060
21 Jarno Haitjema (D1) NED 50.94 +8.090
22 Mairon Moisto (D1) EST 52.75 +9.900
23 Roelof Timmerman (D1) NED 52.84 +9.990
24 Kristjan Prohorenko (D2) EST 1:07.65 +24.800
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (3. Race) meter
02.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Finn Sonnekalb (D1) GER 42.35 SB -
2 Daniele Zampedri (D1) ITA 42.61 SB +0.260
3 Pelle Bolsius (D1) NED 43.36 SB +1.010
4 Miika Johan Klevstuen (D1) NOR 43.78 SB +1.430
5 Colin Breed (D1) NED 44.53 SB +2.180
6 Rafał Skrzydlewski (D1) POL 44.66 SB +2.310
7 Szymon Hostyński (D1) POL 44.89 SB +2.540
8 Philippe Garmeister (D1) GER 45.08 SB +2.730
9 Jan Mooijman (D1) NED 45.99 +3.640
10 Mattia Leonardelli (D1) ITA 46.41 +4.060
11 Eirik Andersen (D1) NOR 46.81 +4.460
12 Valtteri Toivainen (D1) FIN 47.03 +4.680
13 Zakhar Jakovlev (C2) BLR 47.16 +4.810
14 Sammi van Vliet (D1) SWE 47.40 SB +5.050
15 Joop Sinnema (D1) NED 47.95 +5.600
16 Halvor Kjøsterud Erlingsen (D1) NOR 48.18 +5.830
17 Mats.07 Westra (D1) NED 49.21 +6.860
18 Robin Metz (D1) NED 49.88 SB +7.530
19 Jeen Hoogland (D1) NED 50.29 SB +7.940
20 Elius Niemi (E2) FIN 50.69 +8.340
21 Jarno Haitjema (D1) NED 50.78 +8.430
22 Mairon Moisto (D1) EST 51.98 +9.630
23 Roelof Timmerman (D1) NED 52.21 SB +9.860
24 Kristjan Prohorenko (D2) EST 58.69 SB +16.340
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (4. Race) meter
02.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Finn Sonnekalb (D1) GER 42.94 -
2 Daniele Zampedri (D1) ITA 43.00 +0.060
3 Pelle Bolsius (D1) NED 43.50 +0.560
4 Miika Johan Klevstuen (D1) NOR 44.47 +1.530
5 Szymon Hostyński (D1) POL 44.93 +1.990
6 Colin Breed (D1) NED 45.07 +2.130
7 Rafał Skrzydlewski (D1) POL 45.10 +2.160
8 Philippe Garmeister (D1) GER 45.24 +2.300
9 Jan Mooijman (D1) NED 45.71 +2.770
10 Mattia Leonardelli (D1) ITA 46.24 SB +3.300
11 Eirik Andersen (D1) NOR 46.74 +3.800
12 Zakhar Jakovlev (C2) BLR 47.61 +4.670
13 Valtteri Toivainen (D1) FIN 47.72 +4.780
14 Joop Sinnema (D1) NED 47.83 +4.890
15 Sammi van Vliet (D1) SWE 48.45 +5.510
16 Halvor Kjøsterud Erlingsen (D1) NOR 48.67 +5.730
17 Robin Metz (D1) NED 50.52 +7.580
18 Jarno Haitjema (D1) NED 50.64 +7.700
19 Jeen Hoogland (D1) NED 51.07 +8.130
20 Elius Niemi (E2) FIN 51.33 +8.390
21 Mairon Moisto (D1) EST 51.73 +8.790
22 Roelof Timmerman (D1) NED 52.85 +9.910
23 Kristjan Prohorenko (D2) EST 59.68 +16.740
DNF Mats.07 Westra (D1) NED DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 01. - 02.03.2019

  • Women

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter