Competition: 3. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 223 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 134 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 1000 meter
11.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jutta Leerdam (Senior) NED 1:12.82 SB - 60
2 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:13.53 SB +0.704 54
3 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 1:13.56 SB +0.737 48
4 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:13.57 SB +0.751 43
5 Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong (Senior) NED 1:13.64 SB +0.814 40
6 Min-Seon Kim (Senior) KOR 1:13.79 PB +0.966 38
7 Isabel Grevelt (Neo) NED 1:14.17 PB +1.344 36
8 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 1:14.29 PB +1.466 34
9 Ayano Sato (Senior) JPN 1:14.39 PB +1.565 32
10 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:14.61 SB +1.789 31
11 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:14.81 +1.986 30
12 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:14.99 +2.171 29
13 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 1:15.00 +2.176 28
14 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:15.08 SB +2.254 27
15 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 1:15.12 NR +2.295 26
16 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 1:15.21 +2.390 25
17 Mei Han (Senior) CHN 1:15.52 SB +2.692 24
18 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 1:16.52 SB +3.695 23
19 Kako Yamane (Senior) JPN 1:16.77 +3.951 22
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1000 meter
11.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Nadezhda Morozova (Senior) KAZ 1:14.93 SB - 28
2 Sumire Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 1:15.60 PB +0.667 24
3 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) NOR 1:15.79 PB +0.857 21
4 Isabelle van Elst (Senior) BEL 1:16.19 NR +1.257 17
5 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 1:16.22 SB +1.284 16
6 Binyu Yang (Neo) CHN 1:16.35 PB +1.418 15
7 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 1:16.36 SB +1.426 14
8 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) CAN 1:16.38 SB +1.441 13
9 Lea Sophie Scholz (Senior) GER 1:16.54 SB +1.601 12
10 Maddison Pearman (Senior) CAN 1:16.57 +1.638 11
11 Brooklyn McDougall (Senior) CAN 1:16.60 SB +1.670 10
12 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 1:16.89 SB +1.959 9
13 Greta Myers (A2) USA 1:17.46 +2.522 8
14 Natalia Jabrzyk (Neo) POL 1:17.61 SB +2.673 7
15 Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN 1:17.69 +2.754 6
16 Julie Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 1:17.86 SB +2.925 5
Mihaela Hogas (Senior) ROU 1:17.86 SB +2.925 5
18 Iga Wojtasik (Neo) POL 1:19.37 SB +4.438 3
19 Luisa Gonzalez Salazar (A2) ESP 1:19.86 NRJ, NR +4.926 2
20 Na-Hyeon Lee (B2) KOR 1:20.11 +5.172 1
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Final - Mass Start
11.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 8:33.70 - 60
2 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 8:33.79 +0.090 54
3 Marijke Groenewoud (Senior) NED 8:33.82 +0.120 48
4 Sumire Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 8:33.89 +0.190 43
5 Laura Peveri (Neo) ITA 8:34.04 +0.340 40
6 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 8:51.54 +17.840 38
7 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 8:34.32 +0.620 36
8 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 8:36.57 +2.870 34
9 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 8:51.84 +18.140 32
10 Ramona Härdi (Senior) SUI 8:36.75 +3.050 31
11 Binyu Yang (Neo) CHN 8:34.37 +0.670 30
12 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 8:34.84 +1.140 29
13 Giorgia Birkeland (Neo) USA 8:35.29 +1.590 28
14 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 8:35.30 +1.600 27
15 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 8:42.16 +8.460 26
DQ Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Semifinal 1 - Mass Start
11.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Marijke Groenewoud (Senior) NED 9:28.77 - 32
2 Laura Peveri (Neo) ITA 9:28.90 +0.130 28
3 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 9:28.91 +0.140 25
4 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 9:28.99 +0.220 21
5 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 9:29.42 +0.650 20
6 Momoka Horikawa (A2) JPN 9:29.53 +0.760 19
7 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 9:31.24 +2.470 18
8 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 9:30.80 +2.030 17
9 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 9:29.54 +0.770 16
10 Ainoa Carreno (Neo) ESP 9:30.87 +2.100 15
11 Chae-Weon Park (Neo) KOR 9:32.07 +3.300 14
12 Leming Li (Neo) CHN 9:39.89 +11.120 13
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Semifinal 2 - Mass Start
11.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 8:37.87 - 32
2 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 8:37.88 +0.010 28
3 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 8:38.18 +0.310 25
4 Binyu Yang (Neo) CHN 8:38.83 +0.960 21
5 Ramona Härdi (Senior) SUI 8:39.01 +1.140 20
6 Giorgia Birkeland (Neo) USA 8:39.13 +1.260 19
7 Sumire Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 8:39.48 +1.610 18
8 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 8:39.92 +2.050 17
9 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 8:40.06 +2.190 16
10 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 8:39.97 +2.100 15
11 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 8:39.62 +1.750 14
12 Zuzana Kursova (Neo) CZE 8:39.75 +1.880 13
13 Abigél Mercs (Neo) HUN 8:43.74 +5.870 12
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best