Competition: Vikingrace 2019

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
01. - 02.03.2019
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 16 nations
  • 140 women and 148 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races (37x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
01. - 02.03.2019

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Emil Pedersen Matre (C2) NOR 38.50 (2) NRJ 1:15.77 (1) 38.55 (3) 1:57.91 (2) 154.238 -
2 Felix Motschmann (C2) GER 38.14 (1) 1:17.15 (4) 38.26 (1) 1:58.40 (3) 154.441 +0.203
3 Tim Prins (C2) NED 38.75 (3) 1:16.47 (2) SB 38.41 (2) SB 1:57.23 (1) SB 154.471 +0.233
4 Maxymilian Rzepka (C2) POL 39.51 (8) 1:16.71 (3) SB 39.29 (6) SB 1:59.32 (4) SB 156.928 +2.690
5 Sijmen Egberts (C2) NED 39.25 (5) 1:17.85 (5) SB 39.19 (5) SB 2:00.29 (7) 157.461 +3.223
6 Rinze-Bart de Glee (C2) NED 38.79 (4) 1:18.23 (7) 38.58 (4) SB 2:05.48 (12) 158.311 +4.073
7 Stijn Beekelaar (C2) NED 39.32 (6) 1:17.96 (6) SB 39.31 (7) 2:04.35 (9) 159.060 +4.822
8 Denis Putsjkov (C2) BLR 39.73 (9) 1:19.97 (11) 39.59 (9) 1:59.94 (6) PB 159.285 +5.047
9 Hidde Westra (C2) NED 40.06 (10) 1:19.56 (9) SB 39.74 (10) SB 1:59.37 (5) SB 159.370 +5.132
10 Hylke de Boer (C2) NED 40.28 (12) 1:18.74 (8) SB 40.17 (12) SB 2:03.37 (8) 160.943 +6.705
11 Filip Hawrylak (C2) POL 39.49 (7) 1:19.69 (10) 39.33 (8) 2:10.04 (19) 162.011 +7.773
12 Timo Lamme (C2) NED 40.09 (11) 1:21.35 (14) 39.99 (11) 2:04.83 (10) 162.365 +8.127
13 Leon Germershaus (C2) GER 40.48 (13) 1:20.89 (12) SB 40.39 (13) SB 2:05.13 (11) SB 163.025 +8.787
14 Cristian Landrø Magnussen (C2) NOR 40.73 (14) 1:22.34 (15) 40.56 (14) 2:07.49 (15) 164.956 +10.718
15 Jasper Krommenhoek (C2) NED 42.27 (19) 1:21.33 (13) SB 42.51 (22) 2:06.03 (13) SB 167.455 +13.217
16 Lars Meijer (C2) NED 42.48 (20) 1:23.42 (17) SB 41.73 (20) SB 2:07.80 (16) 168.520 +14.282
17 Ludvig Nylén (C2) SWE 42.09 (17) 1:24.82 (19) SB 41.45 (18) SB 2:08.27 (17) SB 168.706 +14.468
18 Kaspar Norberg (C2) SWE 41.80 (16) 1:25.10 (20) 41.45 (18) 2:08.87 (18) SB 168.756 +14.518
19 Alberto Salino (C2) ITA 41.36 (15) 1:24.73 (18) SB 41.08 (17) SB 2:12.45 (23) SB 168.955 +14.717
20 Giacomo Zampedri (C2) ITA 42.22 (18) 1:25.26 (21) SB 42.61 (23) 2:07.05 (14) SB 169.810 +15.572
21 Alvar Muhonen (C2) FIN 42.50 (21) 1:25.48 (22) SB 41.93 (21) SB 2:10.09 (20) SB 170.533 +16.295
22 Mathis Rondel (C2) FRA 44.03 (22) 1:26.45 (24) 43.77 (25) 2:11.47 (22) 174.848 +20.610
23 Martin Solberg Andreassen (C2) NOR 50.13 (26) 1:23.21 (16) 40.66 (16) SB 2:11.18 (21) 176.121 +21.883
24 Simon Jeppsson (C2) SWE 44.84 (23) 1:29.40 (25) SB 44.68 (26) SB 2:18.41 (26) SB 180.356 +26.118
25 Valentin Brunner (C2) AUT 53.34 (27) 1:26.40 (23) SB 43.06 (24) SB 2:17.55 (25) SB 185.450 +31.212
26 Karl-Martin Laasberg (C2) EST 46.83 (25) SB 1:32.15 (26) PB 47.35 (28) 2:23.18 (27) PB 187.981 +33.743
