Competition: 3. World Cup 2022/2023 Day 3 / Men

Information:
  • 223 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 134 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1000 meter
11.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 1:07.28 SB - 60
2 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 1:07.30 SB +0.023 54
3 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:07.32 SB +0.041 48
4 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 1:07.34 +0.060 43
5 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:07.43 PB +0.146 40
6 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 1:07.49 SB +0.214 38
7 Kai Verbij (Senior) NED 1:07.63 SB +0.353 36
8 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:07.70 SB +0.422 34
9 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 1:07.78 SB +0.497 32
10 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 1:07.79 SB +0.512 31
11 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:07.93 SB +0.646 30
12 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 1:07.93 +0.654 29
13 Joep Wennemars (Neo) NED 1:08.08 +0.796 28
14 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:08.16 SB +0.879 27
15 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:08.16 SB +0.882 26
16 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 1:08.17 +0.891 25
17 Masaya Yamada (Senior) JPN 1:08.21 SB +0.927 24
18 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:08.25 +0.970 23
19 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:08.42 SB +1.144 22
20 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 1:08.62 SB +1.336 21
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
11.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 1:07.47 SB - 28
2 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:07.98 SB +0.513 24
3 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 1:08.01 SB +0.538 21
4 Nil Llop Izquierdo (Neo) ESP 1:08.32 NR +0.849 17
5 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:08.40 +0.929 16
6 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 1:08.46 SB +0.993 15
7 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Senior) USA 1:08.48 +1.012 14
8 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 1:08.54 +1.073 13
9 Seong-Hyeon Park (Neo) KOR 1:08.56 PB +1.089 12
10 Louis Hollaar (Senior) NED 1:08.63 +1.157 11
11 Tyson Langelaar (Senior) CAN 1:08.66 SB +1.192 10
12 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 1:08.67 SB +1.197 9
13 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:08.76 SB +1.294 8
14 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 1:08.81 SB +1.344 7
15 Allan Dahl Johansson (Senior) NOR 1:08.92 SB +1.451 6
16 Artur Galiyev (Neo) KAZ 1:09.10 SB +1.630 5
17 Marek Kania (Senior) POL 1:09.11 SB +1.639 4
18 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:09.14 PB +1.668 3
19 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:09.59 +2.121 2
20 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:09.60 SB +2.130 1
21 Kyeong-Rae Kim (Neo) KOR 1:09.72 PB +2.251
22 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 1:09.86 PB +2.393
23 Samuli Suomalainen (Senior) FIN 1:10.09 SB +2.616
24 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:10.41 SB +2.941
25 Michael Roth (Senior) GER 1:10.75 SB +3.278
26 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 1:11.73 SB +4.264
27 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 1:13.54 SB +6.065
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Final - Mass Start
11.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 7:53.04 - 60
2 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 7:55.62 +2.580 54
3 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 7:55.85 +2.810 48
4 Philip Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 7:59.95 +6.910 43
5 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 8:11.24 +18.200 40
6 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 8:11.27 +18.230 38
7 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 8:27.91 +34.870 36
8 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 8:15.30 +22.260 34
9 Seung-Hoon Lee (Senior) KOR 8:11.33 +18.290 32
10 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 8:11.39 +18.350 31
11 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 8:11.42 +18.380 30
12 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 8:11.73 +18.690 29
13 Kouta Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 8:12.67 +19.630 28
14 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 8:12.97 +19.930 27
15 Hongli Wang (Senior) CHN 8:13.09 +20.050 26
16 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Senior) USA 8:17.84 +24.800 25
17 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 8:54.70 +1.01.660 24
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Semifinal 1 - Mass Start
11.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 7:46.30 - 32
2 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 7:47.60 +1.300 28
3 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 7:48.94 +2.640 25
4 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 7:50.39 +4.090 21
5 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 7:50.45 +4.150 20
6 Kouta Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 8:06.40 +20.100 19
7 Philip Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 8:06.42 +20.120 18
8 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 7:50.48 +4.180 17
9 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 7:51.27 +4.970 16
10 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 7:50.52 +4.220 15
11 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 7:51.15 +4.850 14
12 Artur Janicki (Senior) POL 7:51.42 +5.120 13
13 Shen Hanyang (Senior) CHN 7:53.10 +6.800 12
14 Manuel Taibo (A2) ESP 7:56.74 +10.440 11
15 Allan Dahl Johansson (Senior) NOR 7:57.58 +11.280 10
16 Darius Eshete (M35) AUS 6:23.25 -1.23.050 9
17 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 6:24.71 -1.21.590 8
DQ Daniele Di Stefano (Senior) ITA DQ -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Semifinal 2 - Mass Start
11.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 8:04.17 - 32
2 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Senior) USA 8:06.80 +2.630 28
3 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 8:16.70 +12.530 25
4 Seung-Hoon Lee (Senior) KOR 8:18.18 +14.010 21
5 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 8:18.39 +14.220 20
6 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 8:18.43 +14.260 19
7 Hongli Wang (Senior) CHN 8:23.15 +18.980 18
8 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 8:18.50 +14.330 17
9 Louis Hollaar (Senior) NED 8:19.76 +15.590 16
10 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 8:19.84 +15.670 15
11 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 8:20.98 +16.810 14
12 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 8:21.08 +16.910 13
13 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 8:23.81 +19.640 12
14 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 8:26.69 +22.520 11
15 Jakub Koci (A2) CZE 8:29.73 +25.560 10
16 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 8:35.00 +30.830 9
17 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 7:30.10 -34.070 8
18 Kierryn Hughes (Senior) NZL 7:30.12 -34.050 7
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best