Competition: 3. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 223 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 134 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
10.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.01 SB - 60
2 Tatsuya Shinhama (Senior) JPN 34.18 SB +0.164 54
3 Joon-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 34.19 SB +0.181 48
4 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 34.20 SB +0.183 43
5 Takuya Morimoto (Senior) JPN 34.30 PB +0.284 40
6 Merijn Scheperkamp (Neo) NED 34.46 SB +0.446 38
7 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 34.47 SB +0.460 36
8 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 34.50 SB +0.492 34
9 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 34.51 PB +0.499 32
10 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 34.53 SB +0.514 31
11 Wataru Morishige (Neo) JPN 34.57 +0.561 30
12 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 34.65 SB +0.633 29
13 Christopher Fiola (Senior) CAN 34.67 SB +0.655 28
14 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 34.68 SB +0.668 27
15 Marek Kania (Senior) POL 34.80 SB +0.792 26
16 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 34.81 SB +0.794 25
17 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 34.81 SB +0.799 24
18 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 34.81 SB +0.801 23
19 Janno Botman (Neo) NED 34.85 +0.842 22
20 Tao Yang (Senior) CHN 34.90 SB +0.887 21
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 5000 meter
10.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 6:05.60 - 60
2 Beau Snellink (Neo) NED 6:09.58 PB +3.988 54
3 Davide Ghiotto (Senior) ITA 6:10.66 SB +5.061 48
4 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 6:11.54 +5.949 43
5 Sigurd Henriksen (A1) NOR 6:13.84 WRJ, TRJ +8.248 40
6 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 6:14.10 SB +8.507 38
7 Kars Jansman (Senior) NED 6:15.14 PB +9.549 36
8 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 6:17.71 +12.117 34
9 Marcel Bosker (Senior) NED 6:20.48 +14.880 32
10 Graeme Fish (Senior) CAN 6:21.94 +16.349 31
11 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 6:23.55 +17.958 30
12 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 6:23.68 +18.083 29
13 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 6:25.86 +20.260 28
14 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 6:29.06 +23.462 27
DQ Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN DQ -
DNS Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
10.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Nil Llop Izquierdo (Neo) ESP 34.52 NR - 28
2 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 34.59 PB +0.074 24
3 Cheol-Min Kim (M30) KOR 34.62 SB +0.105 21
4 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 34.62 PB +0.107 17
5 Frank Roth (Neo) CAN 34.74 PB +0.226 16
6 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 34.77 SB +0.259 15
7 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 34.92 SB +0.407 14
8 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 34.96 SB +0.443 13
9 Kai Verbij (Senior) NED 35.04 SB +0.521 12
10 Stefan Westenbroek (Neo) NED 35.07 +0.554 11
11 Anders Johnson (Senior) CAN 35.07 PB +0.558 10
12 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 35.22 SB +0.706 9
13 Yevgeniy Koshkin (Neo) KAZ 35.24 +0.727 8
14 Cédrick Brunet (Neo) CAN 35.31 SB +0.795 7
15 Junzhi.98 Zhang (Senior) CHN 35.38 SB +0.866 6
Haonan Du (Senior) CHN 35.38 SB +0.866 6
17 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 35.49 SB +0.977 4
18 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 35.54 SB +1.025 3
19 Niklas Kurzmann (Neo) GER 35.61 PB +1.092 2
20 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 35.65 +1.134 1
21 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 35.84 SB +1.320
22 Jakub Piotrowski (Neo) POL 35.85 PB +1.334
23 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 35.94 PB +1.423
24 Samuli Suomalainen (Senior) FIN 36.27 SB +1.759
25 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 36.35 +1.831
26 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 36.63 SB +2.114
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 5000 meter
10.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 6:17.23 SB - 32
2 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 6:17.28 +0.043 28
3 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 6:17.93 SB +0.694 25
4 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 6:18.97 SB +1.734 21
5 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 6:19.50 SB +2.268 20
6 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 6:21.06 SB +3.823 19
7 Riku Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 6:21.68 +4.449 18
8 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 6:22.59 SB +5.355 17
9 Seung-Hoon Lee (Senior) KOR 6:23.05 +5.816 16
10 Yu Wu (Senior) CHN 6:23.11 PB +5.880 15
11 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 6:23.52 +6.285 14
12 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 6:23.75 +6.512 13
13 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 6:24.41 PB +7.171 12
14 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 6:24.65 SB +7.414 11
15 Takahiro Ito (Senior) JPN 6:25.47 +8.238 10
16 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 6:27.19 SB +9.952 9
17 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 6:27.61 SB +10.379 8
18 Bagdaulet Sagatov (Neo) KAZ 6:30.49 SB +13.256 7
19 Manuel Gras (Senior) GER 6:30.54 PB +13.301 6
20 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 6:31.87 SB +14.637 5
21 Riccardo Lorello (Neo) ITA 6:32.00 +14.767 4
22 Francesco Betti (Neo) ITA 6:36.66 SB +19.423 3
23 Motonaga Arito (Neo) JPN 6:37.62 +20.386 2
24 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 6:39.37 +22.133 1
25 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 6:40.71 SB +23.480
26 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 6:41.19 +23.954
DNF Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT DNF -
DNS Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best