27 Kristian Heikkinen (C1) FIN 46.19 (24) 1:35.14 (27) SB 45.37 (27) SB 2:32.92 (28) SB 190.103 +35.865
Sebastian Forsmark (C2) SWE DNF 1:39.06 (28) 40.63 (15) SB 2:17.30 (24) SB - -
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
01.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Felix Motschmann (C2) GER 38.14 -
2 Emil Pedersen Matre (C2) NOR 38.50 NRJ +0.360
3 Tim Prins (C2) NED 38.75 +0.610
4 Rinze-Bart de Glee (C2) NED 38.79 +0.650
5 Sijmen Egberts (C2) NED 39.25 +1.110
6 Stijn Beekelaar (C2) NED 39.32 +1.180
7 Filip Hawrylak (C2) POL 39.49 +1.350
8 Maxymilian Rzepka (C2) POL 39.51 +1.370
9 Denis Putsjkov (C2) BLR 39.73 +1.590
10 Hidde Westra (C2) NED 40.06 +1.920
11 Timo Lamme (C2) NED 40.09 +1.950
12 Hylke de Boer (C2) NED 40.28 +2.140
13 Leon Germershaus (C2) GER 40.48 +2.340
14 Cristian Landrø Magnussen (C2) NOR 40.73 +2.590
15 Alberto Salino (C2) ITA 41.36 +3.220
16 Kaspar Norberg (C2) SWE 41.80 +3.660
17 Ludvig Nylén (C2) SWE 42.09 +3.950
18 Giacomo Zampedri (C2) ITA 42.22 +4.080
19 Jasper Krommenhoek (C2) NED 42.27 +4.130
20 Lars Meijer (C2) NED 42.48 +4.340
21 Alvar Muhonen (C2) FIN 42.50 +4.360
22 Mathis Rondel (C2) FRA 44.03 +5.890
23 Simon Jeppsson (C2) SWE 44.84 +6.700
24 Kristian Heikkinen (C1) FIN 46.19 +8.050
25 Karl-Martin Laasberg (C2) EST 46.83 SB +8.690
26 Martin Solberg Andreassen (C2) NOR 50.13 +11.990
27 Valentin Brunner (C2) AUT 53.34 +15.200
DNF Sebastian Forsmark (C2) SWE DNF -
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
01.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Emil Pedersen Matre (C2) NOR 1:15.77 -
2 Tim Prins (C2) NED 1:16.47 SB +0.700
3 Maxymilian Rzepka (C2) POL 1:16.71 SB +0.940
4 Felix Motschmann (C2) GER 1:17.15 +1.380
5 Sijmen Egberts (C2) NED 1:17.85 SB +2.080
6 Stijn Beekelaar (C2) NED 1:17.96 SB +2.190
7 Rinze-Bart de Glee (C2) NED 1:18.23 +2.460
8 Hylke de Boer (C2) NED 1:18.74 SB +2.970
9 Hidde Westra (C2) NED 1:19.56 SB +3.790
10 Filip Hawrylak (C2) POL 1:19.69 +3.920
11 Denis Putsjkov (C2) BLR 1:19.97 +4.200
12 Leon Germershaus (C2) GER 1:20.89 SB +5.120
13 Jasper Krommenhoek (C2) NED 1:21.33 SB +5.560
14 Timo Lamme (C2) NED 1:21.35 +5.580
15 Cristian Landrø Magnussen (C2) NOR 1:22.34 +6.570
16 Martin Solberg Andreassen (C2) NOR 1:23.21 +7.440
17 Lars Meijer (C2) NED 1:23.42 SB +7.650
18 Alberto Salino (C2) ITA 1:24.73 SB +8.960
19 Ludvig Nylén (C2) SWE 1:24.82 SB +9.050
20 Kaspar Norberg (C2) SWE 1:25.10 +9.330
21 Giacomo Zampedri (C2) ITA 1:25.26 SB +9.490
22 Alvar Muhonen (C2) FIN 1:25.48 SB +9.710
23 Valentin Brunner (C2) AUT 1:26.40 SB +10.630
24 Mathis Rondel (C2) FRA 1:26.45 +10.680
25 Simon Jeppsson (C2) SWE 1:29.40 SB +13.630
26 Karl-Martin Laasberg (C2) EST 1:32.15 PB +16.380
27 Kristian Heikkinen (C1) FIN 1:35.14 SB +19.370
28 Sebastian Forsmark (C2) SWE 1:39.06 +23.290
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
02.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Felix Motschmann (C2) GER 38.26 -
2 Tim Prins (C2) NED 38.41 SB +0.150
3 Emil Pedersen Matre (C2) NOR 38.55 +0.290
4 Rinze-Bart de Glee (C2) NED 38.58 SB +0.320
5 Sijmen Egberts (C2) NED 39.19 SB +0.930
6 Maxymilian Rzepka (C2) POL 39.29 SB +1.030
7 Stijn Beekelaar (C2) NED 39.31 +1.050
8 Filip Hawrylak (C2) POL 39.33 +1.070
9 Denis Putsjkov (C2) BLR 39.59 +1.330
10 Hidde Westra (C2) NED 39.74 SB +1.480
11 Timo Lamme (C2) NED 39.99 +1.730
12 Hylke de Boer (C2) NED 40.17 SB +1.910
13 Leon Germershaus (C2) GER 40.39 SB +2.130
14 Cristian Landrø Magnussen (C2) NOR 40.56 +2.300
15 Sebastian Forsmark (C2) SWE 40.63 SB +2.370
16 Martin Solberg Andreassen (C2) NOR 40.66 SB +2.400
17 Alberto Salino (C2) ITA 41.08 SB +2.820
18 Ludvig Nylén (C2) SWE 41.45 SB +3.190
Kaspar Norberg (C2) SWE 41.45 +3.190
20 Lars Meijer (C2) NED 41.73 SB +3.470
21 Alvar Muhonen (C2) FIN 41.93 SB +3.670
22 Jasper Krommenhoek (C2) NED 42.51 +4.250
23 Giacomo Zampedri (C2) ITA 42.61 +4.350
24 Valentin Brunner (C2) AUT 43.06 SB +4.800
25 Mathis Rondel (C2) FRA 43.77 +5.510
26 Simon Jeppsson (C2) SWE 44.68 SB +6.420
27 Kristian Heikkinen (C1) FIN 45.37 SB +7.110
28 Karl-Martin Laasberg (C2) EST 47.35 +9.090
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
02.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Prins (C2) NED 1:57.23 SB -
2 Emil Pedersen Matre (C2) NOR 1:57.91 +0.680
3 Felix Motschmann (C2) GER 1:58.40 +1.170
4 Maxymilian Rzepka (C2) POL 1:59.32 SB +2.090
5 Hidde Westra (C2) NED 1:59.37 SB +2.140
6 Denis Putsjkov (C2) BLR 1:59.94 PB +2.710
7 Sijmen Egberts (C2) NED 2:00.29 +3.060
8 Hylke de Boer (C2) NED 2:03.37 +6.140
9 Stijn Beekelaar (C2) NED 2:04.35 +7.120
10 Timo Lamme (C2) NED 2:04.83 +7.600
11 Leon Germershaus (C2) GER 2:05.13 SB +7.900
12 Rinze-Bart de Glee (C2) NED 2:05.48 +8.250
13 Jasper Krommenhoek (C2) NED 2:06.03 SB +8.800
14 Giacomo Zampedri (C2) ITA 2:07.05 SB +9.820
15 Cristian Landrø Magnussen (C2) NOR 2:07.49 +10.260
16 Lars Meijer (C2) NED 2:07.80 +10.570
17 Ludvig Nylén (C2) SWE 2:08.27 SB +11.040
18 Kaspar Norberg (C2) SWE 2:08.87 SB +11.640
19 Filip Hawrylak (C2) POL 2:10.04 +12.810
20 Alvar Muhonen (C2) FIN 2:10.09 SB +12.860
21 Martin Solberg Andreassen (C2) NOR 2:11.18 +13.950
22 Mathis Rondel (C2) FRA 2:11.47 +14.240
23 Alberto Salino (C2) ITA 2:12.45 SB +15.220
24 Sebastian Forsmark (C2) SWE 2:17.30 SB +20.070
25 Valentin Brunner (C2) AUT 2:17.55 SB +20.320
26 Simon Jeppsson (C2) SWE 2:18.41 SB +21.180
27 Karl-Martin Laasberg (C2) EST 2:23.18 PB +25.950
28 Kristian Heikkinen (C1) FIN 2:32.92 SB +35.690
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 01. - 02.03.2019

  • Women

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter